0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Peter Gerrard | Saskatoon SK | 51.01 |
2 | David Creegan | Battleford SK | 34.95 |
3 | Lori Sansom | Edmonton AB | 32.04 |
4 | Raymond Quigley | Great Falls MT | 31.16 |
5 | Beverly Hadley | Butte MT | 30.22 |
6 | Raymond Dickinson | Calgary AB | 24.97 |
7 | Robert Lucas | Saskatoon SK | 24.23 |
8 | Inge French | Okotoks AB | 23.91 |
9 | Thomas Wilson | Saskatoon SK | 22.18 |
10 | Bonnie Lavallee | Penhold AB | 21.62 |
11 | Claire Leslie | Billings MT | 18.19 |
12 | Pat Carlson | Regina SK | 16.61 |
13 | Christiane Turner | Ketchum ID | 16.49 |
14 | Diane Culley | Rathdrum ID | 16.12 |
15 | David Barish | Ivins UT | 15.02 |
16 | Vicki Cathey | Casper WY | 14.43 |
17 | Norman Zlotkin | Saskatoon SK | 14.42 |
18 | Janice Stratychuk | Regina SK | 14.21 |
19 | Michael McDonough | Calgary AB | 14.14 |
20 | Sandy Schott | Saint George UT | 14.10 |
21 | Ray Carlson | Regina SK | 13.54 |
22 | Debra Raugutt | Casper WY | 13.34 |
23 | Bill Schott | Saint George UT | 12.95 |
24 | Andrew Sauter | Casper WY | 12.80 |
25 | Allen Jones | Ketchum ID | 12.54 |
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Robert Gerhard | Kalispell MT | 43.50 |
2 | Robert Stringer | Wolseley SK | 42.47 |
3 | E Carol Dartnell | Lethbridge AB | 40.36 |
4 | Angie Leprohon | Helena MT | 38.63 |
5 | David Stoler | Pocatello ID | 36.30 |
6 | Rose Jurisich | Lethbridge AB | 32.92 |
7 | Cecilia Fondren | Casper WY | 31.32 |
8 | Joan Murphy | Casper WY | 28.24 |
9 | Jeff Daniels | Whitefish MT | 26.93 |
10 | Cora Raugutt | Casper WY | 26.60 |
11 | David Andrews | Missoula MT | 24.79 |
12 | Bill Dryden | Edmonton AB | 24.49 |
13 | Ann Bryan | Pocatello ID | 24.32 |
14 | Joanne Petrychyn | Regina SK | 24.29 |
15 | Robert Sleadd | Kalispell MT | 23.46 |
16 | Laura Blackman | Saint George UT | 23.15 |
17 | Carolyn Toews | Casper WY | 22.57 |
Sue Ann Roberts | Saint George UT | 22.57 | |
19 | Tina MacDonald | Edmonton AB | 22.46 |
20 | Lalit Kumar | Salt Lake City UT | 22.38 |
21 | Arun Bidwai | Salt Lake City UT | 21.76 |
22 | Johanne Aga-Dryden | Edmonton AB | 21.55 |
23 | Kathleen Matteotti | Lethbridge AB | 21.11 |
24 | Jan Arnett | Whitefish MT | 20.22 |
25 | Shelley Mardiros | Banff AB | 19.31 |
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Catherine Brown | Bigfork MT | 133.87 |
2 | Dennis Ooms | Calgary AB | 68.52 |
3 | Robert Morris | Billings MT | 61.35 |
4 | T Gordon Manners | St Albert AB | 53.98 |
5 | William Drayton | Naples ID | 42.20 |
6 | John Murrey | Whitefish MT | 41.35 |
7 | Marilyn Fleming | Lethbridge AB | 41.14 |
8 | Julie Larsen | Calgary AB | 39.63 |
9 | Dieter Schwake | Coeur D Alene ID | 37.50 |
10 | Bonna Bellinger | Saint George UT | 35.53 |
11 | Jane Purdie | Red Deer AB | 34.73 |
12 | John Beattie | Edmonton AB | 33.90 |
13 | Stephen Heidel | Ketchum ID | 33.81 |
14 | Iris Cummings | Edmonton AB | 33.36 |
15 | Colin Macqueen | Calgary AB | 32.51 |
16 | Harvey Wiehler | Calgary AB | 31.84 |
17 | Helen Winter | Regina SK | 30.50 |
18 | Brent Muir | Calgary AB | 30.28 |
19 | Dorothy Fortier | Saskatoon SK | 29.68 |
20 | Ann Shaner | Missoula MT | 29.25 |
21 | Mel Zimmerman | Victoria BC | 29.18 |
22 | Osama Elshafey | Calgary AB | 28.18 |
23 | Bob Sadler | Kalispell MT | 27.86 |
24 | Francis Zichy | Saskatoon SK | 27.23 |
25 | Earl Anderson | Missoula MT | 27.09 |
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Richard Bickley | Calgary AB | 94.54 |
2 | Mike Ainbinder | Ivins UT | 82.34 |
3 | Ken Barter | Edmonton AB | 77.35 |
4 | Blake Fleming | Calgary AB | 72.19 |
5 | Brad Halfpap | Missoula MT | 63.25 |
6 | Mary Coppin | Regina SK | 55.75 |
7 | Jim Churchill | Sun Valley ID | 49.96 |
8 | Rita J Langford | Edmonton AB | 49.70 |
9 | Paulette Fopp | Kalispell MT | 47.38 |
10 | Martha Schwake | Coeur D Alene ID | 44.39 |
11 | Margaret Nielsen | Calgary AB | 41.51 |
12 | Tony Koessler | Billings MT | 40.43 |
13 | Kenneth Fernie | Calgary AB | 40.30 |
14 | Larry Fulk | Saint George UT | 39.85 |
15 | Morris Streich | Calgary AB | 38.42 |
16 | Pat Eger | Saskatoon SK | 38.16 |
17 | Cathy Kratz | Pocatello ID | 37.62 |
18 | Fred Maker | Missoula MT | 37.49 |
19 | Leeann Lagace | St Albert AB | 36.29 |
20 | Jerry Sibbald | Red Deer AB | 35.98 |
21 | Otto Mestinsek | St Albert AB | 35.38 |
22 | Kathy Moss | Saint George UT | 35.31 |
23 | Michele Bonneau | Prince Albert SK | 35.28 |
24 | Juanita Davies | Edmonton AB | 35.25 |
25 | Angela Duczek | Regina SK | 35.12 |
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Trish Larsen | Missoula MT | 87.22 |
2 | Richard Parslow | St Albert AB | 76.13 |
3 | Aeron Mouat | Billings MT | 70.22 |
4 | Pierre Jomini | Billings MT | 69.87 |
5 | Sandy Jomini | Billings MT | 67.95 |
6 | Paul Moss | Saint George UT | 66.18 |
7 | Ruth Urie | Saint George UT | 63.81 |
8 | Paul Johnson | Billings MT | 58.50 |
9 | Nan Thompson | Saint George UT | 58.05 |
10 | William Gibson | Sherwood Park AB | 56.67 |
11 | Claire Strachan | Calgary AB | 55.88 |
12 | Mary Bujanovich | Saint George UT | 54.83 |
13 | Gwen Greenshields | Prince Albert SK | 51.01 |
14 | Andrea Killackey | Calgary AB | 50.38 |
15 | Phyllis Tiffin | Lethbridge AB | 49.74 |
Doreen Radford | Red Deer AB | 49.74 | |
17 | Mary Abelseth | Red Deer AB | 49.59 |
18 | Carol Ulsafer | Missoula MT | 49.25 |
19 | Donna Badiou | Calgary AB | 49.13 |
20 | John Collier | Red Deer AB | 49.10 |
21 | Lorraine Somerville | Calgary AB | 49.09 |
22 | Judy Madge | Calgary AB | 48.01 |
23 | Jana Willcoxon | Saint George UT | 46.61 |
24 | Doris Brydon | Pocatello ID | 45.54 |
25 | Darlene Macdonald | Washington UT | 45.14 |
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Linda Brown | Missoula MT | 79.45 |
2 | Michael Black | Edmonton AB | 78.80 |
3 | Peter Segers | Calgary AB | 76.28 |
4 | Judith Hartz | Missoula MT | 72.70 |
5 | Kathy Turnbull | Edmonton AB | 67.77 |
6 | James Knostman | Billings MT | 60.81 |
7 | James Dynes | Saskatoon SK | 59.94 |
8 | Ann Fey | Whitefish MT | 58.89 |
9 | Sarah Knostman | Billings MT | 57.30 |
10 | Barbara Nielsen | Saint George UT | 57.04 |
11 | Susan Knox | Billings MT | 56.16 |
12 | Bette Wilson | Saskatoon SK | 54.37 |
13 | Pat Bramlage | Saint George UT | 53.39 |
14 | Nancy Conley | Saint George UT | 52.93 |
15 | Annabelle Wiseman | Jarvis Bay AB | 52.21 |
16 | C. S. Barbouletos | Kalispell MT | 50.41 |
17 | Ellen Vandoesburg | Red Deer AB | 50.13 |
18 | Clysta Lundgreen | Leeds UT | 49.10 |
19 | C J Rhamey | Sherwood Park AB | 49.01 |
20 | Shelly Arbuckle | Whitefish MT | 48.57 |
21 | Vernon Iverson | Meota SK | 48.48 |
22 | George Geise | Great Falls MT | 48.36 |
23 | Barbara Pastine | Bozeman MT | 46.08 |
24 | James Summers | Hurricane UT | 45.93 |
25 | Byron Seymour | Regina SK | 45.75 |
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Lyons | Coeur D Alene ID | 159.79 |
2 | John Jentzer | Saint George UT | 132.38 |
3 | Dale Bercov | Calgary AB | 115.11 |
4 | Ann Matthews | Saint George UT | 101.77 |
5 | Sandy Bingaman | Regina SK | 93.52 |
6 | James Bingaman | Regina SK | 84.84 |
7 | Victoria Haines | Calgary AB | 83.14 |
8 | Rose Case | Sturgeon County AB | 81.11 |
9 | Chris Burton | Lethbridge AB | 72.79 |
10 | Bob Nell | Zehner SK | 70.33 |
11 | Dorothy Mersereau | Calgary AB | 67.49 |
12 | Avril Karr | Calgary AB | 66.17 |
13 | Audrey Bruch | Regina SK | 64.59 |
14 | Janet Bridger | Sun City West AZ | 63.21 |
15 | Naushad Dada | Calgary AB | 63.02 |
16 | Lu Gunther | Lethbridge AB | 60.76 |
17 | Louise Stevens | Saint George UT | 59.12 |
18 | Rose Dunitz | Regina SK | 58.86 |
19 | Kathleen Harvey | Edmonton AB | 57.94 |
20 | Linda Capser | Billings MT | 55.06 |
21 | Art Miller | Saint George UT | 53.94 |
22 | Donald Hanset | Sandpoint ID | 53.91 |
23 | Juanita Mouat | Billings MT | 53.85 |
24 | Shirley Freeman | Coeur D Alene ID | 53.65 |
25 | Myrna Olson | Ivins UT | 52.47 |
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Robert Walstad | Whitefish MT | 150.35 |
2 | Ramona Doll | Billings MT | 125.67 |
3 | Darolyn Nelson | Missoula MT | 109.06 |
4 | Eileen Grady | Hamilton ON | 107.61 |
5 | Scott Woods | Saint George UT | 106.23 |
6 | Joan Fleck | Missoula MT | 102.47 |
7 | Joyce Hambrick | Casper WY | 95.21 |
8 | Beth Loehnen | Missoula MT | 93.67 |
9 | Gail Bews | Calgary AB | 90.78 |
10 | Don Greenwood | Edmonton AB | 90.73 |
11 | Michael Harvey | Edmonton AB | 90.70 |
12 | Kaye Hoffmaster | Somers MT | 90.01 |
13 | Phyllis Hedberg | Saint George UT | 88.37 |
14 | Jim Spinney | Saskatoon SK | 88.14 |
15 | Arleen Todd | Lethbridge AB | 87.59 |
16 | Dana Christensen | Pocatello ID | 87.04 |
17 | Helen Dillen | Calgary AB | 85.21 |
18 | Elizabeth Sprague | Calgary AB | 84.50 |
19 | Linda Petersen | Whitefish MT | 84.30 |
20 | Shawn Darby | Saint George UT | 83.89 |
21 | John Groves | Regina SK | 83.21 |
22 | Christine Hall | Saint George UT | 81.91 |
23 | Ronald Smith | Ivins UT | 78.92 |
24 | Karen Garcia | Washington UT | 78.85 |
25 | Jack Sisko | Calgary AB | 78.81 |
1000 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Dave Adelman | Calgary AB | 216.04 |
2 | Lon Doll | Billings MT | 194.91 |
3 | Janet Weiss | Whitefish MT | 173.56 |
4 | Lori Bryan | Stevensville MT | 172.87 |
5 | Jean Ward | Calgary AB | 169.82 |
6 | Michael Boreson | Kalispell MT | 168.12 |
7 | Kenneth Bryan | Stevensville MT | 166.47 |
8 | Frances Ollendike | Kalispell MT | 160.01 |
9 | William Pellett | Whitefish MT | 159.03 |
10 | Susan Julius | Calgary AB | 151.90 |
11 | Sheila Berry | Saint George UT | 146.58 |
12 | Diane Campbell | Calgary AB | 144.23 |
13 | Tanya McCully | Whitefish MT | 135.73 |
14 | Rosemary Calveri | Missoula MT | 135.49 |
15 | Maged Wafa | Calgary AB | 135.37 |
16 | Paul Muench | Missoula MT | 132.15 |
17 | Pauline Huculak | Calgary AB | 130.37 |
18 | Michael Moulding | Saskatoon SK | 127.88 |
19 | Mary Ann Chestnut | Kalispell MT | 126.23 |
20 | Ronald Greenlee | Saint George UT | 121.56 |
21 | Wayne Hushagen | St Albert AB | 115.74 |
22 | Nelson Sunshine | Regina SK | 114.01 |
23 | Sherry Tracy | Longboat Key FL | 113.20 |
24 | Susan Masar | Missoula MT | 108.63 |
25 | Greg Berry | Saint George UT | 106.49 |
2500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Abdul Fakih | Calgary AB | 173.78 |
2 | Jay Anderson | Saskatoon SK | 160.04 |
3 | Marjorie Ford | Saskatoon SK | 146.51 |
4 | Edwin Anderson | Saskatoon SK | 143.84 |
5 | Jim Berglund | Calgary AB | 142.89 |
6 | Douglas Schmeiser | Saskatoon SK | 141.05 |
7 | Jerry Mamer | Saskatoon SK | 141.03 |
8 | E Elaine Stewart | Calgary AB | 140.38 |
9 | Ann Zorn | Billings MT | 138.84 |
10 | Rita Hall | Missoula MT | 138.07 |
11 | Mark Churchman | Saskatoon SK | 136.73 |
12 | Terry Waterman | Saint George UT | 132.26 |
13 | Donald Shatilla | Saskatoon SK | 132.17 |
14 | Paula Sisko | Calgary AB | 125.61 |
15 | Ernest Olness Jr. | Billings MT | 125.14 |
16 | Keith Moores | Calgary AB | 123.73 |
17 | Peter Worby | Regina SK | 120.86 |
18 | David Waterman | Saint George UT | 120.42 |
19 | Karen Eble | Green Valley AZ | 110.34 |
20 | Mary Clarke | Saskatoon SK | 108.50 |
21 | Yasuko Hiruki | Edmonton AB | 107.35 |
22 | Riley Burton | Twin Falls ID | 106.09 |
23 | James Flesher | Salt Lake City UT | 104.66 |
24 | Martin McDonald | Calgary AB | 104.63 |
25 | Elizabeth Warren | Red Deer AB | 104.58 |
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jack Triplett | Inkom ID | 142.72 |
2 | Harold Farnsworth | Salt Lake City UT | 131.66 |
3 | Lil Hemeon | Saskatoon SK | 128.21 |
4 | Lucille Barton | Edmonton AB | 122.04 |
5 | Art D'Entremont | Regina Beach SK | 115.34 |
6 | Lee Barton | Edmonton AB | 114.57 |
7 | Bob Carter | Billings MT | 112.51 |
8 | Dann Kramer | Calgary AB | 102.16 |
9 | Bill Bradshaw | Billings MT | 97.99 |
10 | Michael Berggren | Salt Lake City UT | 89.52 |
11 | Peter Jones | Edmonton AB | 83.78 |
12 | Donald Gladman | Calgary AB | 83.58 |
13 | Curley Anderson | Saskatoon SK | 83.53 |
14 | George Williamson | Great Falls MT | 62.58 |
15 | Ann Efnor | Salt Lake City UT | 55.99 |
16 | Peggy Streeter | Helena MT | 54.40 |
17 | Maurice De La Salle | Edmonton AB | 49.80 |
18 | Daniel Bertrand | Calgary AB | 45.85 |
19 | Susan Culham | Edmonton AB | 35.30 |
20 | Dan Mathieson | Regina SK | 31.79 |
21 | Ray Grace | Sherwood Park AB | 13.10 |
22 | Dick McKinney | Edmonton AB | 11.23 |
23 | Gordon Campbell | Calgary AB | 9.26 |
24 | Lisa Cabay | Edmonton AB | 8.27 |
Stan Cabay | Edmonton AB | 8.27 |
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Dennis Nelson | Saskatoon SK | 231.38 |
2 | Andy Anderson | Saskatoon SK | 171.54 |
3 | Steven Lawrence | Calgary AB | 105.73 |
4 | William Braun | Salt Lake City UT | 86.64 |
5 | John Landeryou | Lethbridge AB | 60.10 |
6 | Hannah Moon | Prince Albert SK | 17.16 |
7 | Judith Gartaganis | Calgary AB | 11.86 |
8 | Piotr Klimowicz | Edmonton AB | 4.02 |
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Barry Pritchard | Edmonton AB | 167.38 |
2 | Richard Anderson | Regina SK | 59.96 |
3 | William Whitesel | Sandpoint ID | 27.10 |
4 | Nicholas Gartaganis | Calgary AB | 11.86 |
5 | Douglas Rotchell | Saskatoon SK | 4.00 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |