Masterpoint Races
District 17 2020 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 3/06/2020

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charles Stierman Fountain Hills AZ 10.69
2 Jeff Bruce Green Valley AZ 7.80
3 Georgia Stout Eagle CO 7.61
4 Rosemary Baxter Santa Fe NM 7.17
5 Larry Krantz Fort Collins CO 6.68
6 Thomas Baxter Santa Fe NM 6.65
7 Kathleen Sutton Greenwood Vlg CO 6.35
8 Colin Ives Gilbert AZ 5.81
9 Jane Warach El Paso TX 5.62
10 Laurie Bock Highlands Ranch CO 4.77
11 Kathryn Heineman Tucson AZ 4.69
12 Shae Patnoe Denver CO 3.88
13 Bob Wagstaff Colorado Spgs CO 3.76
14 Mary Peachin Tucson AZ 3.73
Michael Lewis Tucson AZ 3.73
16 Gigi Spurgeon Santa Fe NM 3.71
17 Susan Hawley Tularosa NM 3.56
18 Patricia Ward Scottsdale AZ 3.40
19 Diana Conly Scottsdale AZ 3.39
20 Carol Livingston Mesquite NV 3.29
Carla Moyer Cedar Crest NM 3.29
22 Edward Bock Highlands Ranch CO 3.23
23 Paul Whittle Boulder CO 3.14
Linda Whittle Boulder CO 3.14
25 Timothy Ellis Edwards CO 3.11

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Barbour Albuquerque NM 26.10
2 Linda McCormick Scottsdale AZ 15.71
3 Patricia McCreary Sedona AZ 10.60
4 John Williams Scottsdale AZ 10.52
5 Dori Frankel Tucson AZ 9.54
6 Alan Greenbaum Phoenix AZ 9.44
7 Don Wills Pine Bluffs WY 9.43
8 Susan Ashley Tempe AZ 8.67
9 Linda Knox Steamboat Spgs CO 8.41
10 John Palmer Lakewood CO 7.97
11 Deborah Buescher Denver CO 7.41
Thomas Buescher Denver CO 7.41
13 Lynne Montague-Clouse Denver CO 7.11
14 Margo Bingaman Scottsdale AZ 7.03
15 Mary McClurkin Tucson AZ 6.98
16 Maureen Milich Albuquerque NM 6.75
John Noe Albuquerque NM 6.75
18 David Olinger Lakewood CO 6.44
19 Gordon Tam Gilbert AZ 6.26
20 Robert Stiber Vail CO 6.10
21 Barbara Schmidt Colorado Spgs CO 5.89
22 Greg Sorknes Scottsdale AZ 5.44
23 Sarah Pearson Alamogordo NM 5.37
24 Kevin Bursley Santa Fe NM 5.36
25 Marvin Raab Las Vegas NV 5.14

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Cramer Santa Fe NM 23.21
2 Hal Gensler Tucson AZ 20.69
3 Donn Rouge Frederick CO 20.41
4 Catherine Averkamp Scottsdale AZ 17.04
5 Sanjiv Damle Colorado Spgs CO 16.52
6 Grant Gaalema Fort Collins CO 16.31
7 Laura Pantano Santa Fe NM 14.78
8 Julie Bosserman Scottsdale AZ 14.54
9 Elizabeth Williams Scottsdale AZ 13.96
10 Helga Hussel Sedona AZ 12.38
11 Michael Barry Tucson AZ 11.89
12 Karen Coble Las Vegas NV 11.78
13 James Pearson Alamogordo NM 11.07
14 Sandy Thwaites Littleton CO 10.81
15 William Camp Cedar Crest NM 10.41
16 Leonard Ramist Santa Fe NM 10.33
17 Sue Kelly Albuquerque NM 9.92
18 Jane Perla Paradise Valley AZ 9.76
19 David Busse Scottsdale AZ 9.72
20 Laura Franklin Tucson AZ 9.62
21 Lee Machado Longmont CO 9.52
22 Anthony Morley Green Valley AZ 9.25
23 Donald Waldman Boulder CO 9.07
24 Pamela Barrett Mesa AZ 8.97
25 Bill Mackenzie Golden CO 8.91

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bonnie Gallagher Longmont CO 23.23
2 Stephanie Morgan Las Cruces NM 22.14
3 Loren Moore N Las Vegas NV 19.52
4 Ramzi Fawaz Denver CO 17.78
5 Catherine Uttech Steamboat Spgs CO 17.48
6 Bettina Brill Tucson AZ 16.57
7 Owen Porterfield Las Vegas NV 16.06
8 David Hanebutt High Rolls Mt P NM 16.02
9 Dennis Simpson Grand Junction CO 15.90
10 Mary Strong Albuquerque NM 15.77
11 Ruth McBride Steamboat Sprg CO 15.08
12 Rita Soller Steamboat Spgs CO 14.43
13 James McFarland Durango CO 14.35
Cathie McFarland Durango CO 14.35
15 Kathleen McBride Fort Collins CO 14.29
16 Carel Carter Henderson NV 13.70
17 Gary Galusha Boulder CO 13.43
18 Philip Sackinger Albuquerque NM 13.13
19 Phyllis Miley Howard CO 12.95
20 David Divine Scottsdale AZ 12.92
21 Mattie Ohl Phoenix AZ 12.74
22 Terry Galusha Boulder CO 12.66
23 Patrick Haughey El Paso TX 12.48
24 Patricia Nickerson El Paso TX 12.25
25 Donna Mader Henderson NV 12.19

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Denise Klein Aurora CO 35.81
2 Betty Coleman Tucson AZ 34.95
3 Alan Bell Boulder CO 31.72
4 Amy Hillenbrand Steamboat Spgs CO 30.88
5 Sharon Bacon Tucson AZ 29.10
6 Jim Wyss Monument CO 23.91
7 Randy Rush Colorado Spgs CO 22.37
8 Bill Keese Tucson AZ 21.68
9 Ann Urick Sedona AZ 21.49
10 Jacque Tooley Scottsdale AZ 21.34
11 Michelle Stansbury Littleton CO 21.10
12 Mike Levenstein Mesa AZ 21.02
13 Jeff Matthews Scottsdale AZ 21.01
14 Julie Reiser Las Cruces NM 20.67
15 John Brooks Albuquerque NM 20.11
16 Stephen Campbell Tucson AZ 18.52
17 Laura Brice Phippsburg CO 18.30
18 James Williams Scottsdale AZ 18.17
19 David Johnson Sedona AZ 18.00
20 Grace Pridal-Peters Peoria AZ 17.98
21 Diane Ferrell Green Valley AZ 17.76
22 Jack Urick Sedona AZ 17.48
23 Brian Knowles Boulder CO 17.07
24 Ronnie Conour Tucson AZ 16.82
25 Laraine Brokaw Tucson AZ 16.65

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lisa Geiger Boulder CO 50.48
2 Mitchell Hayne Eagle CO 41.51
3 Keith Schwols Fort Collins CO 33.78
4 Philip Anderson El Paso TX 32.43
5 Sylvia Koehler Albuquerque NM 29.14
6 Murlene Williams Colorado Spgs CO 28.05
7 Taylor Spence Albuquerque NM 27.88
8 Christine Durrett Alamogordo NM 27.55
9 Kathy Adelsheim Santa Fe NM 27.46
10 Debra Kirkendall Colorado Spgs CO 25.47
11 Patricia Lama El Paso TX 25.00
12 Jack Shoemaker Marana AZ 24.84
13 Janis Merrill Paradise Valley AZ 23.74
14 Suzanne Greenwood Tucson AZ 22.63
15 Michael Bording Vail AZ 22.26
16 Robin Spaulding Cascade CO 21.81
17 Frank Bost Gilbert AZ 21.70
18 Bruce Rhoads Buckeye AZ 21.02
19 Sandra-Leigh Serio Boulder CO 20.00
20 Nancy Stockton El Paso TX 19.78
21 Edwin Kilburn Scottsdale AZ 19.24
22 Gary Nelson Steamboat Spgs CO 19.18
23 Michael Dorin Albuquerque NM 18.88
24 Gene Covington Santa Fe NM 18.77
25 Barbara Brue Surprise AZ 17.94

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lee Brown Woodland Park CO 51.68
2 Patti Tussey Boulder CO 49.90
3 Claudine McAnelly Albuquerque NM 41.52
4 Leonie Wellman Albuquerque NM 38.89
5 Daverille Sher Durango CO 34.11
6 Paul Boorman Sun City West AZ 34.04
7 Subhas Shah Albuquerque NM 32.96
8 Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock CO 32.41
9 Samuel McInturff Durango CO 32.17
10 Lee Erdman Green Valley AZ 31.29
11 Heather Harwick Albuquerque NM 28.85
12 Nevin Harwick Albuquerque NM 28.35
13 Barbara C Leavitt Scottsdale AZ 27.62
14 Billy Trabaudo Albuquerque NM 27.26
15 Gregory Newcomb Boulder CO 26.55
16 Susan Sackinger Albuquerque NM 26.41
17 Patty Stevens Santa Fe NM 26.03
18 Anita Holmes Denver CO 25.89
19 Ellen O Hara Mesa AZ 25.61
20 W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs CO 25.39
Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs CO 25.39
22 Donna Romm Albuquerque NM 25.00
23 Nancy Teel Colorado Spgs CO 24.19
24 Ellen Schneider Las Cruces NM 23.85
25 Ronald Bliss Oro Valley AZ 23.43

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Martyn Cooper Gunnison CO 77.43
2 Andi Parham Queen Creek AZ 74.90
3 Wayne Caplan Durango CO 48.08
4 Charlie Drotar Parker CO 46.60
5 Ying Zhang Longmont CO 46.19
6 Greg Smith Denver CO 44.85
7 Cindy Shoemaker Marana AZ 43.61
8 Richard Houston Durango CO 40.15
9 Scott Kelly Aurora CO 38.39
10 Linda Hanson Tucson AZ 37.69
11 Polly Vaughn El Paso TX 37.55
12 Karen Johnson Scottsdale AZ 37.06
13 Michael Lynch Edwards CO 36.05
14 Paul Morris Gilbert AZ 34.49
15 Terri Richards Scottsdale AZ 34.19
16 Alan Pope Albuquerque NM 33.47
17 Terry Moynihan Albuquerque NM 33.28
18 Donna Hofer Chandler AZ 33.13
19 Bert Solomon Edwards CO 32.63
20 Hugh Kirkpatrick Scottsdale AZ 32.04
21 Gordy Vondrak Cheyenne WY 31.29
22 Stan Weinstein Santa Fe NM 30.82
23 Timothy Niebauer Boulder CO 30.70
24 Donna Wortham Santa Fe NM 30.44
25 Joanne Korytowski Goodyear AZ 30.37

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Thorpe Montrose CO 88.86
2 Donna Sirubi Santa Fe NM 86.65
3 Charles Wilkins Santa Fe NM 79.62
4 Doug Couchman Tucson AZ 78.65
5 Spencer Carr Broomfield CO 76.48
6 Elizabeth Underwood Henderson NV 59.64
7 Arjun Singh Lakewood CO 51.85
8 Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs CO 51.80
9 Steven Lockwood Albuquerque NM 49.02
10 Egda Delaney Placitas NM 48.43
11 Paul Hummel Santa Fe NM 47.92
12 Ann Gruidel Boulder CO 47.79
13 Michael Delaney Placitas NM 46.92
14 Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango CO 46.44
15 Rick Clelland Boulder CO 45.78
16 Richard Peress Cave Creek AZ 42.77
17 Susan Kay Schultz Scottsdale AZ 40.95
18 Garrison Singer Phoenix AZ 38.83
19 Dan Stern Denver CO 38.45
20 James Logan Henderson NV 38.01
21 Bradley Leach Oro Valley AZ 37.77
22 Susan Chun Las Vegas NV 37.05
23 Kristi Fjare Estes Park CO 37.02
24 Donna Ozark Silverthorne CO 33.88
Edward Ozark Silverthorne CO 33.88

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Tippet Fort Collins CO 133.33
2 Kathy Bergman Goodyear AZ 95.82
3 Richard Leonardon Santa Fe NM 90.76
4 Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ 86.75
5 Donna Barrow Cherry Hills Vg CO 82.58
6 Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg CO 82.19
7 Phillip Yorston Abiquiu NM 80.31
8 Robert Underwood Henderson NV 59.64
9 Gerald Wellman Albuquerque NM 57.28
10 Shelbie Bastiaans Arvada CO 56.53
11 William Carrell Las Cruces NM 54.00
12 Bob Borengasser Tempe AZ 53.85
13 Edward Yosses Denver CO 52.95
14 Athena Kelly Albuquerque NM 49.54
15 Joan Kushner Denver CO 48.62
16 Tim Tilton Tucson AZ 48.54
17 Ronald Vickery Oro Valley AZ 47.53
18 Matthew Waterman Albuquerque NM 45.89
19 Marvin Topper Stanchfield MN 44.70
20 Julie Clark Aurora CO 44.58
21 James Holzhauer Las Vegas NV 44.25
22 Marc Stone Moriarty NM 44.07
23 John Lindeman Las Cruces NM 43.60
24 Scott McClure Montrose CO 43.41
25 Cayce Blanchard Tucson AZ 43.29

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Douglas Fjare Estes Park CO 99.11
2 Larry Anfinson Sun Lakes AZ 91.83
3 Murali Nair Phoenix AZ 90.39
4 Mary Udell Albuquerque NM 85.89
5 Junko Hemus Las Vegas NV 69.99
6 William Brackett Longmont CO 67.19
7 Jim Wallace Durango CO 65.43
8 Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes AZ 62.41
9 Edward Texel Colorado Spgs CO 62.10
10 Ken Batko Scottsdale AZ 56.02
11 Clinton Heiple Boulder CO 54.58
12 David Rosenstein Henderson NV 52.32
13 Robert Vetter Aurora CO 51.38
14 Jared Boulds Tucson AZ 50.32
15 Katelin Yates Erie CO 46.50
16 Karen Heath Henderson NV 45.75
17 Jeff Brown Albuquerque NM 43.64
18 Candace Scott Albuquerque NM 41.81
19 Glenda Chaison Peoria AZ 41.44
20 Mitchell Weisberg Sun City West AZ 41.31
21 Kenneth Harris Santa Fe NM 40.10
22 Jean McCullough Scottsdale AZ 39.50
23 John Erickson Peralta NM 38.65
24 John Euler Sun Lakes AZ 38.54
25 Art McHaffie Santa Fe NM 37.60

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale AZ 137.00
2 Joan Cremin Paradise Valley AZ 95.75
3 Jim Lenertz Scottsdale AZ 93.77
4 Della Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 84.62
5 Ann Economidy Tucson AZ 72.53
6 William Howard Green Valley AZ 70.65
7 Jim Hoerlein Boulder CO 65.07
8 Mark Brownstein Albuquerque NM 64.23
9 Jane Ranney Morrison CO 61.59
10 Kenneth Grafton Green Valley AZ 61.30
11 Jill Burtram Albuquerque NM 60.34
12 Dennis Botch Henderson NV 58.19
13 John Dukellis Colorado Spgs CO 57.80
14 Robert McKenzie Aurora CO 53.67
15 Leslie Balascoe Green Valley AZ 51.99
16 William Koehler Albuquerque NM 51.97
17 Robert Johnson Las Vegas NV 50.78
18 Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs CO 49.07
19 Harold Paul Santa Fe NM 48.97
20 Nicolai Minenko Tucson AZ 47.99
21 Michael Vermilion Albuquerque NM 46.54
22 Hy Chansky Las Vegas NV 46.46
23 Gene Maki Green Valley AZ 46.27
24 Shelley Housley Mesa AZ 46.04
25 Herbert Woods Jr. El Paso TX 45.86

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alain Schreiber Las Vegas NV 104.69
2 David Zapatka Sun Lakes AZ 100.81
3 Bill Heid Santa Fe NM 96.54
4 Kenneth Titow Scottsdale AZ 90.25
5 Sadu Marrott Maricopa AZ 86.36
6 Richard Catero Mesa AZ 81.27
7 Mark Litterman Scottsdale AZ 77.04
8 Greg West Tucson AZ 73.04
9 Jerry Ranney Morrison CO 70.15
10 Deborah Reichman Algodones NM 66.77
11 Vic Quiros Phoenix AZ 64.94
12 Dom Di Felice Denver CO 64.59
13 George Vasilevsky Las Vegas NV 64.40
14 Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs CO 63.97
15 Donald Vancil Aurora CO 60.61
16 Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe NM 60.54
17 Ronald DeHarpporte Las Cruces NM 60.10
18 Dan Marthaler Jr. Aurora CO 59.88
19 Donald Housley Mesa AZ 57.68
20 Joan Beuchel Scottsdale AZ 55.96
21 Arne Maki Green Valley AZ 55.54
22 Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs CO 55.21
23 Felicity Moore Albuquerque NM 54.17
24 Kenneth Klein Scottsdale AZ 53.82
25 Dolores Brenner Santa Fe NM 53.01

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joshua Donn Las Vegas NV 235.48
2 Kay Enfield Santa Fe NM 233.06
3 Bill Parks Phoenix AZ 156.54
4 Karin Kelsey Albuquerque NM 152.41
5 Robert Craig El Paso TX 127.26
6 Allan Deserpa Tempe AZ 119.99
7 John Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 92.18
8 Larry Bertholf Albuquerque NM 88.73
9 Jo Crumley Albuquerque NM 85.75
10 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM 85.10
11 Ben Blacik Phoenix AZ 79.80
12 Edward Wojewoda Tempe AZ 71.09
13 Edward Schwartz Phoenix AZ 70.06
14 Danny Sprung Las Vegas NV 69.21
15 Bruce Silverstein Scottsdale AZ 64.58
16 Alan Goldman Albuquerque NM 64.47
17 Richard McCombs Santa Fe NM 61.28
18 Oris Mowry Phoenix AZ 54.68
19 Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas NV 54.31
20 Sarah Imig Sun City AZ 48.51
21 Mary Baptist Green Valley AZ 46.64
22 Spencer Jones Denver CO 46.17
23 Robert Esch El Paso TX 45.89
24 Tom Grue Las Vegas NV 44.41
25 Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs CO 43.84

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Huub Bertens Las Vegas NV 349.95
2 Geoff Hampson Las Vegas NV 346.38
3 Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas NV 339.28
4 Daniel Korbel Las Vegas NV 320.62
5 Bruce Ferguson Las Vegas NV 307.99
6 David Caprera Denver CO 292.79
Anne Brenner Denver CO 292.79
8 Curtis Cheek Las Vegas NV 233.94
9 Billy Miller Las Vegas NV 231.45
10 Drew Casen Henderson NV 215.96
11 Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas NV 201.83
12 William Harker Santa Fe NM 194.64
13 Marc Jacobus Las Vegas NV 165.50
14 Sylvia Shi Las Vegas NV 165.02
15 Brenda Keller Las Vegas NV 155.72
16 Markland Jones Phoenix AZ 143.36
17 En Hay Highlands Ranch CO 141.56
Allen Kane Highlands Ranch CO 141.56
19 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 124.68
20 Jim Looby Las Vegas NV 122.34
21 Linda Lewis Las Vegas NV 121.70
22 Paul Lewis Las Vegas NV 116.21
23 Brad Moss Denver CO 115.06
24 Louis Quiggle Phoenix AZ 109.38
25 Bud Marsh Scottsdale AZ 106.91

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.