Masterpoint Races
District 19 2016 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 2/06/2017

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Colangelo Vernon BC 91.39
2 Beth Coones Spokane WA 88.75
3 Wayne Stann Kelowna BC 77.26
4 Monica Roberts Eagle River AK 61.78
5 Alex Cuz Vernon BC 61.13
6 Chwen-I Liu Richland WA 40.11
7 Trudy Nagurski Kamloops BC 37.81
8 Mike Derrenberger Port Ludlow WA 37.56
9 Bill Walter Vancouver BC 29.03
10 Terence Block Bellevue WA 28.81
11 Klaas Kwakkel Vernon BC 27.95
12 George Woodley Chemainus BC 26.89
13 Nicole Burden Vernon BC 26.62
14 Ethan Wu Vancouver BC 26.58
15 Helen Holmes Anchorage AK 23.91
16 Bakh Dhillon Victoria BC 22.43
17 John Adrian Wells Vernon BC 21.78
18 Doreen Blake White Rock BC 20.54
19 Dave Taylor Peachland BC 20.41
20 Mark Robbins Abbotsford BC 20.30
21 Don Craft New Westminster BC 19.82
22 Mark Raymond Victoria BC 18.98
23 John York-Erwin Seattle WA 18.10
24 Laura Tuck Seattle WA 16.62
25 Dan Schwartz Anchorage AK 16.57

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shameine Ali Vancouver BC 143.08
2 Tracey Guice Seattle WA 102.03
3 Margaret Skinner Victoria BC 63.70
4 Chuck Reppas Leavenworth WA 61.34
5 Jill Plasteras Victoria BC 55.41
6 Dianne Clark Kelowna BC 54.43
7 Howard Haugom West Vancouver BC 47.41
8 William Ophoff Surrey BC 46.64
9 Ted Parker Abbotsford BC 45.35
10 Patricia Hooper Kamloops BC 42.85
11 Joanne Parker Abbotsford BC 41.71
12 Glenn Hermanson Vernon BC 39.15
13 William Davis Liberty Lake WA 37.24
14 Terry Jacobson Mercer Island WA 37.19
15 Shirley McKinney Bellingham WA 37.07
16 Jan Banks Cranbrook BC 36.51
17 Allen Sussman Mercer Island WA 35.83
18 Stanley Slete Auburn WA 35.73
19 Gary Jun Ye Bothell WA 35.08
20 William Curtis Whitehorse YT 34.97
21 Glenn McNicol Maple Falls WA 34.90
22 Paul Remagen Maple Falls WA 34.70
23 David Gelles West Richland WA 34.07
24 Darr Stough Suquamish WA 33.50
25 Ronald Miller Bellingham WA 33.00

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gina Curran Victoria BC 121.11
2 Elizabeth Axford Clinton WA 109.40
3 Susan M Breiddal Victoria BC 96.42
4 Richard Kennedy Seattle WA 72.23
5 Tony Marshall Seattle WA 69.27
6 Max Heyde Cranbrook BC 66.88
7 Paul Lariviere Anchorage AK 62.28
8 Richard Collingham Pasco WA 62.19
Tarene Collingham Pasco WA 62.19
10 Brenda Jackson Victoria BC 58.35
11 John Dunn Vashon WA 57.90
12 Chic Callas Whitehorse YT 56.98
13 Anne Katrichak Richmond BC 56.41
14 Barbara Boisvert Victoria BC 54.45
15 Steve McCoy Oak Harbor WA 54.08
16 Ileana Damian Anchorage AK 54.02
17 Tom Satanove Surrey BC 52.81
18 Marcia Schoffer Penticton BC 52.67
19 Shael Smith Richmond BC 51.45
20 Karen Madison East Wenatchee WA 51.36
21 Linda Allen Bellingham WA 50.93
22 Nancy Ruegg Surrey BC 47.94
23 Linda Angstadt Kamloops BC 47.21
24 Susan Waggoner Mercer Island WA 46.14
25 Bill Webb Lake Havasu Cit AZ 44.38

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bradley Rind Mercer Island WA 142.37
2 Frank Wallis Anchorage AK 107.18
3 Bruce Dudzik Richland WA 83.50
4 Dennis Seeley Lethbridge AB 70.84
5 Harry Satanove Vancouver BC 70.55
6 Peter Hirschmiller Vernon BC 69.46
7 Sabine Heyde Cranbrook BC 66.88
8 Joe Bryan Jackson Penticton BC 65.87
9 Terry Underwood Kamloops BC 60.23
10 Randee Gibbons Olympia WA 60.19
11 Al Barden Kamloops BC 59.78
12 David Orcutt Richland WA 59.19
13 Tom Goodchild Victoria BC 58.42
14 K. Darlia Anderson Qualicum Beach BC 57.80
15 Donald (Bob) MacDonald Victoria BC 56.07
16 Jolanta Janowski Kirkland WA 54.63
17 Mel Zimmerman Victoria BC 53.40
18 Darlene Allen Squamish BC 53.27
19 Brenda Wilson North Saanich BC 53.14
20 Jordan Tessarolo Victoria BC 50.29
21 Andrea Palm Forest VA 49.71
22 Ian Affleck Vancouver BC 49.43
23 Carol Renner Kamloops BC 48.84
24 Candace Allen Clinton WA 47.75
25 Talis Abolins Lakkebay WA 47.64

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Yen Karro Surrey BC 151.16
2 Rachel Denk Spokane WA 147.84
3 Sandy Freeling Edmonds WA 131.21
4 Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach BC 125.58
5 Lucie Fritz Richland WA 123.10
6 Thomas Reis Port Angeles WA 121.62
7 Daniel Lyder Victoria BC 117.52
8 Jack Yuan Bellevue WA 115.98
9 Caroline Solonenko Brackendale BC 114.67
10 Cliff Bryanton Vernon BC 112.48
11 Sidney Yang Richmond BC 111.18
12 Vilas Namjoshi San Jose CA 109.10
13 Janice Closson Victoria BC 106.86
14 Joanna Daam Victoria BC 105.88
15 Anne Jackson Creston BC 105.41
16 Ryley Breiddal Vancouver BC 102.56
17 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver BC 101.38
18 Holly Boudreau Victoria BC 99.10
19 Laurie Bell Vernon BC 96.21
20 Stephen Hutchings Anchorage AK 95.15
21 Tony Alberts Seattle WA 92.90
22 Normand Dominique Kennewick WA 90.99
23 Nick Arden Penticton BC 90.49
24 Dolf Daam Victoria BC 84.90
25 Sharon Gecse Osoyoos BC 83.73

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lorna Tinney Parksville BC 170.08
2 Paul Tinney Parksville BC 165.54
3 Beau Hovda Bothell WA 162.63
4 Marlene Sumi Burnaby BC 149.24
5 J. M. Penney Lacey WA 134.19
6 Jean-Philipp Weber Victoria BC 131.32
7 Bradley Baker Kennewick WA 123.15
8 Guy Audett Port Orchard WA 122.81
9 Jacqueline Sonsie Kelowna BC 119.42
10 Bob Johnston Vernon BC 118.20
11 Dennis O Donnell Penticton BC 114.16
12 Judy Chang Vancouver BC 109.59
13 Mark Rindner Anchorage AK 104.36
14 Dixie Duncan Kamloops BC 102.95
15 Naida Gubbins Parksville BC 101.18
16 Lee Parkinson Palm Desert CA 99.60
17 Judith Dubester Seattle WA 98.77
18 Venable Vermont Jr. Anchorage AK 98.30
19 Marjorie Mandery Mount Vernon WA 97.85
20 Betsy Brezel Union WA 89.25
21 Charlene Fraser West Kelowna BC 88.86
22 Barbara Hillman Richmond BC 88.55
23 Denise Holst Courtenay BC 84.56
24 Susan Jonvik Vancouver BC 82.16
25 Joann Scholtz Otis Orchards WA 82.04

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Paul Evanoff Kent WA 246.51
2 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver BC 193.23
3 Patrick Johnson Clinton WA 188.32
4 Terry Foster Victoria BC 166.41
5 Marilyn Knipp Delta BC 161.76
6 Roger Taylor Parksville BC 161.49
7 Russell Page Victoria BC 160.53
8 Esther Wiebe Victoria BC 151.98
9 Leah Koffski Kelowna BC 151.17
10 Don McKay Vernon BC 148.39
11 Kim Imada Victoria BC 142.13
12 Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle WA 140.51
13 Nobi Morris Wenatchee WA 139.34
14 Jeanie Wolff Spokane WA 136.31
15 Marian Kosior Penticton BC 134.63
16 Richard Sentner Bow WA 131.75
17 JC Chupack Seattle WA 129.72
18 Nancy Sjoblom Tumwater WA 124.37
19 Mary Wondra Lopez WA 123.82
20 Nanette Hittmeier Olympia WA 119.75
21 Gary Griesmeyer Tumwater WA 119.47
22 Maryellen Gallo Surrey BC 116.51
23 Brian Koblenz Leavenworth WA 116.14
24 Dolly Ammann Richland WA 110.86
25 Bill Matheson Richmond BC 106.76

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Karen Hudesman Seattle WA 238.04
2 Tom Cotton Surrey BC 214.59
3 Donald Berry Victoria BC 198.48
4 Paul Reitsma Parksville BC 195.99
5 Diane Felure Seattle WA 194.90
6 Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows BC 194.29
7 Shelley Burns North Vancouver BC 191.92
8 Linda Thies Anchorage AK 188.34
9 Kelly Meenagh Kelowna BC 187.95
10 William McVaugh Spokane WA 179.09
11 Lou Arevalo Spokane WA 169.98
12 Andrea Miller Victoria BC 169.52
13 Dean Altschuler Bellingham WA 165.22
14 Karen Rise Leavenworth WA 160.48
15 Edee Rumley Langley BC 158.38
16 Tim Berta Sequim WA 155.42
17 Marilyn Steele Richland WA 155.04
18 Bonnie Broders Port Townsend WA 154.26
19 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge BC 153.41
20 Ann Romeo Sammamish WA 152.71
21 Scott Chupack Seattle WA 152.06
22 Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld BC 148.81
23 Dex Stuberg Seattle WA 144.89
24 Joe Collier Federal Way WA 144.67
25 Yoko Reilly Redmond WA 144.52

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Reid Victoria BC 295.90
2 James Wu Surrey BC 281.81
3 Danielle Goulet Victoria BC 264.28
4 Eric Sieg Seattle WA 248.31
5 Becky Stevens Redmond WA 233.32
6 Yue Su Vancouver BC 221.12
7 Diane Griffiths Langley BC 210.91
8 Thomas Kuehne Bermerton WA 209.74
9 James Madison Yuma AZ 200.03
10 Steven Tucker M D Anchorage AK 198.79
11 Renae Gunstone-White Mercer Island WA 191.13
12 Sheldon Spier Chemainus BC 190.99
13 Gordon Hepperle Summerland BC 190.57
14 Gustav Axen New Westminster BC 189.39
15 Edgar L'Heureux White Rock BC 183.60
16 Dave Walker Seattle WA 181.98
17 David Todd Victoria BC 176.60
18 Paulette Tipper Kelowna BC 176.29
19 Amy Gao Richmond BC 164.80
20 Al Stacey Qualicum Beach BC 164.29
21 Slava Simice Comox BC 159.26
22 Ted Moffatt Creston BC 157.82
23 Eleanor Gibson Victoria BC 157.15
24 Marylynn Ghitter Qualicum Beach BC 156.38
25 Marla Patterson Arlington WA 153.73

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Christensen Redmond WA 543.06
2 Karen Epley Kent WA 525.55
3 Lea Rogers Spokane WA 362.11
4 Anne La Cour Freeland WA 326.47
5 Don Bell Vernon BC 318.47
6 Diana Knowles Kelowna BC 300.92
7 Tony Farr Victoria BC 279.91
8 Ted Rich Penticton BC 273.20
9 Alden Edwards Kelowna BC 267.06
10 Joseph Ulrich Arlington WA 258.76
11 Bryan Delfs Kent WA 247.19
12 Judy Clerke Vernon BC 242.42
13 Marv Norden Peachland BC 228.62
14 Paul Bartron Tacoma WA 221.95
15 Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach BC 211.88
16 Joel Fuhrman Kirkland WA 206.30
17 Tim White Mercer Island WA 204.55
18 Martin Ware Vernon BC 201.95
19 Baixiang Liu Burnaby BC 198.77
20 Hartley Leppard Fernie BC 187.85
21 Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 185.68
22 John Stafford Seattle WA 180.81
23 Carole Bradshaw Courtenay BC 178.57
24 Barbara Jubenville Nanaimo BC 177.62
25 Joel Castoriano Mercer Island WA 176.84

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Peters Vancouver BC 614.28
2 Charles Bennett Spokane WA 526.28
3 Alain Schreiber Bellevue WA 433.69
4 Elaine Sorensen Winfield BC 387.45
5 Jeffrey Ford Redmond WA 314.76
6 Thomas Devine Ferndale WA 298.31
7 Michael Boruta Anacortes WA 294.11
8 Robert Bjorge Bellingham WA 288.07
9 Cristal Nell Seattle WA 287.09
10 Kim Eng Issaquah WA 279.32
11 Robert Walters New Westminster BC 274.40
12 Peter Barthels Cheney WA 254.27
13 Suzanne Boruta Anacortes WA 242.85
14 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver BC 241.09
15 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 238.21
16 Maureen Barnes Kelowna BC 223.51
17 Yoko Barnett Kirkland WA 222.53
18 Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth WA 219.97
19 Eric Pan Burnaby BC 215.14
20 Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay BC 212.41
21 Marion Kelly Anchorage AK 212.17
22 Theresa Barthels Cheney WA 212.00
23 Jack Bradshaw Courtenay BC 210.39
24 David Taylor Seattle WA 208.30
25 Richard Oldford Anchorage AK 205.30

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Coone Vernon BC 533.04
2 Craig Zastera Woodinville WA 471.66
3 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 450.20
4 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 439.70
5 Warren Watson Trail BC 399.95
6 Chris Penner Nanaimo BC 373.84
7 Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park WA 330.26
8 Tom McNie Salmon Arm BC 326.93
9 Sandra Scholes Bellevue WA 325.86
10 David Binney Seattle WA 321.72
11 Jack Lee Richmond BC 311.02
12 Stanley Roberts Kirkland WA 301.11
13 Marty McCune Seattle WA 280.70
14 Ron Beall Bellingham WA 272.50
15 Cynthia Glad Seattle WA 263.39
16 Larry Lang Richland WA 236.22
17 Sheila Sache Delta BC 236.20
18 Dee Steil New Westminster BC 223.53
19 Brad Bart Coquitlam BC 221.96
20 John Moffat Bellingham WA 217.85
21 Jodi Kimbrell Spokane WA 206.13
22 Monica Angus West Vancouver BC 198.94
23 David Hildebrand Lake Forest Pk WA 198.10
24 Marjorie Blunt Federal Way WA 191.14
25 Michael Moffatt Surrey BC 186.17

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Howard Epley Kent WA 755.37
2 Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake BC 681.41
3 Doug Hansford Surrey BC 642.05
4 Rock Shi Yan Richmond BC 457.48
5 Donald Sache Delta BC 423.78
6 Gregory Trautman Olympia WA 355.47
7 Douglas H Scott Anchorage AK 342.30
8 Ronald Woodard Olympia WA 318.85
9 Mary McCune Seattle WA 289.92
10 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 286.63
11 Stanford Christie Kirkland WA 278.00
12 Gene Fomin Glacier WA 276.66
13 William Ge Burnaby BC 276.15
14 Les Fouks Vancouver BC 259.26
15 Dave Grubbs Seattle WA 248.83
16 Pete Pluhta Pullman WA 240.54
17 Tom Ottley Anchorage AK 238.98
18 Leo Glaser Lake Country BC 236.11
19 Sandra Robson New Westminster BC 223.20
20 June Keith New Westminster BC 219.00
21 Larry Pocock Vancouver BC 212.28
22 Charles James Auburn WA 173.31
23 Rose Bolson Lake Forest Pk WA 168.07
24 Vern Nunnally Sequim WA 163.09
25 Peter Morse North Vancouver BC 157.78

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dave Westfall Spokane WA 761.18
2 Barbara Nist Seatac WA 514.08
3 Ron La Cour Freeland WA 476.62
4 Ken Christiansen Bothell WA 446.31
5 Peter Herold Namaimo BC 330.69
6 Phyllis Rakevich Yuma AZ 305.22
7 Kathy Adachi Surrey BC 300.08
8 Michael Yuen Vancouver BC 277.97
9 Patti Hartley Kenmore WA 263.95
10 Lynn Hays Veradale WA 259.45
11 Michael Roche Victoria BC 239.18
12 John Adams Spokane WA 237.09
13 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver BC 230.27
14 David Corn Spokane WA 220.49
15 Jim Aitken Bellevue WA 210.77
16 Dolores Berry Arlington WA 135.42
17 Sandra Fraser Victoria BC 106.87
18 Carlyn Steiner Seattle WA 65.10
19 James McAvoy Victoria BC 61.40
20 Donna Bailey Bothell WA 34.22
21 Mary Egan Yakima WA 12.77

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC 1,523.59
2 Patrick Dunn Bellevue WA 870.35
3 Cameron Doner Surrey BC 869.78
4 Polly Dunn Bellevue WA 761.23
5 G Gard Hays Veradale WA 635.95
6 Ken Scholes Bellevue WA 527.59
7 Sun-O Ho Redmond WA 497.01
8 Gerry McCully Sun City West AZ 467.88
9 Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026 WA 460.24
10 Rhonda Foster Sun City West AZ 433.96
11 Ray Miller Seattle WA 413.53
12 Duncan Smith Victoria BC 320.42
13 Dudley Brown Grandview WA 274.70
14 John Schermer Seattle WA 250.84
15 Stephen Hosch Las Vegas NV 240.52
16 Steve Beatty Mill Creek WA 235.43
17 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby BC 206.32
18 Doug Fraser Victoria BC 193.51
19 Henry Lortz Seattle WA 185.50
20 Maurice Blustein Bellevue WA 163.53

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.