0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Klaus Schaefer | Mississauga ON | 15.76 |
2 | Rick Da Silva | Toronto ON | 12.49 |
3 | Nick Petruzzellis | Scarborough ON | 11.13 |
4 | Lynn McDougall | Toronto ON | 9.86 |
5 | Gabriel Bak | Toronto ON | 9.63 |
6 | Syed Abbas | Toronto ON | 9.53 |
7 | Murray Finkelstein | Toronto ON | 8.55 |
8 | Nina Ke | North York ON | 8.30 |
9 | Mumtaz Iqbal | Toronto ON | 7.77 |
10 | Margreta Gronski | Toronto ON | 7.68 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Rakesh Dhir | Brampton ON | 47.83 |
2 | Louis Daigneault | Mississauga ON | 31.13 |
3 | Marvin Ens | Oakville ON | 27.31 |
4 | Kit Moore | Toronto ON | 19.52 |
5 | Frasier Bellam | Toronto ON | 17.88 |
6 | William Liu | Brampton ON | 16.28 |
7 | Andrew Angus | North York ON | 15.32 |
8 | Christine Fleming | Toronto ON | 14.47 |
9 | John Nussbaum | North York ON | 14.42 |
10 | Karen McGilvray | Toronto ON | 11.53 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jerry Lan | Toronto ON | 43.14 |
2 | Sarah Stairs | Toronto ON | 41.54 |
3 | Vasanthy Sivasundaram | Brampton ON | 28.02 |
4 | Stanislaw Zielinski | Etobicoke ON | 27.59 |
5 | Michael Brown | Toronto ON | 23.60 |
6 | Susan Guichon | Toronto ON | 23.44 |
7 | Anna Ostapowych | Toronto ON | 22.47 |
8 | Donald Swaine | Toronto ON | 19.97 |
9 | Ken Perkin | Toronto ON | 19.20 |
10 | Margaret DeCourcy | Oakville ON | 17.02 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Alan Burnham | Mississauga ON | 55.70 |
2 | Ilkka Kakkanen | Mississauga ON | 51.40 |
3 | Kiem Lan Njoo | Toronto ON | 37.05 |
4 | Robert Willson | Toronto ON | 36.85 |
5 | Mark Trojanowski | Oakville ON | 35.17 |
6 | Ki Wai Yau | Toronto ON | 27.80 |
7 | Weijun Chen | Oakville ON | 25.05 |
8 | Jane Angus | Toronto ON | 21.86 |
9 | Jo-Anne McKellar | Oakville ON | 20.75 |
10 | Lois Adler | Toronto ON | 20.09 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | William Steele | Toronto ON | 48.79 |
2 | James Xu | Toronto ON | 43.76 |
3 | Claire Holloway | Toronto ON | 37.32 |
4 | Ron Nicksy | Mississauga ON | 32.85 |
5 | Mark Cohen | Toronto ON | 32.02 |
6 | Janet Loterman | Toronto ON | 28.54 |
7 | Maurice Fishlinsky | Etobicoke ON | 28.10 |
8 | Erik Koudstaal | Toronto ON | 27.55 |
9 | Annelis Schultz | Mississauga ON | 27.20 |
10 | Gene Machida | Toronto ON | 26.25 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Suhasini Vaidya | Toronto ON | 91.24 |
2 | Gordon Lee | Toronto ON | 50.89 |
3 | Nicholas Jewitt | Toronto ON | 47.06 |
4 | Robert Saggo | Bolton ON | 43.19 |
5 | Catherine Colburn | Mississauga ON | 42.54 |
6 | Rita Pilon | Toronto ON | 39.97 |
7 | John Martin | Etobicoke ON | 39.23 |
8 | Katherine Ross | Toronto ON | 38.65 |
9 | Marcia Baker | Mississauga ON | 36.64 |
10 | Liz McNally | Mississauga ON | 34.24 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Qian Ren | North York ON | 124.21 |
2 | Barbara Dance | Toronto ON | 95.16 |
3 | Jagjit Pal Singh Anand | Brampton ON | 83.78 |
4 | Lee Coplan | Toronto ON | 82.80 |
5 | Candice Huang | Toronto ON | 53.24 |
6 | Judith Hackett | North York ON | 53.20 |
7 | Veena Sardana | Toronto ON | 50.62 |
8 | Max Cheng | Toronto ON | 48.73 |
9 | Susan Van | Toronto ON | 48.62 |
10 | Robert Lao | Toronto ON | 47.75 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Cindy He | Toronto ON | 188.10 |
2 | Roger Chu | Toronto ON | 108.97 |
3 | Dennis Kolody | Mississauga ON | 101.67 |
4 | Roy Wiseman | Brampton ON | 96.69 |
5 | Bernie Fernandes | Toronto ON | 85.61 |
6 | Andrei Prodan | Mississauga ON | 79.20 |
7 | Karen Lane | Toronto ON | 78.79 |
8 | Susan Samuels | Toronto ON | 76.71 |
9 | Frank Indelicato | Hamilton ON | 76.55 |
10 | Nirmal Bahal | Toronto ON | 74.92 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Amy Yin | Mississauga ON | 297.48 |
2 | Kim Jenkinson | Burlington ON | 252.67 |
3 | Kathryn Jensen | Toronto ON | 112.53 |
4 | Jenny Mercer | Belfountain ON | 109.71 |
5 | Ron Lawrence | Oakville ON | 100.57 |
6 | Linda Hechter | Toronto ON | 91.88 |
7 | Joanne Gray | Toronto ON | 91.04 |
8 | Brij Chadda | Mississauga ON | 88.45 |
9 | Gabriel Tatar | Toronto ON | 87.55 |
10 | David Promislow | Toronto ON | 86.55 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Claude King | Mississauga ON | 223.08 |
2 | Myrtle Herzenberg | Toronto ON | 167.77 |
3 | Rod McLeod | Burlington Ont ON | 149.33 |
4 | Martin Klaponski | Toronto ON | 117.94 |
5 | Zsoka Balla | Toronto ON | 115.21 |
6 | Douglas Jordan | Toronto ON | 106.48 |
7 | Steve Bonnar | Mississauga ON | 105.07 |
8 | Iain Macdonald | Toronto ON | 100.19 |
9 | Jerry Lenders | Toronto ON | 100.16 |
10 | Andre Desmarais | Burlington ON | 94.34 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Peter Peng | North York ON | 229.55 |
2 | Pengqiao Qu | Oakville ON | 160.74 |
3 | Mike Fernane | Brampton ON | 153.13 |
4 | Will Sutherland | North York ON | 105.18 |
5 | Graham Dixon | Etobicoke ON | 97.18 |
6 | Rosemary Cheung | Toronto ON | 90.57 |
7 | Joanne Grandy | Toronto ON | 88.39 |
8 | Peter Hutchison | Toronto ON | 87.89 |
9 | Steve McGrahan | Hamilton ON | 85.36 |
10 | Terrence Rego | Mississauga ON | 74.00 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Edward Xu | North York ON | 282.71 |
2 | Steven Mehta | Mississauga ON | 191.72 |
3 | Michael Kammermayer | Oakville ON | 119.63 |
4 | Debbie Feldman | Oakville ON | 112.29 |
5 | Suzanne Hidi | Toronto ON | 97.03 |
6 | Andrew Hidi | Toronto ON | 80.59 |
7 | Saad Dahdouh | Toronto ON | 80.04 |
8 | Terry Bradley | Burlington ON | 79.78 |
9 | Douglas Dolbear | Hamilton ON | 75.53 |
10 | Robert Panchuk | Burlington ON | 75.32 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Peter Wong | North York ON | 682.07 |
2 | Jianfeng Luo | North York ON | 545.47 |
3 | Alex Kornel | Toronto ON | 252.92 |
4 | Barbara Seagram | Toronto ON | 243.86 |
5 | Vera Carpenter | York ON | 191.73 |
6 | Lesley Thomson | North York ON | 177.55 |
7 | Roisin O'Hara | Oakville ON | 160.48 |
8 | Leslie Amoils | North York ON | 150.31 |
9 | Hazel Wolpert | North York ON | 135.09 |
10 | Doug Andrews | Etobicoke ON | 133.63 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mel Norton | Burlington ON | 448.82 |
2 | Gary Westfall | Brampton ON | 252.57 |
3 | Lino D'Souza | Burlington ON | 246.27 |
4 | Jack Shinehoft | Dundas ON | 221.49 |
5 | Barbara Shnier | Toronto ON | 208.34 |
6 | Wendy Dooley | Mississauga ON | 145.39 |
7 | Roman Klein | Oakville ON | 131.14 |
8 | Roger Snowling | Hamilton ON | 130.96 |
9 | Andy Stark | Toronto ON | 130.61 |
10 | Gary Zlot | Toronto ON | 120.11 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jonathan Steinberg | Toronto ON | 509.27 |
2 | David Grainger | Etobicoke ON | 395.95 |
3 | Andrew Firko | Oakville ON | 282.31 |
4 | Barry Senensky | Toronto ON | 264.36 |
5 | Dudley Camacho | Toronto ON | 237.09 |
6 | Ranald Davidson | York ON | 229.49 |
7 | Peter Petruzzellis | Scarborough ON | 205.30 |
8 | Linda Wynston | Toronto ON | 149.35 |
9 | John Rayner | Toronto ON | 137.71 |
10 | James Priebe | Mississauga ON | 122.07 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |