Masterpoint Races
District 25 2019 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 4/06/2019

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Cohen Newton MA 11.44
2 Jerzy Kielbasinski Worcester MA 11.38
3 John Tully Needham MA 9.39
4 Firuzan Sitkioglu Lexington MA 9.33
5 John Lukach Shrewsbury MA 9.17
6 John Frantz Needham MA 8.17
7 Barbara Speight East Longmeadow MA 7.36
8 Ellen Naidorf Stamford CT 7.18
9 Judith Sacknoff Lexington MA 7.16
10 Peggy Gildersleeve South Dartmouth MA 6.88
11 Benjamin Bishop S Glastonbury CT 6.20
12 Fred Gagnon Springfield MA 6.02
13 Kathleen Sparr Durham NH 5.87
Ted Sparr Durham NH 5.87
15 Susan Noonan Marshfield MA 5.83
Howard Twersky Easton CT 5.83
17 Elaine Hepworth Swampscott MA 5.81
18 Leo Hansen Trumbull CT 5.80
19 Yolanda Maffucci Darien CT 5.77
20 Ellie Smith Cranston RI 5.40
21 Margaret Hohler Waltham MA 5.17
22 Larry Uchill Chestnut Hill MA 5.14
23 Carol Santora Greenwich CT 4.74
24 John Lawler East Dennis MA 4.67
25 Paul Lavoie Londonderry NH 4.63

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Samuel Pahk Somerville MA 31.94
2 Sam Gallo Arlington MA 27.13
3 Louise Banner Bedford MA 18.75
4 Kenneth Newman Cambridge MA 17.81
5 David Hirshberg Quechee VT 17.67
6 H Val Fay Mendon MA 16.86
Susan Fay Mendon MA 16.86
8 Richard Kates Sunapee NH 13.09
9 Cynthia Comenos Manchester MA 12.52
10 Lawrence Dinkes Trumbull CT 11.19
11 John Tucci Sandy Hook CT 10.86
William Crawford Bailey Island ME 10.86
13 Daniel Townsend Whitefield ME 10.76
Sunil Khanna Greenwich CT 10.76
15 Catherine Milton Wellesley Hills MA 10.54
16 John Dinapoli Middletown RI 10.32
17 Carol Chickering Etna NH 10.20
18 Frances Kumar Putnam CT 10.15
19 Neil Toback Portsmouth RI 9.99
20 Howard Lerner South Hadley MA 9.38
21 John Silva Hampton NH 9.34
22 Ann Garzone Sherborn MA 9.05
23 Mark Fichtel Greenwich CT 8.84
24 Senmiao Sun Boston MA 8.61
25 Mindy Broser Cos Cob CT 8.44

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mario Briccetti Kingston RI 24.91
2 Laura Twersky Easton CT 24.71
3 James Shaughnessy Wakefield RI 24.19
4 Phil Stashenko Medfield MA 22.79
5 Dori Senerchia North Billerica MA 22.28
6 Doug Eitelman Tolland CT 21.47
7 Bill Wininger Amston CT 20.83
8 Julian Dunlop Kensington NH 20.38
9 David Malkin Providence RI 20.09
10 Gail Taylor Madison CT 19.78
11 Rita Vachani Lexington MA 18.15
12 Stanley Piltch Needham MA 17.82
13 Fred Wardwell Jr. Wellesley MA 16.48
14 Barbara Fletcher West Hartford CT 16.11
15 Rick Seaburg Madison CT 15.75
16 Phillip Brown Atkinson NH 15.60
17 Nancy Irish Kittery ME 15.42
18 Paul Bay Arlington MA 15.30
19 Glen Quintal Bangor ME 15.05
20 David Martz Owls Head ME 14.44
21 William Cassidy Nashua NH 14.42
22 Tom Archambault Bangor ME 14.15
23 Suzanne Sayer Kittery ME 14.14
24 Charles Terry Brewster MA 14.11
25 Dale Wisler Atkinson NH 13.53

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Hasmukh Shah Glastonbury CT 43.22
2 Phyllis Hartford Stamford CT 33.62
3 Paula Hubbard Tallahassee FL 31.47
4 Carolyn Lyster Westfield VT 30.50
5 Joe Wood Fairhope AL 30.08
6 Stanley Nissen Wakefield MA 29.09
7 Susan Wood Fairhope AL 29.02
8 Ken Einstein Sharon MA 26.70
9 Jean Purser Concord MA 25.29
10 Ola Rech Darien CT 24.89
11 John DeBaggis Pittsfield MA 23.17
12 Anne Corbett Sunapee NH 22.69
13 Yunchung Hsu West Hartford CT 21.59
14 Kenneth Wong Newton MA 20.65
15 Mari Stuart Greenwich CT 20.52
16 Judith Lee Cape Neddick ME 19.89
17 David Weiss Fairfield CT 19.87
18 Carol Moeckel Cromwell CT 19.55
19 Dorothy Schulte Hudson NH 15.90
20 Mary McArdle Wilton CT 15.83
Carlye Klein South Strafford VT 15.83
22 Thomas Weldy Monroe CT 15.73
23 Klaus Said Greenwich CT 15.28
24 Jerry Smith Canton MA 15.12
25 Ruth Sachs Hamden CT 15.04

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chang Liu Cambridge MA 73.91
2 Christina Powers Greenwich CT 48.21
3 Mary Sullivan Burlington CT 44.33
4 Meredith Stravato Darien CT 43.46
5 Elaine Colokathis Chelmsford MA 38.01
6 Mark Blumenthal Trumbull CT 32.51
7 Jeff Clark Branford CT 32.26
8 Roger Guerin Arundel ME 30.88
9 Roger Caplan Madison CT 30.49
10 Rob Jones Acton MA 28.12
11 Perry Miller Cambridge MA 27.46
12 Helen Donohue Greenwich CT 26.88
13 Mary Sheldon Lincoln MA 26.04
14 Jan Nettler Florence MA 25.93
15 Ellen Zimmerman Hudson MA 25.65
16 Diane Martin Norwalk CT 24.20
17 Michael Pridham Belmont MA 24.05
18 Donna Griffin S Burlington VT 23.81
19 Philip Webber Grantham NH 22.65
20 Ken Mitchell Milford CT 22.28
21 Florine Schoen Natick MA 22.18
22 Ronit Shoham West Hartford CT 21.61
23 Michael Belzer West Harttford CT 21.56
24 Rob Russell Middleton MA 21.53
25 John Price Glastonbury CT 20.67

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jill Sackett Winchendon MA 60.80
2 Allen Barber Andover MA 40.69
3 David Offer Hallowell ME 39.32
4 Lotika Paintal Boston MA 35.85
5 Lori Leopold Avon CT 35.67
6 Albert Devlin Stoneham MA 31.84
7 Denny Lyster Westfield VT 30.50
8 Charlotte Bailey Needham MA 29.14
9 John Shagoury Plymouth MA 28.99
10 Alice Field New London NH 28.94
11 Alan Milstone Hamden CT 26.38
12 Warren White Sharon CT 26.13
13 William Everson Lynnfield MA 25.94
14 Steven Colman Falmouth MA 25.71
15 Kishor Lathi Greenwich CT 24.87
16 Lois Sheketoff Hartford CT 24.81
17 Joyce Leary Andover MA 23.16
18 Sharon Kochen West Hartford CT 22.16
19 Carol Glick Worcester MA 21.77
20 Robert Reid Hudson MA 20.76
21 Deborah Norman Providence RI 20.68
22 Marsha Scherr Danbury CT 20.49
23 Bernhard Kohn Jr. Bloomfield CT 20.32
24 Meiyan Duan Andover MA 20.31
25 Tony Mortimer Ridgefield CT 20.13

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ulla Winkler Somerville MA 95.07
2 Peter Griff Randolph MA 65.58
3 Nathalie Tabor Brookline MA 64.89
4 Silvia Szanto Cos Cob CT 56.52
5 Michael Morris Burlington VT 52.72
6 Barbara Blauer Needham MA 44.32
7 Lucy Zhang Cambridge MA 44.21
8 Howard Abrams Burlington MA 43.07
9 Sharon Stanfill Lincoln MA 40.34
10 Pamela Jerskey Wellesley MA 39.24
11 Diana Lam Boston MA 39.22
12 Wendy Jarrett Lexington MA 37.91
13 Ronald Williams Wellesley MA 37.58
14 Kenneth Steele Cheshire CT 35.75
15 Jane Verdrager Grantham NH 33.51
16 Trey Hyer Boston MA 32.55
17 Scott Hutchason Stamford CT 32.03
18 Thomas Shea Acton MA 31.33
19 Paul Marquis North Hampton NH 31.25
20 Joyce Levy Wayland MA 30.52
21 Frederick Hayes Bellingham MA 29.25
22 Georgia McGuire Winchester MA 28.78
23 Lynn Reilly Darien CT 28.73
24 Marilyn Ogden Londonderry NH 28.20
25 Ronald Cooper Chestnut Hill MA 27.72

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Harold Nordstrom Reading MA 91.89
2 Keith Kimball Nashua NH 82.55
3 Elizabeth Wood Arlington MA 81.47
4 Livingston Carroll Sherborn MA 75.83
5 Venky Venkataramani Andover MA 75.00
6 Susan Lincoln Boxford MA 73.83
7 Stephen Kolkhorst Portland ME 70.52
8 Yin Yichen Boston MA 64.49
9 Joseph Sackett Winchendon MA 60.80
10 Ross Huntington Hampstead NH 56.03
11 Maureen Bitler Hingham MA 53.91
12 Susan Kipp Norwalk CT 53.82
13 Rebecca Ames Weston MA 53.43
14 Muggsie Rocco Carlisle MA 53.23
15 Trevor Reeves Farmington CT 51.00
16 Mary Ellen McGuire Norwalk CT 50.39
17 Garson Heller Jr. Westport CT 48.65
18 Ron Kahan Wilton CT 47.46
19 Alan Silver Lexington MA 47.24
20 Neil Gordon Wayland MA 47.11
21 Jonathan Clark Branford CT 45.11
22 Diana Chirita Lincoln MA 43.56
23 Leonid Tkach Swampscott MA 43.09
24 Robert Huntington New London CT 42.99
25 Allen Pattee Manchester NH 42.86

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Laurence Lebowitz Boston MA 121.59
2 Roger Zessis Westwood MA 96.63
3 Sarah Sykes Brewster MA 96.05
4 Felix Springer West Hartford CT 94.77
5 Ashok Rao Cambridge MA 92.05
6 Rufus Cole Cos Cob CT 78.24
7 Robert Gervis West Newton MA 68.47
8 Lucy Hulse Stoneham MA 65.72
9 Lois DeBlois Warwick RI 62.03
10 Steven Myerson Portsmouth RI 61.11
11 Richard Tracy Lebanon NH 54.94
12 Elizabeth Paige Duxbury MA 52.55
13 Lee Herdle Madison CT 51.90
14 Dan Morgenstern Brunswick ME 49.93
15 Judith Hyde Northampton MA 49.88
16 Linda Ahrens West Yarmouth MA 49.57
17 Barbara Zamierowski Leesburg FL 48.41
18 Chris Soares Swansea MA 46.30
19 Mark Oettinger Burlington VT 44.99
20 Rachel Alpert Wellesley MA 44.37
21 Marilyn Tjader Darien CT 44.13
22 Bunny Lukas Riverside CT 43.89
23 Robin Sanders Norwalk CT 43.19
24 Marshall Williams Pawtucket RI 42.14
25 Robert Leese Amherst NH 42.07

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Harrison Luba Lynnfield MA 201.73
2 Alan Godes Needham MA 128.78
3 Selen Hotamisligil Weston MA 126.76
4 Daniel Jablonski Stoneham MA 113.35
5 Jack Mahoney Brunswick ME 110.31
6 Bart Bussink Cambridge MA 99.59
7 Ann Hudson Suffield CT 98.93
8 Roger Li Boston MA 86.64
9 Barry Black Brookline MA 75.54
10 Peter Clay Wellesley MA 75.14
11 R. A. Muggia Andover MA 70.23
12 Paula Najarian East Greenwich RI 69.44
13 David Miller Leicester VT 67.29
14 Greg Chang Lexington MA 67.10
15 Gary Miyashiro West Redding CT 66.52
16 Sheila Middleton Milton MA 62.36
17 William Nason Andover MA 61.33
18 Paul Burnham Wilton CT 59.50
19 Carl Vancelette Barrington NH 59.40
20 R Edward Kelley Quincy MA 56.89
21 Ruth Weston Marshfield MA 56.32
22 Michael Quinn Otisfield ME 56.27
23 Patricia Quinn Otisfield ME 55.26
24 William Ruth Hingham MA 54.64
25 Sarah Widhu Nashua NH 53.38

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Christina Parker Chestnut Hill MA 189.73
2 Barbara Murphy Newton MA 147.25
3 Jill Fouad New Canaan CT 143.60
4 Cecilla Borras Waltham MA 117.36
5 Debbie Benner Fairfield CT 112.17
6 Chuck Greenslit Framingham MA 89.06
7 Alix Taylor Lincoln MA 86.11
8 Nancy Keller West Newbury MA 70.47
9 Douglas Thompson Norwalk CT 68.74
10 Xiaoqian Liu Hudson MA 64.80
Maxim Siline Hudson MA 64.80
12 Richard Fronapfel Danbury CT 62.25
13 Nancy Earel Milford CT 55.51
14 Laurie Robbins Windsor CT 55.10
15 Gregory Klinker Tiverton RI 55.05
16 David Blackburn Fairfield CT 52.57
17 Russell Friedman Wilton CT 51.82
18 Paul Miller Weston CT 50.91
19 James Vierra Weymouth MA 50.78
20 Richard Palmer Charlestown MA 50.21
21 Linda Robinson Arlington MA 49.79
22 James Negro Wellesley MA 45.26
23 Eleanor Mullane Winchester MA 44.87
24 Edward Scolnick Wayland MA 42.98
25 Susan Rodricks Milford CT 42.84

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill MA 204.48
2 Ken Bloom Acton MA 141.77
3 Bernard Yomtov Cambridge MA 125.46
4 Harris Jacobs Worcester MA 111.39
5 John Hrones Jr. Needham MA 108.52
6 Kimberly Gilman Carlisle MA 106.78
7 Walter Lee Sudbury MA 106.16
8 Dean Panagopoulos Lynn MA 100.37
9 John Urciuoli Wakefield RI 92.40
10 Linda Green Fairfield CT 92.01
11 Yiji Starr Wayland MA 88.36
12 Frank Blachowski Manchester CT 88.01
13 Arthur Crystal Fairfield CT 85.79
14 Barton Buffington North Kingstown RI 73.11
15 Jeffrey Goldman Norwalk CT 72.69
16 Bruce Emond Holden MA 71.87
17 Sonja Smith North Granby CT 69.61
18 Yeong-Long Shiue Manchester CT 69.30
19 Saul Agranoff Waltham MA 58.03
20 Fred Donald Jr. Montpelier VT 56.94
21 Paul Simon Arlington MA 55.00
22 Neil Montague Swampscott MA 53.19
23 Lesley Meyers Bloomfield CT 50.40
24 Sarah Corning Madison CT 50.11
25 Hanan Lushkov Canaan NH 48.51

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ronald Mak Manchester NH 274.87
2 Randolph Johnson Suffield CT 215.48
3 Tom Joyce East Hartford CT 154.08
4 Eric Schwartz Arlington MA 130.67
5 John Maselli Providence RI 106.78
6 Rena Lieberman North Easton MA 99.22
7 Wayne Burt Pembroke NH 96.89
8 Sandra DeMartino Riverside CT 94.86
9 Cenk Tuncok Amesbury MA 92.31
10 Allan Wolf North Haven CT 90.94
11 Natalie Bassil Boston MA 79.12
12 Donald Caplin Waltham MA 77.88
13 Robert Lavin East Longmeadow MA 76.43
14 Sarah Budds Niantic CT 69.58
15 Gregory Woods Westport CT 67.47
16 Marina Polestra Boston MA 65.80
17 Phyllis Fireman Chestnut Hill MA 63.97
18 Gerald Di Vincenzo S Burlington VT 59.56
19 Joel Wolfe West Hartford CT 57.57
20 Amnon Gabay Newton MA 56.88
21 Frances Schneider Riverside CT 54.90
22 James Streisand Wayland MA 49.77
23 James Rasmussen Cambridge MA 48.76
24 William Chan Van Buren ME 40.08
25 Marilyn Goldberg West Hartford CT 39.72

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Adam Grossack Newton MA 397.44
2 Zachary Grossack Newton MA 162.28
3 Terry Byrne Jamestown RI 132.96
4 Joyce Regan East Greenwich RI 128.79
5 Lawrence Lau Westport CT 121.07
6 Alan Watson Lexington MA 115.49
7 Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach MA 105.15
8 Joseph Cappannelli Stoneham MA 84.84
9 Rick Binder Waltham MA 70.21
10 Phyllis Chase Providence RI 68.12
11 Dorothy Kelleher Westbrook ME 65.11
12 Stephen Rzewski South Dennis MA 52.55
13 Edward Rothman Canton MA 52.38
14 William Braucher Billerica MA 45.57
15 Carole Weinstein Waltham MA 43.39
16 Brenda Montague Swampscott MA 39.41
17 Sandra Drum Dover MA 38.02
18 Glenn McIntyre Bedford MA 23.61
19 Marvin Rosenblatt Rocky Hill CT 22.51

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Douglas Doub West Hartford CT 259.83
2 Victor King Hartford CT 249.32
3 Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain MA 241.63
4 Richard DeMartino Riverside CT 235.43
5 Sheila Gabay Newton MA 228.16
6 Geoffrey Brod Avon CT 207.01
7 Lloyd Arvedon Hudson NH 195.01
8 Franklin Merblum Bloomfield CT 174.90
9 Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea MA 170.81
10 Lew Gamerman Randolph MA 168.93
11 Harold Feldheim Hamden CT 167.89
12 Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury VT 156.41
13 Bill Irvine Quincy MA 146.35
14 Joe Degaetano Hampstead NH 136.65
15 Robert McCaw Brewster MA 121.20
16 Haven Sharaf Danvers MA 99.60
17 Shome Mukherjee Braintree MA 93.77
18 John Stiefel Wethersfield CT 85.66
19 John Malley Pascoag RI 78.45
20 Larry Bausher West Haven CT 63.77
21 Charles Drum Dover MA 62.57
22 Richard Budd Portland ME 48.39
23 Pat McDevitt Brookline MA 44.13
24 Simon Kantor Feeding Hills MA 5.76

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.