Masterpoint Races
District 2 2022 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 8/06/2022

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Diane De Meyer Wallaceburg ON 30.05
2 Faramarz Namjouy Toronto ON 15.04
3 Richard Martin Tillsonburg ON 9.86
4 Mark Trojanowski Oakville ON 9.44
5 Marcia Swaby Mississauga ON 9.19
6 Kristine Toms Aurora ON 8.92
7 Javed Abbas Brampton ON 8.72
8 Sheila Handler London ON 8.12
9 Barbara Cawley Pickering ON 7.95
10 Agnes Stainton Lasalle ON 7.48
11 Jamie Procunier Clarksburg ON 7.32
Joanne Procunier Clarksburg ON 7.32
13 Thomas Conway London ON 7.23
14 Kathy Archibald North York ON 7.06
15 Mary Elmhirst King City ON 6.99
16 Vasanthy Sivasundaram Brampton ON 6.85
17 Sonsoles Mihic North York ON 6.84
18 Robert Willson Toronto ON 6.71
19 Ross Penney Barrie ON 6.17
20 Joe Marini Etobicoke ON 6.13
21 Lee Fullerton Toronto ON 6.08
22 Sandra McLeod Lasalle ON 6.04
23 Susan Keir Toronto ON 5.94
24 Ian McLeod Lasalle ON 5.83
25 Marlene Thompson Morpeth ON 5.81

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lydia Lee London ON 47.86
2 Esther D Silva Mississauga ON 25.00
3 Dave Alexander Collingwood ON 22.44
4 William Noble Oakville ON 20.61
5 Beatrice Masini Oakville ON 18.56
6 Ann Wood Palgrave ON 17.34
7 Ellen Amigo Thornhill ON 16.31
8 Cheryl Litwack Toronto ON 15.63
9 Margaret Patterson Caledon ON 15.59
10 Mary McLean Wingham ON 15.20
11 Harvey Thomson Fergus ON 15.02
12 Al Nicholson Peterborough ON 14.90
13 Penny Pollock Fergus ON 14.53
14 Jo-Anne McKellar Oakville ON 14.20
15 Anne Loughlin Collingwood ON 14.14
16 Linda Fodey King City ON 13.56
17 Margaret Decourcy Oakville ON 13.48
18 Julie Thompson Blenheim ON 12.79
19 Rita Mackinnon Oakville ON 12.57
20 Sally Burkett Toronto ON 12.00
21 Stephen Bitove Aurora ON 11.98
22 Paula Vien Timmins ON 11.91
23 Madeleine Carter-Anthony Etobicoke ON 11.71
24 Elve Weelink Niagara On Lake ON 11.56
25 Maurice Hudon Toronto ON 11.36

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Sullivan Belleville ON 71.47
2 Claire Holloway Toronto ON 31.12
3 Mark Nightingale Toronto ON 29.25
4 Sheryl Nightingale Toronto ON 28.94
5 Deborah Dujardin Aylmer ON 28.46
6 Hala Helou Toronto ON 27.56
7 Pat Whyte Oakville ON 27.55
8 Verna Dennis Mississauga ON 23.55
9 Marshall Egelnick Thornhill ON 23.41
10 Leslie Harden London ON 22.66
11 Ralph Knowles Kincardine ON 22.52
12 Judi Berman Vaughan ON 21.67
13 Sybil Eade Oakville ON 21.28
14 Bryan Muldoon Burlington ON 21.18
15 Louise Dawdy Waterloo ON 20.38
16 John Dale Trent Lakes ON 19.36
17 Simon Davis Toronto ON 19.24
18 Elizabeth Shewfelt Pinawa MB 19.02
19 Gayle Mc Neish Toronto ON 18.69
Jane Wilson Kitchener ON 18.69
21 Christopher Stoyan Toronto ON 18.68
22 Robert Shewfelt Pinawa MB 18.49
23 Donald Stanbury Aurora ON 18.31
24 Steven Burns Severn ON 18.29
25 Janice Gregory London ON 18.12

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sara Ellis London ON 94.50
2 Donald Jones Oshawa ON 55.12
3 Gene Machida Toronto ON 46.41
4 Suhasini Vaidya Toronto ON 45.11
5 Marion Fox Thornhill ON 43.30
6 Barbara Ball London ON 42.34
7 Nelly West Whitby ON 40.14
8 Judith Brady Sarnia ON 39.08
9 Sandra Peterson Aurora ON 36.81
10 David Smith Aurora ON 35.76
11 Gord Kightley Markham ON 35.54
12 Kailash Arora Markham ON 29.53
13 Nancy Lemieux Mt Brydges ON 28.59
14 Peter Gardner York ON 28.01
Joan Marsman York ON 28.01
16 Nancy Cattanach Waterloo ON 27.21
17 Shirley Stallwood Guelph ON 27.10
18 Stella Cowe Richmond Hill ON 26.81
19 John McAthey Ajax ON 26.64
20 Dena Vander Doelen Toronto ON 26.45
21 Robert Perrault Port Elgin ON 26.34
22 Michelle Peacock Toronto ON 25.38
Jeffrey Norman Toronto ON 25.38
24 Jeanie Bennici Niagara Falls ON 25.15
25 Peter Milligan Mississauga ON 25.13

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Morin Tecumseh ON 107.16
Detra Connolly Tecumseh ON 107.16
3 Kim Hauley London ON 101.49
4 James West Whitby ON 86.17
5 Raymond Wong Toronto ON 69.43
6 Lorraine Eaglesham Unionville ON 67.90
7 Barbara Lindsay Belwood ON 66.81
8 Linda Tindale London ON 65.61
9 Lee Coplan Toronto ON 62.88
10 Mark Rowe Etobicoke ON 60.57
11 Derek Jones Toronto ON 58.10
12 Judith Hackett North York ON 56.80
13 Katherine Ross Toronto ON 54.66
14 Mary Barrett Waterloo ON 54.33
15 Brian Barrett Waterloo ON 53.73
16 Cathy Williams Niagara Falls ON 52.19
17 Phil Mercurio Toronto ON 49.57
18 Nancy Van Zant Newmarket ON 48.80
19 Richard Wright Stouffville ON 46.34
20 Tina Karis Newmarket ON 45.99
Dennis Karis Newmarket ON 45.99
22 Marcia Baker Mississauga ON 43.79
23 Mary Mitchell Bracebridge ON 43.62
24 Andrea Evans Thornhill ON 43.58
25 Elizabeth Churman Burlington ON 43.41

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lorna Fernandes St Catharines ON 88.55
2 Linda Glover Toronto ON 84.30
3 Grant Roberts Waterloo ON 84.02
4 Jeffrey Imber Bolton ON 80.95
5 Lori Cole Kitchener ON 75.18
6 Ross Libby South Porcupine ON 69.88
7 Eileen Phillips Toronto ON 69.44
8 Alan He Scarborough ON 66.49
9 Suzanne Edwards Innerkip ON 65.57
10 Yimei Cao North York ON 65.19
11 Jack Cole Kitchener ON 63.64
12 Tim Thomas Chatham ON 62.52
13 Jim Aston Toronto ON 62.48
14 Steve Williams Niagara Falls ON 61.80
15 Graeme Tindale London ON 58.16
16 Barbara Dance Toronto ON 57.60
17 Rebecca Dziurda Barrie ON 56.37
18 Margie Whyte Guelph ON 55.26
19 Phil Shea Burlington ON 54.66
20 Lynn Hale Niagara On Lake ON 53.98
21 Max Cheng Toronto ON 53.35
22 Ed Wrobel Burlington ON 52.91
23 David Tubb Stouffville ON 52.10
24 Eleanor Tegler-Gibson Mississauga ON 51.63
25 Bill Jensen North York ON 51.52

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Frank Indelicato Hamilton ON 128.75
2 Gale Small Hamilton ON 107.61
3 David Embury Waterloo ON 103.19
4 Lyn Cowan Toronto ON 99.24
5 Susan Samuels Toronto ON 97.38
6 Michael Wang Richmond Hill ON 96.18
7 Roy Wiseman Brampton ON 95.81
8 Kim Jenkinson Burlington ON 90.96
9 Shigang Liang Markham ON 88.96
10 Dieter Gamm Thornhill ON 85.34
11 Roy Dandyk Waterloo ON 85.11
12 Adele Woolfe London ON 80.94
13 Jill Gray Toronto ON 77.10
14 Sally Loates Maple ON 72.31
15 Jim Hardy Waterloo ON 69.78
16 Ross Maddock Cambridge ON 68.82
17 Ron Angst Waterloo ON 68.72
18 Caroline Sutherland Toronto ON 67.71
19 Virginia Minnaar Toronto ON 67.34
20 Patricia Lent Newmarket ON 67.05
21 Melissa Crossland Coldwater ON 66.47
22 Rubin Cohen North York ON 65.93
23 Fay Greenholtz Toronto ON 64.51
24 Brian Kirkconnell Cambridge ON 60.87
25 Juliane Wilbee Toronto ON 57.89

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rick Jordan London ON 241.93
2 Kathryn Jensen Toronto ON 203.83
3 Julie Wood Toronto ON 196.01
4 Charlene Richardson Mount Forest ON 192.38
5 Anne Lloyd Pontypool ON 185.18
6 Ron Lawrence Oakville ON 164.97
7 Amy Yin Mississauga ON 162.03
8 Sue Jordan London ON 144.58
9 James Jordan London ON 141.70
10 Donna Angst Waterloo ON 136.36
11 Ted Kennedy Port Elgin ON 112.86
12 Joanne Pooley Toronto ON 105.25
13 Tejinder Chadda Mississauga ON 99.63
14 Paul Inglis Mississauga ON 99.53
15 Heinz Hiob Markham ON 95.89
16 Andy Potovszky Meaford ON 93.51
17 Marsha Kimelman Winnipeg MB 90.16
18 Sandra Felton St Catharines ON 89.61
19 Neil Jeffrey Waterloo ON 89.15
20 Luigi Giammarco Oakville ON 86.83
21 Yale Zhong Oakville ON 82.40
22 Harry Eaglesham Unionville ON 82.21
23 Virginia Elliott Toronto ON 80.76
24 Sandy Graham Kitchener ON 80.56
25 Fan Yang Richmond Hill ON 77.92

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Zheng Zhang Toronto ON 329.73
2 David Zhang Markham ON 228.29
3 Myrtle Herzenberg Toronto ON 212.34
4 Sum Tang Mississauga ON 154.36
5 Iain Macdonald Toronto ON 148.87
6 Michael Pope Brantford ON 138.48
7 Alan Huttung Lam Scarborough ON 138.00
8 Bob Stuart Scarborough ON 137.02
9 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich ON 130.25
10 Bernice Muma Guelph ON 123.09
11 Jerry Lenders Toronto ON 117.89
12 Susan Smith Unionville ON 103.93
13 Brij Chadda Mississauga ON 102.76
14 Gail Titus Oakville ON 100.28
15 Janice Barrett Richmond Hill ON 94.44
16 Jerry Machtinger Toronto ON 93.23
17 Stephen Carpenter Conestogo ON 84.45
18 Tom Jolliffe London ON 83.39
19 Marilynne Unger Toronto ON 82.57
20 Susan Wark London ON 82.35
21 Andre Desmarais Waterdown ON 81.14
22 Ana Kovacevic Woodbridge ON 80.39
23 Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga ON 80.38
24 Steve Bonnar Mississauga ON 79.02
25 Pat Dickie Windsor ON 78.50

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mike Fernane Brampton ON 223.95
2 Bo Han Zhu Etobicoke ON 210.53
3 Rod McLeod Burlington ON 207.94
4 Motaz Farag Welland ON 155.26
5 Kim Koski Gilford ON 155.19
6 Joanne Grandy Toronto ON 133.58
7 Max Rutherford Mississauga ON 130.82
8 Bob Defreyne Simcoe ON 126.55
9 Ron Haney Bobcaygeon ON 124.90
10 Malkin Howes Waterloo ON 121.35
11 Paul Pointet Toronto ON 120.03
12 Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke ON 119.50
13 Graham Dixon Etobicoke ON 107.66
14 Gertrude Barker Warwick Bermuda 107.61
15 Will Sutherland North York ON 100.52
16 Terry Du Maple ON 91.32
17 Joyce Ruttan Scarborough ON 90.27
18 Paul Crossland Coldwater ON 89.11
19 Claude King Mississauga ON 88.79
20 Rosemary Cheung Toronto ON 88.55
21 Aaron Hillel Toronto ON 88.50
Sarah Hillel Toronto ON 88.50
23 Helen Richards Toronto ON 87.10
24 Paul Campbell Barrie ON 86.52
25 Miroslav Kovacevic Woodbridge ON 85.09

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jacob Freeman Toronto ON 757.80
2 Edward Xu North York ON 433.98
3 Robert Griffiths Elora ON 239.93
4 Kole Meng Niagara Falls ON 209.11
5 Douglas Dolbear Hamilton ON 205.22
6 Adrian Record Fergus ON 182.51
7 Larry Duffy Stouffville ON 179.76
8 Doug Barnes Caledon ON 151.40
9 Mike Peng Waterloo ON 145.14
10 Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton ON 142.16
11 Peggy Pearson Waterloo ON 137.07
12 Wayne Ruttan Scarborough ON 115.23
13 John McWhinnie Hillsburgh ON 113.14
14 Margot Stockie Waterloo ON 108.73
15 Beverley Bessey Sarnia ON 107.26
16 Diane Bourdeau Cambridge ON 98.00
17 Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo ON 97.08
18 Peter Tuttle London ON 88.82
19 Jennifer O'Hara Sudbury ON 87.87
20 Jill Thompson Toronto ON 86.87
21 Gary Robertson Blenheim ON 85.57
22 Gordon Waters London ON 82.41
23 Dianne Aves Waterloo ON 79.74
24 Jane Jennings St Catharines ON 79.59
25 Terry Bradley Burlington ON 78.59

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jianfeng Luo North York ON 479.94
2 Yan Wang Richmond Hill ON 433.20
3 Doug Brenner Lindsay ON 263.38
4 Robert Panchuk Burlington ON 234.26
5 Barbara Seagram Toronto ON 218.50
6 Julie Berdock Stouffville ON 204.29
7 Vera Carpenter York ON 187.23
8 Stephen Young Kitchener ON 152.54
9 Steven Mehta Mississauga ON 151.33
10 Deanna Tomas Sarnia ON 142.41
11 Gail Model Aurora ON 140.75
12 Lyn Stevens Peterborough ON 133.50
13 Peter Wong North York ON 132.05
14 Leigh Ives Alliston ON 122.30
15 Paul O'Hara Oakville ON 119.02
16 David Longstaff Waterloo ON 113.43
17 Maureen Nichols Peterborough ON 111.45
18 Birte Ayer Peterborough ON 106.47
19 Christopher Cowan Oakville ON 101.41
20 Janet Galloway North York ON 96.60
21 Maria Moore Collingwood ON 93.98
22 Steven Unger Thornhill ON 88.44
23 Ben Hooyer Whitby ON 86.67
24 Robert Sewell Thornhill ON 83.42
25 Edith Ferber Waterloo ON 82.76

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Wendy Dooley Mississauga ON 242.12
2 Barbara Shnier Toronto ON 234.11
3 Alex Kornel Toronto ON 225.47
4 Lesley Thomson North York ON 220.93
5 Leslie Amoils Toronto ON 215.88
6 Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener ON 144.84
7 Roisin O'Hara Oakville ON 142.22
8 Arnold Krause Markham ON 135.23
9 Wendy Krause Markham ON 133.60
10 Tom Ramsay Guelph ON 119.26
11 Art Pezzutto Oakville ON 110.29
12 Lewis Richardson Toronto ON 107.80
13 Helen Johnston Peterborough ON 98.13
14 Linda Cobham Windsor ON 94.09
15 Robert Kuz St Anne MB 90.70
16 John Stevens St Catharines ON 88.65
17 Andrew Risman Toronto ON 84.58
18 Gur Baykal Markham ON 78.12
19 Gary Zlot Toronto ON 76.17
20 Ina Demme Nobleton ON 73.45
21 Eiji Kujirai North York ON 67.61
22 Walter Dedio Morden MB 61.96
23 Colin Van Wallegham Barrie ON 60.64
24 Sue Moore Treble Winnipeg MB 57.80
25 Bob Robinson Winnipeg MB 56.92

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mel Norton Burlington ON 474.62
2 Gary Westfall Brampton ON 381.77
3 Roman Klein Oakville ON 265.16
4 Barry Senensky Toronto ON 240.44
5 Michael Kenny Stouffville ON 236.57
6 Cindy Mahn Kitchener ON 234.16
7 Bob Todd Winnipeg MB 162.82
8 Jack Shinehoft Dundas ON 162.33
9 Keith Heckley Hamilton ON 157.74
10 William Woodcock Sarnia ON 141.30
11 William Boston Sault Ste Marie ON 130.74
12 Douglas Fisher Winnipeg MB 130.37
13 Daniel Lavee Thornhill ON 129.97
14 Charlotte St Amant Trenton ON 118.51
15 Michael Cafferata Markham ON 99.63
16 Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor ON 88.48
17 Roger Snowling Hamilton ON 87.19
18 Colin Harrington Cambridge ON 86.63
19 Paul Janicki Markham ON 67.73
20 Stephen Mackay Markham ON 64.97
21 Ron Bishop Toronto ON 61.53
22 Andy Stark Toronto ON 50.42
23 Darren Wolpert Toronto ON 50.00
24 Lloyd Harris Sudbury ON 48.60
25 David Lindop Toronto ON 47.76

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Chan Markham ON 955.50
2 Jonathan Steinberg Toronto ON 463.82
3 David Grainger Etobicoke ON 453.49
4 Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough ON 437.29
5 Gerald Laflamme Windsor ON 424.11
6 Andrew Firko Oakville ON 269.49
7 Dudley Camacho Toronto ON 265.78
8 David Baker Kitchener ON 221.05
9 William Treble Winnipeg MB 200.51
10 Alice Anderson Tillsonburg ON 170.11
11 Bill Anderson Tillsonburg ON 164.38
12 Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay ON 162.41
13 Linda Wynston Toronto ON 139.79
14 Joy Phillips Toronto ON 116.56
15 William Koski King City ON 114.55
16 Danny Schamehorn Washago ON 84.78
17 Robert Lebi Toronto ON 75.71
18 Andrew Tylman Toronto ON 75.23
19 James Priebe Mississauga ON 73.42
20 David McLellan Thunder Bay ON 71.71
21 John Rayner Toronto ON 58.14
22 Dwight Bender London ON 50.27
23 Debbie Bennett Brighton ON 47.97
24 Ray Jotcham Scarborough ON 36.34
25 Nader Hanna Toronto ON 35.83

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.