Masterpoint Races
District 18 2019 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 8/06/2019

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Quan Chen Saskatoon SK 41.39
2 Zhitao Chen Saskatoon SK 38.64
3 Ken Kowaliuk Saskatoon SK 30.31
4 Shane Travis Saskatoon SK 27.31
5 Monica Lightfoot Edmonton AB 25.89
6 Wayne Lightfoot Edmonton AB 24.96
7 Zhuo Sun Saskatoon SK 23.29
8 Judith Smith Canmore AB 20.02
9 Brenda Jordan Asquith SK 19.98
10 Andrew Melton Calgary AB 18.35
11 Shelley Belhumeur Wakaw SK 15.23
12 Kurt Werner Helena MT 13.94
13 Jim Yang Edmonton AB 13.55
14 Bill Peifer Lethbridge AB 13.22
15 Jeff Ipsen Missoula MT 12.35
16 Gary Croxton Calgary AB 11.75
Ted Burgoin Calgary AB 11.75
18 Leon Fiola Saint George UT 10.97
19 Ron Licht Calgary AB 10.95
Gary Loftus Calgary AB 10.95
John Raich Calgary AB 10.95
22 Ken Noble Regina SK 10.60
23 Shabri Shetty Salt Lake City UT 10.49
24 Gary Morrison Saskatoon SK 10.48
25 Leanne Mackinnon Calgary AB 10.03

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kathy Asp St Albert AB 30.35
2 Keith Barry Priddis Greens AB 27.79
3 Ken Krug Calgary AB 25.28
4 Dan Macdonald Edmonton AB 23.09
5 Barb Scott St Albert AB 21.77
6 Barbara Litchinsky Calgary AB 19.22
7 Neil Crocker Saskatoon SK 17.89
8 Stanley Bobrow Calgary AB 17.29
9 Ginny Hood Calgary AB 17.22
10 David Cruickshank Lethbridge AB 17.15
11 Ken Penonzek Spruce Grove AB 17.11
12 Gerald Perina Parkland County AB 16.57
13 Tanya Simes Regina SK 15.68
14 Bill Trafford Calgary AB 15.26
15 Deb Johnson Kalispell MT 15.22
16 Carl Belanger Edmonton AB 15.20
17 Ross Beatty Calgary AB 14.38
18 Margaret Graham Airdrie AB 13.49
19 Hank Phibbs Wilson WY 13.38
20 Michael Bray Idaho Falls ID 13.28
21 Carmel Robbins Calgary AB 13.11
22 Dennis Lowe Regina SK 12.85
23 Marj Nelson Bigfork MT 12.10
24 Maria Wiegers Regina SK 11.73
25 Doreen Lewis Okotoks AB 11.58

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Janet Gangl Red Deer AB 61.59
2 Travis Gangl Red Deer AB 52.03
3 Abdeali Naffar Edmonton AB 49.07
4 Sue Cullen Helena MT 41.85
5 Anita Duncan Moose Jaw SK 34.66
6 Mark Kryzan Calgary AB 29.89
7 Moira Misselbrook Calgary AB 28.16
8 Judith Martinson Kalispell MT 27.83
9 George Stern Missoula MT 27.69
10 David Colburn Edmonton AB 26.11
11 Jocelyne Drouin Calgary AB 25.29
12 Janice Carter Regina SK 23.25
13 Greg McNamara Regina SK 23.13
14 Margaret Cram-Howie Saskatoon SK 22.80
15 Sonia Richert Saskatoon SK 21.81
16 Arvind Koshal Edmonton AB 21.71
17 Bea Dana Billings MT 21.61
18 Brenda Smither Lethbridge AB 21.48
19 Ray Olson Saskatoon SK 21.39
20 Susan Witcraft Helena MT 21.30
21 Geraldine Skilnick Regina SK 20.89
22 Peter Weir Calgary AB 20.45
23 Lyn Jessee Calgary AB 20.32
24 Neil Walker Edmonton AB 19.97
25 Julie Short Okotoks AB 19.86

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Weinberger Calgary AB 97.79
2 Jamie Watt Calgary AB 68.69
3 Willis Norton Pocatello ID 52.91
4 Warke Yao Regina SK 48.13
5 Patricia Eaton Boulder City NV 47.51
6 Cindy Watt Calgary AB 45.73
7 J Miles Douglas Missoula MT 41.71
8 Richard Wolfe Calgary AB 40.57
9 Doug Riopelle St Albert AB 39.19
10 Gayle Hanset Sandpoint ID 37.35
11 Daryl Francom Syracuse UT 36.20
12 Stuart Guest Edmonton AB 35.60
13 Jeff Bryant Helena MT 34.57
14 Adel Erian Calgary AB 33.04
15 Bonnie (Jan) Green Chabbuck ID 32.98
16 Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City UT 32.47
17 Martine Parent Calgary AB 31.98
18 Vivian Krakowski Regina SK 30.87
19 Cindy Davis Saint George UT 30.71
20 Dolores Spreitzer Regina SK 30.00
21 Deborah Cripps Calgary AB 29.48
22 Sylvia Nazar Canmore AB 28.58
23 Beverley Erickson Calgary AB 28.40
24 Betty Teare Calgary AB 26.96
25 Diana Ermel Regina SK 26.78

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peter Serafini Calgary AB 89.02
2 Ralph Haberfeld Jackson WY 85.44
3 John Prance Calgary AB 84.95
4 Robert Stothers Calgary AB 64.90
5 John Dickey Warman SK 59.91
6 Doris Holzer Billings MT 59.07
7 A. Marie Callbeck Prince Albert SK 58.21
8 Claire Leslie Billings MT 56.70
9 W Lyle Markowski Saskatoon SK 54.91
10 Janet Markowski Saskatoon SK 54.77
11 Barbara Berens Missoula MT 54.44
Shirley Dickey Warman SK 54.44
13 Allen Jones Ketchum ID 51.22
14 Hailong Yu Calgary AB 48.40
15 Z. V. Vardeny Salt Lake City UT 47.35
16 Greg Ainsworth Bozeman MT 41.34
17 Doug Girvan Red Deer AB 40.03
18 David Andrews Missoula MT 39.42
19 Barbara Brue Park City UT 39.27
20 Mary Kay Imdieke Saint George UT 38.89
21 Stephen Heidel Ketchum ID 38.02
22 Zan Aycock Calgary AB 37.53
23 Donna Johnson Great Falls MT 37.38
24 Robert Hadley Butte MT 36.02
25 Jacquelyn Lanz Calgary AB 35.94

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Serafini Calgary AB 171.71
2 Bob Gagnon Calgary AB 152.70
3 Andrew Serafini Calgary AB 137.78
4 Devra Drysdale Calgary AB 127.62
5 Ryan Clark Calgary AB 106.26
6 David Ho Calgary AB 84.27
7 Jim Roberts Saint George UT 78.83
8 Jacinda Liu Sandy UT 69.19
9 Mary Carson Edmonton AB 64.82
10 Sue Ann Roberts Saint George UT 64.34
11 Stephen Paul Calgary AB 60.25
12 Lisa Lombardy Billings MT 58.92
13 Diane Lusin Billings MT 58.78
14 Diane Strachan Cedar City UT 57.17
15 Laura Blackman Saint George UT 51.39
16 Osama Elshafey Calgary AB 50.72
17 Carol Izsak Lethbridge AB 49.62
18 Victoria Hess Jackson WY 49.12
19 Sharana Basappa Edmonton AB 48.82
20 Pat Carlson Regina SK 48.10
21 Shirley Lambert Saskatoon SK 46.22
22 Elie Lambert Saskatoon SK 44.69
23 E Carol Dartnell Lethbridge AB 44.46
24 Blanche Saelhof Saskatoon SK 44.44
25 Josef Izsak Lethbridge AB 44.30

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Phyllis Minielly Saskatoon SK 120.28
2 Richard Piette Calgary AB 113.46
3 Sharon McDonald Saskatoon SK 101.28
4 Dennis Ooms Calgary AB 98.53
5 Siu Wai Fan Red Deer AB 94.82
6 Jay Newington Calgary AB 86.67
7 Murray Cutten Red Deer AB 74.80
8 Judy Madge Calgary AB 73.43
9 Feng Liu Sandy UT 70.35
10 Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City UT 69.83
11 James Mayfield Hailey ID 68.14
12 Lois Matton Calgary AB 67.74
13 Janet Mayfield Hailey ID 66.94
14 Brad Meinhold Florence MT 65.03
15 Adele Lewchuk Edmonton AB 62.66
16 Thomas Trafford Calgary AB 61.17
17 Aileen Handyside Saskatoon SK 59.78
18 William Miller Edmonton AB 59.25
19 Danuta Trafford Calgary AB 58.95
20 Jan Brawn Calgary AB 58.67
21 Marilyn Fleming Lethbridge AB 58.19
22 Mary Abelseth Red Deer AB 56.15
23 Ken Barter Edmonton AB 55.96
24 Keith Carter Sandpoint ID 55.19
25 Angela Duczek Regina SK 53.28

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Catherine Brown Bigfork MT 257.31
2 Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City UT 177.78
3 Linda Brown Missoula MT 117.54
4 Martha Schwake Hayden ID 116.67
5 Brad Halfpap Missoula MT 105.43
6 Linda Thomas Missoula MT 91.44
7 Mary Anne Crookes Calgary AB 89.42
8 Barbara Dali Hailey ID 85.83
9 Brent Muir Calgary AB 84.95
10 Nancy Larson Draper UT 83.30
11 Michael Shuster Banff AB 80.99
12 Marc Maes Calgary AB 80.40
13 Michael Sehestedt Missoula MT 80.04
14 Barbara Miller Regina SK 78.11
15 Shelley Mardiros Banff AB 76.47
16 Kathleen Harvey Edmonton AB 75.21
17 Cynthia Clark Calgary AB 74.99
18 Claire Strachan Calgary AB 72.50
19 Paulette McWilliam Calgary AB 71.86
20 Bob McLeod Calgary AB 69.40
21 Gary Orser Bozeman MT 67.89
22 Joann Feist Billings MT 64.59
23 Mary Bujanovich Saint George UT 64.11
24 Ellen Kuiper Calgary AB 63.82
25 Pauline Boyd Calgary AB 63.77

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dorothy Mersereau Calgary AB 163.70
2 Gerene Albrecht Red Deer AB 133.76
3 Beth Loehnen Missoula MT 125.24
4 Elizabeth Sprague Calgary AB 105.11
5 Shirley McLeod Calgary AB 102.38
6 Aaron Cavender Sandy UT 98.89
7 Mark Beduz Calgary AB 98.37
8 Rick Boyd Calgary AB 92.60
9 Mark Manzer Calgary AB 92.48
10 Linda Petersen Whitefish MT 90.77
11 John Jentzer Saint George UT 89.25
12 Michael Harvey Edmonton AB 88.42
13 Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake UT 86.90
14 Linda Fraser Saskatoon SK 86.80
15 Jack Sisko Calgary AB 85.78
16 Marinus Nyholt St Albert AB 84.50
17 Gerald Holland Post Falls ID 84.15
18 Chris Wuerscher Calgary AB 83.71
19 Naushad Dada Calgary AB 82.75
20 Donald Hanset Sandpoint ID 81.26
21 Colleen Kinahan Saskatoon SK 80.71
22 Kaye Hoffmaster Somers MT 80.54
23 Porki Harris Kalispell MT 80.09
24 Wayne Fahie Saskatoon SK 77.07
25 Barbara Webster Calgary AB 74.17

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Helen Dillen Calgary AB 223.58
2 Ian Findlay Banff AB 221.55
3 Cindy Cossey Innisfail AB 216.32
4 Dave Adelman Calgary AB 152.22
5 Ann Morin Park City UT 138.23
6 Pauline Huculak Calgary AB 132.30
7 Ian Gatenby Red Deer AB 129.15
8 Rod Hilderman Calgary AB 124.83
9 Keith Falkenberg Calgary AB 122.43
10 Richard Chin Bozeman MT 120.20
11 Sheila Berry Saint George UT 118.50
12 Buz Trevor Saskatoon SK 113.56
13 Patrick Todd Lethbridge AB 109.65
14 Arleen Todd Lethbridge AB 109.40
15 Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer AB 107.49
16 Jim Murphy Calgary AB 99.50
17 Mike Christensen Red Deer AB 99.12
18 Ronald Greenlee Saint George UT 97.05
19 Ronald Szabo Great Falls MT 96.75
20 Donald Carson Edmonton AB 96.26
21 Terry Wolfe Clinton MT 94.97
22 Christopher Galbraith Calgary AB 94.53
23 Edward Flett Red Deer AB 93.57
24 Douglas Mann Calgary AB 93.05
25 Robert Walstad Whitefish MT 91.81

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Boreson Kalispell MT 293.24
2 Joseph Barrett Billings MT 250.44
3 Doris Fishman Sandpoint ID 222.37
4 Michael Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk WY 203.70
5 Gamil Tadros Calgary AB 198.31
6 Lee Payne Salt Lake City UT 163.90
7 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City UT 159.14
8 Paul Muench Missoula MT 151.70
9 Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City UT 146.34
10 Steven Towner Salt Lake City UT 144.07
11 David Johnson Calgary AB 136.21
12 Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City UT 130.88
13 Lon Doll Billings MT 130.55
14 Jean Ward Calgary AB 126.60
15 Maged Wafa Calgary AB 118.25
16 Beth Milam Idaho Falls ID 108.28
17 Peter Worby Regina SK 101.16
18 Stephen Visocan Townsend MT 99.21
19 Judy Chapman Edmonton AB 98.49
20 Janet Weiss Whitefish MT 94.20
21 Gordon Bower Fortine MT 91.73
22 William Pellett Whitefish MT 89.37
23 Marsha Schell Billings MT 89.19
24 Diane Campbell Calgary AB 87.47
25 Janet Sharpe Calgary AB 85.12

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ann Zorn Billings MT 313.15
2 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City UT 291.39
3 Glenn Cossey Innisfail AB 222.97
4 George Knight Cold Lake AB 207.31
5 Tanya McCully Whitefish MT 206.70
6 Linda Connell Saskatoon SK 195.10
7 James Milam Idaho Falls ID 189.81
8 Len Racette Saskatoon SK 182.38
9 Derrick Furber Saskatoon SK 177.05
10 Mark Churchman Saskatoon SK 166.32
11 Jay Anderson Saskatoon SK 158.66
12 Thomas Romine Billings MT 156.62
13 Bill Aeschbacher Park City UT 144.84
14 Martin McDonald Calgary AB 143.84
15 Alene Wrobel Farr West UT 138.32
16 Janet Galbraith Calgary AB 137.92
17 Rollie Armacost Great Falls MT 132.04
18 E Elaine Stewart Calgary AB 127.88
19 John Pulles Saskatoon SK 126.75
20 Donald Shatilla Saskatoon SK 121.56
21 Pradeep Jhawar Layton UT 117.20
22 Vandana Jhawar Layton UT 116.92
23 Paula Sisko Calgary AB 113.81
24 Karen Eble Missoula MT 113.05
25 Sharon Carter Billings MT 94.10

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Daniel Bertrand Calgary AB 360.86
2 Abdul Fakih Calgary AB 291.25
3 Tim Spencer Great Falls MT 254.59
4 Gordon Campbell Calgary AB 243.70
5 Buzz Farnes Midvale UT 205.41
6 Bernie Lambert Acme AB 157.15
7 Claire Jones Regina SK 149.16
8 Lucille Barton Edmonton AB 141.19
9 James Flesher Salt Lake City UT 140.35
10 Rodney Organt Salt Lake City UT 134.39
11 Jerry Mamer Saskatoon SK 117.67
12 John Cox Saint Maries ID 115.61
13 Darlene Armacost Great Falls MT 114.65
14 Lil Hemeon Saskatoon SK 104.77
15 Donald Gladman Calgary AB 97.33
16 Harold Farnsworth Park City UT 96.55
17 Gary Johannsson Regina SK 85.23
18 Pierre Beauregard Calgary AB 73.53
19 Bob Carter Billings MT 69.64
20 Michael Berggren Salt Lake City UT 67.32
21 Allan Simon Calgary AB 65.35
22 Susan Culham Edmonton AB 64.50
23 Dan Mathieson Regina SK 62.64
24 Richard Miller Ogden UT 55.82
25 Dann Kramer Calgary AB 52.39

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Curley Anderson Saskatoon SK 354.09
2 William Braun Salt Lake City UT 285.51
3 Bill Bradshaw Billings MT 244.09
4 Lee Barton Edmonton AB 138.81
5 Peter Jones Edmonton AB 87.86
6 Ray Grace Sherwood Park AB 46.57
7 Jack Triplett Inkom ID 34.79
8 Kasmer Andreychuk Yorkton SK 29.80
9 Francesca Walton Calgary AB 14.84

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andy Anderson Saskatoon SK 362.48
2 Judith Gartaganis Calgary AB 293.52
3 Nicholas Gartaganis Calgary AB 291.85
4 Dennis Nelson Saskatoon SK 288.66
5 Steven Lawrence Calgary AB 239.87
6 William Whitesel Sandpoint ID 221.54
7 Gerry Marshall Calgary AB 202.89
8 Hannah Moon Sasakatoon SK 136.18
9 Piotr Klimowicz Edmonton AB 26.99

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.