Masterpoint Races

Seniors YTD Leaders
Updated 1/06/2015

Rank Player Location Points
1 Billy Miller Las Vegas NV 214.00
2 Dan Morse Houston TX 185.69
3 Garey Hayden Tucson AZ 181.99
4 Jeff Schuett Riverwoods IL 180.00
5 Mike Passell Plano TX 161.66
6 Eddie Wold Houston TX 140.78
7 Mark Itabashi Murrieta CA 136.53
8 Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch FL 133.87
9 Bart Bramley Dallas TX 127.33
10 Vinita Gupta Woodside CA 124.37
11 Eric Rodwell Clearwater FL 123.20
Lew Stansby Dublin CA 123.20
13 Sheila Gabay Newton MA 118.44
14 Bernard Yomtov Cambridge MA 111.11
Allen Hawkins Jr. Birmingham AL 111.11
16 Stephen McConnell Evanston IL 110.81
17 Roger Bates Las Vegas NV 108.86
18 Leo Bell Long Beach CA 108.68
19 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC 104.52
20 Kerry Smith Milwaukee WI 102.89
21 Dick Bruno des Plaines IL 100.83
Robert Gardner Glenview IL 100.83
23 Warren Cederborg Visalia CA 100.00
24 Marc Jacobus Las Vegas NV 92.40
Carolyn Lynch Scottsdale AZ 92.40
Cezary Balicki Poland 92.40
Adam Zmudzinski Poland 92.40
28 Victor King Hartford CT 90.14
29 Markland Jones Phoenix AZ 89.63
30 Terry Currie Houston TX 81.80
31 Tom Kniest Brentwood MO 81.49
32 Ira Hessel San Antonio TX 80.78
33 Ginny Schuett Riverwoods IL 80.00
34 Rebecca Rogers Henderson NV 79.57
35 John Stiefel Wethersfield CT 79.21
36 John Grantham Bentonville AR 79.19
37 Steve Shirey Fort Worth TX 78.68
38 Eugene Kales Arlington VA 78.33
Ellen Cherniavsky Silver Spring MD 78.33
40 Joe Quinn Sugar Land TX 77.69
41 Don Caton Pensacola FL 75.00
Allan Siebert Little Rock AR 75.00
James Griffin Sausalito CA 75.00
44 Patti Mullendore Houston TX 74.28
45 Robert Micone Tustin CA 73.62
46 Richard DeMartino Riverside CT 72.66
47 Dennis Kasle Scottsdale AZ 72.43
48 Lloyd Arvedon Woburn MA 71.11
49 Mark Lair Canyon TX 70.56
Nancy Abrams Longboat Key FL 70.56
51 Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs CA 70.33
52 Nanette Noland Baton Rouge LA 69.26
53 Kyoko Shimamura Japan 66.14
54 Sumner Steinfeldt Washington DC 65.98
55 Richard Wegman Bethesda MD 65.34
Arnold Malasky Longboat Key FL 65.34
57 Linda Lewis Las Vegas NV 64.61
Jerry Clerkin Bloomington IN 64.61
59 Don Stack Kansas City KS 64.58
60 Gene Simpson San Rafael CA 64.04
61 Bill Irvine Quincy MA 63.79
62 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 63.60
63 Joe Harris Albuquerque NM 63.32
64 John Sutherlin Dallas TX 63.20
65 Oris Mowry Phoenix AZ 63.08
66 Kerri Sanborn Delray Beach FL 62.99
67 Robert Hollman Santa Barbara CA 62.49
Dennis Clerkin Bloomington IN 62.49
69 Russell Samuel Coram NY 61.76
70 Matt Granovetter Cincinnati OH 61.60
Fred Stewart Bloomington NY 61.60
Kit Woolsey Kensington CA 61.60
Victor Markowicz Boca Raton FL 61.60
Victor Melman Boca Raton FL 61.60
Krzysztof Lasdcki Poland 61.60
Jerzy Russyan Poland 61.60
Shalom Zeligman Israel 61.60
Julian Klukowski Poland 61.60
79 Bruce Noda Corte Madera CA 60.76
80 Lewis Finkel Palm Bch Gdns FL 60.00
81 Haven Sharaf Danvers MA 59.92
82 Michael Heymann Fort Worth TX 58.66
83 Leon Lowe Fountain Hills AZ 58.55
84 Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods CA 58.20
85 Pierre Flatowicz Omaha NE 56.25
Phillip Becker Beachwood OH 56.25
87 Robert Craig El Paso TX 56.04
88 Hemant Lall Dallas TX 55.60
89 Ellen Kozlove Boca Raton FL 55.21
90 Craig Robinson Lansdale PA 54.84
91 Carole Liss San Rafael CA 53.45
92 Fred Hamilton Las Vegas NV 53.35
93 Jeffrey Taylor Eugene OR 52.89
94 Michael Levy Tucson AZ 52.61
95 Barry Schaffer Frisco TX 52.50
96 Buzz Farnes Midvale UT 50.34
97 Jay Cohodes Sunrise FL 50.18
98 D. D. Pierce Parkersburg WV 48.85
Scott Hiller Naples FL 48.85
100 Suzette Wynn Phoenix AZ 47.05
Steve Scott Phoenix AZ 47.05
102 En Hay Highlands Ranch CO 46.27
Allen Kane Highlands Ranch CO 46.27
104 Thomas Peters Grapeland TX 46.05
John Malley Pascoag RI 46.05
106 Steve Zolotow Las Vegas NV 44.44
Harold Lilie Las Vegas NV 44.44
108 Steven Cooper Lakeside CA 44.28
109 Kitty Cooper Lakeside CA 43.44
110 Marc Rabinowitz Palm Beach Gdns FL 43.24
111 Jeff Roman Sun City West AZ 43.00
Jacek Romanski Poland 43.00
Apolinary Kowalski Poland 43.00
114 Ronald Woodard Olympia WA 42.99
Phyllis Rakevich Yuma AZ 42.99
116 Janet Daling Sun Lakes AZ 42.98
117 Petra Hamman Dallas TX 42.53
118 Les Bart Bradenton FL 42.48
119 Daniel Colatosti Waltham MA 42.36
120 Lewis Gamerman Randolph MA 42.26
121 Charlene Predmest Delray Beach FL 42.23
Martin Robins Delray Beach FL 42.23
123 Stephen Kornegay N Richlnd Hls TX 42.05
Nancy Kornegay N Richlnd Hls TX 42.05
125 Karen Lee Barrett Elk Point SD 42.00
Anne Dawson Delhi LA 42.00
127 Neil Chambers Schenectady NY 41.28
128 Bert Newman West Bloomfield MI 41.11
129 Yasuko Shrenzel Honolulu HI 40.36
130 Robert Bernstein Albuquerque NM 40.00
131 Marcin Lesniewski Poland 39.60
Paul Chemla France 39.60
Michel Abecassis France 39.60
Michel Bessis France 39.60
Allan Falk Okemos MI 39.60
Krzysztof Martens Poland 39.60
John Lusky Portland OR 39.60
Jeff Aker Briarcliff NY 39.60
Larry Kozlove Boca Raton FL 39.60
Marek Witek Poland 39.60
Miroslaw Milaszewski Poland 39.60
Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton FL 39.60
Romain Zaleski France 39.60
Barry Rigal New York NY 39.60
John Schermer Seattle WA 39.60
Reese Milner Sarasota FL 39.60
Philippe Cronier France 39.60
148 Glenn Robbins New York NY 39.57
149 Sharon Anderson Eagan MN 39.41
150 Gary Sawyer Alto NM 39.30
Gerald Georges El Paso TX 39.30
152 Steve Mansfield Sun Lakes AZ 38.74
153 Ellie Hanlon Tequesta FL 38.49
154 Joe DeGaetano Delray Beach FL 38.28
155 Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry NY 38.01
156 Mary Savko Tequesta FL 37.91
157 Peter Benjamin Culver City CA 37.90
158 Phyllis Chase Providence RI 37.35
159 Mark Friedlander Deerfield IL 37.20
160 Veronica McMurdie Sacramento CA 37.19
161 Edwin Katten Cave Creek AZ 36.76
Gloria Bart Bradenton FL 36.76
163 Nagy Kamel Plano TX 36.36
Edward Piken Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 36.36
John Jones Santa Fe Sprgs CA 36.36
Paul Kushner S Lake Tahoe CA 36.36
Steve Cohen Reno NV 36.36
William Schreiber Valley Glen CA 36.36
Ron Feldman Redondo Beach CA 36.36
170 Susan Stubinski Houston TX 36.25
Bruce Wick Houston TX 36.25
172 Kay Afdahl Oro Valley AZ 36.23
Darwin Afdahl Oro Valley AZ 36.23
174 Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson NJ 36.21
175 Hannah Moon Prince Albert SK 36.16
176 Bruce Emond Holden MA 35.59
177 Pat McDevitt Brookline MA 35.58
178 George Jacobs Hinsdale IL 35.15
179 Jeffrey Rothstein New York NY 34.94
180 Lynn Wells Oceanside CA 34.43
Janice Wells Oceanside CA 34.43
182 Stephen Rzewski S Dennis MA 34.08
Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach MA 34.08
184 Spike Lay Daytona Beach FL 34.04
185 Martin Kirr Toronto ON 33.77
186 William Cole Silver Spring MD 33.33
William Pettis Silver Spring MD 33.33
Shawn Stringer Silver Spring MD 33.33
189 Leonard Melander W Bloomfield MI 33.00
190 Ed Schulte Tampa FL 32.93
191 Jerry Gaer Scottsdale AZ 32.91
192 Al Peters Tucson AZ 32.84
193 Michael Roche Victoria BC 32.77
194 Jeff Hand New York NY 32.65
195 Michelle Steiner Chandler AZ 32.42
196 Dana Hastings Baton Rouge LA 32.03
197 Philip Deleo Sun Lakes AZ 31.44
198 Ellen Hessel San Antonio TX 30.78
199 Robert Lebi Toronto ON 30.77
John Rayner Toronto ON 30.77
201 Judy Mustico Elmira NY 30.65
202 James Marsh Sternberg Palm Bch Grdns FL 30.55
203 Roger Anderson Eagan MN 30.52
204 Lawrence Derito Jupiter FL 30.47
205 Nancy Molesworth White Plains NY 29.74
206 Philip Lam North Berwick ME 29.73
207 Marvin Topper Mesa AZ 29.42
208 Steve Mager Hermosa Bch CA 29.41
209 Paul Lewis Las Vegas NV 29.05
210 Richard Cobin Sarasota FL 28.81

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.