Masterpoint Races
District 19 2020 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 6/06/2020

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Carol Sohn Kennewick WA 15.70
2 Janet Hutchinson West Vancouver BC 13.64
3 Rodger Hutchinson West Vancouver BC 13.08
4 David Dempsey North Vancouver BC 11.32
5 Patrice Gorton Spokane WA 10.49
6 Judy Burnstin Seattle WA 9.39
7 Billie Ker Richland WA 8.74
8 David Cameron Kelowna BC 8.04
9 Mimi Schulze Mercer Island WA 7.89
10 Del Pengelly Victoria BC 7.42
Pamela Hope North Vancouver BC 7.42
12 Judy Irwin Whitehorse YT 6.51
13 Mike Hanwell Victoria BC 6.34
14 Teresa Elder North Vancouver BC 6.24
15 Michael Duch Winlock WA 5.88
16 Rachel Goddard Vancouver BC 5.50
17 Robert Hagerman Renton WA 5.16
18 Fiona Haugom West Vancouver BC 5.12
19 Doug Carpenter Maple Valley WA 4.76
20 Dee Dee Brochu Bellevue WA 4.75
21 Jan Ollis North Vancouver BC 4.64
22 Ken Blunden Kamloops BC 4.63
23 M Elizabeth Hitchman Clyde Hill WA 4.58
24 Joan Chocholik Vancouver BC 4.54
25 Monika Rogers North Vancouver BC 4.49

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Culbard North Vancouver BC 17.81
2 Karen Gardner Whistler BC 16.53
3 Karen Bartlett Seattle WA 16.28
4 Claire Robillard Burnaby BC 13.96
5 Justin Rohrer Edmonds WA 13.36
6 Sara Reinert Homer AK 12.31
7 Philip Chernov West Vancouver BC 10.91
8 Natasha Bennett Edmonds WA 10.82
9 Debbie Covey Seattle WA 10.52
10 Lorraine Cameron Kelowna BC 10.18
11 Patricia Anderson West Vancouver BC 10.16
12 Peggy McLennan Duncan BC 10.13
13 John Di Tomasso Victoria BC 8.69
14 Joan Fox Seattle WA 7.89
15 Mary-Lou Ralston Vancouver BC 7.67
16 Keith Reeves Garibaldi Hlds BC 7.62
17 Don Smallwood West Kelowna BC 7.44
18 Anne Monteith Vernon BC 7.33
19 Douglas Eakins Vancouver BC 7.29
20 Noreen McGowan Whitehorse YT 7.20
21 Mary Hall Port Townsend WA 7.08
22 Art Morgan Courtenay BC 7.05
23 Glenn Dion White Rock BC 6.69
24 John Schwager Clyde Hill WA 6.65
25 Heather Morgan Vancouver BC 6.61

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edward He Bellevue WA 39.53
Eric He Bellevue WA 39.53
3 Debbie Harris North Vancouver BC 37.19
4 Dale Osterman Seattle WA 30.29
5 Victoria Silk Vancouver BC 28.60
6 Elliott Zeller Fritz Creek AK 27.99
7 Ken Walker Kamloops BC 27.07
8 Wesley Zoeller Seattle WA 25.60
9 James Pierce Richland WA 25.47
10 Susan Craven North Vancouver BC 23.44
11 Matthew Mandel Mercer Island WA 21.70
12 Francie Roberts Homer AK 21.06
13 Jacky Faucheux Redmond WA 20.30
14 Jeffrey Rhodes Renton WA 20.28
15 Deborah Mandel Mercer Island WA 20.08
16 Margaret Brown Seattle WA 19.22
17 Ellen Parsons Vancouver BC 19.05
18 Lee Vosburgh Delta BC 18.98
19 Barbara Thompson Parksville BC 18.78
20 Jennifer Melville Kamloops BC 18.29
21 James Davidson Quaiicum Beach BC 18.17
22 Rosalie Holcomb Seattle WA 17.94
23 Colleen Perry North Vancouver BC 17.73
24 Edward Dunn Vancouver BC 15.15
25 Kathy Rowe Qualicum Beach BC 15.12

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Nancy Shewfelt White Rock BC 54.12
Robert Shewfelt White Rock BC 54.12
3 Linda Whatley Seattle WA 43.40
4 Brian Ross Kamloops BC 36.56
5 Russell Wing Gig Harbor WA 36.54
6 Roy Livingstone Whiterock BC 35.08
7 Lana Chow Vancouver BC 30.20
8 Wendy Webb Kelowna BC 29.47
9 Penny Marr Kamloops BC 28.56
10 Jeff Paden Lake Forest Pk WA 24.67
11 Jerzy Jankowski Kelowna BC 23.29
12 Lynn Daffe Whitehorse YT 23.11
13 Rob Tilley Bellevue WA 22.92
14 Pirjo Holt Kelowna BC 22.78
15 Arthur Gong Sammamish WA 21.50
16 Jessie Ahroni Bothell WA 20.86
17 Debra Sutherland Burnaby BC 20.66
18 Les Dawson Vernon BC 20.10
19 Harry Bockmeulen Anchorage AK 19.68
20 Graham Kidd Coldstream BC 19.23
21 Jeannie Coleman West Vancouver BC 18.67
22 Vern Porter North Vancouver BC 18.29
23 Julie Mussenden Vancouver BC 17.58
24 Jim Leiren Tumwater WA 17.25
Sally Casey Issaquah WA 17.25

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peter Altridge W Vancouver BC 71.85
2 Chuck Shively Seattle WA 58.98
Gretchen Shively Seattle WA 58.98
4 P. Cochrane Coldstream BC 49.72
5 Yoko Tilley Bellevue WA 41.58
6 Carrie Cade Vancouver BC 39.45
7 Bakul Dalal Vancouver BC 38.80
8 Arthur Bean Richland WA 38.12
9 Jay Finkelstein Bellevue WA 36.97
10 Catherine Mustafa Victoria BC 35.80
11 Margaret Pattison North Vancouver BC 35.59
12 Beth Velling Seattle WA 35.32
13 Gary Alan Nolin Parksville BC 34.81
14 Mary Pat Bean Richland WA 34.54
15 Harold McAllister Qualicum Beach BC 33.93
16 Gita Sheikholeslami Vancouver BC 33.67
17 Paul Thompson Chehalis WA 32.13
18 Paul Pattison North Vancouver BC 31.78
19 Karen Cunningham Vancouver BC 30.98
20 Ken Kaan W Vancouver BC 30.84
21 Jeremy Bowman Vancouver BC 30.02
22 Janie Ochsendorf Surrey BC 29.49
23 Diane Schaak Vaughn WA 29.06
24 Jeannie Falls Seattle WA 26.19
25 Nancy Hertl Edmonds WA 25.77

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gene Gousie Seattle WA 44.96
2 Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich BC 41.83
3 Veronica Deskey Ferndale WA 40.97
4 Arthur Resnick Seattle WA 38.00
5 Maureen Sholes Kamloops BC 35.53
6 Jozef Stencel 100 Mile House BC 34.30
7 Todd Flowerday Silverdale WA 33.59
8 Mary Meenagh Kelowna BC 33.23
9 Michael Thompson Olympia WA 32.35
10 Sean Holmes Seattle WA 32.33
11 Terence Block Bellevue WA 32.02
12 June Rasmussen Nanaimo BC 29.63
13 Trudy Nagurski Kamloops BC 29.18
14 Donna Tunnacliffe Invermere BC 29.17
15 Terry Schreder Windermere BC 27.15
16 Steve Gillett Tacoma WA 26.26
17 Ernst Walti Vancouver BC 26.16
18 Michele Pope Spokane WA 25.43
19 Lauren Cockroft Surrey BC 25.41
20 Thomas Braybrook Victoria BC 25.06
21 Julie Guerard Anchorage AK 24.99
22 K. L. Eiden Sequim WA 24.71
D. S. Santilli Sequim WA 24.71
24 Dian Williams Federal Way WA 24.62
25 Judy Miller Nanoose Bay BC 24.59

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Al Sheasby Vernon BC 52.98
2 Richard Abell Anchorage AK 49.14
3 Maureen Sheasby Vernon BC 48.59
4 Jill Plasteras Victoria BC 44.36
5 Monica Roberts Eagle River AK 42.90
6 Rui Gong Sammamish WA 39.92
7 Paul Sekulich Olympia WA 39.71
8 Paul Lariviere Anchorage AK 38.22
9 Susan Jonvik Vancouver BC 37.33
10 Rosemay Vazeux Seattle WA 36.50
11 Carl Abbott Kamloops BC 36.10
12 Maynard Smith Jr. Homer AK 35.78
Sharon Riddle Kirkland WA 35.78
14 Patrick O'Neil Nelson BC 34.98
15 Gloria Craig Vernon BC 33.57
16 Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor WA 32.41
17 James Lynch Bremerton WA 32.08
Mojgan Shad West Vancouver BC 32.08
Khosrow Shad West Vancouver BC 32.08
20 Susan Waggoner Mercer Island WA 31.47
21 Keith Lee Vancouver BC 30.94
22 Deirdre Cole Coldstream BC 30.71
23 Chuck Reppas Leavenworth WA 30.18
24 Mel Zimmerman Victoria BC 29.99
25 Janie Szestopalow Coldstream BC 29.67

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Paul Martin Duvall WA 108.74
2 Shameine Ali New Westminster BC 93.19
3 Richard Sentner Bow WA 84.40
4 Robert Tyler Olympia WA 75.08
5 Joseph Harwood Greenacres WA 69.46
6 Marlene Sumi Burnaby BC 67.59
7 Margaret Skinner Victoria BC 62.17
8 Chic Callas Whitehorse YT 59.80
9 Yen Karro Surrey BC 57.68
10 Beau Hovda Bothell WA 57.05
11 Aileen Specht Kamloops BC 56.94
12 Frank Wallis Anchorage AK 56.90
13 Wayne Stann Kelowna BC 56.17
14 Mark Desinger Anchorage AK 53.63
15 Stephen Pickett Vancouver BC 52.98
16 Bruce Dudzik Richland WA 51.42
17 Rachel Denk Spokane WA 50.98
18 Tish Schweizer Kamloops BC 50.34
19 JP Weber Victoria BC 48.98
20 Judy Chang Vancouver BC 46.80
21 Bob Johnston Vernon BC 45.83
22 Jane Skinner North Vancouver BC 45.23
23 Jon Preston Victoria BC 44.19
24 Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach BC 41.84
25 Donna Parkes Kennewick WA 41.46

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donald Stark Seattle WA 73.75
2 Debbie Martignago Coquitlam BC 69.67
3 Julien Levesque Burnaby BC 69.48
4 Terry Foster Victoria BC 69.25
5 Linda Kelly Eagle River AK 62.15
6 Brenda Mathews Kamloops BC 53.88
7 Esther Wiebe Victoria BC 49.06
8 Farhad Rohani Victoria BC 48.15
9 Bud Craig Kelowna BC 47.38
10 Berry Gubbins Parksville BC 47.08
11 Sue Anderson Seattle WA 44.37
12 Neil McAllister Vancouver BC 43.93
13 Tim Kennelly Courtenay BC 43.80
14 Leah Koffski Kelowna BC 42.64
15 Marilyn Steele Kennewick WA 40.49
16 Lawrence Swanson Monroe WA 39.90
17 Douglas Dorland Palmer AK 39.82
18 Neville Hircock Victoria BC 39.22
19 Burton Voorhees Victoria BC 36.92
Kinga Voorhees Victoria BC 36.92
21 Marilyn Knipp Delta BC 36.82
22 Tom Kwan Vancouver BC 36.18
23 Richard Kelly Eagle River AK 35.88
24 Chilton Yang Kelowna BC 35.51
25 Carolyn Sprague Anchorage AK 35.37

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kathy O'Malley Pullman WA 116.75
2 Marty O'Malley Pullman WA 114.95
3 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 103.67
4 Scott Chupack Seattle WA 101.22
5 Karen Hudesman Seattle WA 101.10
6 John Anthony Vancouver BC 87.91
7 Bruce Busby Campbell River BC 86.02
8 Sid Segal Vancouver BC 83.68
9 Shelley Burns North Vancouver BC 73.72
10 Bert Adams Steilacoom WA 69.79
Carolyn Adams Steilacoom WA 69.79
12 Phil Sanford Campbell River BC 65.78
13 Dave Walker Seattle WA 63.18
14 Tim White Mercer Island WA 58.98
Renae White Mercer Island WA 58.98
16 Helen Miller Tumwater WA 58.10
17 Ann Romeo Seattle WA 57.85
18 Kelly Meenagh Kelowna BC 57.33
19 Barry Kirkham West Vancouver BC 55.26
20 Paul Reitsma Parksville BC 54.06
21 Gustav Axen New Westminster BC 52.28
22 Jennifer Parkyn Kamloops BC 52.16
23 Paul Evanoff Kent WA 50.57
24 Donald Berry Victoria BC 49.75
25 Linda Thies Anchorage AK 48.99

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 95.06
2 Tony Farr Victoria BC 90.46
3 John Emmerson Federal Way WA 89.81
4 Judy Clerke Vernon BC 86.98
5 Don Bell Vernon BC 83.37
6 David Roselle Kirkland WA 75.21
7 Danielle Goulet Victoria BC 74.95
8 Alden Edwards Kelowna BC 70.08
9 Paul Bartron Tacoma WA 61.72
10 Marla Gropper Vancouver BC 57.88
11 Lea Rogers Spokane WA 57.05
12 Karin Phillips Vancouver BC 57.03
13 Debbie Wastle Victoria BC 56.21
14 Aline Vance Kelowna BC 56.10
15 Eric Sieg Issaquah WA 53.70
16 Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach BC 53.40
17 David Taylor Seattle WA 48.50
18 Kerry Cotterell Freeland WA 47.43
19 James Scavone Bellevue WA 46.73
20 Ted Rich Penticton BC 46.61
21 Dorothy Dore Castlegar BC 45.41
22 Dora Lee Nanaimo BC 44.62
23 Sheldon Spier Chemainus BC 44.51
24 Jean McCullough Bremerton WA 43.41
25 Debbie Mineault Victoria BC 42.68

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Peters Vancouver BC 100.65
2 Michael Christensen Seattle WA 97.93
3 Charles Bennett Spokane WA 89.08
4 Cristal Nell Seattle WA 88.37
5 Marion Kelly Anchorage AK 84.62
6 Jeffrey Ford Redmond WA 84.56
7 David Binney Seattle WA 75.32
8 Richard Oldford Anchorage AK 70.81
9 Elaine Sorensen Winfield BC 69.60
10 Kim Eng Issaquah WA 67.82
11 Pete Marinus Courtenay BC 63.63
12 Rhoda Tafler Richmond BC 62.98
13 Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth WA 61.78
14 Shirley Fitterman Vancouver BC 60.64
15 Tai Eng North Vancouver BC 58.70
16 Ken Lochang Vancouver BC 58.64
17 Karen Epley Kent WA 58.60
18 Derek Ward Hornby Island BC 57.44
19 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 55.09
20 Peter Barthels Cheney WA 53.58
21 Theresa Barthels Cheney WA 51.99
22 Michael Boruta Anacortes WA 51.28
23 Tom McNie Salmon Arm BC 50.43
24 Ingrid Anderson Nanaimo BC 50.16
25 Rita Beny Victoria BC 47.17

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chris Penner Nanaimo BC 103.49
2 Donald Sache West Vancouver BC 100.81
3 Brad Bart Coquitlam BC 100.07
4 Sheila Sache West Vancouver BC 89.44
5 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 88.30
6 Les Fouks Vancouver BC 80.62
7 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 78.90
8 Douglas H Scott Anchorage AK 74.70
9 Cynthia Glad Seattle WA 74.13
10 Edward Rais Anchorage AK 69.71
11 Gordon McOrmond Vancouver BC 69.20
12 Ronald Woodard Palm Springs CA 68.78
13 Warren Watson Trail BC 67.33
14 Michael Hargreaves Victoria BC 66.53
15 Edith DeShaw Seattle WA 63.56
16 Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park WA 63.02
17 Jack Lee Richmond BC 60.35
18 Marty McCune Seattle WA 54.64
19 William Ge Burnaby BC 53.83
20 Mary McCune Seattle WA 52.28
21 Ernie Tradewell Victoria BC 51.76
22 Thomas Devine Ferndale WA 51.20
23 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam BC 46.96
24 Gregory Trautman Olympia WA 46.58
25 June Keith New Westminster BC 44.85

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Doug Hansford Surrey BC 101.26
2 Patti Hartley Kenmore WA 85.74
3 Howard Epley Kent WA 83.33
4 Stanford Christie Kirkland WA 73.82
5 Lynn Hays Veradale WA 72.88
6 Harry Steiner Seattle WA 53.11
7 Jim Aitken Bellevue WA 47.94
8 Rose Bolson Lake Forest Pk WA 45.63
9 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 43.66
10 Kathy Adachi Surrey BC 43.24
11 Gene Fomin Glacier WA 36.88
12 Vince King Duncan BC 32.93
13 Pete Pluhta Pullman WA 30.20
14 Norman Holthouse Anchorage AK 23.39
15 John Kamb Mount Vernon WA 22.57
16 Ray Loftis Bellevue WA 21.74
17 Leo Glaser Lake Country BC 18.26
18 James McAvoy Victoria BC 14.65
19 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver BC 14.51
20 Michael Yuen Vancouver BC 14.49
21 Stanley Roberts Kirkland WA 12.28
22 Laurence Betts Burnaby BC 12.20
23 Donna Bailey Bothell WA 9.32
24 Sandra Fraser Victoria BC 3.01

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ray Miller Seattle WA 158.49
2 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC 140.89
3 Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater WA 78.86
4 G Gard Hays Veradale WA 75.64
5 Ken Scholes Bellevue WA 74.91
6 Sun-O Ho Redmond WA 72.16
7 Patrick Dunn Edmonds WA 71.16
8 Dudley Brown Grandview WA 66.89
9 Stephen Hosch Olympia WA 64.28
10 John Schermer Seattle WA 63.89
11 Duncan Smith Victoria BC 63.65
12 Gerry McCully Victoria BC 59.95
13 Polly Dunn Edmonds WA 57.68
14 Tom Carmichael Marysville WA 56.62
15 Rhonda Foster Victoria BC 56.52
16 Dave Westfall Spokane WA 45.86
17 Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026 WA 40.11
18 John Adams Cheney WA 32.70
19 Cameron Doner Surrey BC 32.37
20 Barbara Nist Seatac WA 27.86
21 Henry Lortz Seattle WA 15.95
22 Steve Bruno Kirkland WA 10.91
23 Doug Fraser Victoria BC 9.11
24 Ken Christiansen Bothell WA 4.42
25 Michael Roche Victoria BC 4.07

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.