Masterpoint Races
District 19 2018 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 2/06/2018

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Qiang Hua Vancouver BC 8.77
2 Matt Loewen Vancouver BC 7.15
3 Avrum Gross Juneau AK 6.49
4 Cheryl Weise Vashon WA 4.46
5 Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor WA 3.67
6 James Davidson Quaiicum Beach BC 3.60
7 Lou Hartley Clinton WA 3.27
Jim Hartley Clinton WA 3.27
9 Wolf Fiedler Port Moody BC 2.80
10 Penny Marr Kamloops BC 2.13
11 Yichen Cai Bellevue WA 2.05
12 Dallas Elliott Kelowna BC 1.96
13 Ted Degroot Vernon BC 1.90
14 Becky Thomas Moses Lake WA 1.86
15 Arthur Kelstrup Lake Tapps WA 1.85
16 Jeffrey Hartman Sequim WA 1.84
17 Douglas Ellenor Surrey BC 1.82
18 Robin Curry Parksville BC 1.69
Jacqueline Carter Parksville BC 1.69
20 Bill Lindgren Mukiltio WA 1.68
21 Graham H Smith Parksville BC 1.67
22 Cornelia Nordli Gibsons BC 1.60
23 Martha Schilling Walla Walla WA 1.58
Henry Yao Vancouver BC 1.58
Catherine Shields Vancouver BC 1.58

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Desaulniers Coquitlam BC 11.71
Dariusz Matus Surrey BC 11.71
3 Sally Lynum-Lee Port Townsend WA 8.86
4 Robert Clugston Kamloops BC 5.16
5 Janna Gingras Vashon WA 4.49
6 John Lai Vancouver BC 4.00
7 Bonnie Lee Redmond WA 3.78
8 Anthony Kobussen Eagle River AK 3.55
9 Mosen Shahbazi West Vancouver BC 3.52
10 Caleb Meyer Victoria BC 3.25
11 Ron Pepper Parksville BC 3.05
12 Paul Houvener Mill Creek WA 2.86
Gale Houvener Lynnwood WA 2.86
14 Gail Rai Delta BC 2.85
15 Debra Sutherland Burnaby BC 2.77
16 John Eby Victoria BC 2.75
17 Lois Westbrook Campbell River BC 2.74
18 Andrew Popovich Friday Harbor WA 2.66
Irene Dundon Vancouver BC 2.66
20 Wesley Zoeller Seattle WA 2.63
21 Laura Shisler Port Ludlow WA 2.54
22 Karen Cunningham Vancouver BC 2.47
Curtiss Gilbert Yakima WA 2.47
Mitra Hadavi North Vancouver BC 2.47
25 Peter Lighthall Naramata BC 2.43

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lu Gan Vancouver BC 21.94
2 P. Cochrane Coldstream BC 8.73
3 Johanna Stoberock Walla Walla WA 7.41
4 Terry Johnson Renton WA 6.67
5 Linda Wener Vancouver BC 6.57
Joel Wener Vancouver BC 6.57
7 Jeannie Falls Seattle WA 6.12
8 Michael Moscovich Campbell River BC 6.03
9 Helen Haugen Kamloops BC 5.80
10 Mary Meenagh Kelowna BC 5.21
11 Mary Eliza Balof Walla Walla WA 5.06
12 Daniel Balof Walla Walla WA 4.88
13 Khosrow Shad West Vancouver BC 4.79
14 Susan Sever Seattle WA 4.66
15 Mojgan Shad West Vancouver BC 4.40
16 Edward Mulock North Vancouver BC 4.39
17 Lenore Hanson Renton WA 4.21
18 Dan Majewski Vancouver BC 4.16
19 Karen Tomkins Burnaby BC 4.14
20 Barb Bridgewater Vernon BC 3.96
Ted Bridgewater Vernon BC 3.96
22 Mary Halpin Coquitlam BC 3.83
23 John Schuller Qualicum Beach BC 3.82
24 Lorne Smith Comox BC 3.69
25 Yoko Tilley Bellevue WA 3.60

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows BC 11.41
2 Morris Chen Surrey BC 8.77
3 Ernie Andreeff Nanaimo BC 7.80
4 Donna Lasater Walla Walla WA 7.22
5 Merrilee Crofton Delta BC 6.90
6 Bruce Baker-Harvey Seattle WA 6.12
7 Jean Lasley Lewiston ID 6.06
8 Winston Young Boca Raton FL 5.67
9 Neil Lasley Lewiston ID 5.53
10 Allen Sussman Mercer Island WA 5.50
11 Veronica Deskey Bellingham WA 5.30
12 Dale Ranz Redmond WA 5.22
13 Ronald Miller Bellingham WA 5.04
14 Barbara Morin Kelowna BC 4.71
Ivy French Seattle WA 4.71
16 Jacqueline Hansson Friday Harbor WA 4.70
17 Nigel Williamson Victoria BC 4.59
18 Dale Dodge Oliver BC 4.54
19 Daniel Darrow Port Ludlow WA 4.53
20 Bettylee Sinclair Victoria BC 4.50
21 Bryan Hannay Vancouver BC 4.44
22 Diane Richards Kamloops BC 4.36
23 Christine Walter Vancouver BC 4.23
Bill Walter Vancouver BC 4.23
25 Amrit Manak North Vancouver BC 4.14

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Margaret Skinner Victoria BC 15.87
2 Alex Storie Rancho Mirage CA 11.63
3 Gene Benner Summerland BC 11.46
Nancy S Benner Summerland BC 11.46
5 Nancy Price Medina WA 10.99
6 Maureen Sheasby Vernon BC 10.71
7 John Dunn Vashon WA 10.50
8 Bobbie Baronsky Seattle WA 10.26
9 Paul Lariviere Anchorage AK 10.11
10 Joy Pearson Oak Harbor WA 9.68
11 David Campbell Nanoose Bay BC 9.15
12 Dan Koenig Chilliwack BC 8.52
13 Alexander Woo Moscow ID 7.65
14 Jonathan Nowitz Olympia WA 7.47
15 Ian Kimmerly Victoria BC 7.38
16 Kirk Mallette Coldstream BC 7.33
17 D. F. Betts Seattle WA 7.27
18 Patricia Robbins Olympia WA 7.10
Orrin Robbins Olympia WA 7.10
20 Tom Satanove Surrey BC 7.06
Charlene Pepin Walla Walla WA 7.06
22 Barbara A Robert Summerland BC 7.02
23 William Ophoff Surrey BC 7.00
24 Al Barden Kamloops BC 6.85
Monica Roberts Eagle River AK 6.85

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ching Chung Lai Richmond BC 22.15
2 Wayne Stann Kelowna BC 14.26
3 Peter Hirschmiller Vernon BC 13.40
4 Tony Marshall Seattle WA 12.25
5 Beth Coones Spokane WA 12.10
6 Richard Collingham Pasco WA 10.88
Tarene Collingham Pasco WA 10.88
8 Sandy Schreck Dayton WA 9.16
9 Bruce Dudzik Richland WA 8.99
10 Darlene Allen Squamish BC 8.73
11 Stephen Hutchings Anchorage AK 8.47
12 Al Romanchuk Victoria BC 8.10
13 Beth De Groen Vashon WA 7.98
14 Dan Masters Colbert WA 7.95
15 Rose Lucas Campbell River BC 7.72
16 Bill Kennedy Campbell River BC 7.63
Grace Kennedy Campbell River BC 7.63
18 Judy Duning Olympia WA 7.37
Mike Foster Surrey BC 7.37
20 Cia Van Horne North Vancouver BC 7.34
21 Brenda Barden Kamloops BC 7.30
22 Shael Smith Richmond BC 7.16
23 Paul Martin Duvall WA 7.04
24 Butch Dock Veradale WA 6.90
25 David Buckman Victoria BC 6.86

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Yen Karro Surrey BC 31.89
2 Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach BC 28.51
3 Judy Chang Vancouver BC 26.82
4 Daniel Lyder Victoria BC 16.84
5 Denise Holst Courtenay BC 16.35
6 Maureen Steele Nanaimo BC 14.94
7 Adelina Wong-Chor Vancouver BC 14.10
8 Dawn Campbell Nanoose Bay BC 13.85
9 Harry Satanove Vancouver BC 13.78
10 Janet Mori Penticton BC 13.69
11 Joanna Daam Victoria BC 13.08
12 Scott Montroy Spokane WA 12.28
13 Laurie Bell Vernon BC 12.04
14 Mark Rindner Anchorage AK 11.44
15 Dixie Duncan Kamloops BC 11.08
16 Roy Bruno Redmond WA 10.34
17 Holly Boudreau Victoria BC 10.15
18 Venable Vermont Jr. Anchorage AK 9.72
19 Janina Lysek Packwood WA 9.70
20 Bob Johnston Vernon BC 9.57
21 Jane Nielsen Vernon BC 9.24
22 Roger Lucas Campbell River BC 9.16
23 Marlene Mahoney Merritt BC 9.11
24 Janie Szestopalow Coldstream BC 9.04
25 Sandy Freeling Edmonds WA 9.00

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Evan Stoll, Jr. Kingston WA 35.42
2 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 21.17
3 Roger Schnabel Haines AK 20.68
4 Vic Vlaj Campbell River BC 18.98
5 Farhad Nozari Woodinville WA 18.63
6 Richard Sentner Bow WA 18.47
7 Rita Cannon Ladysmith BC 18.45
8 R. B. Chan Vancouver BC 16.43
9 Dennis O Donnell Penticton BC 16.41
10 Beth Cookson Nanaimo BC 15.54
11 Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island WA 15.43
12 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge BC 14.70
13 Wally Uyeyama Campbell River BC 14.66
14 Perry Cowgill Vashon WA 13.93
15 Russell Page Victoria BC 13.43
16 Erli Zhou Redmond WA 13.06
17 Donna Parkes Kennewick WA 12.54
18 Marlene Sumi Burnaby BC 12.08
19 Claire Valente Walla Walla WA 11.86
20 Sharon Feduniak Courtenay BC 11.77
21 Esther Wiebe Victoria BC 11.17
22 Bill Matheson Richmond BC 11.05
23 Grace Schmidt Campbell River BC 11.03
24 Mary Wondra Lopez WA 11.01
25 Neville Hircock Victoria BC 10.84

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tommy Bailey Shoreline WA 36.07
2 Shelley Burns North Vancouver BC 22.03
3 Dean Altschuler Bellingham WA 22.01
4 Margaret Gibson Port Moody BC 19.57
5 James Marshall Maple Ridge BC 18.70
6 Sally Craig Port Moody BC 18.19
7 Janis Parker Delta BC 17.88
8 Slava Simice Comox BC 17.21
9 Howard Shimokura Vancouver BC 16.13
10 Helen Dunham Qualicum Beach BC 15.90
11 Tim Kennelly Courtenay BC 15.74
12 Jane Shimokura Vancouver BC 15.08
13 Linda Thies Anchorage AK 14.14
14 Craig Hamilton Kamloops BC 13.60
15 Tim Berta Sequim WA 13.18
16 Brenda Mathews Kamloops BC 13.09
17 Donald Berry Victoria BC 12.89
18 Lloyd Snyder Comox BC 12.67
Bernice Snyder Comox BC 12.67
20 Paul Reitsma Parksville BC 12.65
21 Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 12.13
22 Edee Rumley Langley BC 11.74
23 Terry Sappah Anchorage AK 11.71
24 Chris Cookson Nanaimo BC 11.54
25 Kelly Meenagh Kelowna BC 11.48

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Brenda Glaze Anchorage AK 46.42
2 David Waterman Surrey BC 41.67
3 Paulette Tipper Kelowna BC 27.85
4 Steven Tucker M D Anchorage AK 25.57
5 Marlene Powell Vancouver BC 22.92
6 Gustav Axen New Westminster BC 22.77
7 Myra Johnston North Vancouver BC 22.10
8 Bert Adams Steilacoom WA 21.99
Carolyn Adams Steilacoom WA 21.99
10 Barrie Turnham Comox BC 20.90
11 Louise Elliott Nanaimo BC 20.82
12 Kelvin Raywood Vancouver BC 20.37
13 Paula Strand Kirkland WA 18.97
14 Carol-Ann Halliday Vernon BC 18.95
15 Nick Parker Delta BC 18.28
16 Ted Rich Penticton BC 17.09
17 Virginia Youens Victoria BC 16.78
18 Steve Vincent Burnaby BC 16.68
19 Dan Webster Aldergrove BC 16.31
20 Becky Stevens Mercer Island WA 16.25
21 Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver BC 16.06
22 Don Bell Vernon BC 15.80
23 Yue Su Vancouver BC 15.71
24 John Weinberg Mercer Island WA 15.68
25 Sheldon Spier Chemainus BC 15.46

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Allan Karro Surrey BC 32.37
2 Marion Kelly Anchorage AK 28.24
3 Michael Boruta Anacortes WA 24.11
4 Ken Bibby Nanaimo BC 23.87
5 Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach BC 23.59
6 Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 23.12
7 Andrew Hesser Richland WA 22.83
8 Suzanne Boruta Anacortes WA 21.85
9 Dora Lee Nanaimo BC 21.54
10 Ken Lochang Vancouver BC 21.05
11 Michael Christensen Mercer Island WA 20.07
12 Yoko Barnett Kirkland WA 19.77
13 Richard Oldford Anchorage AK 19.70
14 Bjarne Christoffersen Coquitlam BC 18.83
15 David Schmidt Chilliwack BC 18.01
16 Jerry McVay Lacey WA 17.24
17 Kirk Homis Victoria BC 16.78
18 Elaine Sorensen Winfield BC 16.32
19 Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia WA 16.09
20 James Scavone Bellevue WA 15.87
21 John Demeulemeester Burnaby BC 15.51
22 Shirley Fitterman Vancouver BC 14.76
23 Debbie Hargreaves Victoria BC 14.71
24 Rhoda Tafler Richmond BC 14.29
25 Insa Fricker White Rock BC 13.82

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Peters Vancouver BC 57.78
2 Alain Schreiber Bellevue WA 30.06
3 Gray McMullin Vancouver BC 29.13
4 Ernie Tradewell Victoria BC 26.07
5 Tai Eng North Vancouver BC 23.50
6 Edward Rais Anchorage AK 22.95
7 Pete Marinus Courtenay BC 22.54
8 Kathy Bye Burnaby BC 21.16
9 Lorraine Spik Parksville BC 21.07
10 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver BC 20.46
11 Tom McNie Salmon Arm BC 19.50
12 Katie Christie Vernon BC 19.29
13 Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge BC 18.71
14 Eric Pan Burnaby BC 18.63
15 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 17.30
16 David Binney Seattle WA 15.43
17 Walter Pease Anchorage AK 15.03
18 Wonnie Duncan Anchorage AK 14.82
19 Ina Andersen Surrey BC 14.53
20 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 14.47
21 Theresa Barthels Cheney WA 14.16
22 David Hildebrand Lake Forest Pk WA 13.18
23 Dee Steil New Westminster BC 12.84
24 Michael Strebinger Port Coquitlam BC 12.77
25 Michael Moffatt Surrey BC 12.46

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake BC 101.55
2 Doug Hansford Surrey BC 54.11
3 Gregory Trautman Olympia WA 38.19
4 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 35.44
5 Laurence Betts Burnaby BC 33.94
6 William Ge Burnaby BC 30.53
7 Ronald Woodard Olympia WA 30.22
8 Chris Penner Nanaimo BC 27.83
9 Douglas H Scott Anchorage AK 27.31
10 John Coone Vernon BC 21.81
11 Gene Fomin Glacier WA 17.81
12 Donald Sache Burnaby BC 17.19
13 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam BC 16.42
14 Les Fouks Vancouver BC 15.42
15 Donna Dunn Parksville BC 15.05
16 June Keith New Westminster BC 14.72
17 Jean Groome Delta BC 14.61
18 Sandra Robson New Westminster BC 14.11
19 Mary McCune Seattle WA 12.44
20 Ron Beall Bellingham WA 10.32
21 Michael Dimich Burnaby BC 10.28
22 Larry Pocock Vancouver BC 10.15
23 Jack Lee Richmond BC 9.78
24 John Moffat Bellingham WA 9.46
25 Stanley Roberts Kirkland WA 9.35

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dave Westfall Spokane WA 51.29
2 Phyllis Rakevich Yuma AZ 44.61
3 Harry Steiner Seattle WA 28.19
4 Michael Yuen Vancouver BC 18.89
5 Kathy Adachi Surrey BC 15.96
6 Lynn Hays Veradale WA 15.90
7 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 11.98
8 Stanford Christie Kirkland WA 11.54
9 Howard Epley Kent WA 9.01
10 Dolores Berry Arlington WA 7.98
11 David Corn Spokane WA 7.53
12 Jim Aitken Bellevue WA 6.56
13 Barbara Nist Seatac WA 6.26
14 John Kamb Mount Vernon WA 5.85
15 Donna Bailey Bothell WA 5.40
16 John Adams Cheney WA 5.11
17 Michael Roche Victoria BC 4.18
18 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver BC 3.51
19 Pete Pluhta Pullman WA 1.97
20 Peter Herold Namaimo BC 1.88
21 Patti Hartley Kenmore WA .32

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cameron Doner Surrey BC 56.80
2 Polly Dunn Bellevue WA 18.48
3 Patrick Dunn Bellevue WA 18.43
4 Dudley Brown Grandview WA 17.78
5 G Gard Hays Veradale WA 17.18
6 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby BC 15.93
7 Sun-O Ho Redmond WA 15.87
8 Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026 WA 12.56
9 Duncan Smith Victoria BC 9.53
10 Ray Miller Seattle WA 8.37
11 Doug Fraser Victoria BC 7.36
12 Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek WA 7.10
13 Stephen Hosch Olympia WA 5.47
14 Ken Christiansen Bothell WA 3.62
15 Ken Scholes Bellevue WA 3.05
16 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC 2.81
17 Henry Lortz Seattle WA 2.33
18 Maurice Blustein Bellevue WA 2.25

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.