Masterpoint Races
District 19 2019 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 10/06/2019

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bogdan Vulcan Bellevue WA 44.25
2 Nimi Bhachu Maple Ridge BC 37.40
3 Nikolai Popov Port Angeles WA 35.68
4 Dennis Rodbom Campbell River BC 33.49
5 Les Dawson Vernon BC 31.66
6 Thomas Sparks Seattle WA 28.34
7 Roy Livingstone Whiterock BC 27.41
8 Ken Walker Kamloops BC 27.33
9 Mark Callen Spokane WA 27.13
10 Bright An Lynnwood WA 26.20
11 Chris Vernon Sammamish WA 24.61
12 Colleen Perry North Vancouver BC 20.65
13 Garrism Evans Seattle WA 20.47
14 Robert Heywood Penticton BC 20.35
15 Ruth Chadwick Vernon BC 19.94
16 Donna Watson Vernon BC 19.06
17 Edward He Bellevue WA 16.56
Eric He Bellevue WA 16.56
19 James Pierce Richland WA 15.76
20 Jane Lee Cranbrook BC 14.68
21 Patrick Finney Federal Way WA 13.94
22 William Buchan Sequim WA 13.78
23 Sara Reinert Homer AK 13.73
24 Deborah Mandel Mercer Island WA 13.66
25 Matthew Mandel Mercer Island WA 13.53

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Pirjo Holt Kelowna BC 63.51
2 Yichen Cai Bellevue WA 50.24
3 Brenda Tuele Port Coquitlam BC 47.26
4 Arthur Gong Sammamish WA 43.89
5 Harry Bockmeulen Anchorage AK 43.88
6 Wendy Webb Kelowna BC 43.76
7 Lana Chow Vancouver BC 39.56
8 Dennis Kehl-Fie Seattle WA 39.05
9 Warren Norman Auburn WA 38.56
10 Russell Wing Gig Harbor WA 35.98
11 Graham Kidd Coldstream BC 33.32
12 Jeannie Coleman West Vancouver BC 31.48
13 M Michael Kwasnek Kelowna BC 30.14
14 Alice Arnold Shelton WA 28.76
15 Patricia Curtis West Richland WA 28.49
16 Patricia Martin Anchorage AK 27.19
17 Norma Smith Nanaimo BC 26.26
18 Grace Shen Seattle WA 25.41
19 Jacky Faucheux Redmond WA 25.27
20 Jim Leiren Tumwater WA 24.33
21 Mark Sharp Fairbanks AK 23.28
22 James Johnson Spokane Valley WA 23.04
Joan Geber Victoria BC 23.04
24 Edward Sun Burnaby BC 22.47
25 Marina Heitner Vernon BC 21.64

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jennifer Hong Burnaby BC 89.18
2 Xinguo Chen Richmond BC 68.13
3 Carrie Cade Vancouver BC 58.72
4 Flora Yan Langley BC 57.10
5 Irene Dundon Vancouver BC 48.97
6 Ken Kaan W Vancouver BC 48.22
7 Penny Marr Kamloops BC 46.22
8 Susan Jobbins Victoria BC 44.76
9 Karen Cunningham Vancouver BC 42.28
10 Irene Morrow Oliver BC 38.80
11 Sharon Mossman Bellevue WA 38.30
12 Andrew Mitchell Oak Harbor WA 37.79
13 Gordon Cairns Powell River BC 37.60
14 Jerzy Jankowski Kelowna BC 37.43
15 Gillian Mouat Victoria BC 36.31
16 Anthony Kobussen Eagle River AK 34.75
17 Vern Porter North Vancouver BC 34.03
18 Janice Porter North Vancouver BC 33.79
19 Allison Sawyer Kelowna BC 33.67
20 Laura Miller Mercer Island WA 33.32
21 Joel Kositsky Courtenay BC 32.88
22 Brian Ross Kamloops BC 32.86
23 Ron Pepper Parksville BC 32.34
24 Debra Sutherland Burnaby BC 32.11
25 Michele Opsal Spokane WA 30.95

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gordon Chin Bainbridge Isle WA 145.72
2 Arthur Resnick Seattle WA 95.62
3 Ron Delbecq Bellingham WA 87.45
4 Mary Meenagh Kelowna BC 84.82
5 Paul Thompson Chehalis WA 83.74
6 Michael Desaulniers Coquitlam BC 78.84
7 Qiang Hua Surrey BC 77.25
8 Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich BC 73.46
9 Dariusz Matus Surrey BC 72.31
10 Henry Yao Vancouver BC 67.68
11 Helena Hsieh Sammamish WA 66.78
12 Tanweer Saqalan Richmond BC 66.39
13 Jon Ransom Bellingham WA 65.25
14 Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay BC 63.49
15 Pierre Lalonde Kelowna BC 62.29
16 Catherine Mustafa Victoria BC 61.98
17 Judi Terjeson Kennewick WA 61.64
18 Mike Shafer Mt Lake Terrace WA 58.31
19 P. Cochrane Coldstream BC 57.09
20 John Schuller Parksville BC 56.14
21 Bakh Dhillon Victoria BC 50.71
22 Bud Bishop Delta BC 48.26
23 Bill Holland West Kelowna BC 47.70
24 Beth Velling Seattle WA 46.80
25 Jeannette Zagwyn Powell River BC 45.27

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor WA 157.65
2 Wolf Fiedler Port Moody BC 130.05
3 Lu Gan Burnaby BC 126.16
4 Michael Moore Kamloops BC 97.91
5 Darlene Carolsfeld Nanaimo BC 97.27
6 Steve Gillett Tacoma WA 88.75
7 Khosrow Shad West Vancouver BC 84.75
8 Mark Raymond Victoria BC 84.39
9 Mojgan Shad West Vancouver BC 84.36
10 Michael Thompson Olympia WA 82.94
11 Gary Jun Ye Bothell WA 82.17
12 Thomas Braybrook Victoria BC 76.16
13 Chwen-I Liu Richland WA 75.02
14 Lorna Jaschke Vernon BC 73.27
15 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver BC 72.89
16 Carol Wishart Vancouver BC 70.98
17 Denis Powers Kamloops BC 70.07
18 Carla Delducco Olympia WA 68.06
19 Edward Lechner Altadena CA 67.95
20 Jozef Stencel 100 Mile House BC 64.12
21 Lisa Li Surrey BC 63.32
22 Ben Levine Prince George BC 62.27
23 John Lai Vancouver BC 61.96
24 Jerri Calverley Oliver BC 60.06
25 Mary Pat Bean Richland WA 59.15

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jonathan Nowitz Olympia WA 161.64
2 Morris Chen Surrey BC 160.81
3 Lucy Zhong North Vancouver BC 114.88
4 Jack Qi North Vancouver BC 110.17
5 Brian Sims Cultus Lake BC 109.15
6 Monica Roberts Eagle River AK 107.81
7 Susan Waggoner Mercer Island WA 101.04
8 Razon Johnson Kingston WA 98.32
9 Gianni Hsieh Sammamish WA 95.92
10 Jill Plasteras Victoria BC 94.26
11 Maureen Sheasby Vernon BC 89.59
12 Al Sheasby Vernon BC 89.13
Chuck Reppas Leavenworth WA 89.13
14 Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville BC 83.94
15 Alexander Woo Moscow ID 80.98
16 Ian Kimmerly Victoria BC 79.20
17 Trish Simmons Wenatchee WA 76.67
18 Janet Meister Bellevue WA 73.44
19 Sandra Dequier Kelowna BC 73.04
20 John Dunn Vashon WA 67.95
21 Karen Trenner Bellevue WA 66.43
22 Denis Johnston Victoria BC 63.43
23 Joanne Parker Abbotsford BC 59.87
24 Ted Parker Abbotsford BC 59.55
25 Brock Kirkpatrick Vernon BC 58.54

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rachel Denk Spokane WA 224.44
2 Margaret Skinner Victoria BC 160.75
3 Bruce Dudzik Richland WA 156.29
4 Mike Derrenberger Port Ludlow WA 148.17
5 Marcia Taylor Nanaimo BC 118.83
6 Frank Wallis Anchorage AK 115.02
7 Paul Martin Duvall WA 112.93
8 Shael Smith Richmond BC 110.10
9 Stephanie Williams Delta BC 107.70
10 Rosemay Vazeux Seattle WA 106.34
11 Tom Satanove White Rock BC 102.97
12 Thomas Reis Port Angeles WA 98.67
13 Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach BC 97.63
14 Dennis Tottenham Penticton BC 95.73
15 Mel Zimmerman Victoria BC 95.40
16 Candace Allen Clinton WA 93.16
17 Richard Abell Anchorage AK 92.52
18 Janet Mori Penticton BC 90.31
19 Paul Lariviere Anchorage AK 88.21
20 Harry Satanove Vancouver BC 87.42
21 Richard Collingham Pasco WA 86.63
Tarene Collingham Pasco WA 86.63
23 Joseph Harwood Spokane WA 86.48
24 Rebecca Brown Bellingham WA 86.23
25 Cliff Bryanton Vernon BC 85.99

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sidney Yang Richmond BC 315.63
2 Daniel Lyder Vancouver BC 212.71
3 Wayne Stann Kelowna BC 205.17
4 Beth Coones Spokane WA 197.44
5 Denise McKay Vernon BC 195.87
6 Roger Taylor Parksville BC 171.53
7 Ryley Breiddal Vancouver BC 163.09
8 Shameine Ali New Westminster BC 161.91
9 Beau Hovda Bothell WA 154.74
10 Danny Zaitsoff Vernon BC 137.60
11 Esther Wiebe Victoria BC 134.81
12 Darlene Meredith Vernon BC 134.71
13 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver BC 134.67
14 Robert Cheeseman Victoria BC 130.65
15 Lorna Tinney Parksville BC 127.41
16 Linda Kelly Eagle River AK 126.56
17 Paul Tinney Parksville BC 125.48
18 Mark Desinger Anchorage AK 125.08
19 Leah Koffski Kelowna BC 122.76
20 Marlene Sumi Burnaby BC 122.17
21 Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach BC 120.27
22 Richard Sentner Bow WA 118.23
23 Russell Page Victoria BC 117.51
24 Mark Rindner Anchorage AK 115.41
25 Rex Tu Bellevue WA 113.67

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kelly Meenagh Kelowna BC 306.03
2 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 298.54
3 Bruce Busby Campbell River BC 296.33
4 Brian Busby Campbell River BC 291.84
5 Paul Evanoff Kent WA 215.19
6 Don McKay Vernon BC 205.99
7 Paul Reitsma Parksville BC 205.65
8 Sue Anderson Seattle WA 189.29
9 Tom Cotton Surrey BC 172.42
10 Andrea Miller Victoria BC 161.06
11 Dean Altschuler Bellingham WA 157.96
12 Donald Berry Victoria BC 154.97
13 Douglas Dorland Palmer AK 151.92
14 Dave Walker Seattle WA 151.90
15 Linda Thies Anchorage AK 147.42
16 Lou Arevalo Spokane WA 146.64
17 Craig Hamilton Kamloops BC 142.41
18 Jennifer Beall Bellingham WA 137.24
19 Tim Berta Sequim WA 136.92
20 Raymond Clemmons Langley BC 134.17
21 John Dumont Oliver BC 134.00
22 Terry Foster Victoria BC 133.43
23 Andrew Krywaniuk Burnaby BC 122.21
24 Scott Chupack Seattle WA 119.86
25 William Campbell Mercer Island WA 118.62

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alex Hong West Vancouver BC 373.50
2 Eric Sieg Issaquah WA 313.80
3 Yue Su Vancouver BC 273.43
4 John Emmerson Federal Way WA 266.63
5 Kevin Castner Mercer Island WA 260.22
6 Sid Segal Vancouver BC 216.64
7 Sheldon Spier Chemainus BC 214.39
8 Ann Romeo Seattle WA 184.26
9 David Hu Richmond BC 176.06
10 Karen Hudesman Seattle WA 174.60
11 Shelley Burns North Vancouver BC 172.73
12 Gordon Hepperle Summerland BC 172.22
13 Becky Stevens Seattle WA 170.40
14 Corneliu Galer Mercer Island WA 170.04
15 Tony Farr Victoria BC 169.52
16 David Reid Victoria BC 167.32
Danielle Goulet Victoria BC 167.32
18 Michael Schmahl Wasilla AK 158.09
19 Joseph Ulrich Arlington WA 151.11
20 James Thompson Seattle WA 151.08
21 James Dukelow Jr. Benton City WA 147.15
22 Amy Gao Richmond BC 145.33
23 Gregory Herman Seattle WA 143.62
24 Paul Bartron Tacoma WA 141.39
25 Dianne Cox Redmond WA 133.06

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Don Bell Vernon BC 355.37
2 Kai Zhou Burnaby BC 348.08
3 Judy Clerke Vernon BC 252.33
4 Karen Epley Kent WA 240.51
5 Bryan Delfs Seattle WA 236.89
6 Ted Rich Penticton BC 215.53
7 Alden Edwards Kelowna BC 205.22
8 Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach BC 189.93
9 Diana Knowles Kelowna BC 186.29
10 Kerry Cotterell Freeland WA 181.84
11 Michael Ainsley Victoria BC 181.68
12 Karen Billett Victoria BC 177.48
13 Karen Turner Victoria BC 176.24
14 Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 161.14
15 Brenda Glaze Anchorage AK 159.47
16 Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth WA 155.18
17 Ewa Zwicky Victoria BC 153.50
18 Carol-Ann Halliday Vernon BC 150.29
19 Jack Bradshaw Courtenay BC 146.85
20 Aline Vance Kelowna BC 145.32
21 Carole Bradshaw Courtenay BC 138.72
22 Lea Rogers Spokane WA 138.20
23 Helen Ward Peoria AZ 135.22
24 T Brian Zaugg Burien WA 133.57
25 Shirley Fitterman Vancouver BC 132.94

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Christensen Seattle WA 443.74
2 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver BC 386.02
3 Brad Bart Coquitlam BC 339.55
4 Cristal Nell Seattle WA 307.37
5 Jeffrey Ford Redmond WA 288.48
6 Monica Angus West Vancouver BC 280.45
7 Kim Eng Issaquah WA 278.46
8 Alain Schreiber Las Vegas NV 276.70
9 Charles Bennett Spokane WA 276.30
10 Elaine Sorensen Winfield BC 257.93
11 Thomas Devine Ferndale WA 239.39
12 Marion Kelly Anchorage AK 228.26
13 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 214.14
14 Eric Pan Burnaby BC 202.78
15 David Binney Seattle WA 200.17
16 Tom McNie Salmon Arm BC 198.43
17 Pete Marinus Courtenay BC 191.85
18 Michael Boruta Anacortes WA 190.13
19 Richard Oldford Anchorage AK 189.26
20 Michael Moffatt Surrey BC 185.53
21 Robert Bjorge Bellingham WA 159.52
22 Lorraine Spik Parksville BC 159.47
23 Theresa Barthels Cheney WA 159.30
24 James Galand Victoria BC 150.93
25 Marjorie Blunt Federal Way WA 150.87

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Leo Glaser Lake Country BC 356.01
2 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 308.98
3 Les Fouks Vancouver BC 307.63
4 Jack Lee Richmond BC 287.85
5 Chris Penner Nanaimo BC 277.06
6 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 271.11
7 Edward Rais Anchorage AK 262.66
8 Larry Pocock Vancouver BC 247.72
9 Ron Beall Bellingham WA 243.69
10 William Ge Burnaby BC 242.24
11 Douglas H Scott Anchorage AK 242.23
12 Gordon McOrmond Vancouver BC 240.65
13 Ernie Tradewell Victoria BC 230.96
14 Warren Watson Trail BC 226.02
15 Gregory Trautman Olympia WA 225.69
16 John Moffat Bellingham WA 205.70
17 Michael Hargreaves Victoria BC 202.46
18 Sandra Scholes Bellevue WA 194.73
19 Cynthia Glad Seattle WA 189.21
20 Kevin Bolan Snohomish WA 184.32
21 Jodi Kimbrell Spokane WA 183.88
22 Katrin Litwin Burnaby BC 176.07
23 Jenni Carmichael Marysville WA 171.65
24 Mary McCune Seattle WA 165.96
25 Donald Sache West Vancouver BC 165.53

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Howard Epley Kent WA 330.00
2 Stanford Christie Kirkland WA 322.82
3 Barbara Nist Seatac WA 287.22
4 Michael Roche Victoria BC 286.88
5 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver BC 264.35
6 Lynn Hays Veradale WA 206.23
7 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 191.45
8 Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater WA 169.48
9 Peter Herold Namaimo BC 162.32
10 Harry Steiner Seattle WA 154.59
11 Jim Aitken Bellevue WA 150.01
12 Pete Pluhta Pullman WA 146.57
13 Kathy Adachi Surrey BC 144.10
14 Ray Loftis Bellevue WA 141.98
15 James McAvoy Victoria BC 131.45
16 Sandra Fraser Victoria BC 130.45
17 Patti Hartley Kenmore WA 123.41
18 Gene Fomin Glacier WA 119.43
19 John Adams Cheney WA 114.73
20 Vince King Duncan BC 105.97
21 Michael Yuen Vancouver BC 102.68
22 Dolores Berry Arlington WA 71.11
23 John Kamb Mount Vernon WA 70.77
24 William Woodfine Penticton BC 50.56
25 Donna Bailey Bothell WA 41.98

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ray Miller Seattle WA 577.99
2 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC 549.34
3 Dave Westfall Spokane WA 464.77
4 Gerry McCully Sun City West AZ 427.20
5 John Schermer Seattle WA 403.56
6 Ken Scholes Bellevue WA 395.97
7 Rhonda Foster Sun City West AZ 384.92
8 Cameron Doner Surrey BC 380.49
9 Sun-O Ho Redmond WA 347.16
10 Patrick Dunn Edmonds WA 320.28
11 Tom Carmichael Marysville WA 306.49
12 Duncan Smith Victoria BC 283.02
13 G Gard Hays Veradale WA 278.05
14 Polly Dunn Edmonds WA 251.94
15 Steve Beatty Mill Creek WA 220.42
16 Stephen Hosch Olympia WA 215.36
17 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby BC 193.55
18 Dudley Brown Grandview WA 182.80
19 Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026 WA 171.24
20 Doug Fraser Victoria BC 168.60
21 Ken Christiansen Bothell WA 132.62
22 Henry Lortz Seattle WA 64.98
23 Maurice Blustein Bellevue WA 35.36

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.