0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Peter Gerrard | Saskatoon SK | 68.58 |
2 | Beverly Hadley | Butte MT | 41.10 |
3 | Christiane Turner | Ketchum ID | 36.25 |
4 | David Creegan | Battleford SK | 34.95 |
5 | Lori Sansom | Edmonton AB | 33.10 |
6 | Raymond Quigley | Great Falls MT | 32.37 |
7 | Raymond Dickinson | Calgary AB | 31.02 |
8 | Bonnie Lavallee | Penhold AB | 29.85 |
9 | Carl Ringdahl | Calgary AB | 29.06 |
10 | Inge French | Okotoks AB | 27.75 |
11 | Robert Lucas | Saskatoon SK | 27.42 |
12 | Thomas Wilson | Saskatoon SK | 23.23 |
13 | Pat Carlson | Regina SK | 22.25 |
14 | Diane Culley | Rathdrum ID | 21.84 |
15 | Claire Leslie | Billings MT | 19.38 |
16 | Michael McDonough | Calgary AB | 19.32 |
17 | Ray Carlson | Regina SK | 19.18 |
18 | Nancy Ladd | Saskatoon SK | 18.24 |
19 | Dara Reimers | Billings MT | 17.74 |
20 | Kenneth Ladd | Saskatoon SK | 17.46 |
21 | Shirley Schmidt | Whitefish MT | 17.13 |
22 | David Barish | Ivins UT | 16.90 |
23 | Elizabeth Eddy | Prince Albert SK | 16.82 |
24 | Andrew Sauter | Casper WY | 16.54 |
25 | Vicki Cathey | Casper WY | 15.27 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Shelley Mardiros | Banff AB | 84.48 |
2 | Grant Egerdie | Camrose AB | 64.31 |
3 | E Carol Dartnell | Lethbridge AB | 55.12 |
4 | Robert Gerhard | Kalispell MT | 54.18 |
5 | Robert Stringer | Wolseley SK | 50.28 |
6 | Angie Leprohon | Helena MT | 45.70 |
7 | David Stoler | Pocatello ID | 38.37 |
8 | Rose Jurisich | Lethbridge AB | 37.80 |
9 | Cecilia Fondren | Casper WY | 34.56 |
10 | Sue Ann Roberts | Saint George UT | 33.10 |
11 | Ann Bryan | Pocatello ID | 32.03 |
12 | Jim Griffeth | Calgary AB | 31.39 |
13 | Cora Raugutt | Casper WY | 29.92 |
14 | Joan Murphy | Casper WY | 29.22 |
15 | Jeff Daniels | Whitefish MT | 29.15 |
16 | Arun Bidwai | Salt Lake City UT | 26.86 |
17 | Carolyn Toews | Casper WY | 26.29 |
18 | David Andrews | Missoula MT | 26.27 |
19 | Laura Blackman | Saint George UT | 25.98 |
20 | Lalit Kumar | Salt Lake City UT | 25.68 |
21 | Robert Sleadd | Kalispell MT | 25.40 |
22 | Jan Arnett | Whitefish MT | 25.26 |
23 | Joanne Petrychyn | Regina SK | 25.18 |
24 | Bill Dryden | Edmonton AB | 24.49 |
25 | Barbara Martin | Calgary AB | 24.30 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Catherine Brown | Bigfork MT | 165.83 |
2 | William Drayton | Naples ID | 150.48 |
3 | Dennis Ooms | Calgary AB | 75.47 |
4 | Robert Morris | Billings MT | 70.23 |
5 | T Gordon Manners | St Albert AB | 66.32 |
6 | Helen Winter | Regina SK | 64.70 |
7 | Anna Keith Carter | Sandpoint ID | 52.30 |
8 | Jane Purdie | Red Deer AB | 50.28 |
9 | Marilyn Fleming | Lethbridge AB | 50.21 |
10 | John Murrey | Whitefish MT | 49.29 |
11 | Harvey Wiehler | Calgary AB | 48.39 |
12 | Brent Muir | Calgary AB | 48.28 |
13 | Julie Larsen | Calgary AB | 46.99 |
14 | Osama Elshafey | Calgary AB | 43.44 |
15 | Neill Goltz | Bozeman MT | 42.12 |
16 | Bonna Bellinger | Saint George UT | 39.52 |
17 | Stephen Heidel | Ketchum ID | 39.12 |
18 | Mel Zimmerman | Victoria BC | 38.17 |
19 | Dieter Schwake | Coeur D Alene ID | 37.50 |
20 | Jim Roberts | Saint George UT | 36.79 |
21 | Iris Cummings | Edmonton AB | 35.58 |
22 | John Beattie | Edmonton AB | 35.23 |
23 | Dorothy Fortier | Saskatoon SK | 35.10 |
24 | Gary Raab | Calgary AB | 34.91 |
25 | Ann Shaner | Missoula MT | 34.18 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Richard Bickley | Calgary AB | 178.49 |
2 | Blake Fleming | Calgary AB | 121.50 |
3 | Mike Ainbinder | Ivins UT | 99.92 |
4 | Brad Halfpap | Missoula MT | 91.03 |
5 | Paulette Fopp | Kalispell MT | 89.94 |
6 | Margaret Nielsen | Calgary AB | 86.20 |
7 | Ken Barter | Edmonton AB | 83.81 |
8 | Michele Bonneau | Prince Albert SK | 78.16 |
9 | Katherine Mitchell | Park City UT | 76.90 |
10 | Linda Smith | Sun Lakes AZ | 67.52 |
11 | Fred Smith | Sun Lakes AZ | 66.25 |
12 | Mary Coppin | Regina SK | 65.29 |
13 | Bev Hanson | Saskatoon SK | 62.92 |
14 | Jim Churchill | Sun Valley ID | 62.47 |
15 | Leeann Lagace | St Albert AB | 61.28 |
16 | James Mayfield | Hailey ID | 59.65 |
Janet Mayfield | Hailey ID | 59.65 | |
18 | Martha Schwake | Coeur D Alene ID | 57.02 |
19 | Rita J Langford | Edmonton AB | 56.32 |
20 | Adele Lewchuk | Ardrossan AB | 53.84 |
21 | Andy McKaig | Calgary AB | 51.72 |
22 | Brenda Larsen | Twin Falls ID | 51.09 |
23 | Pat Eger | Saskatoon SK | 48.32 |
24 | Larry Fulk | Saint George UT | 47.12 |
25 | Angela Duczek | Regina SK | 47.10 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Aeron Mouat | Billings MT | 133.89 |
2 | Trish Larsen | Missoula MT | 121.81 |
3 | Richard Parslow | St Albert AB | 112.44 |
4 | Joyce Carne | Bozeman MT | 103.64 |
5 | Thomas Carne | Bozeman MT | 103.14 |
6 | Pierre Jomini | Billings MT | 99.49 |
7 | Sandy Jomini | Billings MT | 97.57 |
8 | Suzelle McCullough | Park City UT | 96.99 |
9 | Paul Lund | Salt Lake City UT | 96.88 |
10 | Paul Moss | Saint George UT | 92.78 |
11 | Mike Blancher | Calgary AB | 85.40 |
12 | Mary Bujanovich | Saint George UT | 81.88 |
13 | Ruth Urie | Saint George UT | 80.73 |
John Collier | Red Deer AB | 80.73 | |
15 | Claire Strachan | Calgary AB | 77.17 |
16 | Nan Thompson | Saint George UT | 75.30 |
17 | Nancy Sparrow | Salt Lake City UT | 75.07 |
Ann Mary Dussault | Missoula MT | 75.07 | |
19 | Marcia Andreychuk | Calgary AB | 74.70 |
20 | Mary Abelseth | Red Deer AB | 74.51 |
21 | Lorraine Somerville | Calgary AB | 73.23 |
22 | Doreen Radford | Red Deer AB | 73.06 |
23 | Raymond Webb | Regina SK | 72.26 |
24 | William Gibson | Sherwood Park AB | 70.82 |
25 | Gwen Greenshields | Prince Albert SK | 69.27 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Linda Brown | Missoula MT | 141.69 |
2 | Annabelle Wiseman | Jarvis Bay AB | 141.34 |
3 | Deirdre Nickel | Salt Lake City UT | 130.02 |
4 | Peter Segers | Calgary AB | 127.39 |
5 | James Dynes | Saskatoon SK | 113.56 |
6 | Judith Hartz | Missoula MT | 113.28 |
7 | Brenda O'Brien | Naples FL | 107.83 |
8 | Barbara Nielsen | Saint George UT | 100.89 |
9 | Kathy Turnbull | Edmonton AB | 96.68 |
10 | Susan Knox | Billings MT | 96.58 |
11 | Michael Black | Edmonton AB | 91.89 |
12 | Karla Ramsey | Green Valley AZ | 89.71 |
13 | Myrna Greene | Lethbridge AB | 87.89 |
14 | Joann Okumura | Salt Lake City UT | 86.09 |
15 | Susan Bessant | Calgary AB | 81.06 |
16 | Pat Bramlage | Saint George UT | 80.84 |
17 | Suzan Blatt | Edmonton AB | 80.57 |
18 | Denbigh Starkey | Bozeman MT | 78.47 |
19 | Clysta Lundgreen | Leeds UT | 77.97 |
20 | Lester Kremer | Billings MT | 76.25 |
21 | C J Rhamey | Sherwood Park AB | 74.73 |
22 | Ellen Vandoesburg | Red Deer AB | 74.56 |
23 | C. S. Barbouletos | Kalispell MT | 72.64 |
24 | Clark Greene | Lethbridge AB | 71.81 |
25 | Bette Wilson | Saskatoon SK | 71.40 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Lyons | Coeur D Alene ID | 224.46 |
2 | Dorothy Mersereau | Calgary AB | 215.57 |
3 | Victoria Haines | Calgary AB | 204.28 |
4 | Ann Matthews | Saint George UT | 178.14 |
5 | John Jentzer | Saint George UT | 174.51 |
6 | Donald Hanset | Sandpoint ID | 165.11 |
7 | Dale Bercov | Calgary AB | 131.13 |
8 | Sharon Aspenberg | Ivins UT | 120.65 |
9 | Avril Karr | Calgary AB | 111.29 |
10 | Bob Nell | Zehner SK | 106.57 |
11 | John D Aguiar | Calgary AB | 106.39 |
12 | Michael Shuster | Banff AB | 105.90 |
13 | Naushad Dada | Calgary AB | 104.81 |
14 | Rick Boyd | Calgary AB | 103.35 |
15 | Janet Bridger | Sun City West AZ | 101.37 |
16 | Stephen Cohen | Calgary AB | 99.17 |
17 | Sandy Bingaman | Regina SK | 98.26 |
18 | Pauline Boyd | Calgary AB | 96.44 |
19 | Rose Case | Sturgeon County AB | 94.77 |
20 | Rose Dunitz | Regina SK | 93.02 |
21 | James Bingaman | Regina SK | 89.58 |
22 | Chris Burton | Lethbridge AB | 89.50 |
23 | Heather Bowyer | Calgary AB | 84.67 |
24 | Louise Stevens | Saint George UT | 83.34 |
25 | Kathleen Harvey | Edmonton AB | 82.35 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Helen Dillen | Calgary AB | 224.32 |
2 | Kaye Hoffmaster | Somers MT | 193.80 |
3 | Robert Walstad | Whitefish MT | 185.82 |
4 | Philip Blackburn | Rocky-Mtn-Hse AB | 185.00 |
5 | Adam Thiel | Red Deer AB | 183.56 |
6 | Eileen Grady | Hamilton ON | 175.85 |
7 | Joel Wagner | Shepherd MT | 169.75 |
8 | Ramona Doll | Billings MT | 155.60 |
9 | Beth Loehnen | Missoula MT | 151.87 |
10 | Linda Petersen | Whitefish MT | 151.14 |
11 | Emelie Quennell | Calgary AB | 145.12 |
12 | Zia Kazimi | Clancy MT | 144.38 |
13 | Caroline Colliver | Calgary AB | 139.80 |
14 | Judy McKeague | Bragg Creek AB | 136.67 |
15 | Estelle Kevitch | Salt Lake City UT | 134.94 |
16 | Clarende Duby | Calgary AB | 129.45 |
17 | Connie Wignall | Calgary AB | 129.03 |
18 | Bev Mason | Calgary AB | 126.58 |
19 | Dana Christensen | Pocatello ID | 126.13 |
20 | Jim Murphy | Calgary AB | 124.48 |
21 | Gerald Holland | Post Falls ID | 123.61 |
22 | Edward Carlson | Coeur D Alene ID | 123.55 |
23 | Michael Harvey | Edmonton AB | 123.50 |
24 | Elizabeth Sprague | Calgary AB | 122.71 |
25 | Darolyn Nelson | Missoula MT | 122.68 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Dave Adelman | Calgary AB | 389.00 |
2 | Tanya McCully | Whitefish MT | 365.94 |
3 | Max Aeschbacher | Salt Lake City UT | 363.02 |
4 | Thomas Walsh | Saskatoon SK | 337.87 |
5 | Michael Boreson | Kalispell MT | 319.45 |
6 | Glenn Cossey | Innisfail AB | 309.26 |
7 | Diane Campbell | Calgary AB | 300.81 |
8 | David Johnson | Calgary AB | 300.63 |
9 | Jason Larrivee | Regina SK | 288.44 |
10 | Jean Ward | Calgary AB | 281.60 |
11 | Lon Doll | Billings MT | 281.21 |
12 | Ann Morin | Park City UT | 273.19 |
13 | Jadwiga Polujan | Calgary AB | 271.31 |
14 | Lori Bryan | Stevensville MT | 269.89 |
15 | Kenneth Bryan | Stevensville MT | 263.49 |
16 | Terry Wolfe | Clinton MT | 240.80 |
17 | Gordon Bower | Rigby ID | 230.35 |
18 | Rod Hilderman | Calgary AB | 230.26 |
19 | Judy Stanfield | Salt Lake City UT | 228.63 |
20 | Janet Sharpe | Calgary AB | 226.74 |
21 | Paul Muench | Missoula MT | 223.62 |
22 | Mike Christensen | Red Deer AB | 220.92 |
23 | Gary Stephens | Whitefish MT | 218.88 |
24 | Marsha Schell | Billings MT | 218.58 |
25 | Michael Moulding | Saskatoon SK | 214.07 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Abdul Fakih | Calgary AB | 493.81 |
2 | Buzz Farnes | Midvale UT | 364.76 |
3 | John Cox | Saint Maries ID | 345.84 |
4 | Donald Shatilla | Saskatoon SK | 342.52 |
5 | Jerry Mamer | Saskatoon SK | 315.45 |
6 | William Aeschbacher | Park City UT | 307.51 |
7 | Alene Wrobel | Farr West UT | 307.48 |
8 | James Flesher | Salt Lake City UT | 306.64 |
9 | Claire Jones | Regina SK | 299.95 |
10 | Derrick Furber | Prince Albert SK | 272.79 |
11 | Ann Zorn | Billings MT | 265.23 |
12 | Jim Berglund | Calgary AB | 265.13 |
13 | Uri Loewenstein | Salt Lake City UT | 264.26 |
14 | Thomas Romine | Billings MT | 255.88 |
15 | Perry Khakhar | Calgary AB | 246.89 |
16 | James Milam | Idaho Falls ID | 246.41 |
17 | Denis Murphy | Fort McMurray AB | 240.27 |
18 | Keith Moores | Calgary AB | 233.13 |
19 | Jay Anderson | Saskatoon SK | 232.16 |
20 | Douglas Schmeiser | Saskatoon SK | 226.75 |
21 | Charles Lamb | Red Deer AB | 223.65 |
22 | Rodney Organt | Salt Lake City UT | 223.19 |
23 | Peter McLaren | Prince Albert SK | 217.61 |
24 | Mark Churchman | Saskatoon SK | 217.42 |
25 | Janice Anderson | Regina SK | 214.84 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Curley Anderson | Saskatoon SK | 469.18 |
2 | Bill Bradshaw | Billings MT | 440.10 |
3 | Peter Jones | Edmonton AB | 373.63 |
4 | Lucille Barton | Edmonton AB | 312.78 |
5 | Lee Barton | Edmonton AB | 305.31 |
6 | Harold Farnsworth | Salt Lake City UT | 241.82 |
7 | Art D'Entremont | Regina Beach SK | 235.81 |
8 | Gordon Campbell | Calgary AB | 219.65 |
9 | Donald Gladman | Calgary AB | 202.66 |
10 | Earl Knipfel | Moose Jaw SK | 199.76 |
11 | Dann Kramer | Calgary AB | 198.93 |
12 | Lil Hemeon | Saskatoon SK | 198.89 |
13 | Daniel Bertrand | Calgary AB | 194.02 |
14 | Michael Berggren | Salt Lake City UT | 185.84 |
15 | Kasmer Andreychuk | Yorkton SK | 184.40 |
16 | Jack Triplett | Inkom ID | 184.03 |
17 | Maurice De La Salle | Edmonton AB | 174.27 |
18 | Susan Culham | Edmonton AB | 168.93 |
19 | Bernie Lambert | Acme AB | 140.96 |
20 | Bob Carter | Billings MT | 133.15 |
21 | Ann Efnor | Salt Lake City UT | 122.14 |
22 | Dan Mathieson | Regina SK | 119.74 |
23 | George Williamson | Great Falls MT | 86.76 |
24 | Ray Grace | Sherwood Park AB | 81.44 |
25 | Peggy Streeter | Helena MT | 60.88 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Hannah Moon | Prince Albert SK | 832.93 |
2 | Andy Anderson | Saskatoon SK | 574.04 |
3 | Steven Lawrence | Calgary AB | 510.86 |
4 | Dennis Nelson | Saskatoon SK | 501.30 |
5 | Judith Gartaganis | Calgary AB | 316.75 |
6 | William Braun | Salt Lake City UT | 172.22 |
7 | John Landeryou | Lethbridge AB | 80.18 |
8 | Piotr Klimowicz | Edmonton AB | 35.52 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Nicholas Gartaganis | Calgary AB | 318.62 |
2 | Barry Pritchard | Edmonton AB | 308.37 |
3 | Richard Anderson | Regina SK | 242.48 |
4 | William Whitesel | Sandpoint ID | 141.84 |
5 | Douglas Rotchell | Saskatoon SK | 4.00 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |