ACBL Bridge Clubs

Washington

Aberdeen
Anacortes
Bainbridge Isle
Bellingham
Bremerton
Centralia
Chimacum
Clarkston
Coupeville
Des Moines
Everett
Fife
Friday Harbor
Indianola
Long Beach
Lynnwood
Mercer Island
Moses Lake
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Olympia
Port Ludlow
Redmond
Richland
Seattle
Sequim
Spokane
Sunnyside
Tacoma
Union
Vancouver
Vashon
Walla Walla
Wenatchee
West Kelso
Yakima


Back to top

Aberdeen
Grays Harbor Bridge Club
100 E Second St
Mr James H Hosford
360-532-1516
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 13:15 PM Open
Stratified;
Thu 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Anacortes
Anacortes DBC
1009-7th Ave
Elks Lodge # 1204
Mr Paul L O'Brien
360-656-6976
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Bainbridge Isle
Winslow DBC
370 Brien Dr SE
Mr Doug Cook
206-330-6025
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 10:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 10:00 AM 0-20 MPs

Back to top

Bellingham
Bellingham DBC
233 E Bakerview Rd
Dining Room
Shawn K Goenen
360-676-9494
Multiple Sites - Call First
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 19:15 PM Open
Stratified;
Tue 12:15 PM 0-750 MPs
Stratified;
Thu 12:00 Noon 0-499 MPs

Lakeway DBC
2626 West Maplewood
Dr N R Muriby
360-671-6698
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:10 PM Open
Handicap;
Fri 12:10 PM Open

Back to top

Bremerton
Bremerton DBC
1150 Marine Dr
Mr William J Houston
360-782-9455
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Tue 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Sat 13:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Kitsap DBC
1150 Marine Dr
Bruce L Yoder
360-981-7144
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Centralia
Centralia Bridge Club
800 S Pearl St
Mr Alex Rajala
360-748-1753
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Chimacum
Chimacum DBC
10 West Valley Rd
Mr Wolfgang Werner
360-385-1688
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 10:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Clarkston
Lewis Clark
549 Fifth St
Mrs Karen Eveland
208-798-3092
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 12:30 PM Open

Back to top

Coupeville
Coupeville Duplicate BC
2685 San Juan St
Miss Linda J Rock
425-622-6420
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Des Moines
Des Moines Bridge
2045 S 216th St
Yvonne E Kirkland
206-824-1192
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 10:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Everett
Bridge Club of Everett
2204 12th St
Sharon S Erwin
206-445-2205
Special Notes
First Wednesday - team game 2nd-5th Wednesday - pair games
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 19:15 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Fife
Emerald Bridge Club
2111 54th Ave E
Ms Barbara Kolppa
253-468-0436
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 10:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 10:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Friday Harbor
The Monday Club
152 1st St N
Friday Harbor Grange
Mary O Wondra
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Indianola
IBIC Bridge Club
19876 Indianola Rd NE
Mr Rusty K Epps
650-207-4454
Special Notes
Sunday games are only planned on second Sunday of the months shown.
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 10:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Long Beach
Peninsula DBC
5715 Sandridge Rd
Mr Jon D Gustafson
970-581-9406
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Lynnwood
Lynnwood Bridge Club
3333 148th St SW
Sharon S Erwin
425-487-3952
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Sun 13:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Mercer Island
Mercercrest BC
4545 Island Crest Way
Mr Jeffrey S Ford
425-761-8433
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 19:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Moses Lake
Moses Lake Duplicate
608 E Third
Birch Room
Ella M West
509-762-2689
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;
Wed 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Mount Vernon
Skagit DBC
1401 Cleveland Ave
Mr Paul L O'Brien
360-656-6976
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Oak Harbor
Oak Harbor DBC
165 SW 6th Ave
Carl W Hankins
360-675-7919
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Olympia
Olympia Bridge Club
6200 Capitol Blvd SE Unit B
Helen Miller
360-819-4674
Special Notes
Reservations required for the Monday and Friday evening games.
The physical location for this club is in Tumwater WA.
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 13:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Mon 18:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Wed 13:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Wed 18:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 13:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Sat 9:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Sat 13:00 PM Open

Back to top

Port Ludlow
Port Ludlow Bridge Club
21 Harbor Dr
Daniel Darrow
360-437-9208
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:30 PM Open

Back to top

Redmond
Eastside Bridge Center Inc
12310 134th Ct NE
Ms Paulette S Hauck
206-542-3436
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;
Mon 12:00 Noon 0-400 MPs
Stratified;
Tue 10:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Tue 19:00 PM Open
Semi-Monthly; Stratified; (Except Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep)
Wed 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;
Wed 19:00 PM 0-750 MPs
Stratified;
Thu 10:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 10:00 AM 0-400 MPs
Fri 10:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Fri 10:00 AM 0-200 MPs
Stratified;
Fri 19:00 PM Open
Semi-Monthly; Stratified;
Sat 9:30 AM 0-20 MPs
Stratified;
Sat 13:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Richland
Hanford DBC
500 Amon Park Dr
Mr J C Van Keuren
509-627-4416
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 17:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Kays Klub
500 Amon Park Dr
Ms Kay Teal
509-375-5488
Special Notes
The Thursday evening game is not being played at this time.
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Three Rivers DBC
500 Amon Park
Ms Marilyn J Steele
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 17:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Three Rivers DBC 2
2400 Chester Rd
Ms Marilyn J Steele
509-392-2128
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Tri-Cities Bridge Club
500 Amon Park Dr
Mr Larry L Lang
509-375-3474
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 17:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Thu 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Seattle
Alki Bridge Club
4217 SW Oregon St
Nick Tipton
206-484-3303
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Wed 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Broadmoor Golf and CC
2340 Broadmoor Dr E
Mrs Patti L McCallum
206-910-7075
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 10:00 AM Invitational
Semi-Monthly; Stratified;

Husky Bridge Club
1305 NE 47th St
Nick Tipton
425-392-8417
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Sun 17:30 PM Open
Stratified;

MAM
12215 Ashworth Ave N
Margaret A Marshall
206-363-5484
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Sandpoint Ctry Club DBC
8333 55th Ave NE
Mrs Patti L McCallum
206-910-7075
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 10:00 AM Invitational
Semi-Monthly; Stratified;

Seattle Bridge Center
1539 NE 145th St
Nick Tipton
206-484-7471
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Tue 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Tue 19:00 PM Invitational
Stratified;
Thu 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 19:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Sat 13:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Sat 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Seattle Tennis Club BC
922 McGilvra Blvd E
Mrs Patti L McCallum
206-910-7075
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 10:00 AM Invitational
Stratified;

Wms Interclub Br League
8333 55th Ave NE
Mrs Patti L McCallum
206-910-7075
Multiple Sites - Call First
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 9:30 AM Invitational
Monthly; Stratified; (May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct)

Womens University BC
1105 6th
Mr David J Taylor
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 9:45 AM Invitational
Stratified;

Back to top

Sequim
Sequim Dupl Bridge Club
700 S 5th St
Masonic Lodge
Krys E Gordon
360-681-4308
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Spokane
Bridge With Brenda
North 1427 Argonne
Mrs Brenda B Simpson
509-939-4666
Special Notes
Call first regarding the Thursday night game.
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Charles Bennett
8604 E Woodland Park Dr
Mr Charles R Bennett
509-389-9582
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 10:30 AM Open
Semi-Monthly; Stratified;
Mon 10:30 AM 0-4999 MPs
Stratified;
Wed 10:30 AM 0-300 MPs
Semi-Monthly;
Wed 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Fri 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Sat 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Sunnyside
Lower Valley Bridge Club
214 S Sixth
Mr Dudley B Brown
509-882-2728
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Thursday DBC
214 S Sixth
Mr Dudley B Brown
509-882-2728
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Tacoma
Tacoma Bridge Club
2508 S 39th St
Mr Paul R Bartron
253-861-3168
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 10:15 AM Open
Stratified;
Wed 10:15 AM Open
Sat 10:45 AM Open

Back to top

Union
Alderbrook
241 E Country Club Ln E
David F Hopkins
253-273-9843
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 10:00 AM Open

Back to top

Vancouver
Vancouver Wash BC
6503H E Mill Plain Blvd
Mr Richard H Carle
360-737-3772
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;
Mon 18:30 PM 0-299 MPs
Stratified;
Tue 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Wed 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 10:30 AM 0-1500 MPs
Stratified;
Fri 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Sat 12:00 Noon 0-500 MPs
Stratified;
Sun 13:00 PM Open
Semi-Monthly; Stratified;

Back to top

Vashon
Vashon Bridge Club
10004 SW Bank Rd
Mr James Dam
206-567-5279
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 18:30 PM Open
Fri 13:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Walla Walla
Walla Walla DBC
722 W Alder St
St Francis Parish Hall
Dr Claire M Valente
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Thu 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Wenatchee
Wenatchee Bridge Club
1312 Maple St
Suite D
Mike L Coopersmith
509-701-2775
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 11:30 AM Open
Handicap; Stratified;
Thu 11:30 AM Open
Handicap; Stratified;

Back to top

West Kelso
Longview Bridge Club
106 NW Eighth Ave
Mr Richard H Carle
360-232-8522
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Yakima
Grand Slam Bridge Club
803 Tieton Dr
Mrs Nancy J Nesvig
509-452-2012
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Nob Hill Bridge Club
803 Tieton Dr
Mr Dudley B Brown
509-882-2728
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Open
Handicap;
Fri 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;
Sat 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Close Window