Masterpoint Races
District 19 2019 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 8/06/2019

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Garrism Evans Seattle WA 18.86
2 Roy Livingstone Whiterock BC 17.72
3 Nikolai Popov Port Angeles WA 17.57
4 Les Dawson Vernon BC 15.29
5 Ken Walker Kamloops BC 15.12
6 Nimi Bhachu Maple Ridge BC 14.44
7 Ruth Chadwick Vernon BC 14.28
8 Dennis Rodbom Campbell River BC 13.68
9 Mark Callen Spokane WA 13.49
10 Donna Watson Vernon BC 13.40
11 Bogdan Vulcan Bellevue WA 13.27
12 Patrick Finney Federal Way WA 12.86
13 Colleen Perry North Vancouver BC 12.50
14 William Buchan Sequim WA 12.16
15 Thomas Sparks Seattle WA 11.77
16 Chris Vernon Sammamish WA 10.39
17 Jane Lee Cranbrook BC 9.90
18 Robert Heywood Penticton BC 9.77
19 David Culbard North Vancouver BC 9.63
20 Bradley Gorham Kennewick WA 9.37
21 Deborah Mandel Mercer Island WA 9.01
22 Matthew Mandel Mercer Island WA 8.88
23 Patricia Bechard Kelowna BC 8.86
24 Eileen Curtis Duncan BC 7.91
25 Rick Taylor Burton WA 7.86

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Pirjo Holt Kelowna BC 35.24
2 Graham Kidd Coldstream BC 26.52
3 Warren Norman Auburn WA 25.07
4 Harry Bockmeulen Anchorage AK 24.74
5 Wendy Webb Kelowna BC 21.97
6 Patricia Curtis West Richland WA 18.55
7 Patricia Martin Anchorage AK 17.46
8 Mark Sharp Fairbanks AK 16.91
9 Robert Duncan Parksville BC 15.56
10 Dennis Kehl-Fie Seattle WA 15.02
11 M Michael Kwasnek Kelowna BC 14.69
12 Alice Arnold Shelton WA 14.68
13 Michael Curtis West Richland WA 14.03
14 Douglas Stewart Campbell River BC 13.69
15 Jim Leiren Tumwater WA 12.91
16 Grace Shen Seattle WA 12.89
17 Audrey Howe Qualicum Beach BC 12.57
18 Stanislas Slosar Peachland BC 12.41
19 Jeannie Coleman West Vancouver BC 12.17
20 Lee Vosburgh Delta BC 12.08
21 Kathy Rowe Qualicum Beach BC 11.88
22 Robert Cunningham Shoreline WA 11.50
23 Joy Brandt Yakima WA 11.42
24 Ed Wallace Edmonds WA 11.07
25 David Bishop Federal Way WA 11.02

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ken Kaan W Vancouver BC 28.81
2 Karen Cunningham Vancouver BC 27.79
3 Ron Pepper Parksville BC 24.38
4 Andrew Mitchell Oak Harbor WA 23.55
5 Joel Kositsky Courtenay BC 22.41
6 Anthony Kobussen Eagle River AK 22.29
7 Penny Marr Kamloops BC 19.28
8 Cheryl Weise Vashon WA 18.99
9 Brian Ross Kamloops BC 18.70
10 Luda Tchvialeva Vancouver BC 17.25
11 Meng Grimshaw Bellingham WA 17.15
12 Carrie Cade Vancouver BC 17.14
13 Paula Zawodny Anchorage AK 16.88
14 Terry Beddome Oliver BC 16.14
15 Jo Albinati Victoria BC 15.94
16 Michele Opsal Spokane WA 15.92
17 Susanne Weaver Seattle WA 15.79
18 David Ewert Coldstream BC 15.59
19 Ray Garcia Kelowna BC 15.53
20 Susan Forbes Qualicum Beach BC 15.45
21 Gillian Mouat Victoria BC 15.36
22 Eileen Okada Bainbridge Isle WA 15.17
23 Catherine Paris Redmond WA 15.08
Nicholas Paris Redmond WA 15.08
25 Tamara Phillips Anchorage AK 14.71

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gordon Chin Bainbridge Isle WA 53.93
2 Judi Terjeson Kennewick WA 47.77
3 Catherine Mustafa Victoria BC 38.92
4 Michael Desaulniers Coquitlam BC 38.72
5 Dariusz Matus Surrey BC 34.99
6 Paul Thompson Chehalis WA 34.32
7 Mary Meenagh Kelowna BC 34.29
8 Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich BC 34.22
9 Pierre Lalonde Kelowna BC 33.69
10 Tanweer Saqalan Richmond BC 32.57
11 P. Cochrane Coldstream BC 29.14
12 Bakh Dhillon Victoria BC 29.07
13 Arthur Resnick Seattle WA 28.75
14 Edward Macke Olympia WA 27.27
15 Janna Gingras Vashon WA 27.12
16 Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay BC 26.88
17 Beth Velling Seattle WA 26.52
18 Ron Delbecq Bellingham WA 25.88
19 Wolfgang Dost Qualicum Beach BC 25.21
20 James Eberle Federal Way WA 24.39
21 Bill Holland West Kelowna BC 24.11
22 Janie Ochsendorf Surrey BC 24.06
23 Sandra Edson Nelson BC 23.74
24 David Gelles West Richland WA 23.43
25 Kurt Carlson College Place WA 22.99

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chwen-I Liu Richland WA 47.26
2 Lorna Jaschke Vernon BC 45.61
3 Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor WA 39.73
4 Mary Pat Bean Richland WA 38.85
5 Arthur Bean Richland WA 38.83
6 Carla Delducco Olympia WA 37.46
7 Carol Wishart Vancouver BC 37.23
8 Trudy Nagurski Kamloops BC 37.11
9 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver BC 36.75
Wolf Fiedler Port Moody BC 36.75
11 Denis Powers Kamloops BC 36.10
12 Glenn Hermanson Vernon BC 34.77
13 Joan Pearman Vernon BC 34.47
14 Thomas Braybrook Victoria BC 34.13
15 Michael Moore Kamloops BC 33.61
16 Edward Lechner Seattle WA 33.23
17 Lauren Cockroft Surrey BC 33.22
18 Shirley Perkins Wenatchee WA 33.03
19 Steve Gillett Tacoma WA 32.72
20 Susan Dunn Richland WA 31.46
21 Kirk Mallette Coldstream BC 31.37
22 Peter Wong Vancouver BC 29.56
23 Dianne Clark Kelowna BC 29.30
24 Joan Wilkinson Vernon BC 28.60
25 Nicole Burden Vernon BC 28.53

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jonathan Nowitz Olympia WA 55.74
2 Chuck Reppas Leavenworth WA 48.04
3 Monica Roberts Eagle River AK 44.90
4 John Dunn Vashon WA 41.67
5 Jill Plasteras Victoria BC 38.77
6 Susan Waggoner Mercer Island WA 36.60
7 David Orcutt Richland WA 35.20
8 Maureen Sheasby Vernon BC 34.52
9 Denis Johnston Victoria BC 33.46
10 Ian Kimmerly Victoria BC 33.21
11 Mary Greeniaus Redmond WA 32.33
12 Stephen Urban Vashon WA 31.82
13 Deborah Berry Anchorage AK 31.69
14 Diane Zebroff Kamloops BC 31.43
15 Al Sheasby Vernon BC 31.14
16 Ramona Lambert Vernon BC 31.01
17 Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville BC 30.05
18 Linda Angstadt Kamloops BC 29.30
19 Joe Bryan Jackson Penticton BC 28.86
20 Robin Phillips Anchorage AK 28.64
21 Thomas Jackson Penticton BC 28.49
22 Brock Kirkpatrick Vernon BC 27.26
23 Morris Chen Surrey BC 26.68
24 Sigrid Laarakker Coldstream BC 26.20
25 Maureen Sholes Kamloops BC 25.86

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rachel Denk Spokane WA 106.08
2 Bruce Dudzik Richland WA 95.49
3 Frank Wallis Anchorage AK 65.76
4 Margaret Skinner Victoria BC 65.55
5 Mike Derrenberger Port Ludlow WA 64.72
6 Joseph Harwood Spokane WA 54.45
7 Paul Martin Duvall WA 49.96
8 Maureen Trappe Victoria BC 49.95
9 Richard Abell Anchorage AK 49.90
10 Shael Smith Richmond BC 47.00
11 Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach BC 44.88
12 Paul Lariviere Anchorage AK 44.53
13 Tom Satanove White Rock BC 43.22
14 Denise Wiggins Vancouver BC 43.08
15 Mel Zimmerman Victoria BC 42.19
16 Judith Harris West Kelowna BC 41.30
17 Richard Collingham Pasco WA 40.72
Tarene Collingham Pasco WA 40.72
19 Roy Haugen Kamloops BC 40.36
20 Butch Dock Veradale WA 40.32
21 Janie Szestopalow Coldstream BC 39.91
22 Aileen Specht Kamloops BC 39.85
23 Sue Glanville Surrey BC 39.70
24 Marcia Taylor Nanaimo BC 39.39
25 Stephanie Williams Delta BC 38.75

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Beth Coones Spokane WA 92.63
2 Denise McKay Vernon BC 87.41
3 Wayne Stann Kelowna BC 78.77
4 Danny Zaitsoff Vernon BC 74.96
5 Jacqueline Sonsie Kelowna BC 68.56
6 Richard Sentner Bow WA 68.39
7 Esther Wiebe Victoria BC 67.35
8 Yen Karro Surrey BC 64.60
9 Mark Desinger Anchorage AK 64.00
10 Mark Rindner Anchorage AK 59.94
11 Donna Parkes Kennewick WA 58.76
12 Normand Dominique Kennewick WA 58.21
13 Tish Schweizer Kamloops BC 55.41
14 Jean-Philipp Weber Victoria BC 54.44
15 Leah Koffski Kelowna BC 53.80
16 Lucie Fritz Richland WA 53.02
17 Berry Gubbins Parksville BC 51.16
18 Dave Francis Nanaimo BC 50.78
19 Roger Taylor Parksville BC 50.26
20 Larry Li Seattle WA 49.81
21 Ann McVey Qualicum Beach BC 49.64
22 Bradley Rind Mercer Island WA 49.44
23 Fred Parkinson Tacoma WA 48.86
24 Bree Watts Victoria BC 48.73
25 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver BC 48.19

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bruce Busby Campbell River BC 99.88
2 Brian Busby Campbell River BC 99.67
3 Paul Evanoff Kent WA 95.92
4 Kelly Meenagh Kelowna BC 93.47
5 Don McKay Vernon BC 90.08
6 Linda Thies Anchorage AK 85.20
7 Farhad Nozari Woodinville WA 69.15
8 Raymond Clemmons Langley BC 67.47
9 Paul Reitsma Parksville BC 66.61
10 Brenda Mathews Kamloops BC 66.53
11 Sandra Stegman Olympia WA 65.96
12 Craig Hamilton Kamloops BC 65.50
13 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 64.88
14 Lou Arevalo Spokane WA 62.44
15 Doug Sanders Grandview WA 62.16
16 Kathie Hoehne Anchorage AK 59.79
17 Dean Altschuler Bellingham WA 58.02
18 Gerald Leckie Vancouver BC 57.03
19 Andrea Miller Victoria BC 55.88
20 Douglas Dorland Palmer AK 54.48
21 Donald Berry Victoria BC 54.43
22 Marilyn Steele Kennewick WA 53.98
23 Joe Collier Federal Way WA 53.88
24 Ferdinando Masini Pieralli Kamloops BC 50.61
25 William Campbell Mercer Island WA 49.71

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joseph Ulrich Arlington WA 89.29
2 Sid Segal Vancouver BC 88.38
3 Paul Bartron Tacoma WA 79.32
4 James Thompson Seattle WA 77.28
5 William Osten Richmond BC 75.15
6 John Emmerson Federal Way WA 74.63
7 Jennifer Parkyn Kamloops BC 73.55
8 Ronald Krueger Spokane WA 70.98
9 Jim Walker West Vancouver BC 70.65
10 David Reid Victoria BC 70.61
11 Danielle Goulet Victoria BC 67.73
12 Barbara Jubenville Nanaimo BC 65.76
13 Alison Campbell Victoria BC 63.46
14 Karen Hudesman Seattle WA 63.36
15 Sheldon Spier Chemainus BC 61.14
16 Gary Matsumoto Spokane WA 59.84
17 Nick Tipton Lynnwood WA 59.20
18 Warren Burd Campbell River BC 59.03
19 Tony Farr Victoria BC 58.52
20 Marla Gropper Vancouver BC 57.88
21 John Anthony Vancouver BC 57.62
22 Steven Tucker M D Anchorage AK 56.41
23 Ira Doty Anchorage AK 55.25
24 Barry Kirkham West Vancouver BC 55.17
25 Thomas Kuehne Bermerton WA 55.03

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Don Bell Vernon BC 150.61
2 Judy Clerke Vernon BC 127.77
3 Jean McCullough Bremerton WA 101.24
4 Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach BC 100.26
5 Shirley Fitterman Vancouver BC 83.33
6 Ted Rich Penticton BC 78.78
7 Helen Ward Spokane WA 75.17
8 Kerry Cotterell Freeland WA 74.10
9 Alden Edwards Kelowna BC 72.22
10 Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 71.95
11 Aline Vance Kelowna BC 68.42
12 Dora Lee Nanaimo BC 66.46
13 James Scavone Bellevue WA 64.58
14 Thomas Loveday Sequim WA 63.75
15 Ewa Zwicky Victoria BC 63.14
16 Hartley Leppard Fernie BC 62.82
17 Andrew Hesser Richland WA 61.85
18 David Kleinfelder Parksville BC 58.11
19 Bruce Yoder Port Orchard WA 57.52
20 Allan Karro Surrey BC 56.69
21 Brad Kalweit Olympia WA 56.24
22 Carol-Ann Halliday Vernon BC 54.37
23 Corrine Joinette Edmonds WA 53.06
24 Jerry McVay Lacey WA 51.97
25 Dan Watson Burnaby BC 51.61

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Elaine Sorensen Winfield BC 128.04
2 Marion Kelly Anchorage AK 111.05
3 Michael Christensen Seattle WA 92.90
4 Richard Oldford Anchorage AK 85.57
5 Wonnie Duncan Anchorage AK 84.11
6 Lorraine Spik Parksville BC 79.53
7 Theresa Barthels Cheney WA 78.16
8 Marjorie Blunt Federal Way WA 71.03
9 Tom McNie Salmon Arm BC 66.86
10 Ingrid Anderson Nanaimo BC 64.32
11 Larry Lang Richland WA 64.02
12 Yoko Barnett Kirkland WA 62.53
13 David Binney Seattle WA 61.59
14 Ken Lochang Vancouver BC 61.33
15 Barbara Kolppa Puyallup WA 61.00
16 Norm Bialek Sun City West AZ 60.97
17 Tai Eng North Vancouver BC 58.83
18 Liz Stoneman Surrey BC 56.78
19 Rhoda Tafler Richmond BC 56.64
20 Sharon Bialek Sun City West AZ 56.23
21 David Hildebrand Lake Forest Pk WA 54.16
22 Angela Taylor Nanaimo BC 52.39
23 Jackie Buroker Bellevue WA 51.35
24 Peter Barthels Cheney WA 50.76
25 Michael Moffatt Surrey BC 50.36

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chris Penner Nanaimo BC 152.83
2 Douglas H Scott Anchorage AK 133.54
3 Les Fouks Vancouver BC 104.78
4 Edward Rais Anchorage AK 103.21
5 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 96.75
6 Mike Bovarnick Mercer Island WA 78.30
7 Ernie Tradewell Victoria BC 77.73
8 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 74.78
9 Rose Bolson Lake Forest Pk WA 73.89
10 Cynthia Glad Seattle WA 71.03
11 Mary McCune Seattle WA 64.27
12 Edith DeShaw Seattle WA 62.00
13 Tom Ottley Anchorage AK 57.38
14 Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park WA 56.91
15 Gregory Trautman Olympia WA 56.03
16 Lynda Cole Anacortes WA 53.58
17 John Coone Vernon BC 52.90
18 Marty McCune Seattle WA 50.02
19 Doug Hansford Surrey BC 49.96
20 Jodi Kimbrell Spokane WA 47.95
21 Demeter Manning Olympia WA 47.73
22 Elaine Ware Vernon BC 47.59
23 John Moffat Bellingham WA 43.75
24 Jean Groome Delta BC 43.00
25 Stanley Roberts Kirkland WA 42.13

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lynn Hays Veradale WA 128.72
2 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 80.99
3 Kathy Adachi Surrey BC 69.57
4 Harry Steiner Seattle WA 64.45
5 Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater WA 58.41
6 Stanford Christie Kirkland WA 53.75
7 Vince King Duncan BC 52.88
8 John Kamb Mount Vernon WA 50.85
9 Barbara Nist Seatac WA 44.46
10 John Adams Cheney WA 41.67
11 Jim Aitken Bellevue WA 39.87
12 Dolores Berry Arlington WA 31.04
13 Patti Hartley Kenmore WA 27.25
14 Howard Epley Kent WA 25.40
15 Ray Loftis Bellevue WA 24.22
16 Donna Bailey Bothell WA 21.55
17 William Woodfine Penticton BC 18.29
18 Michael Roche Victoria BC 17.82
19 Gene Fomin Glacier WA 12.87
20 Michael Yuen Vancouver BC 12.81
21 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver BC 11.28
22 Pete Pluhta Pullman WA 11.01
23 Sandra Fraser Victoria BC 6.40
24 James McAvoy Victoria BC 5.67
25 Laurence Betts Burnaby BC 5.58

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 G Gard Hays Veradale WA 127.67
2 Ray Miller Seattle WA 111.20
3 Sun-O Ho Redmond WA 87.47
4 Dudley Brown Grandview WA 82.74
5 Gerry McCully Victoria BC 75.45
6 Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026 WA 70.22
7 Rhonda Foster Victoria BC 65.24
8 Stephen Hosch Olympia WA 61.88
9 Duncan Smith Victoria BC 57.33
10 Tom Carmichael Marysville WA 53.11
11 Doug Fraser Victoria BC 37.10
12 Ken Scholes Bellevue WA 34.23
13 Ken Christiansen Bothell WA 28.89
14 Patrick Dunn Edmonds WA 18.98
15 Polly Dunn Edmonds WA 18.60
16 Henry Lortz Seattle WA 11.59
17 Cameron Doner Surrey BC 11.54
18 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby BC 10.61
19 Maurice Blustein Bellevue WA 8.70
20 Dave Westfall Spokane WA 3.84
21 Steve Beatty Mill Creek WA 2.36
22 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC .78

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.