Masterpoint Races
District 19 2018 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 12/06/2018

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor WA 100.02
2 Qiang Hua Vancouver BC 83.10
3 Matt Loewen Vancouver BC 81.48
4 Wolf Fiedler Port Moody BC 80.11
5 Bud Bishop Delta BC 64.25
6 Pierre Lalonde Kelowna BC 64.21
7 Michael Moore Kamloops BC 58.86
8 Ted Degroot Vernon BC 49.65
9 William Tenneson Seattle WA 48.42
10 Henry Yao Vancouver BC 46.18
11 Dallas Elliott Kelowna BC 45.13
12 Pamela Delville-Pratt Coquitlam BC 40.84
13 Arthur Resnick Seattle WA 40.23
14 Paul Thompson Chehalis WA 37.95
15 Jennifer Hong Burnaby BC 36.53
16 Cheryl Weise Vashon WA 34.63
17 Ken Kaan W Vancouver BC 31.82
18 Allison Sawyer Kelowna BC 30.36
19 Luda Tchvialeva Vancouver BC 27.60
20 Vern Porter North Vancouver BC 26.63
21 Irene Morrow Oliver BC 24.64
22 Sandra Sheridan Hansville WA 22.82
23 Gordon Cairns Powell River BC 21.96
24 Carrie Cade Vancouver BC 21.47
25 James Davidson Quaiicum Beach BC 21.19

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Lai Vancouver BC 87.51
2 Lori Nelson Kamloops BC 81.53
3 Caleb Meyer Victoria BC 75.73
4 Gordon Chin Bainbridge Isle WA 65.81
5 Ron Delbecq Bellingham WA 61.24
6 Sandra Edson Nelson BC 54.16
7 Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay BC 50.89
8 Ginny Barklow Sequim WA 48.04
9 Lyn Kristoff Summerland BC 47.37
10 Nancy Hertl Edmonds WA 47.35
11 Michael Desaulniers Coquitlam BC 45.33
12 Janna Gingras Vashon WA 43.12
13 Dariusz Matus Surrey BC 43.02
14 Sandy Yeomans Kamloops BC 41.92
15 Victor Grimm Richland WA 41.77
16 Bill Holland West Kelowna BC 41.16
17 Don Kelly Renton WA 40.76
18 Jonathan Weyn Seattle WA 40.06
19 Curtiss Gilbert Yakima WA 39.08
20 Robert Hill Sun City AZ 36.96
21 Shirley Polk Oliver BC 36.81
22 Gretchen Shively Seattle WA 36.33
23 Eileen Okada Bainbridge Isle WA 34.96
24 Albert Fein Spokane WA 34.67
25 Barry Patterson Kamloops BC 33.98

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Clugston Kamloops BC 87.77
2 Lu Gan Burnaby BC 86.40
3 Sam McIlwain Vancouver BC 77.94
Khosrow Shad West Vancouver BC 77.94
5 Mojgan Shad West Vancouver BC 77.55
6 Jeannie Falls Seattle WA 70.74
7 Mary Frances Bishop Delta BC 70.14
8 Mary Meenagh Kelowna BC 58.26
9 Wendy Allex Ferndale WA 57.15
10 Mary Pat Bean Richland WA 56.58
11 Gary Alan Nolin Parksville BC 53.85
12 Arthur Bean Richland WA 53.02
13 Catherine Mustafa Victoria BC 52.46
14 P. Cochrane Coldstream BC 51.07
15 Patricia Crichton Kelowna BC 50.92
16 Jack Dawson Kamloops BC 47.45
17 Wolfgang Dost Qualicum Beach BC 46.29
18 Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich BC 45.47
19 Larry Coats Kent WA 45.22
20 Edward Macke Olympia WA 43.68
21 Margaret Pattison North Vancouver BC 42.03
22 Yoko Tilley Bellevue WA 41.84
23 Susan Meredith Edmonds WA 41.79
24 George Shaffner Bellingham WA 40.96
25 Judi Terjeson Kennewick WA 40.34

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Morris Chen Surrey BC 132.64
2 Mark Raymond Victoria BC 99.67
3 Terry Jacobson Mercer Island WA 94.16
4 Thomas Braybrook Victoria BC 90.39
5 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows BC 79.28
6 Veronica Deskey Bellingham WA 77.55
7 Terence Block Bellevue WA 74.51
8 Chwen-I Liu Richland WA 73.92
9 Darlene Carolsfeld Nanaimo BC 73.57
10 Myrna Baulne Kelowna BC 71.84
11 Bruce Baker-Harvey Seattle WA 70.22
12 Nigel Williamson Victoria BC 67.30
13 Gary Jun Ye Bothell WA 62.92
14 Patricia Kirkpatrick Tacoma WA 60.90
15 Steve Gillett Tacoma WA 58.21
16 Vic Puchmayr Brackendale BC 57.73
17 Betty Glasser Spokane WA 57.28
18 Jerri Calverley Oliver BC 56.87
19 Allen Sussman Mercer Island WA 56.25
20 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver BC 54.84
21 Ronald Miller Bellingham WA 54.74
22 Bill Walter Vancouver BC 54.18
23 Christine Walter Vancouver BC 53.51
24 Ivy French Seattle WA 52.52
25 Carol Wishart Vancouver BC 51.78

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Paul Lariviere Anchorage AK 145.92
2 Mike Derrenberger Port Ludlow WA 142.26
3 Tom Satanove Surrey BC 122.73
4 Ian Kimmerly Victoria BC 116.46
5 Monica Roberts Eagle River AK 116.41
6 Jonathan Nowitz Olympia WA 97.25
7 Brian Sims Cultus Lake BC 94.89
8 Marcia Taylor Nanaimo BC 94.02
9 Susan Waggoner Mercer Island WA 89.78
10 David Orcutt Richland WA 89.77
11 Maureen Sheasby Vernon BC 89.53
12 Sabine Heyde Cranbrook BC 87.72
Max Heyde Cranbrook BC 87.72
14 Jutta Jealouse Kamloops BC 87.71
15 Chuck Reppas Leavenworth WA 87.28
16 Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville BC 81.99
17 Ted Parker Abbotsford BC 81.86
18 Trudy Nagurski Kamloops BC 80.35
19 John Dunn Vashon WA 79.74
20 Deborah Berry Sun Lakes AZ 79.06
21 Robin Phillips Anchorage AK 79.05
22 Linda Angstadt Kamloops BC 78.13
23 Dan Betts Seattle WA 77.66
24 Denis Powers Kamloops BC 77.37
25 Al Sheasby Vernon BC 76.15

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Wayne Stann Kelowna BC 245.06
2 Beth Coones Spokane WA 237.37
3 Margaret Skinner Victoria BC 183.75
4 Bruce Dudzik Richland WA 156.33
5 Paul Martin Duvall WA 119.28
6 Richard Collingham Pasco WA 118.12
7 Frank Wallis Anchorage AK 117.23
8 Anne Jackson Creston BC 116.97
9 Tarene Collingham Pasco WA 116.69
10 Shael Smith Richmond BC 112.00
11 John Nader Bellingham WA 101.26
12 Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach BC 99.38
13 Stephen Raffel Salmon Arm BC 96.18
14 Renee Petersen Moscow ID 96.16
15 Tony Marshall Seattle WA 92.43
16 Carl Abbott Kamloops BC 89.50
17 Dan Masters Colbert WA 87.82
18 Liis Jeffries Merritt BC 85.19
19 Darlene Allen Squamish BC 84.89
20 Al Romanchuk Victoria BC 82.59
21 Howard Haugom West Vancouver BC 80.84
22 Candace Allen Clinton WA 80.71
23 Peter Hirschmiller Vernon BC 80.70
24 Susan M Breiddal Victoria BC 80.48
25 Gina Curran Victoria BC 80.06

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sidney Yang Richmond BC 296.09
2 Scott Montroy Spokane WA 197.28
3 Ryley Breiddal Vancouver BC 187.83
4 Daniel Lyder Vancouver BC 184.98
5 Bradley Rind Mercer Island WA 175.79
6 Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach BC 171.76
7 Janet Mori Penticton BC 156.29
8 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver BC 139.01
9 Yen Karro Surrey BC 137.15
10 Joanna Daam Victoria BC 135.51
11 Shameine Ali Vancouver BC 132.33
12 Mark Rindner Anchorage AK 132.18
13 Stephanie Williams Delta BC 129.03
14 Harry Satanove Vancouver BC 126.26
15 Judith Dubester Seattle WA 125.26
16 Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls BC 124.26
17 Marc Furnemont Victoria BC 124.13
18 Jack Yuan Bellevue WA 122.67
19 Judy Chang Vancouver BC 118.95
20 Dixie Duncan Kamloops BC 118.43
21 Denise Holst Courtenay BC 117.82
22 Rachel Denk Spokane WA 115.87
23 Normand Dominique Kennewick WA 114.48
24 Sharon Gecse Osoyoos BC 113.07
25 Tracey Guice Seattle WA 112.49

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 328.12
2 Paul Evanoff Kent WA 273.81
3 Don McKay Vernon BC 233.18
4 Lou Arevalo Spokane WA 232.39
5 Terry Foster Victoria BC 211.29
6 Bruce Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 205.92
7 Esther Wiebe Victoria BC 179.30
8 Marlene Sumi Burnaby BC 174.07
9 Denise McKay Vernon BC 170.25
10 Roger Taylor Parksville BC 162.75
11 Debbie Martignago Coquitlam BC 160.52
12 Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle WA 152.65
13 Farhad Nozari Woodinville WA 150.06
14 Neville Hircock Victoria BC 148.62
15 Richard Sentner Bow WA 146.57
16 Rex Tu Bellevue WA 142.66
17 Robert Cheeseman Victoria BC 142.08
18 Russell Page Victoria BC 140.38
19 Brian Koblenz Leavenworth WA 139.15
20 Beth Cookson Nanaimo BC 136.27
21 Darlene Meredith Vernon BC 134.98
22 Linda Kelly Eagle River AK 133.19
23 Kim Imada Victoria BC 130.77
24 Donald Stark Seattle WA 130.16
25 Jean-Philipp Weber Victoria BC 126.22

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shelley Burns North Vancouver BC 321.01
2 Karen Hudesman Seattle WA 300.65
3 Kelly Meenagh Kelowna BC 293.49
4 Scott Chupack Seattle WA 280.34
5 David Hu Richmond BC 264.16
6 Andrew Krywaniuk Burnaby BC 262.56
7 Tim Berta Sequim WA 236.78
8 Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 225.95
9 Bonnie Broders Port Townsend WA 225.88
10 Dean Altschuler Bellingham WA 198.69
11 Ann Romeo Seattle WA 196.77
12 William McVaugh Spokane WA 192.10
13 Donald Berry Victoria BC 191.78
14 Linda Thies Anchorage AK 187.20
15 Paul Reitsma Parksville BC 178.16
16 Gordon Hepperle Summerland BC 176.54
17 Monty Gray Seattle WA 169.22
18 Long Xie Burnaby BC 169.16
19 James Thompson Seattle WA 166.56
20 Sue Anderson Seattle WA 164.01
21 Jennifer Beall Bellingham WA 163.70
22 Craig Hamilton Kamloops BC 162.81
23 Doug Sanders Grandview WA 160.34
24 Karen Rise Leavenworth WA 159.51
25 Dave Walker Seattle WA 158.12

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Eric Sieg Seattle WA 401.12
2 Don Bell Vernon BC 340.77
3 Yue Su Vancouver BC 334.08
4 Alex Hong West Vancouver BC 300.74
5 Brenda Glaze Anchorage AK 281.95
6 Ted Rich Penticton BC 267.15
7 Sheldon Spier Chemainus BC 266.48
8 Gustav Axen New Westminster BC 263.63
9 Judy Clerke Vernon BC 254.57
10 Tony Farr Victoria BC 231.85
11 John Emmerson Federal Way WA 229.65
12 Kelvin Raywood Vancouver BC 229.09
13 David Huang Burnaby BC 224.57
14 Joseph Ulrich Arlington WA 220.98
15 Alden Edwards Kelowna BC 219.74
16 Danielle Goulet Victoria BC 205.03
17 Carol-Ann Halliday Vernon BC 204.60
18 David Reid Victoria BC 200.26
19 Lea Rogers Spokane WA 193.35
20 Paul Bartron Tacoma WA 192.91
21 Sid Segal Vancouver BC 188.88
22 Paulette Tipper Kelowna BC 186.65
23 Marianne Daem Nanaimo BC 185.49
24 Diane Griffiths Langley BC 183.48
25 Zoran Peca Vancouver BC 172.78

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Christensen Seattle WA 538.38
2 Marion Kelly Anchorage AK 439.77
3 Elaine Sorensen Winfield BC 351.22
4 Bryan Delfs Seattle WA 336.78
5 Kim Eng Issaquah WA 323.62
6 Kai Zhou Burnaby BC 309.27
7 Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 303.05
8 Richard Oldford Anchorage AK 239.71
9 Trudy Hurdle Richmond BC 237.76
10 Karen Epley Kent WA 235.02
11 Michael Boruta Anacortes WA 226.42
12 Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach BC 202.69
13 Jerry McVay Lacey WA 195.23
14 Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth WA 193.86
15 T Brian Zaugg Burien WA 193.79
16 Rhoda Tafler Richmond BC 192.50
17 Yoko Barnett Kirkland WA 192.29
18 Andrew Hesser Richland WA 186.27
19 David De Kezel Penticton BC 176.92
20 Dora Lee Nanaimo BC 174.19
21 Barbara Kolppa Puyallup WA 172.18
22 Rita Beny Victoria BC 171.06
23 Suzanne Boruta Anacortes WA 169.83
24 Jack Bradshaw Courtenay BC 164.88
25 Aline Vance Kelowna BC 164.67

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 480.45
2 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver BC 424.81
3 Brad Bart Coquitlam BC 415.38
4 Edward Rais Anchorage AK 377.56
5 Eric Pan Burnaby BC 370.93
6 Jeffrey Ford Redmond WA 351.99
7 Alain Schreiber Bellevue WA 349.04
8 Cristal Nell Seattle WA 326.05
9 Susan Peters Vancouver BC 322.34
10 Tom McNie Salmon Arm BC 321.01
11 Warren Watson Trail BC 319.16
12 Monica Angus West Vancouver BC 293.55
13 Marty McCune Seattle WA 283.80
14 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 259.03
15 David Binney Seattle WA 248.86
16 Ernie Tradewell Victoria BC 243.47
17 John Hurdle Richmond BC 237.76
18 Pete Marinus Courtenay BC 232.93
19 Marjorie Blunt Federal Way WA 231.67
20 Cynthia Glad Seattle WA 225.24
21 Tai Eng North Vancouver BC 209.72
22 Wonnie Duncan Anchorage AK 208.31
23 Jodi Kimbrell Spokane WA 202.79
24 Charles Bennett Spokane WA 198.71
25 Ping Ding Kamloops BC 195.71

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jack Lee Richmond BC 509.60
2 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 440.73
3 William Ge Burnaby BC 431.79
4 Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake BC 423.62
5 Douglas H Scott Anchorage AK 383.24
6 Chris Penner Nanaimo BC 368.27
7 Sandra Scholes Bellevue WA 336.67
8 Larry Pocock Vancouver BC 324.82
9 John Coone Vernon BC 319.43
10 Doug Hansford Surrey BC 308.03
11 Ronald Woodard Palm Springs CA 289.72
12 Les Fouks Vancouver BC 289.38
13 Leo Glaser Lake Country BC 286.18
14 Mary McCune Seattle WA 274.13
15 Tom Ottley Anchorage AK 252.64
16 Sandra Robson New Westminster BC 239.07
17 Gene Fomin Glacier WA 239.01
18 Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park WA 218.67
19 Dave Grubbs Seattle WA 210.13
20 Gregory Trautman Olympia WA 209.00
21 Katrin Litwin Burnaby BC 208.12
22 Craig Zastera Woodinville WA 201.20
23 Donald Sache West Vancouver BC 200.27
24 Dennis Heller Clinton WA 191.39
25 John Moffat Bellingham WA 191.08

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Barbara Nist Seatac WA 543.30
2 Stanford Christie Kirkland WA 445.31
3 Dave Westfall Spokane WA 426.49
4 Howard Epley Kent WA 417.32
5 Michael Roche Victoria BC 367.47
6 Phyllis Rakevich Yuma AZ 310.76
7 Peter Herold Namaimo BC 300.83
8 Michael Yuen Vancouver BC 291.32
9 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 289.94
10 Patti Hartley Kenmore WA 280.81
11 Harry Steiner Seattle WA 232.79
12 Lynn Hays Veradale WA 230.99
13 Pete Pluhta Pullman WA 206.58
14 Kathy Adachi Surrey BC 178.86
15 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver BC 165.01
16 Jim Aitken Bellevue WA 155.87
17 David Corn Spokane WA 153.94
18 John Adams Cheney WA 107.46
19 William Woodfine Penticton BC 105.34
20 John Kamb Mount Vernon WA 97.05
21 Dolores Berry Arlington WA 89.97
22 Donna Bailey Bothell WA 62.58
23 Sandra Fraser Victoria BC 58.65
24 James McAvoy Victoria BC 38.29
25 Mary Egan Yakima WA 10.66

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ray Miller Seattle WA 756.14
2 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC 637.11
3 Ken Scholes Bellevue WA 528.93
4 Cameron Doner Surrey BC 498.27
5 John Schermer Seattle WA 463.54
6 Patrick Dunn Bellevue WA 459.13
7 Sun-O Ho Redmond WA 431.62
8 Polly Dunn Bellevue WA 411.67
9 Tom Carmichael Mill Creek WA 410.05
10 G Gard Hays Veradale WA 365.72
11 Duncan Smith Victoria BC 331.13
12 Gerry McCully Sun City West AZ 300.13
13 Yinghao Liu Hoboken NJ 275.70
14 Steve Beatty Mill Creek WA 269.82
15 Dudley Brown Grandview WA 260.38
16 Rhonda Foster Sun City West AZ 250.42
17 Stephen Hosch Olympia WA 237.20
18 Ken Christiansen Bothell WA 212.88
19 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby BC 209.96
20 Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026 WA 203.02
21 Doug Fraser Victoria BC 115.29
22 Henry Lortz Seattle WA 88.02
23 Maurice Blustein Bellevue WA 31.85

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.