Masterpoint Races
District 17 2020 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 7/06/2020

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Monroe Highlands Ranch CO 39.47
2 Timothy Ellis Edwards CO 33.51
3 Kristi Brown Steamboat Spgs CO 32.22
4 William Wagner Cave Creek AZ 24.96
5 Charles Stierman Fountain Hills AZ 24.77
6 Shae Patnoe Denver CO 19.71
7 John Burns Vail AZ 18.76
8 Julie Eckerman Phoenix AZ 15.62
9 Michael Lewis Tucson AZ 13.86
10 Elizabeth Moya Albuquerque NM 13.45
11 Marianne Burns Vail AZ 12.77
12 James Chamness Jr. Clark CO 11.84
13 Steven Esposito Tempe AZ 11.01
14 Kelly Walker Albuquerque NM 10.86
15 Anita Estey Louisville CO 10.25
16 Jeff Bruce Green Valley AZ 10.14
17 Mary Peachin Tucson AZ 10.02
18 Elizabeth McGuire Sandia Park NM 9.92
19 John Mitchiner Albuquerque NM 9.81
20 Jonas Brodie Denver CO 9.43
21 Madeline Pryor Santa Fe NM 9.27
22 Rosemary Baxter Santa Fe NM 8.85
23 Michael Toomey Boulder CO 8.70
24 Thomas Baxter Santa Fe NM 8.33
25 Gigi Spurgeon Santa Fe NM 7.89

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Barbour Albuquerque NM 84.93
2 Susan Ashley Tempe AZ 44.55
3 Craig Marks Phoenix AZ 42.57
4 Patricia McCreary Sedona AZ 39.67
5 Mary McClurkin Tucson AZ 36.14
6 Linda McCormick Scottsdale AZ 29.98
7 Linda Knox Steamboat Spgs CO 29.81
8 Tom Orr Vancouver BC 28.23
9 John Noe Albuquerque NM 23.64
10 Don Wills Pine Bluffs WY 23.26
11 Geneva Fisher Lafayette CO 23.15
12 Marilyn Fisher Wheat Ridge CO 19.83
13 Regina Doorn Los Alamos NM 19.48
14 Maureen Milich Albuquerque NM 18.89
15 Lynne Montague-Clouse Denver CO 17.92
16 Brandt Wilkins Denver CO 17.59
17 Pawan Agrawal Fort Mohave AZ 17.52
Rosy Agrawal Fort Mohave AZ 17.52
19 Diane Fincham Paradise Valley AZ 15.50
20 Janet Smalley Boulder CO 14.93
21 Penny Goldstine Albuquerque NM 14.77
22 Anne Hackstock Englewood CO 14.70
23 James Volz Oracle AZ 14.49
24 Dori Frankel North Conway NH 14.48
Laurel Dambrosio Oro Valley AZ 14.48

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tiffany Destefano Las Vegas NV 71.87
2 Catherine Averkamp Scottsdale AZ 64.13
3 Glenn Heath Las Vegas NV 58.53
4 Donn Rouge Frederick CO 44.70
5 Richard Cramer Santa Fe NM 43.34
6 Kate Rozsa Mesa AZ 39.55
7 Linda Bechky Tucson AZ 39.52
8 Kenneth Peoples Tucson AZ 33.69
9 Molly Walsh Denver CO 33.10
10 Jane Perla Paradise Valley AZ 32.99
11 Charlotte Cannon Steamboat Spgs CO 32.58
12 Laura Pantano Santa Fe NM 32.45
13 Laura Franklin Tucson AZ 32.10
14 Bill Mackenzie Golden CO 31.01
15 Cathy Revers Tucson AZ 30.25
16 William Camp Cedar Crest NM 29.31
17 Hal Gensler Tucson AZ 29.05
18 Nancy Banes Albuquerque NM 28.73
19 Frances Harvey Tucson AZ 28.64
20 Lori Ward Tucson AZ 28.34
21 Sue Kelly Albuquerque NM 28.21
22 Richard Borys Greeley CO 27.79
23 Wayne Leanza Boulder CO 27.14
24 Kathy McMahon Denver CO 26.26
25 Michael Barry Tucson AZ 22.95

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Loren Moore N Las Vegas NV 89.46
2 Ramzi Fawaz Denver CO 71.79
3 Bettina Brill Tucson AZ 62.48
4 Lou Liebovich Fountain Hills AZ 61.57
5 Bonnie Gallagher Longmont CO 58.53
6 Kathleen McBride Fort Collins CO 58.30
7 Rita Soller Steamboat Spgs CO 48.57
8 J Elizabeth Detloff Tucson AZ 47.51
9 Stephanie Morgan Las Cruces NM 46.75
10 Ralph Milnes Santa Fe NM 45.07
11 Ruth McBride Steamboat Sprg CO 42.31
12 Judy Grow Tucson AZ 42.07
13 Mattie Ohl Phoenix AZ 40.55
14 Pat Macallister Fort Collins CO 37.38
15 Jeanne Gorman Scottsdale AZ 36.06
16 Ruth Warner Greeley CO 35.22
17 Catherine Uttech Steamboat Spgs CO 34.93
18 Joyce Keane Sun City West AZ 34.30
19 Christie Noble Oro Valley AZ 33.41
20 Carl Scheerer Colorado Spgs CO 33.28
21 Shirley Best Albuquerque NM 32.77
22 Peter Mattingly Rio Verde AZ 31.50
Janet Mattingly Rio Verde AZ 31.50
24 Donald Hardcastle Golden CO 30.76
25 Sara Crabtree Fountain Hills AZ 30.42

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Denise Klein Aurora CO 116.28
2 Gianluca Bacchin Albuquerque NM 95.95
3 Shari Smart Gilbert AZ 77.19
4 Amy Hillenbrand Steamboat Spgs CO 73.65
5 Jeff Matthews Scottsdale AZ 73.52
6 James Herbst Longmont CO 68.08
7 Ellen Switzer Fort Collins CO 67.36
8 Peter Mastic Mesquite NV 66.52
9 Betty Coleman Tucson AZ 65.43
10 Debe Nelson Timnath CO 60.95
11 Michael Pickering Tucson AZ 58.44
12 Laraine Brokaw Tucson AZ 58.03
13 Laura Brice Phippsburg CO 55.33
14 J.B. Smart Gilbert AZ 55.02
15 James Williams Scottsdale AZ 54.48
16 Rebecca Cooper-Baker Tucson AZ 54.45
17 Grace Pridal-Peters Longville MN 54.37
18 Gayle Stenstrom Tucson AZ 54.23
19 Jeanette Perich Fort Collins CO 54.09
20 Lucille Steiner Fort Collins CO 53.10
21 Holly Field Fort Collins CO 52.54
22 Eileen Feltes Albuquerque NM 50.78
23 Michelle Stansbury Littleton CO 49.88
24 Richard Gormley Longmont CO 47.45
Dolores Aiello-Gormley Longmont CO 47.45

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lisa Geiger Boulder CO 115.84
2 Robert Davis Durango CO 87.47
3 Keith Schwols Fort Collins CO 85.26
4 Stephanie Angus Loveland CO 83.60
5 Mitchell Hayne Eagle CO 74.22
6 Diane Adams Fort Collins CO 71.32
7 Richard Clemmons Las Vegas NV 70.35
8 Carl Travor Tucson AZ 69.97
9 Lydia Delventhal Cornville AZ 67.62
10 Jack Shoemaker Marana AZ 65.45
11 Kay Kennedy Phoenix AZ 64.33
12 Suzanne Greenwood Tucson AZ 62.65
13 Janis Merrill Phoenix AZ 61.09
14 Jerry Neuman Tucson AZ 57.44
Terry Neuman Tucson AZ 57.44
16 Michael Burtch Sun City AZ 55.54
17 Joyce Speer Phoenix AZ 52.98
18 Cathrine Currie Rio Rancho NM 51.50
19 Taylor Spence Albuquerque NM 51.14
Jan McPheeters Bernalillo NM 51.14
21 Nancy Stockton El Paso TX 50.64
22 Cathie Galloway Phoenix AZ 49.38
23 Rita Simas Denver CO 48.95
24 Kay Morse Paradise Valley AZ 48.89
25 Gene Covington Santa Fe NM 48.51

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Claudine McAnelly Albuquerque NM 97.87
2 Barbara C Leavitt Scottsdale AZ 96.86
3 Leonie Wellman Albuquerque NM 86.79
4 Kathy Feeney Tucson AZ 83.96
5 Richard Bryant Tucson AZ 83.77
6 Patti Tussey Boulder CO 76.04
7 Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs CO 74.83
8 Susan Sackinger Albuquerque NM 71.67
9 Subhas Shah Albuquerque NM 71.65
10 Arlo McDowell Tucson AZ 71.15
11 W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs CO 69.85
12 Daverille Sher Durango CO 69.81
13 Suzi Borgo Santa Fe NM 66.70
14 Ellen O Hara Mesa AZ 66.13
15 Karie Willyerd Fort Collins CO 65.45
16 Ronald Bliss Oro Valley AZ 65.26
17 Donna Romm Albuquerque NM 63.88
18 Elizabeth Ludlow Steamboat Spgs CO 63.05
19 Anita Holmes Denver CO 61.67
20 Leslie Seldin Scottsdale AZ 60.69
21 Samuel McInturff Durango CO 57.98
22 Abby Renfroe Carefree AZ 56.97
23 Paige Hamner Tucson AZ 56.73
24 Mary Thorne Steamboat Spgs CO 55.73
25 Paul Boorman Sun City West AZ 53.26

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andi Parham Queen Creek AZ 141.20
2 Charlie Drotar Parker CO 132.61
3 Joshua Mullins Albuquerque NM 112.46
4 Liz Ashby El Paso TX 106.51
5 Sam Hankins Tijeras NM 99.18
6 Terry Adamik Boulder City NV 94.05
7 Linda Hanson Tucson AZ 89.37
8 Cheryl Mathias Scottsdale AZ 84.23
9 Cindy Shoemaker Marana AZ 83.04
10 Donna Hofer Chandler AZ 82.27
11 Ying Zhang Longmont CO 78.69
12 Martyn Cooper Gunnison CO 78.48
13 Cheryl Lurie Avondale AZ 78.46
14 Greg Smith Denver CO 77.95
15 Elliott Weiss Tucson AZ 73.10
16 Larry Saine Santa Fe NM 72.57
17 Dede Brownstein Albuquerque NM 70.96
18 Timothy Niebauer Boulder CO 70.69
19 Wayne Caplan Durango CO 69.98
20 Faye Comstock Cave Creek AZ 69.93
21 Michael Lynch Edwards CO 67.89
22 Peter Godfrey Tucson AZ 67.45
23 Trish Fillo Edwards CO 66.81
24 Richard Dunie Oro Valley AZ 65.50
25 William Kinney Flagstaff AZ 64.33

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charles Wilkins Santa Fe NM 168.18
2 Arjun Singh Lakewood CO 135.80
3 Doug Couchman Tucson AZ 130.81
4 Spencer Carr Broomfield CO 128.78
5 Michael Shedd Brighton CO 118.67
6 Ann Gruidel Boulder CO 111.31
7 Michael Thorpe Montrose CO 104.40
8 Bradley Leach Oro Valley AZ 93.08
9 Donna Sirubi Santa Fe NM 88.47
10 Kristi Fjare Estes Park CO 86.30
11 Elizabeth Underwood Henderson NV 82.83
12 Cindy McBride Albuquerque NM 82.74
13 Rick Clelland Boulder CO 81.58
14 Garrison Singer Phoenix AZ 78.09
15 Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo NM 74.42
16 John McKethen Tucson AZ 73.41
17 Kyle Rockoff Gilbert AZ 72.60
18 Egda Delaney Placitas NM 70.58
19 Paul Hummel Santa Fe NM 69.94
20 Richard Quigg Tucson AZ 68.90
21 Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango CO 68.08
22 Susan Kay Schultz Scottsdale AZ 66.03
23 Eric Heinrich Santa Fe NM 63.76
24 Lianne Walliser Golden CO 63.33
25 Barbie Corbett Tucson AZ 62.81

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Tippet Fort Collins CO 182.30
2 Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ 150.60
3 Silas Wasserstrom Scottsdale AZ 144.45
4 Ronald Vickery Oro Valley AZ 132.44
5 Donna Barrow Cherry Hills Vg CO 129.42
6 Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg CO 128.42
7 Kathy Bergman Goodyear AZ 120.92
8 Cayce Blanchard Tucson AZ 115.33
9 Ranjit Bose Albuquerque NM 112.45
10 Athena Kelly Albuquerque NM 108.61
11 Gerald Wellman Albuquerque NM 104.53
12 Marc Hay Sierra Vista AZ 100.06
13 Richard Leonardon Santa Fe NM 98.77
14 Lynda Burch Albuquerque NM 93.24
15 Phillip Yorston Abiquiu NM 92.53
16 Donald Dimmel Prescott AZ 91.44
17 Edward Yosses Denver CO 89.34
18 Pamela Thaut Tucson AZ 88.84
19 Susan Doak Albuquerque NM 87.99
20 Robert Murphy Englewood CO 86.15
21 Kathleen Kelly Englewood CO 84.95
22 Robert Underwood Henderson NV 82.83
23 Bonnie Hertzog Tucson AZ 79.28
24 Julie Clark Aurora CO 77.03
25 Susan Wheeler Castle Rock CO 76.80

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Murali Nair Phoenix AZ 174.79
2 William Brackett Longmont CO 153.29
3 Douglas Fjare Estes Park CO 148.52
4 Junko Hemus Las Vegas NV 139.23
5 Jared Boulds Tucson AZ 134.25
6 Mary Udell Albuquerque NM 120.67
7 Clinton Heiple Boulder CO 118.23
8 Scott Donaldson Scottsdale AZ 118.07
9 Ken Batko Scottsdale AZ 113.60
10 George Welsh Sedona AZ 108.77
11 Ben Franz Edgewood NM 94.65
12 Robert Solick Berthoud CO 87.99
13 David Rosenstein Henderson NV 85.89
14 Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes AZ 84.23
15 Carol Pilmar Tucson AZ 78.93
16 Candace Scott Albuquerque NM 77.58
17 Fred Batko Phoenix AZ 76.98
18 Larry Hudgens Tucson AZ 73.98
19 Jim Wallace Durango CO 72.05
20 Stephen Pozez Tucson AZ 71.91
21 William Lindgren Tucson AZ 71.79
22 Franklin Fine Albuquerque NM 70.67
23 Katelin Yates Erie CO 69.89
24 Sheryl Martin Scottsdale AZ 69.15
25 Jeff Brown Albuquerque NM 67.94

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Della Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 209.94
2 Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale AZ 181.99
3 Joan Cremin Paradise Valley AZ 154.66
4 William Howard Green Valley AZ 129.75
5 Mark Brownstein Albuquerque NM 119.54
6 Jill Burtram Albuquerque NM 119.43
7 Dennis Botch Henderson NV 118.40
8 David Sackett Prescott AZ 116.48
9 Paul Soper Sierra Vista AZ 104.95
10 Gayle Quiros Scottsdale AZ 102.92
11 Jim Lenertz Scottsdale AZ 102.19
12 Ann Economidy Tucson AZ 98.82
13 Nancy Rassbach Westminster CO 97.44
14 William Koehler Albuquerque NM 97.38
15 Robert McKenzie Aurora CO 96.35
16 Tom McCrackin Albuquerque NM 95.96
17 Jim Hoerlein Boulder CO 95.73
18 Darcy White Prescott AZ 95.07
19 Harold Paul Santa Fe NM 89.95
20 Alice Kinningham Denver CO 80.38
21 Jane Ranney Morrison CO 77.19
22 Curt Soloff Denver CO 76.57
23 James Joy Santa Fe NM 76.40
24 Michael Andrews Albuquerque NM 75.42
25 Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs CO 74.11

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jerry Ruther Santa Fe NM 156.49
2 David Zapatka Sun Lakes AZ 152.06
3 Deborah Reichman Algodones NM 150.85
4 Vic Quiros Phoenix AZ 144.84
5 Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe NM 144.76
6 Bill Heid Santa Fe NM 139.74
7 Mark Litterman Scottsdale AZ 138.45
8 Greg West Tucson AZ 137.46
9 Joan Beuchel Scottsdale AZ 111.89
10 Jerry Ranney Morrison CO 111.13
11 Alain Schreiber Las Vegas NV 110.99
12 Kenneth Titow Scottsdale AZ 105.31
13 Kenneth Klein Scottsdale AZ 103.52
14 Jay Armstrong Albuquerque NM 101.37
15 Felicity Moore Albuquerque NM 96.87
16 Sadu Marrott Maricopa AZ 94.74
17 Michael Gray Albuquerque NM 93.13
18 Marcia Aspinall Mesa AZ 91.49
19 Richard Catero Mesa AZ 89.87
20 Sheri Winestock Las Vegas NV 88.51
21 Phebe Packer Phoenix AZ 86.23
22 Dick Duff Denver CO 84.90
23 Dan Marthaler Jr. Aurora CO 81.94
24 Larry Matheny Fort Collins CO 79.42
25 Pam Himes Albuquerque NM 78.58

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joshua Donn Las Vegas NV 275.14
2 Allan Deserpa Tempe AZ 270.86
3 Kay Enfield Santa Fe NM 254.42
4 John Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 253.59
5 Robert Craig El Paso TX 224.86
6 Bill Parks Phoenix AZ 190.69
7 Karin Kelsey Albuquerque NM 153.08
8 Danny Sprung Las Vegas NV 131.28
9 Larry Bertholf Albuquerque NM 128.37
10 Ben Blacik Phoenix AZ 112.04
11 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM 111.11
12 Jo Crumley Albuquerque NM 103.39
13 Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge CO 88.73
14 Edward Schwartz Phoenix AZ 79.32
15 Dan Parish Sun City AZ 79.07
16 Alan Goldman Albuquerque NM 74.84
17 Edward Wojewoda Tempe AZ 71.09
18 Dena Goldston Scottsdale AZ 67.49
19 Jerry Shinkle Albuquerque NM 65.79
20 Richard McCombs Santa Fe NM 64.88
21 Spencer Jones Denver CO 62.48
22 Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs CO 61.70
23 George Drake Phoenix AZ 54.82
24 Mary Baptist Green Valley AZ 54.78
Roger Lee Las Vegas NV 54.78

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Mesa AZ 474.79
2 Daniel Korbel Las Vegas NV 462.73
3 Huub Bertens Las Vegas NV 446.89
4 Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas NV 432.22
5 Geoff Hampson Las Vegas NV 419.94
6 Sylvia Shi Las Vegas NV 388.01
7 Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas NV 357.70
8 Curtis Cheek Las Vegas NV 352.50
9 David Caprera Denver CO 352.45
10 Anne Brenner Denver CO 350.62
11 Bruce Ferguson Las Vegas NV 310.12
12 Billy Miller Las Vegas NV 308.51
13 Drew Casen Henderson NV 302.92
14 William Harker Santa Fe NM 300.91
15 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 236.52
16 Linda Lewis Las Vegas NV 216.61
17 Markland Jones Phoenix AZ 213.35
18 Paul Lewis Las Vegas NV 190.86
19 Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley AZ 186.91
20 Roger Bates Las Vegas NV 175.92
21 Marc Jacobus Las Vegas NV 165.50
22 Rebecca Rogers Henderson NV 159.66
23 Brenda Keller Las Vegas NV 155.72
24 En Hay Highlands Ranch CO 152.86
Allen Kane Highlands Ranch CO 152.86

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.