Masterpoint Races
District 19 2018 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 2/06/2018

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Qiang Hua Vancouver BC 6.50
2 Cheryl Weise Vashon WA 4.46
3 Matt Loewen Vancouver BC 3.92
4 Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor WA 3.67
5 James Davidson Quaiicum Beach BC 3.60
6 Lou Hartley Clinton WA 3.27
Jim Hartley Clinton WA 3.27
8 Wolf Fiedler Port Moody BC 2.80
9 Penny Marr Kamloops BC 2.13
10 Yichen Cai Bellevue WA 2.05
11 Dallas Elliott Kelowna BC 1.96
12 Ted Degroot Vernon BC 1.90
13 Becky Thomas Moses Lake WA 1.86
14 Arthur Kelstrup Lake Tapps WA 1.85
15 Jeffrey Hartman Sequim WA 1.84
16 Douglas Ellenor Surrey BC 1.82
17 Robin Curry Parksville BC 1.69
Jacqueline Carter Parksville BC 1.69
19 Bill Lindgren Mukiltio WA 1.68
20 Graham H Smith Parksville BC 1.67
21 Cornelia Nordli Gibsons BC 1.60
22 Martha Schilling Walla Walla WA 1.58
Henry Yao Vancouver BC 1.58
24 Stephanie Ambrose Seattle WA 1.47
25 Richard Kaas Snohomish WA 1.34

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Clugston Kamloops BC 5.16
2 Janna Gingras Vashon WA 4.49
3 Bonnie Lee Redmond WA 3.78
4 Anthony Kobussen Eagle River AK 3.55
5 Mosen Shahbazi West Vancouver BC 3.52
6 John Lai Vancouver BC 3.40
7 Caleb Meyer Victoria BC 3.25
8 Ron Pepper Parksville BC 3.05
9 Paul Houvener Mill Creek WA 2.86
Gale Houvener Lynnwood WA 2.86
11 John Eby Victoria BC 2.75
12 Andrew Popovich Friday Harbor WA 2.66
13 Wesley Zoeller Seattle WA 2.63
14 Laura Shisler Port Ludlow WA 2.54
15 Karen Cunningham Vancouver BC 2.47
Curtiss Gilbert Yakima WA 2.47
Mitra Hadavi North Vancouver BC 2.47
18 Peter Lighthall Naramata BC 2.43
19 Susan Jobbins Victoria BC 2.40
Gloria Maxwell Lummi Island WA 2.40
21 Frank Vick Surrey BC 2.31
22 Beverly Goodnough Vernon BC 2.24
23 Robert Hill Kelowna BC 2.21
24 Randy Erickson Ferndale WA 2.20
Susan Carrigan Surrey BC 2.20

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 P. Cochrane Coldstream BC 8.73
2 Johanna Stoberock Walla Walla WA 7.41
3 Terry Johnson Renton WA 6.67
4 Jeannie Falls Seattle WA 6.12
5 Helen Haugen Kamloops BC 5.80
6 Mary Meenagh Kelowna BC 5.21
7 Michael Moscovich Campbell River BC 4.86
8 Susan Sever Seattle WA 4.66
9 Edward Mulock North Vancouver BC 4.39
10 Lenore Hanson Renton WA 4.21
11 Dan Majewski Vancouver BC 4.16
12 Barb Bridgewater Vernon BC 3.96
Ted Bridgewater Vernon BC 3.96
14 John Schuller Qualicum Beach BC 3.82
15 Yoko Tilley Bellevue WA 3.60
16 Lu Gan Vancouver BC 3.49
17 George Shaffner Bellingham WA 3.47
18 Susan Meredith Edmonds WA 3.36
19 Ron Seidl West Richland WA 3.34
20 Sharon Brunner Nelson BC 3.28
21 Christine Sparks Qualicum Beach BC 3.26
22 Marie Berg Nelson BC 3.24
23 Melanie Drumm Victoria BC 3.23
24 Carlyn Gauen Sammamish WA 3.21
Tom Seifert Vernon BC 3.21

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Lasater Walla Walla WA 7.22
2 Morris Chen Surrey BC 6.50
3 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows BC 6.20
4 Bruce Baker-Harvey Seattle WA 6.12
5 Jean Lasley Lewiston ID 6.06
6 Winston Young Boca Raton FL 5.67
7 Neil Lasley Lewiston ID 5.53
8 Allen Sussman Mercer Island WA 5.50
9 Ronald Miller Bellingham WA 5.04
10 Barbara Morin Kelowna BC 4.71
Ivy French Seattle WA 4.71
12 Dale Dodge Oliver BC 4.54
13 Daniel Darrow Port Ludlow WA 4.53
14 Bettylee Sinclair Victoria BC 4.50
15 Bryan Hannay Vancouver BC 4.44
16 Diane Richards Kamloops BC 4.36
17 Christine Walter Vancouver BC 4.23
Bill Walter Vancouver BC 4.23
19 Jack Ready Kamloops BC 4.07
David Gelles West Richland WA 4.07
21 Robin Farmer Maple Valley WA 4.04
22 Nicole Burden Vernon BC 4.00
23 Ric Baker Bonnington BC 3.90
24 Beverley Demmans Kamloops BC 3.87
25 Jeanne Wallace Parksville BC 3.83

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gene Benner Summerland BC 11.46
Nancy S Benner Summerland BC 11.46
3 Maureen Sheasby Vernon BC 10.71
4 Paul Lariviere Anchorage AK 10.11
5 Alex Storie Rancho Mirage CA 9.27
6 John Dunn Vashon WA 8.64
7 Margaret Skinner Victoria BC 7.70
8 Alexander Woo Moscow ID 7.65
9 Jonathan Nowitz Olympia WA 7.47
10 Ian Kimmerly Victoria BC 7.38
11 Kirk Mallette Coldstream BC 7.33
12 D. F. Betts Seattle WA 7.27
13 Charlene Pepin Walla Walla WA 7.06
14 Monica Roberts Eagle River AK 6.85
15 Nancy Price Medina WA 6.81
16 Dan Koenig Chilliwack BC 6.51
17 Stephen Urban Vashon WA 6.23
18 David Campbell Nanoose Bay BC 6.17
19 David Schweinler Vashon Island WA 5.82
20 Al Sheasby Vernon BC 5.58
21 Trudy Nagurski Kamloops BC 5.56
22 Todd Flowerday Silverdale WA 5.21
23 Ellen Collins Seattle WA 5.18
Steven Levy Seattle WA 5.18
25 Gail Berry Qualicum Beach BC 5.07

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Wayne Stann Kelowna BC 14.26
2 Beth Coones Spokane WA 12.10
3 Peter Hirschmiller Vernon BC 9.97
4 Sandy Schreck Dayton WA 9.16
5 Bruce Dudzik Richland WA 8.99
6 Stephen Hutchings Anchorage AK 8.47
7 Al Romanchuk Victoria BC 8.10
8 Beth De Groen Vashon WA 7.98
9 Dan Masters Colbert WA 7.95
10 Tony Marshall Seattle WA 7.10
11 Paul Martin Duvall WA 7.04
12 Butch Dock Veradale WA 6.90
13 David Buckman Victoria BC 6.86
14 Tony Wong West Vancouver BC 6.49
15 Lee Kraft-Cressman Kirkland WA 6.29
16 Nigel Arding Kelowna BC 6.24
17 Rachel Whitehead Kelowna BC 6.15
18 Anne Jackson Creston BC 5.96
19 C Ann Brydon Victoria BC 5.80
20 Joseph Guinan Parksville BC 5.49
Thomas Jackson Cranbrook BC 5.49
22 Jessie Toews Kamloops BC 5.45
23 C.J. Rose Spokane WA 5.24
24 Monica Jarvis Vernon BC 5.17
25 Jim Adams Richland WA 5.13

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Maureen Steele Nanaimo BC 14.94
2 Joanna Daam Victoria BC 13.08
3 Scott Montroy Spokane WA 12.28
4 Laurie Bell Vernon BC 12.04
5 Mark Rindner Anchorage AK 11.44
6 Dixie Duncan Kamloops BC 11.08
7 Venable Vermont Jr. Anchorage AK 9.72
8 Bob Johnston Vernon BC 9.57
9 Dawn Campbell Nanoose Bay BC 9.26
10 Jane Nielsen Vernon BC 9.24
11 Janie Szestopalow Coldstream BC 9.04
12 Sandy Freeling Edmonds WA 9.00
13 George Boedecker Anchorage AK 8.98
14 Dolf Daam Victoria BC 8.67
15 Maureen Trappe Victoria BC 8.52
16 Dennis Tottenham Penticton BC 8.38
17 Denise Holst Courtenay BC 7.10
18 Jim Glanville Surrey BC 7.09
19 Joseph Harwood Spokane WA 6.90
20 Valerie Breen Whistler BC 6.89
21 Stephanie Williams Delta BC 6.65
22 Yen Karro Surrey BC 6.55
23 Rachel Denk Spokane WA 6.43
24 Lee Parkinson Palm Desert CA 6.38
25 Glenn Wright Anchorage AK 6.08

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Farhad Nozari Woodinville WA 18.63
2 Richard Sentner Bow WA 18.47
3 Dennis O Donnell Penticton BC 16.41
4 Russell Page Victoria BC 13.43
5 Donna Parkes Kennewick WA 12.54
6 Esther Wiebe Victoria BC 11.17
7 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 11.11
8 Neville Hircock Victoria BC 10.84
9 Paul Evanoff Kent WA 10.65
10 Bill Matheson Richmond BC 10.57
11 Patricia Baughan Penticton BC 9.80
12 Gerald Leckie Vancouver BC 9.79
13 James Sherman Bellevue WA 9.63
14 Robert Cheeseman Victoria BC 9.58
15 Roger Schnabel Haines AK 9.52
16 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge BC 9.49
17 Miriam Ryan Vernon BC 9.24
18 Mary Ferguson Richland WA 9.19
19 Leah Koffski Kelowna BC 8.98
20 Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows BC 8.69
21 Robert Murray Armstrong BC 8.62
22 Siavosh Siassi Vancouver BC 8.59
23 Bruce Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 8.49
24 B. Z. Drajpuch Redmond WA 8.47
Dale Frey Kamloops BC 8.47

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dean Altschuler Bellingham WA 19.56
2 Linda Thies Anchorage AK 14.14
3 Helen Dunham Qualicum Beach BC 13.86
4 Craig Hamilton Kamloops BC 13.60
5 Brenda Mathews Kamloops BC 13.09
6 Donald Berry Victoria BC 12.89
7 Terry Sappah Anchorage AK 11.71
8 Kelly Meenagh Kelowna BC 11.48
9 Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 11.43
10 Monty Gray Seattle WA 11.07
11 Krishna Rustagi Seattle WA 10.97
12 Dave Walker Seattle WA 10.77
13 Tim Kennelly Courtenay BC 10.42
14 Meta Van Pelt Qualicum Beach BC 10.21
15 Daniel Hendry Kennewick WA 10.07
16 Paul Reitsma Parksville BC 10.05
17 Gordon Hepperle Summerland BC 9.60
18 Suzette Bahar West Vancouver BC 9.56
19 Carolyn Sprague Anchorage AK 9.36
20 Edee Rumley Langley BC 9.29
21 Joe Collier Federal Way WA 9.17
Gayle Good Victoria BC 9.17
23 John Miller Victoria BC 8.90
24 Doug Sanders Grandview WA 8.48
25 Leonard McGrath Sunnyside WA 8.46

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Steven Tucker M D Anchorage AK 25.57
2 Ted Rich Penticton BC 17.09
3 Don Bell Vernon BC 15.80
4 Sheldon Spier Chemainus BC 15.46
5 Becky Stevens Mercer Island WA 15.16
6 David Kleinfelder Parksville BC 14.98
7 Terrance Chinn Seattle WA 14.11
8 Joseph Ulrich Arlington WA 14.09
9 Alden Edwards Kelowna BC 13.08
10 R. G. Gellner Chattaroy WA 13.03
11 Isabel Chernoff Surrey BC 13.02
12 Kathleen Phoenix Kamloops BC 12.95
13 Alison Campbell Victoria BC 12.53
14 Patricia Blackall Parksville BC 11.55
15 Paul Bartron Tacoma WA 11.35
16 Judy Clerke Vernon BC 11.23
17 Elaine DeShaw Federal Way WA 10.95
18 Tony Farr Victoria BC 10.64
19 Diana Knowles Kelowna BC 10.61
20 Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver BC 10.13
21 Marjorie Behrman Qualicum Beach BC 10.06
22 Roger Allen Victoria BC 9.89
23 Bonnie Christopherson Nanoose Bay BC 9.66
24 David Reid Victoria BC 9.64
25 Ronald Krueger Spokane WA 9.58

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marion Kelly Anchorage AK 28.24
2 Andrew Hesser Richland WA 22.83
3 Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach BC 21.41
4 Yoko Barnett Kirkland WA 19.77
5 Richard Oldford Anchorage AK 19.70
6 Michael Christensen Mercer Island WA 18.98
7 Elaine Sorensen Winfield BC 16.32
8 James Scavone Bellevue WA 15.87
9 Shirley Fitterman Vancouver BC 14.76
10 Bruce Yoder Port Orchard WA 13.40
11 Delma Murray Victoria BC 12.65
12 Lynne Paasch West Richland WA 12.21
13 Jean Wilkinson Blaine WA 11.83
14 John Demeulemeester Burnaby BC 11.21
Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 11.21
16 Cornel Sawchuk Parksville BC 10.88
17 Rita Beny Victoria BC 10.84
18 John Teschke Burnaby BC 10.66
19 Ken Lochang Vancouver BC 10.39
20 Joel Fuhrman Kirkland WA 10.20
21 Margery Erickson Marysville WA 10.11
22 Ewa Zwicky Victoria BC 10.05
23 Carole Bradshaw Courtenay BC 9.55
24 Rhoda Tafler Richmond BC 9.43
25 Bryan Delfs Seattle WA 9.27

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edward Rais Anchorage AK 22.95
2 Tom McNie Salmon Arm BC 19.50
3 Katie Christie Vernon BC 19.29
4 Lorraine Spik Parksville BC 17.02
5 David Binney Seattle WA 15.43
6 Walter Pease Anchorage AK 15.03
7 Wonnie Duncan Anchorage AK 14.82
8 Theresa Barthels Cheney WA 14.16
9 Ina Andersen Surrey BC 13.25
10 David Hildebrand Lake Forest Pk WA 13.18
11 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 12.59
12 Tai Eng North Vancouver BC 12.30
13 Larry Lang Richland WA 12.18
14 Peter Barthels Cheney WA 11.87
15 Robert Hill Anchorage AK 11.65
16 Ingrid Anderson Nanaimo BC 11.61
17 Jack Erickson Marysville WA 11.37
18 Leonard Wisbey Graham WA 10.83
19 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 10.81
20 Ernie Tradewell Victoria BC 10.14
21 Ron Smith Victoria BC 9.51
22 Marty McCune Seattle WA 9.39
23 Thomas Devine Ferndale WA 9.28
24 Gray McMullin Vancouver BC 9.19
25 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver BC 8.95

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chris Penner Nanaimo BC 27.83
2 Douglas H Scott Anchorage AK 27.31
3 John Coone Vernon BC 21.81
4 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 15.56
5 Donna Dunn Parksville BC 15.05
6 Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake BC 14.16
7 Mary McCune Seattle WA 12.44
8 Ron Beall Bellingham WA 10.32
9 John Moffat Bellingham WA 9.46
10 Stanley Roberts Kirkland WA 9.35
11 Tom Ottley Anchorage AK 9.34
12 Mike Bovarnick Mercer Island WA 8.92
13 Edith DeShaw Seattle WA 8.05
14 Rose Bolson Lake Forest Pk WA 7.69
15 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam BC 6.84
16 Doug Hansford Surrey BC 6.12
17 Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park WA 5.87
18 Larry Pocock Vancouver BC 5.78
19 Gay Parrish Bellingham WA 5.51
20 Craig Zastera Woodinville WA 5.29
21 June Keith New Westminster BC 5.17
22 Lynda Cole Anacortes WA 5.12
23 Leo Glaser Lake Country BC 4.95
24 Joerg Schneider Vancouver BC 4.25
25 Sandra Robson New Westminster BC 3.78

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Harry Steiner Seattle WA 28.19
2 Lynn Hays Veradale WA 15.90
3 Phyllis Rakevich Yuma AZ 14.13
4 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 11.98
5 Kathy Adachi Surrey BC 11.90
6 Stanford Christie Kirkland WA 11.54
7 Howard Epley Kent WA 9.01
8 Dolores Berry Arlington WA 7.98
9 David Corn Spokane WA 7.53
10 Jim Aitken Bellevue WA 6.56
11 Barbara Nist Seatac WA 6.26
12 John Kamb Mount Vernon WA 5.85
13 Donna Bailey Bothell WA 5.40
14 John Adams Cheney WA 5.11
15 Michael Yuen Vancouver BC 4.65
16 Michael Roche Victoria BC 4.18
17 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver BC 2.92
18 Dave Westfall Spokane WA 2.48
19 Pete Pluhta Pullman WA 1.97
20 Patti Hartley Kenmore WA .32

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dudley Brown Grandview WA 17.78
2 G Gard Hays Veradale WA 17.18
3 Sun-O Ho Redmond WA 15.87
4 Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026 WA 12.56
5 Duncan Smith Victoria BC 9.53
6 Ray Miller Seattle WA 8.37
7 Doug Fraser Victoria BC 7.36
8 Stephen Hosch Olympia WA 5.47
9 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby BC 4.17
10 Ken Christiansen Bothell WA 3.62
11 Ken Scholes Bellevue WA 3.05
12 Henry Lortz Seattle WA 2.33
13 Maurice Blustein Bellevue WA 2.25
14 Polly Dunn Bellevue WA 2.02
15 Patrick Dunn Bellevue WA 1.97
16 Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek WA 1.10

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.