Masterpoint Races

Seniors YTD Leaders
Updated 7/06/2014

Rank Player Location Points
1 Dan Morse Houston TX 123.18
2 Mark Itabashi Murrieta CA 100.97
3 Bernard Yomtov Cambridge MA 100.00
Allen Hawkins Jr. Birmingham AL 100.00
5 Eddie Wold Houston TX 92.97
6 Billy Miller Las Vegas NV 89.63
Leo Bell Long Beach CA 89.63
Markland Jones Phoenix AZ 89.63
9 Garey Hayden Tucson AZ 80.89
10 Terry Currie Houston TX 80.12
11 Don Caton Pensacola FL 75.00
Allan Siebert Little Rock AR 75.00
13 Patti Mullendore Houston TX 74.28
14 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC 73.62
Robert Micone Tustin CA 73.62
16 Rebecca Rogers Las Vegas NV 70.72
17 Mark Lair Canyon TX 70.56
Nancy Abrams Louisville KY 70.56
19 John Grantham Bentonville AR 70.11
20 Mike Passell Plano TX 69.26
Roger Bates Las Vegas NV 69.26
Nanette Noland Baton Rouge LA 69.26
23 Bill Irvine Quincy MA 63.79
24 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 60.45
25 Oris Mowry Phoenix AZ 60.21
26 Haven Sharaf Danvers MA 57.58
27 Sheila Gabay Newton MA 57.16
28 Richard Wegman Bethesda MD 56.25
Arnold Malasky Lenox MA 56.25
30 Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs CA 56.04
31 Joe Harris Albuquerque NM 54.62
32 Robert Craig El Paso TX 52.89
33 Michael Levy Keizer OR 52.61
Carole Liss San Rafael CA 52.61
Gene Simpson San Rafael CA 52.61
36 Jerry Clerkin Bloomington IN 50.32
37 Leon Lowe Fountain Hills AZ 49.85
38 Richard DeMartino Riverside CT 49.76
39 Robert Hollman Santa Barbara CA 48.20
Dennis Clerkin Bloomington IN 48.20
41 En Hay Highlands Ranch CO 46.27
Allen Kane Highlands Ranch CO 46.27
43 Steve Zolotow Las Vegas NV 44.44
Harold Lilie Las Vegas NV 44.44
45 Buzz Farnes Midvale UT 43.69
46 Ronald Woodard Olympia WA 42.99
Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater WA 42.99
48 Steven Cooper Lakeside CA 42.60
Kitty Cooper Lakeside CA 42.60
50 Daniel Colatosti Waltham MA 42.36
John Malley Pascoag RI 42.36
52 Barry Schaffer Frisco TX 40.00
Robert Bernstein Albuquerque NM 40.00
54 Gary Sawyer Alto NM 39.30
Gerald Georges El Paso TX 39.30
56 Nagy Kamel Plano TX 36.36
57 Susan Stubinski Houston TX 36.25
Bruce Wick Houston TX 36.25
59 Suzette Wynn Phoenix AZ 36.13
Steve Scott Phoenix AZ 36.13
61 Edwin Katten Cave Creek AZ 35.92
62 Ellen Kozlove Boca Raton FL 34.73
63 Les Bart Bradenton FL 34.45
64 Lynn Wells Oceanside CA 34.43
Janice Wells Oceanside CA 34.43
66 Kay Afdahl Oro Valley AZ 34.13
Darwin Afdahl Oro Valley AZ 34.13
68 Gloria Bart Bradenton FL 33.33
69 Stephen Rzewski S Dennis MA 32.90
Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach MA 32.90
71 Dennis Kasle Bloomfield MI 32.71
72 Bruce Noda Corte Madera CA 32.19
73 John Stiefel Wethersfield CT 30.97
74 Michael Heymann Fort Worth TX 30.77
75 Joe DeGaetano Waltham MA 30.66
76 Judy Mustico Elmira NY 29.81
77 Phyllis Chase Providence RI 29.73
Philip Lam North Berwick ME 29.73
79 Peter Benjamin Culver City CA 29.39
80 Jerry Gaer Scottsdale AZ 29.35
81 Al Peters Tucson AZ 29.28
82 Victor King Hartford CT 28.86
83 Richard Cobin Sarasota FL 28.81
84 Bruce Emond Holden MA 28.63
85 Sumner Steinfeldt Washington DC 28.57
Hal Hindman Vienna VA 28.57
87 Lewis Gamerman Randolph MA 28.30
88 Clair Kretschmann Tucson AZ 28.06
Rodney Bias Phoenix AZ 28.06
90 Cindy Harris Albuquerque NM 27.86
91 Marvin Topper Stanchfield MN 27.20
92 Janet Daling Sun Lakes AZ 27.19
93 Mike Tuchman Celebration FL 27.11
Michelle Steiner Chandler AZ 27.11
95 Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain MA 27.04
96 Judith Edinger Gilbert AZ 26.98
Glenn Struck Gilbert AZ 26.98
98 Roger Anderson Eagan MN 26.95
Sharon Anderson Eagan MN 26.95
100 Glenn Robbins New York NY 26.67
Lloyd Arvedon Woburn MA 26.67
102 Gerald Gray Prior Lake MN 26.35
103 Philip Deleo Highlands Ranch CO 26.13
Bettie Brakebill Sun Lakes AZ 26.13
105 Hannah Moon Prince Albert SK 25.84
Robert Porter Henderson NV 25.84
107 Steve Mager Hermosa Bch CA 25.74
108 William Schwarz Tampa FL 25.72
109 Alain Turcotte St-Pie de Bagot QC 25.53
Louise Menard Saint-Pie QC 25.53
111 Richard Budd Portland ME 25.42
112 Tom Kniest Brentwood MO 25.24
113 Thomas Peters Grapeland TX 25.00
John Zilic Houston TX 25.00
115 Dana Hastings Baton Rouge LA 24.42
116 Yasuko Shrenzel Honolulu HI 24.36
117 Allan Clamage Stratford CT 24.17
118 Daniel Hoekstra Portland OR 23.66
119 Gail Greenberg New York NY 23.53
Jeff Hand New York NY 23.53
121 Virginia Enslow Garden City KS 23.42
Roger Morris Garden City KS 23.42
Donna Morris Garden City KS 23.42
Shirley Klotz Garden City KS 23.42
125 Terry Byrne Jamestown RI 23.29
Joyce Regan E Greenwich RI 23.29
127 Harvinder Sidhu Scottsdale AZ 23.23
128 Margaret Cooke Painted Post NY 22.95
Steve Mansfield Sun Lakes AZ 22.95
130 Debra Eaves Northville MI 22.91
Norman Bolton Beverly Hills MI 22.91
132 Sarah Budds Niantic CT 22.85
133 Robert Lurie Wayland MA 22.80
134 Melih Ozdil New York NY 22.67
135 John Hrones Jr. Needham MA 22.30
136 Dennis Carman Plainwell MI 22.08
137 D. D. Pierce Parkersburg WV 21.95
Scott Hiller Eden Prairie MN 21.95
139 Melvin Marcus Waltham MA 21.85
140 Bill Carstens Anthem AZ 21.64
141 Vic Quiros Scottsdale AZ 21.58
142 Robert Johnson Hayward CA 21.56
143 Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood FL 21.44
144 Marc Rabinowitz Palm Beach Gdns FL 21.21
145 Kyoko Shimamura Japan 21.05
146 Charlene Predmest Delray Beach FL 21.00
147 Frederick Berry Scottsdale AZ 20.75
148 Barry Samuel Santa Rosa CA 20.59
149 Gary Stephens Whitefish MT 20.53
150 Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry NY 20.50
151 Ed Schulte Tampa FL 20.34
152 Scott Levine New York NY 20.00
153 Sharon Goldman New York NY 19.87
154 Chuck Irwin Surrey BC 19.78
Donna Traas Kamloops BC 19.78
156 Kathy Schenk Scottsdale AZ 19.77
157 Kenneth Klein Scottsdale AZ 19.67
158 Richard Catero Mesa AZ 19.42
159 Gordon Waters London ON 19.33
Judi Waters London ON 19.33
161 David Certa Phoenix AZ 19.30
162 Janis Holle Saint Ignace MI 19.27
163 Ben Blacik Phoenix AZ 19.26
164 Lawrence Derito Jupiter FL 19.25
165 Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys CA 19.21
Peter Kyper West Chester PA 19.21
Lawrence Diamond Tacoma WA 19.21
Susan Kestenbaum Jenkintown PA 19.21
169 Murali Nair Phoenix AZ 19.12
170 NorLaine Byrnes Richlea SK 19.11
171 Paul Lewis Las Vegas NV 19.05
Linda Lewis Las Vegas NV 19.05
173 Honey Klein Scottsdale AZ 18.88
174 Barbara McLagan Sudbury MA 18.86
Audrey Frank Newton Centre MA 18.86
176 Kathy Bergman Goodyear AZ 18.83
177 Pat McDevitt Brookline MA 18.79
178 Dan Faulkner Oro Valley AZ 18.76
179 Barbara Bennett Mesa AZ 18.64
Florene Kay Schmidt Glendale AZ 18.64
Janet Hastings Gilbert AZ 18.64
182 Joan Dunbar South Mountain ON 18.61
183 Kevin Schoenfeld Pleasanton CA 18.18
Michael Fleisher Santa Clara CA 18.18
185 Sonja Shiner Highland Park IL 18.16
Paula Cohen Minneapolis MN 18.16
187 Norma Arlen Scottsdale AZ 18.05
Merle Arlen Scottsdale AZ 18.05
189 Bob Borengasser Tempe AZ 17.98
Betty Ponzar Barnhart MO 17.98
191 Judith Jadin Littleton CO 17.80
George Everitt Littleton CO 17.80
193 Spike Lay Daytona Beach FL 17.78
194 Gary Bernstein Montreal QC 17.74
Don Piafsky Toronto ON 17.74
Fred Hoffer Montreal QC 17.74
Hayk Bosnakyan Montreal QC 17.74
198 David Pearlman Southlake TX 17.63
199 Joy Green Los Alamos NM 17.54
Clifford Rudy Los Alamos NM 17.54
201 James Lenertz Scottsdale AZ 17.41
202 Kay Joyce Chapel Hill NC 17.39
Randy Joyce Chapel Hill NC 17.39
204 Krishna Rustagi Seattle WA 17.36
205 Sonya Collins Grand Island NE 17.09
Thomas Beswick Grand Island NE 17.09
207 Art Pezzutto Sault Ste Marie ON 16.91
William Boston Sault Ste Marie ON 16.91
Jerry Helms Charlotte NC 16.91
210 Steven Groag Warwick RI 16.88

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.