Masterpoint Races
Unit 229 2020 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 5/06/2020

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Long Cranberry Twp PA 2.24

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Wilt Butler PA 1.83
2 Judy McDermott Beaver PA .67

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kermit Houser Freedom PA 7.68
2 Marianne Mantine Beaver PA 4.88
Francy Mantine Beaver PA 4.88
4 Patricia Dotson Zelienople PA 3.26
5 Thomas Dugan Beaver PA 2.98
6 Ronald Ladick Aliquippa PA 2.63
7 Barbara Strittmatter New Castle PA 1.44
8 Sharon Ladick Aliquippa PA .84
9 Virginia Evanko Slipping Rock PA .32

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Lauf Ambridge PA 4.97
David Niedfeldt Fombell PA 4.97
3 Anita Demarco New Castle PA 4.45
4 Pamela Croach New Castle PA 2.88
5 Donna Pezzuolo New Castle PA 1.44
6 Judy Karnes Slippery Rock PA 1.27
7 Rosemary Shirley Zelienople PA .82

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Erin Gonzalez Mars PA 44.58
2 Charles Weber II Butler PA 7.52
3 Janet Metcalfe Zelienople PA 6.18
4 Tim Glass Bessemer PA 5.17
5 Kathleen Splane Valencia PA 2.05

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Hazel Allen Slippery Rock PA 8.92
2 Larry Puntureri New Castle PA 6.56
3 William Stewart Zelienople PA 5.49
4 Philippe Westreich New Castle PA .97

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Anthony Matrazzo Beaver Falls PA 13.32

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Arthur Aronson Renfrew PA 18.94
2 Lois Porter Zelienople PA 15.53
3 Gary Marcus Beaver PA 10.15
4 Sheila Rabovsky Ambridge PA 6.56
5 Rita Furis Ambridge PA 1.11

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Nick Tredennick Butler PA 18.87
2 Micheal Fezar Baden PA 9.08

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alan Leaver Mars PA 59.35
2 James Wheeler Edinburg PA 33.19
3 Jack Hawthorne Valencia PA 33.05
4 Alexander Bealles Butler PA 7.51
5 Doris Hess Beaver PA 4.37

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lorraine Worsley Butler PA 13.34

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Henry Nelson Zelienople PA 39.67

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.