Masterpoint Races
District 17 2022 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 5/11/2022

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Wilma Ziegman Loveland CO 34.10
2 Linda Free Mesa AZ 18.34
3 Shannon Goeser Parker CO 16.14
4 Wendy Gale Sun Lakes AZ 13.79
5 Maureen Gregg Santa Fe NM 11.77
6 Ellen Nagel Scottsdale AZ 9.57
7 Shea Tuton Scottsdale AZ 9.21
8 Deedee Byers Frisco CO 8.28
9 Robert Beavers Tucson AZ 7.97
10 Paula Dodds Laramie WY 6.76
11 Robert Witter Bernalillo NM 5.43
12 Richard Lapkin Sun Lakes AZ 5.21
13 Teresa Funkhouser Goodyear AZ 5.12
14 Foster Goldman Jr. Sun Lakes AZ 5.08
15 Carol Flank Denver CO 4.95
16 Janette Durham Tucson AZ 4.79
17 Peggy Larson Tucson AZ 4.69
18 Shelly Hunter Denver CO 4.58
19 Holly Pederson Westminster CO 4.24
20 Susan Richards Tucson AZ 4.03
21 Meredith Vonarentschildt Paradise Valley AZ 3.96
Jackie Pont Mesa AZ 3.96
23 Janie Vaughan Tucson AZ 3.80
24 Claudette Field Scottsdale AZ 3.61
25 Claudia Lee Colorado Spgs CO 3.59

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Wade Satterfield Fort Collins CO 22.73
2 Anita Wilson Cheyenne WY 12.28
3 Nancy Montgomery Sierra Vista AZ 11.24
4 Thomas Tobin Tucson AZ 10.07
5 Diane Spilman Santa Fe NM 9.27
6 Sheri Morris Marana AZ 8.65
7 Tara Evans Sierra Vista AZ 8.63
8 Kathy Goldman Scottsdale AZ 8.00
9 Kathleen Greenwood Surprise AZ 7.66
10 Laura Lowan Colorado Spgs CO 7.48
11 Linda Wallace Albuquerque NM 7.27
12 Gordon Tam Gilbert AZ 7.18
13 Patricia Kerans Mesquite NV 7.04
14 James Craig Highlands Ranch CO 6.75
15 Tom Needham Mesa AZ 6.74
16 Cyrus Elliott Sedona AZ 6.61
17 Diana Gutierrez Santa Fe NM 6.49
18 Carrie Conger Durango CO 6.37
19 Marcia Foote Cheyenne WY 5.99
20 Karen Divine Scottsdale AZ 5.72
21 Robert Dalton Denver CO 5.68
22 Lester Maxfield Colorado Spgs CO 5.46
Teresa Maxfield Colorado Spgs CO 5.46
Louise Rinn Santa Fe NM 5.46
25 Mary Osborn Denver CO 5.33

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Randy McClure Denver CO 25.04
2 Steven Austin Scottsdale AZ 24.26
3 Eugenia Dorminy Durango CO 22.00
4 Bruce Nesbit Bernalillo NM 20.24
5 Mary Bird Tucson AZ 19.93
6 Judy Kidder Tucson AZ 16.69
7 Gale Kahn Denver CO 15.96
8 Robert Vockrodt Sun Lakes AZ 15.58
9 Harold Franson Colorado Spgs CO 14.85
10 Stephen Betts Maricopa AZ 14.31
11 Bob Wagstaff Colorado Spgs CO 13.83
12 Allen Ettenger Oro Valley AZ 13.14
13 Jane Warach El Paso TX 13.02
14 Mary Gedack Highlands Ranch CO 12.92
15 Laura Sterling Las Vegas NV 12.85
16 John Hunt Fort Collins CO 12.41
17 Paul Scea Henderson NV 12.38
Joan Fine Henderson NV 12.38
19 James Almrud Sun City AZ 12.35
20 Donna Neuzil Goodyear AZ 11.76
21 Roger Ayers Hesperus CO 11.45
22 Christina Stratton Tucson AZ 10.77
23 Patricia Nies Arvada CO 10.71
24 Dick Christensen Fort Collins CO 10.70
25 Sue Geller Sun City West AZ 10.56

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chris Steuri Denver CO 32.40
2 Ann Clark Oro Valley AZ 29.98
3 Grant Gaalema Fort Collins CO 29.79
4 Christiane Magnuson Rio Rancho NM 23.96
5 Ronald Pierce Scottsdale AZ 23.06
6 Billie Hayes Sierra Vista AZ 20.43
7 Rhoda Barr Breckenridge CO 19.85
8 Edward Avery Cheyenne WY 19.78
9 Hal Gensler Tucson AZ 18.10
10 Sander Karp Santa Fe NM 17.63
11 Mary Halsted Los Alamos NM 17.30
12 Marian Ford Las Cruces NM 17.07
13 Chris Fretland Scottsdale AZ 17.04
14 Laura Miller Laramie WY 17.03
15 Ronald Kelton Loveland CO 16.65
16 Jeff Bruce Green Valley AZ 15.71
17 Melba Wilkes Sierra Vista AZ 15.66
18 Donald Michael Cheyenne WY 15.58
19 Lori Ward Tucson AZ 15.33
20 Linda Weaver Albuquerque NM 14.83
21 Elizabeth Dee Santa Fe NM 14.56
22 Mary Newburger Santa Fe NM 14.52
23 Julie Chapin Boulder CO 14.44
24 Rick Gardner Colorado Spgs CO 14.41
25 Cynthia Rose Colorado Spgs CO 14.40

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 George Kramer Tucson AZ 53.52
2 Julie Bosserman Scottsdale AZ 43.71
3 Ken Saller Fort Collins CO 43.06
4 Leslie Harris Fort Collins CO 39.67
5 Linda McCormick Scottsdale AZ 37.88
6 Claudia Doffing Oro Valley AZ 36.57
7 Jj Wise Las Vegas NV 32.97
8 Laurie Steuri Denver CO 32.96
9 Rebecca Ortega Albuquerque NM 32.59
10 Philip Sackinger Albuquerque NM 32.24
11 Kay Brock Colorado Spgs CO 26.22
12 David Johnson Sun City AZ 25.65
13 Michael Barry Tucson AZ 25.36
14 Amy Fieldman Henderson NV 25.31
15 Linda Herman Paradise Valley AZ 25.28
16 Ronald Martinez Sedona AZ 25.01
17 Marilyn Fisher Wheat Ridge CO 24.09
18 Janet Smalley Palisade CO 22.89
19 Pamela Borger Cheyenne WY 22.81
20 Diane Creighton Grand Junction CO 22.53
Orville Creighton Grand Junction CO 22.53
22 Steve Lebel Colorado Spgs CO 22.31
23 Kristi Brown Steamboat Spgs CO 21.78
24 Byron Kohr Santa Fe NM 21.48
25 Pat Schlecht Chandler AZ 21.39

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Steven Esposito Tempe AZ 72.04
2 Roberta Haynes Espanola NM 70.54
3 David Divine Scottsdale AZ 63.73
4 Joyce Keane Sun City West AZ 53.84
5 John A W Bowsher Tucson AZ 49.99
6 Patricia McCreary Sedona AZ 47.53
7 Kathy McMahon Denver CO 43.17
8 Geneva Fisher Lafayette CO 42.05
9 Karlene Spivak Gypsum CO 41.33
10 Linda Bechky Tucson AZ 38.46
11 Ann Perilloux-Ross Santa Fe NM 38.13
12 Jacqueline Garcia Windsor CO 35.55
13 Suzann Mohr Tucson AZ 35.22
14 Dianne Zimmerman Chandler AZ 32.94
15 Beth Gaffney Boulder CO 29.56
16 Raymond Politowski Golden CO 29.28
17 John Burns Vail AZ 29.23
18 David White Tucson AZ 29.14
19 Greg Sorknes Scottsdale AZ 28.46
20 Gwynne Hallock Fort Collins CO 28.27
21 Wendell Smith Taos NM 28.15
22 Mary Bennington Cedar Rapids IA 28.03
Timothy Bennington Cedar Rapids IA 28.03
24 Jeannette Miles Fort Collins CO 27.88
25 Judy Grow Tucson AZ 27.61

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Ashley Tempe AZ 79.37
2 Mary Sharp Aurora CO 65.05
3 Paula Boyd Centennial CO 61.11
4 Bonnie Gallagher Longmont CO 60.29
5 Ruth McBride Steamboat Sprg CO 57.98
6 Sheryl Sheiner Scottsdale AZ 57.00
7 Laraine Brokaw Tucson AZ 52.98
8 Donna Agee Centennial CO 52.81
9 Fred Cannon Colorado Spgs CO 52.74
10 Kay Morse Paradise Valley AZ 49.69
11 Jack Shoemaker Marana AZ 46.98
12 Bettina Brill Tucson AZ 45.75
13 Pat Felker Tucson AZ 43.79
14 Betty Coleman Tucson AZ 43.53
15 Steven Kubala El Paso TX 43.41
16 Jim Wyss Monument CO 40.86
17 Margaret Hartman Fort Collins CO 39.76
18 Cathie Galloway Phoenix AZ 39.46
19 Stephen Campbell Tucson AZ 38.63
20 Loren Moore N Las Vegas NV 38.56
21 Michael Bording Vail AZ 38.33
22 Lucille Steiner Fort Collins CO 37.69
23 Cathrine Currie Rio Rancho NM 37.24
24 Donn Rouge Frederick CO 36.44
25 Patricia Adams Sunland Park NM 36.07

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Barbour Albuquerque NM 111.85
2 Denise Klein Aurora CO 86.91
3 William Kinney Flagstaff AZ 82.03
4 Paul Boorman Sun City West AZ 77.53
5 Richard Grier Lakewood CO 74.90
6 Patricia Konrad Taos NM 70.83
7 Shari Smart Gilbert AZ 69.83
8 Bruce Rhoads Buckeye AZ 69.35
9 Gail Overgaard Steamboat Spgs CO 67.16
10 Kathy Feeney Tucson AZ 66.78
11 Irwin Sheer Sedona AZ 66.10
12 Elizabeth McKay Highlands Ranch CO 65.84
13 Richard Bryant Tucson AZ 65.55
14 Debe Nelson Timnath CO 64.12
15 Peter Godfrey Tucson AZ 61.53
16 Nancy Stockton El Paso TX 59.48
17 Monica Quinlan Tucson AZ 58.92
18 Sharon Smith Steamboat Spgs CO 54.72
19 Elizabeth Ludlow Steamboat Spgs CO 54.57
20 Suzanne Greenwood Tucson AZ 54.48
21 Nancy Alvarado Lakewood CO 52.83
22 Dan Betts Scottsdale AZ 52.58
23 Jo Lindamood Phoenix AZ 52.43
24 Diane Adams Fort Collins CO 52.12
25 Peter Mastic Mesquite NV 52.01

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Keith Schwols Fort Collins CO 157.61
2 Garrison Singer Phoenix AZ 85.46
3 Sidney Porter Sun Lakes AZ 84.05
4 Kristi Fjare Estes Park CO 76.84
5 Arjun Singh Lakewood CO 73.20
6 Susan Kraght Sun Lakes AZ 72.61
7 Timothy Niebauer Boulder CO 68.35
8 Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs CO 64.87
9 Ying Zhang Longmont CO 50.27
10 Michael Hellman Colorado Spgs CO 49.23
11 Pat Linville Scottsdale AZ 48.65
12 Mary Rehfeldt Scottsdale AZ 48.17
13 Jean Norgaard Cheyenne WY 47.79
14 Jackie Haugen Fort Mohave AZ 47.78
15 Timothy Hoy Las Vegas NV 47.77
16 Lois Bender Scottsdale AZ 47.67
17 Kristin Brown Sedona AZ 46.49
18 Robert Butcher Longmont CO 46.02
19 Donna Hofer Chandler AZ 45.10
20 Phil Debus Centennial CO 43.77
21 Judy Gutschenritter Fort Collins CO 42.69
22 Barbara Bennett Mesa AZ 41.43
23 Bruce Yee Paradise Valley AZ 40.43
24 Richard Dunie Oro Valley AZ 40.05
25 Wayne Caplan Durango CO 38.86

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jeanne Schleicher Colorado Spgs CO 185.61
2 Joan Tokarz Colorado Spgs CO 141.68
3 Doug Couchman Tucson AZ 132.89
4 Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango CO 119.12
5 Kyle Rockoff Gilbert AZ 117.29
6 Page Walker Colorado Spgs CO 102.77
7 Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg CO 93.90
8 John Rogers Paradise Valley AZ 87.26
9 Fiona Freeseman Fort Collins CO 82.62
10 Cayce Blanchard Tucson AZ 82.40
11 Clifford Podewell Surprise AZ 81.42
12 Scott McClure Golden CO 81.05
13 Gerald Wellman Albuquerque NM 79.58
14 Ranjit Bose Albuquerque NM 72.51
15 Pamela Thaut Tucson AZ 69.31
16 Donna Barrow Cherry Hills Vg CO 67.66
17 Ben Dobson Scottsdale AZ 66.00
18 Wayne Rosenberger Durango CO 63.49
19 Bradley Leach Oro Valley AZ 63.08
20 Donna Givner Golden CO 59.36
21 W 'Lakin' Hines Sun Lakes AZ 57.91
22 Karen Kribs Aspen CO 56.28
23 Rick Clelland Boulder CO 54.83
24 Barbara Rees Mesa AZ 54.12
25 Wilt Cooper Littleton CO 53.96

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ 218.66
2 Douglas Fjare Estes Park CO 163.54
3 John Tippet Fort Collins CO 125.44
4 Steve Zolotow Las Vegas NV 106.90
5 Ronald Vickery Oro Valley AZ 104.12
6 Phillip Yorston Abiquiu NM 101.77
7 Barbara Gray Prior MN 99.19
8 Marvin Topper Stanchfield MN 83.34
9 Richard Leonardon Santa Fe NM 69.35
10 Larry Anderson Farmington NM 68.19
11 Edward Texel Colorado Spgs CO 65.75
12 John Chaison Jr. Peoria AZ 64.48
13 Glenda Chaison Peoria AZ 64.16
14 Roger Edwards Sun Lakes AZ 62.21
15 Walt Cummins Prescott AZ 54.99
16 Chuck Duke El Paso TX 54.43
17 L. E. Hall Tucson AZ 51.20
18 Fred Batko Phoenix AZ 50.39
19 Jill Estrada Sun City AZ 48.89
20 Carol Pilmar Tucson AZ 47.57
21 Dawn Foltz Fort Collins CO 45.76
22 Richard Berger Denver CO 43.58
23 R. A. Liguori El Paso TX 43.05
24 Jackie Langlois Surprise AZ 42.60
25 Daniel Lavine Phoenix AZ 41.98

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 George Welsh Sedona AZ 173.74
2 Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes AZ 126.56
3 Joan Cremin Paradise Valley AZ 121.28
4 Gerald Gray Prior MN 88.10
5 Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs CO 87.26
6 Neil Petrie Fort Collins CO 86.31
7 Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills AZ 83.67
8 Joseph Pieper Longmont CO 81.81
9 John Grossmann Greeley CO 79.51
10 Ben Franz Edgewood NM 78.97
11 Martin Gutschenritter Fort Collins CO 77.85
12 Michael Andrews Albuquerque NM 76.94
13 Jim Lenertz Scottsdale AZ 76.90
14 Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant CO 76.75
15 Robert Lupton Aurora CO 74.07
16 Robert Nord Cottonwood AZ 68.18
17 Mary Udell Albuquerque NM 64.06
18 Mark Brownstein Albuquerque NM 62.59
19 Edith Parker Surprise AZ 62.51
20 William Lindgren Tucson AZ 61.59
21 Carol Crawford Albuquerque NM 60.49
22 Jerry Himes Albuquerque NM 60.47
23 Sheila Lesser Oro Valley AZ 57.61
24 Andrea Johnson Longmont CO 56.62
25 Candace Scott Albuquerque NM 53.74

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs CO 101.46
2 John Cox Bayfield CO 97.66
3 Kenneth Titow Scottsdale AZ 97.57
4 Larry Matheny Fort Collins CO 88.69
5 Michael Gray Albuquerque NM 82.05
6 Phebe Packer Phoenix AZ 80.55
7 Ardy McLeod Mesa AZ 79.29
8 Alice Kinningham Denver CO 78.05
9 Linda Mitchell Scottsdale AZ 77.85
10 Tom McCrackin Albuquerque NM 76.18
11 Susan Grauer Aurora CO 72.20
12 David Zapatka Sun Lakes AZ 71.61
13 Marie Smerjac Castle Rock CO 68.90
14 Jerry Ranney Highlands Ranch CO 65.67
15 Marcia Aspinall Mesa AZ 64.61
16 Joan Beuchel Scottsdale AZ 64.27
17 Mary Erickson Albuquerque NM 63.21
18 Clayton Parker Surprise AZ 62.51
19 Bonnie Smith Littleton CO 62.37
20 Dennis Botch Henderson NV 61.72
21 Pam Himes Albuquerque NM 60.47
22 Harvinder Sidhu Scottsdale AZ 60.36
23 Jill Burtram Albuquerque NM 60.13
24 Dom Di Felice Denver CO 58.85
25 William Curtis Colorado Spgs CO 57.85

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Craig El Paso TX 130.71
2 John Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 105.87
3 Greg West Tucson AZ 101.83
4 Dena Goldston Scottsdale AZ 99.30
5 Jeffrey Lesser Oro Valley AZ 90.86
6 Larry Bertholf Albuquerque NM 90.14
7 Jo Crumley Albuquerque NM 85.16
8 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM 82.27
9 Kay Enfield Santa Fe NM 80.57
10 Karin Kelsey Albuquerque NM 74.07
11 Richard Catero Mesa AZ 69.45
12 Alan Goldman Albuquerque NM 69.04
13 Carol Emme Peoria AZ 67.96
Harold Emme Peoria AZ 67.96
15 Dan Parish Sun City AZ 66.52
16 Peggy Ware Denver CO 55.77
17 Spencer Jones Denver CO 52.66
18 Steven Adelson Scottsdale AZ 52.17
19 Vic Quiros Phoenix AZ 50.75
20 Stephen Maltzman Tucson AZ 49.13
21 Jay Armstrong Albuquerque NM 47.53
22 Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas NV 46.05
23 Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs CO 45.29
24 Sarah Imig Parker CO 43.64
25 Steve Cohen Las Vegas NV 37.53

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joshua Donn Las Vegas NV 538.46
2 Brad Moss Denver CO 458.47
3 Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas NV 418.46
4 Daniel Korbel Las Vegas NV 406.78
5 Roger Lee Las Vegas NV 401.04
6 Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas NV 339.44
7 Gaylor Kasle Paradise Valley AZ 332.37
8 Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley AZ 300.58
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Mesa AZ 244.24
10 Geoff Hampson Las Vegas NV 228.19
11 Marc Jacobus Las Vegas NV 227.42
12 Louis Quiggle Phoenix AZ 185.57
13 David Caprera Denver CO 176.28
Anne Brenner Denver CO 176.28
15 Allan Deserpa Tempe AZ 132.08
16 Roger Bates Las Vegas NV 123.75
17 Bud Marsh Scottsdale AZ 122.49
18 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 121.14
19 Drew Casen Las Vegas NV 118.63
20 Joe Harris Albuquerque NM 108.06
21 Marianne Spanier Scottsdale AZ 105.98
22 Martin Schiff Jr. Tucson AZ 102.92
23 Barbara Kasle Paradise Valley AZ 102.29
24 Gary Roberts Sun City AZ 101.04
25 Flo Newlin Denver CO 93.16

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.