Masterpoint Races

Richmond Trophy Leaders
Updated 4/06/2014
Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF

Rank Player Location Points
1 Vincent Demuy Palm Beach G FL 592.32
2 Shan Huang Toronto ON 520.53
3 Jonathan Steinberg Toronto ON 277.41
4 Denis Murphy Coldbrook NS 264.40
5 David Sabourin Ottawa ON 225.34
6 Daniel Korbel Waterloo ON 214.86
7 Richard Chan Markham ON 189.30
8 Ranald Davidson North York ON 168.62
9 Alex Fowlie San Marcos CA 160.70
10 Dwight Bender London ON 144.89
11 Cameron Doner Richmond BC 140.70
12 Hans Jacobs Brighton ON 134.61
13 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal QC 130.88
14 David McLellan Thunder Bay ON 128.57
15 Linda Wynston Toronto ON 124.31
16 Ross Cody Thunder Bay ON 116.23
17 Ann-Marie Crabbe Toronto ON 115.38
18 Stephen Mackay Markham ON 114.34
19 Joseph Sauro Oakville ON 112.94
20 Dennis Groden Surrey BC 112.27
21 Joy Phillips Toronto ON 110.56
22 William Koski King City ON 108.72
23 Sarko Kassabian Saint-Laurent QC 108.14
24 Andy Anderson Saskatoon SK 107.05
25 Maryse Hambrick Saint-Laurent QC 105.77
26 Gordon Zind Ottawa ON 104.02
27 Lesley Thomson Toronto ON 102.73
28 Tara McCabe Ottawa ON 102.39
29 Paul Janicki Markham ON 101.60
30 Zygmunt Marcinski Westmount QC 100.00
31 Hayk Bosnakyan Montreal QC 99.61
32 Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay ON 97.46
33 Kathy Bye Burnaby BC 96.41
34 Don Domansky Thunder Bay ON 95.79
35 Alice Anderson Tillsonburg ON 93.06
36 Bill Anderson Tillsonburg ON 93.00
37 Charlotte St Amant Trenton ON 92.67
38 Dave Woods Sarnia ON 92.24
39 Doug Andrews Etobicoke ON 90.95
40 Gerry McCully Victoria BC 90.25
41 Curley Anderson Saskatoon SK 88.93
42 Ruth Browning Lanark ON 87.95
43 Terry Shaw Halifax NS 86.69
44 Ken Scholes Bellevue WA 86.25
45 Jack Shinehoft Dundas ON 86.09
46 Samantha Nystrom Toronto ON 85.75
47 John Coone Vernon BC 84.52
48 Nazir Ahmad Red Deer AB 83.81
49 Steven Mehta Mississauga ON 83.59
50 Rhonda Foster Victoria BC 83.45
51 James Praught Summerside PE 83.36
52 Melinda Maclean Truro NS 83.28
53 Roisin O'Hara Oakville ON 82.89
54 Deanna Tomas Sarnia ON 82.83
William Woodcock Sarnia ON 82.83
56 Dave Adelman Calgary AB 82.18
57 Sally Craig Port Moody BC 81.10
58 Bob Zeller Kanata ON 80.88
59 Chris Cookson Nanaimo BC 80.80
60 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 80.47
61 Robert Short Red Deer AB 80.31
62 Stuart Eastwood Halifax NS 80.15
63 Lloyd Harris Sudbury ON 79.82
64 Gary Bernstein Montreal QC 79.50
65 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 79.23
66 Brenda Bryant Ferndale MI 79.04
67 Miroslav Kovacevic Markham ON 77.56
68 Ray Jotcham Scarborough ON 76.99
69 Chantal Dube Montreal QC 76.56
70 Marie Duval Montreal QC 76.55
71 Peter Petruzzellis Ajax ON 76.19
72 Jim Berglund Calgary AB 76.09
73 Andrew Firko Oakville ON 75.76
74 Despina Georgas Toronto ON 75.74
75 Francine Walderman Toronto ON 75.22
76 Dennis Nelson Saskatoon SK 74.24
77 Irving Litvack Toronto ON 74.21
78 Jean Ward Calgary AB 74.19
79 Ron Smith North York ON 73.61
80 Robin Stephens Toronto ON 73.51
81 Sylvain Mayer Montreal QC 73.34
82 Barbara Saltsman Montreal QC 72.94
83 Janyne Provencher Montreal QC 72.62
84 Ben Hoover Brantford ON 72.03
85 Michael Cafferata Scarborough ON 71.80
86 Susan Peters Vancouver BC 71.17
87 Andrew Tylman Toronto ON 70.37
88 Brent Gibbs Toronto ON 70.27
89 Martin Hunter Mississauga ON 70.26
90 Jan Stewart Toronto ON 70.24
91 Susan Cressman Gorham ON 69.98
92 Robert Hope Provost AB 69.76
93 Jill Thompson Toronto ON 69.70
94 Ken Cressman Gorham ON 69.49
95 Michael Kenny Richmond Hill ON 68.71
96 Roger Dunn Longueuil QC 68.19
97 Douglas Cote Woodstock ON 68.15
98 Peter Hambly Hanover ON 67.89
99 Lise Lapointe Jonquiere QC 67.83
100 Alan Charters Kitchener ON 67.76

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.