0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Bosserman | Scottsdale AZ | 33.05 |
2 | Christine Hess | Paradise Valley AZ | 27.15 |
3 | Robert Manchester | Sun City West AZ | 25.40 |
4 | Ray Korte | Phoenix AZ | 17.18 |
5 | Linda Tafs | Goodyear AZ | 16.42 |
6 | Lynn Johnson | Suprise AZ | 14.92 |
7 | Janet Hein | Phoenix AZ | 14.81 |
8 | Anne Klump | Scottsdale AZ | 13.30 |
9 | Susan Anderson | Sun City West AZ | 11.92 |
10 | Ruth Spangler | Anthem AZ | 11.67 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Rich Costa | Phoenix AZ | 39.41 |
2 | Louise Abdelnour | Scottsdale AZ | 19.44 |
3 | John Wertheim | Goodyear AZ | 14.88 |
4 | Caren Redivo | Scottsdale AZ | 14.81 |
5 | Ilona Shorb | Scottsdale AZ | 14.30 |
6 | Tracy Henry-Stofflet | Scottsdale AZ | 13.98 |
7 | Cay Cowie | Paradise Valley AZ | 11.60 |
8 | Claudette Field | Scottsdale AZ | 11.47 |
9 | Maria Teresa Martinez | Phoenix AZ | 11.44 |
10 | Catherine Hughes | Phoenix AZ | 10.18 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Barbara Weir | Scottsdale AZ | 95.93 |
2 | Donna Neuzil | Goodyear AZ | 59.99 |
3 | Lois Scheiner | Phoenix AZ | 20.44 |
4 | Pepita Johansen | Cave Creeek AZ | 16.10 |
5 | Robert Field | Scottsdale AZ | 15.45 |
6 | Lana May | Goodyear AZ | 15.33 |
7 | Beverly Twichell | Peoria AZ | 14.10 |
8 | Nancy Hargest | Cave Creek AZ | 13.93 |
9 | Kathy Ammon | Fountain Hills AZ | 13.67 |
10 | Christine Hawes | Phoenix AZ | 11.17 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ellen Nagel | Scottsdale AZ | 62.12 |
2 | Kaye Hautem | Scottsdale AZ | 61.81 |
3 | Harvey King | Scottsdale AZ | 45.20 |
4 | Wendy Olson | Sun City AZ | 37.00 |
5 | James Almrud | Sun City AZ | 36.75 |
6 | William Lund | Phoenix AZ | 30.50 |
7 | Sue Geller | Sun City West AZ | 30.01 |
8 | Tim Archer | Sun City West AZ | 29.71 |
9 | Karen Divine | Scottsdale AZ | 29.68 |
10 | Frances Kumar | Sun City West AZ | 29.39 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Atten | Sun City West AZ | 87.70 |
2 | Ronald Pierce | Scottsdale AZ | 76.59 |
3 | Chris Fretland | Scottsdale AZ | 69.71 |
4 | Joyce Sprengel | Sun City AZ | 45.75 |
5 | Steven Scheiner | Phoenix AZ | 45.32 |
6 | Robert Hagerman | Anthem AZ | 38.52 |
7 | Chris Strickland | Scottsdale AZ | 33.71 |
8 | Dennis Tieszen | Buckeye AZ | 31.51 |
9 | Esme Scanlin | Mesa AZ | 31.13 |
10 | Marilyn Dumond | Sun City AZ | 29.93 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Julie Bosserman | Scottsdale AZ | 147.93 |
2 | Vernon Coates | Sun City West AZ | 94.67 |
3 | Greg Sorknes | Scottsdale AZ | 90.44 |
4 | John Kerrigan | Litchfield Park AZ | 72.03 |
5 | Cynthia O'Connell | Scottsdale AZ | 65.25 |
6 | Michael Olson | Sun City West AZ | 59.78 |
Alice Olson | Sun City West AZ | 59.78 | |
8 | Peter Mattingly | Scottsdale AZ | 54.75 |
Janet Mattingly | Scottsdale AZ | 54.75 | |
10 | Linda McCormick | Scottsdale AZ | 53.33 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Barbara Brue | Surprise AZ | 103.52 |
2 | Karon Chitwood | Sun City West AZ | 102.79 |
3 | Lois Bartels | Sun City West AZ | 102.46 |
4 | Jeanne Gorman | Scottsdale AZ | 93.99 |
5 | Anita McClintock | Scottsdale AZ | 93.57 |
6 | Mark Solow | Phoenix AZ | 85.63 |
7 | Patricia Dumbacher | Surprise AZ | 83.78 |
8 | Roswell Johnson | Glendale AZ | 74.35 |
9 | Deborah Baronofsky | Scottsdale AZ | 73.58 |
10 | Lawrence Marcus | Scottsdale AZ | 64.49 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Divine | Scottsdale AZ | 264.27 |
2 | Sheryl Sheiner | Scottsdale AZ | 225.03 |
3 | Dan Betts | Scottsdale AZ | 183.44 |
4 | Diane Weissman | Fountain Hills AZ | 177.67 |
5 | Paul Boorman | Sun City West AZ | 171.97 |
6 | Robert Carver | Gilbert AZ | 167.29 |
7 | Kay Morse | Paradise Valley AZ | 127.44 |
8 | Bruce Miller | Surprise AZ | 118.90 |
9 | Jack Berton, Jr. | Rio Verde AZ | 107.09 |
10 | Cathie Galloway | Phoenix AZ | 105.77 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mary Rehfeldt | Scottsdale AZ | 254.00 |
2 | Anne West | Scottsdale AZ | 226.68 |
3 | Pat Linville | Scottsdale AZ | 197.96 |
4 | James Blaschak | Sun City West AZ | 168.45 |
5 | Cheryl Lurie | Sun City AZ | 163.57 |
6 | Jo Lindamood | Phoenix AZ | 152.38 |
7 | Catherine Averkamp | Scottsdale AZ | 149.18 |
8 | Donna Blaschak | Sun City West AZ | 138.64 |
9 | Barbara C Leavitt | Scottsdale AZ | 111.43 |
10 | Mary Volberding | Scottsdale AZ | 100.11 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Eva Berlin | Scottsdale AZ | 234.72 |
2 | Susan Sneed | Scottsdale AZ | 178.44 |
3 | Robert Rose | Phoenix AZ | 176.17 |
4 | Ben Dobson | Scottsdale AZ | 163.78 |
5 | Carol Johns | Scottsdale AZ | 141.38 |
6 | Enid Bross | Goodyear AZ | 134.36 |
7 | Kathy Brousseau | Sun City AZ | 129.70 |
8 | Bill Carstens | Anthem AZ | 125.73 |
9 | Allen Silberman | Scottsdale AZ | 124.80 |
10 | Mark Gross | Phoenix AZ | 119.97 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Chaison Jr. | Sun City West AZ | 204.73 |
2 | Glenda Chaison | Sun City West AZ | 201.82 |
3 | Kathy Bergman | Goodyear AZ | 201.03 |
4 | Jackie Langlois | Surprise AZ | 196.60 |
5 | Mecha Mattson | Scottsdale AZ | 161.07 |
6 | Clifford Podewell | Surprise AZ | 155.26 |
7 | John Rogers | Paradise Valley AZ | 146.32 |
8 | Richard Palmer | Fountain Hills AZ | 128.15 |
9 | Richard Towner | Surprise AZ | 125.33 |
10 | Clark Ransom | Tempe AZ | 122.31 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Perry Van Hook | Surprise AZ | 267.46 |
2 | Mitchell Weisberg | Sun City West AZ | 204.61 |
3 | Leroy Abinanti | Surprise AZ | 152.83 |
4 | Fred Batko | Phoenix AZ | 136.84 |
5 | Edith Parker | Surprise AZ | 131.52 |
6 | Sharon Bialek | Sun City West AZ | 119.79 |
7 | Jill Estrada | Sun City AZ | 118.36 |
8 | Norm Bialek | Sun City West AZ | 114.23 |
9 | Marigail Abinanti | Surprise AZ | 109.16 |
10 | Anne Marie Harrington | Scottsdale AZ | 93.56 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joan Cremin | Paradise Valley AZ | 504.68 |
2 | Harvinder Sidhu | Scottsdale AZ | 347.36 |
3 | Richard Gitter | Phoenix AZ | 295.31 |
4 | Jessie Brunswig | Scottsdale AZ | 265.77 |
5 | Mark Litterman | Scottsdale AZ | 249.79 |
6 | Kenneth Klein | Scottsdale AZ | 243.71 |
7 | Jim Lenertz | Scottsdale AZ | 242.09 |
8 | Phebe Packer | Phoenix AZ | 234.98 |
9 | Buzz Farnes | Phoenix AZ | 232.41 |
10 | Sudhakar Divakaruni | Scottsdale AZ | 203.94 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Steven Adelson | Scottsdale AZ | 451.86 |
2 | Kenneth Titow | Scottsdale AZ | 350.29 |
3 | Dena Goldston | Scottsdale AZ | 320.17 |
4 | Vic Quiros | Phoenix AZ | 282.55 |
5 | Dan Parish | Sun City AZ | 245.68 |
6 | Sarah Imig | Sun City AZ | 200.86 |
7 | Bill Parks | Phoenix AZ | 92.55 |
8 | David Corn | Peoria AZ | 24.63 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Haig Tchamitch | Paradise Valley AZ | 618.89 |
2 | Bud Marsh | Scottsdale AZ | 353.27 |
3 | Michael Kamil | Buckeye AZ | 335.57 |
4 | Marianne Spanier | Scottsdale AZ | 313.97 |
5 | Gary Roberts | Sun City AZ | 275.57 |
6 | Barbara Kasle | Paradise Valley AZ | 241.43 |
7 | Leon Lowe | Fountain Hills AZ | 233.85 |
8 | Suzette Wynn | Paradise Valley AZ | 215.95 |
9 | Kathy Schenk | Scottsdale AZ | 198.53 |
10 | Jerry Gaer | Scottsdale AZ | 184.62 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |