Masterpoint Races
District 19 2017 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 10/06/2017

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows BC 20.31
2 Douglas Krauter Snohmish WA 18.08
3 Ivy French Seattle WA 17.36
4 Ian Gilhooley Vancouver BC 13.97
5 Michele Opsal Spokane WA 13.95
6 Jeremy Bowman Vancouver BC 13.60
7 Susan Meredith Edmonds WA 13.49
8 Ruth McBride Blaine WA 12.76
9 David Ritenburg Kamloops BC 11.66
10 Penny Douglass Kamloops BC 11.59
11 Gail Williams Seattle WA 11.21
12 Catherine Mustafa Victoria BC 11.15
13 Lloyd Brown Mount Vernon WA 10.87
Wendy Brown Mount Vernon WA 10.87
15 Gail Toepel Selah WA 10.85
16 Ruth Ingberman Bellingham WA 10.62
Art Ingberman Bellingham WA 10.62
18 Wilmalu Tomlinson College Place WA 10.22
19 Randy Erickson Ferndale WA 10.10
20 Nancy Hertl Edmonds WA 10.07
21 Mosen Shahbazi West Vancouver BC 9.81
22 Curtiss Gilbert Yakima WA 9.67
23 Gillian Mouat Victoria BC 9.61
24 Jere Pollock Anchorage AK 9.58
25 Mary Meenagh Kelowna BC 9.50

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mark Raymond Victoria BC 31.69
2 Wanda Mazurkewich Kelowna BC 24.98
3 Joan Wilkinson Vernon BC 22.82
4 Betty Glasser Spokane WA 21.05
5 George Shaffner Bellingham WA 20.67
6 Edward Macke Olympia WA 20.56
7 Karen Tomkins Burnaby BC 18.91
8 Catherine Paris Redmond WA 18.27
Nicholas Paris Redmond WA 18.27
10 Louise Oyler Kamloops BC 17.98
11 Maloney Irma Cranbrook BC 17.44
12 Pete Cornell Spokane WA 17.39
13 Michael Moscovich Campbell River BC 17.20
14 Chris Mazurkewich Kelowna BC 17.07
15 Johanna Stoberock Walla Walla WA 16.52
16 Wendy Williams Vancouver BC 16.37
17 Melanie Drumm Victoria BC 15.75
18 Julia Day Victoria BC 15.62
19 Kathryn Templeton Vancouver BC 15.57
20 Edward Shen Seattle WA 15.34
21 Andrea Gagnon Victoria BC 15.26
22 Diana Wood Surrey BC 15.17
23 Dennis Blumenthal Vernon BC 15.13
24 Helen Haugen Kamloops BC 15.11
25 Grant Davis Mercer Island WA 14.04

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jonathan Nowitz Olympia WA 42.07
2 Dave Taylor Peachland BC 37.95
3 Lorna Jaschke Vernon BC 29.59
4 Thomas Braybrook Victoria BC 28.38
5 Chwen-I Liu Richland WA 28.09
6 Trudy Nagurski Kamloops BC 27.18
7 Virginia Parker Coupeville WA 27.09
8 Barbara Morin Kelowna BC 27.05
9 Terry Jacobson Mercer Island WA 26.69
10 Mike Derrenberger Port Ludlow WA 26.58
11 Dieter Rechel Richmond BC 26.24
12 Patricia Hooper Kamloops BC 24.69
13 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver BC 24.53
14 Frieda Home Comox BC 23.99
15 Nicole Burden Vernon BC 23.88
16 Patricia Hartley West Vancouver BC 23.54
17 Nigel Williamson Victoria BC 23.41
18 Trevor Hayward Victoria BC 23.37
19 Winston Young White Rock BC 22.93
20 George Woodley Chemainus BC 22.71
Ronald Miller Bellingham WA 22.71
22 Jacqueline Hennes Seattle WA 22.54
23 Steven Levy Seattle WA 22.05
24 Patricia Kirkpatrick Tacoma WA 21.14
25 Valen Heggestad Kamloops BC 20.48

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Beth Coones Spokane WA 80.80
2 Wayne Stann Kelowna BC 66.99
3 Paul Lariviere Anchorage AK 60.77
4 Margaret Skinner Victoria BC 50.83
5 Barbara Boisvert Victoria BC 47.48
6 Monica Roberts Eagle River AK 47.01
7 Ian Kimmerly Victoria BC 42.83
8 John Dunn Vashon WA 38.11
9 William Davis Liberty Lake WA 37.65
10 Louise Edwards Victoria BC 36.24
11 Tom Satanove Surrey BC 34.97
12 Audrey Mactier Victoria BC 34.96
13 Chuck Reppas Leavenworth WA 34.61
14 Jill Plasteras Victoria BC 33.94
15 Shael Smith Richmond BC 33.75
16 Diane Zebroff Kamloops BC 33.74
17 Suzanne Suzanne Sequim WA 31.07
18 Don Guichon White Rock BC 30.60
19 Susan Waggoner Mercer Island WA 30.00
20 Susie Kalhorn Burton WA 29.13
21 Kirk Mallette Coldstream BC 29.06
22 Anita Assam Kelowna BC 26.85
23 Patricia Robbins Olympia WA 26.56
24 William Ophoff Surrey BC 26.45
25 Orrin Robbins Olympia WA 26.10

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bruce Dudzik Richland WA 79.92
2 Frank Wallis Anchorage AK 56.96
3 Harry Satanove Vancouver BC 54.70
4 Gina Curran Victoria BC 51.32
5 Helen Desinger Anchorage AK 49.01
6 Butch Dock Veradale WA 45.86
7 Susan M Breiddal Victoria BC 44.99
8 Richard Collingham Pasco WA 43.87
9 Tarene Collingham Pasco WA 42.45
10 Marlene Mahoney Merritt BC 42.35
11 Shameine Ali Vancouver BC 40.86
12 David Schweinler Vashon Island WA 40.53
13 Stephen Urban Vashon WA 40.14
14 Carl Abbott Kamloops BC 39.63
15 Tony Marshall Seattle WA 38.78
16 Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach BC 37.92
17 David Mac Auley Bellingham WA 36.74
Ellen Kohjima Tacoma WA 36.74
19 Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville BC 36.43
20 David Orcutt Richland WA 35.83
21 Brenda Barden Kamloops BC 35.65
22 Richard Abell Anchorage AK 34.61
23 Paul Martin Duvall WA 34.11
24 Siglinde Koellner Richland WA 34.04
25 David Crest Kelowna BC 33.57

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joanna Daam Victoria BC 72.26
2 Daniel Lyder Victoria BC 65.57
3 Yen Karro Surrey BC 64.34
4 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver BC 61.36
5 Normand Dominique Kennewick WA 58.18
6 Bradley Rind Mercer Island WA 56.09
7 Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach BC 55.28
8 Dolf Daam Victoria BC 55.15
9 Janice Closson Victoria BC 51.47
10 Gloria Dorrance Victoria BC 50.39
11 Holly Boudreau Victoria BC 50.09
12 Stanley Delducco Olympia WA 48.98
13 Sue Glanville Surrey BC 48.03
14 Carl Ostertag Coupeville WA 44.10
15 Henrietta Moore Olympia WA 43.82
16 Duane Neitzel Richland WA 43.20
17 Cliff Bryanton Vernon BC 43.01
18 Dawn Campbell Nanoose Bay BC 42.68
19 Douglas Smith Victoria BC 41.00
20 Leanne Zaring Richland WA 40.80
21 Maureen Trappe Victoria BC 40.25
22 Alvin Nastrom Kamloops BC 40.12
23 Caroline Solonenko Brackendale BC 39.58
24 Donalda Bannatyne Kelowna BC 39.04
25 Bruce Adams White Rock BC 37.80

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 M. S. Desinger Anchorage AK 79.32
2 Lorna Tinney Parksville BC 68.72
3 Mark Rindner Anchorage AK 66.28
4 Paul Tinney Parksville BC 64.67
5 Danny Zaitsoff Vernon BC 62.35
6 Dennis Craig Kennewick WA 58.63
7 Judith Dubester Seattle WA 57.67
8 Donna Parkes Kennewick WA 57.27
9 Marlene Sumi Burnaby BC 55.84
10 Jacqueline Sonsie Kelowna BC 55.34
11 Richard Sentner Bow WA 53.32
12 Dolly Ammann Richland WA 53.29
13 Franklin Tiangsing Auburn WA 53.24
14 Jim Glanville Surrey BC 53.19
15 Sandy Freeling Edmonds WA 51.94
16 John Penney Lacey WA 50.91
17 B. Z. Drajpuch Redmond WA 50.58
18 Brian Koblenz Leavenworth WA 47.36
19 Mary Wondra Lopez WA 47.25
20 Lucie Fritz Richland WA 47.23
21 Jean-Philipp Weber Victoria BC 46.53
22 Marian Kosior Penticton BC 45.82
23 Rod Anderson Qualicum Beach BC 45.64
24 Beau Hovda Bothell WA 44.89
25 Gary Griesmeyer Tumwater WA 43.39

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Paul Evanoff Kent WA 102.32
2 Karen Hudesman Seattle WA 98.58
3 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 92.14
4 Marilyn Steele Richland WA 89.72
5 Paul Reitsma Parksville BC 89.55
6 Kelly Meenagh Kelowna BC 87.44
7 Ronald Pratt White Rock BC 84.31
8 Leah Koffski Kelowna BC 82.55
9 Jack Johnson Surrey BC 78.53
10 Maryellen Gallo Surrey BC 75.67
11 Eleanor Anderson-Lee West Kelowna BC 72.44
12 Arlene Hawrelak Kelowna BC 71.07
13 Susan Swope Seattle WA 70.93
14 Russell Page Victoria BC 70.85
15 Esther Wiebe Victoria BC 69.47
16 Craig Hamilton Kamloops BC 68.96
17 Robert Cheeseman Victoria BC 68.09
18 Raymond Clemmons Langley BC 68.05
19 Don McKay Vernon BC 67.87
20 Gerald Leckie Vancouver BC 67.52
21 Brenda Mathews Kamloops BC 66.20
22 Shannon Jones Anchorage AK 65.85
23 Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows BC 65.38
24 Linda Kelly Johnston IA 61.92
25 Jennifer Beall Bellingham WA 61.13

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Linda Thies Anchorage AK 134.91
2 David Reid Victoria BC 125.02
3 Joe Collier Federal Way WA 113.64
4 Dean Altschuler Bellingham WA 104.54
5 James Thompson Seattle WA 91.65
6 Gordon Hepperle Summerland BC 91.24
7 Ken Fox Seattle WA 89.48
8 Kathie Hoehne Anchorage AK 78.87
9 Eric Sieg Seattle WA 74.83
10 Krishna Rustagi Seattle WA 67.92
11 Michael Schmahl Wasilla AK 67.33
12 Mrs. C. J. Wilkinson Kelowna BC 66.46
13 Sandra Stegman Olympia WA 64.72
14 Doug Sanders Grandview WA 63.72
15 Jagdish Datt Renton WA 59.57
16 Kevin Fleming Osoyoos BC 58.39
17 Suzette Bahar West Vancouver BC 57.76
18 Gregory Svendsen Anchorage AK 56.91
19 Becky Stevens Mercer Island WA 56.15
20 Daniel Hendry Kennewick WA 56.10
21 Ira Doty Anchorage AK 55.96
22 Bonnie Christopherson Nanoose Bay BC 55.74
23 Phil Sanford Campbell River BC 55.46
24 Bonnie Kruse Spokane WA 55.09
25 Donald Bladow Anchorage AK 54.46

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Steven Tucker M D Anchorage AK 138.29
2 Joseph Ulrich Arlington WA 128.04
3 Diana Knowles Kelowna BC 116.87
4 Judy Clerke Vernon BC 113.22
5 Paul Bartron Tacoma WA 105.32
6 Don Bell Vernon BC 104.16
7 Jim Walker West Vancouver BC 103.87
8 Helen Ward Spokane WA 100.84
9 Terrance Chinn Seattle WA 99.22
10 Carol Williams Nanaimo BC 94.45
11 James Lenobel West Vancouver BC 93.19
12 Tony Farr Victoria BC 88.12
13 Danielle Goulet Victoria BC 86.38
14 Barbara Jubenville Nanaimo BC 84.02
15 James Scavone Bellevue WA 81.26
16 Ted Rich Penticton BC 81.03
17 Chuck Irwin Gilbert AZ 78.99
18 Wendy Mohamed West Kelowna BC 78.67
19 Sheldon Spier Chemainus BC 78.22
20 Gharib Mohamed West Kelowna BC 77.21
21 Allan Karro Surrey BC 76.66
22 Marla Gropper Vancouver BC 76.63
23 Kathleen Phoenix Kamloops BC 74.93
24 C Kay Teal Richland WA 74.35
25 David Kleinfelder Parksville BC 73.41

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Elaine Sorensen Winfield BC 138.61
2 Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach BC 134.96
3 Michael Christensen Mercer Island WA 121.00
4 Theresa Barthels Cheney WA 113.17
5 Yoko Barnett Kirkland WA 111.23
6 Marion Kelly Anchorage AK 109.60
7 Irene Toogood Qualicum Beach BC 109.50
Anthony Toogood Qualicum Beach BC 109.50
9 Ewa Zwicky Victoria BC 98.94
10 Lorraine Spik Parksville BC 91.95
11 Andrew Hesser Richland WA 87.05
12 Richard Oldford Anchorage AK 85.74
13 Dora Lee Nanaimo BC 84.86
14 Margery Erickson Marysville WA 81.20
15 Thomas Devine Ferndale WA 81.03
16 Shirley Fitterman Vancouver BC 80.65
17 John Teschke Burnaby BC 78.16
18 Corrine Joinette Edmonds WA 76.71
19 Rhoda Tafler Richmond BC 76.37
20 Michael Boruta Anacortes WA 75.44
21 John Brodrick Victoria BC 73.37
22 Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay BC 72.38
23 Paul Wayne English Seattle WA 71.82
24 Bruce Yoder Port Orchard WA 71.43
25 Robert Hill Anchorage AK 68.62

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chris Penner Nanaimo BC 203.57
2 Edward Rais Anchorage AK 136.83
3 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 134.16
4 Wonnie Duncan Anchorage AK 110.78
5 Tai Eng North Vancouver BC 106.18
6 Cynthia Glad Seattle WA 102.36
7 Tom McNie Salmon Arm BC 101.98
8 Jack Erickson Marysville WA 91.33
9 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 85.78
10 David Hildebrand Lake Forest Pk WA 80.80
11 Norm Bialek Sun City West AZ 80.58
12 Liz Stoneman Surrey BC 75.89
13 David Binney Seattle WA 75.87
14 Angela Taylor Nanaimo BC 72.79
15 Marjorie Blunt Federal Way WA 71.27
16 Larry Lang Richland WA 70.77
17 John Lien Surrey BC 68.46
18 Marty McCune Seattle WA 67.30
19 Jodi Kimbrell Spokane WA 65.81
20 Sharon Bialek Sun City West AZ 58.94
21 Ernie Tradewell Victoria BC 58.13
22 Helen Abbott Mercer Island WA 57.19
23 Tom Edwards Richland WA 56.25
24 Leonard Wisbey Graham WA 55.12
25 Michael Moffatt Surrey BC 55.07

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Douglas H Scott Anchorage AK 179.64
2 John Coone Vernon BC 169.65
3 Mike Bovarnick Mercer Island WA 102.94
4 Les Fouks Vancouver BC 101.16
5 Rose Bolson Lake Forest Pk WA 93.76
6 Norman Holthouse Anchorage AK 91.39
7 Craig Zastera Woodinville WA 87.97
8 Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park WA 80.06
9 John Kamb Mount Vernon WA 79.26
10 Ron Beall Bellingham WA 78.53
11 Gregory Trautman Olympia WA 78.25
12 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam BC 76.69
13 Tom Ottley Anchorage AK 71.98
14 June Keith New Westminster BC 68.66
15 Edith DeShaw Seattle WA 68.04
16 Ronald Woodard Olympia WA 65.29
17 Stanley Roberts Kirkland WA 65.12
18 Lynda Cole Anacortes WA 64.23
19 Vince King Duncan BC 64.17
20 John Moffat Bellingham WA 60.75
21 Vern Nunnally Sequim WA 57.84
22 Mary McCune Seattle WA 55.26
23 Joerg Schneider Vancouver BC 51.17
24 William Rottmayer Spokane WA 48.57
25 Gene Fomin Glacier WA 44.83

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lynn Hays Veradale WA 129.78
2 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 129.61
3 Harry Steiner Seattle WA 111.08
4 Kathy Adachi Surrey BC 111.07
5 Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater WA 95.39
6 David Corn Spokane WA 57.51
7 Jim Aitken Bellevue WA 52.99
8 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver BC 52.03
9 Barbara Nist Seatac WA 46.23
10 Stanford Christie Kirkland WA 45.95
11 Dolores Berry Arlington WA 37.05
12 Howard Epley Kent WA 36.66
13 Michael Roche Victoria BC 29.35
14 Pete Pluhta Pullman WA 28.38
15 Donna Bailey Bothell WA 27.70
16 Patti Hartley Kenmore WA 27.47
17 John Adams Cheney WA 18.22
18 Dave Westfall Spokane WA 9.74
19 Michael Yuen Vancouver BC 8.59
20 James McAvoy Victoria BC 5.02
21 Carlyn Steiner Seattle WA 2.06
22 Sandra Fraser Victoria BC 2.02
23 Mary Egan Yakima WA 1.87

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 G Gard Hays Veradale WA 156.91
2 Sun-O Ho Redmond WA 142.76
3 Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026 WA 107.91
4 Ray Miller Seattle WA 99.05
5 Duncan Smith Victoria BC 82.37
6 Dudley Brown Grandview WA 78.69
7 Stephen Hosch Olympia WA 69.84
8 Ken Scholes Bellevue WA 59.34
9 Doug Fraser Victoria BC 50.16
10 Rhonda Foster Sun City West AZ 47.65
11 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby BC 37.51
12 Henry Lortz Seattle WA 35.64
13 Gerry McCully Sun City West AZ 33.80
14 Ken Christiansen Bothell WA 32.47
15 Maurice Blustein Bellevue WA 31.93
16 Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek WA 13.83
17 Polly Dunn Bellevue WA 7.04
18 Patrick Dunn Bellevue WA 6.20
19 Steve Beatty Mill Creek WA 2.48
20 John Schermer Seattle WA 1.39
21 Cameron Doner Surrey BC .72
22 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC .54

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.