Masterpoint Races
Unit 186 2020 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 6/06/2020

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Elizabeth Graham Poughkeepsie NY 2.67
2 Rochelle Cohen-Levine Rhinebeck NY .48

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edward Herbst Wappingers Fls NY 3.57
2 Jean-Claude Fouere Poughkeepsie NY 2.58
3 Madeline Katan Poughquag NY 2.20
4 John Eisenhuth Wappingers Fls NY 2.17
5 Beatrice Wong Poughkeepsie NY .56
6 Kay Saderholm Hyde Park NY .25

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Veronica Cavalla Poughkeepsie NY 8.76
2 Suzanne Buttner Rhinebeck NY 8.06
3 Peter Koch Fishkill NY 6.47
4 Patricia Cerniglia Wappingers Fls NY 5.79
5 Serena Caddell Lagrangeville NY 4.88
6 Sharon Fleury Poughkeepsie NY 3.71
7 Stanley Israel Poughkeepsie NY 3.20
8 Patricia Richardson Poughkeepsie NY 2.60
9 Mary Lou Davis Lagrangeville NY 1.62
10 Barbara Van Itallie Poughkeepsie NY 1.16

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Raften Poughkeepsie NY 17.47
2 Diane O'Leary Poughkeepsie NY 11.86
3 Suzi Stoller Poughkeepsie NY 9.57
4 Herb Stoller Poughkeepsie NY 8.35
5 Linda Ronayne Fishkill NY 8.12
6 Flora Rocco Fishkill NY 6.73
7 Harry Norman Beacon NY 4.35
8 Lillian Rieser Poughkeepsie NY 3.25
9 Mary Werner Lagrangeville NY 2.33
10 Pat Whelan Poughkeepsie NY 1.95

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edmund McKenna Jr. Poughkeepsie NY 58.90
2 Kara McKenna Poughkeepsie NY 55.56
3 Richard Sumner Poughkeepsie NY 21.84
4 Marie Wildman Wappingers Fls NY 21.81
5 Stephen Strell New Paltz NY 19.40
6 Martin Silverstein Rhinebeck NY 13.78
7 Patricia Hoffstatter Hurley NY 13.44
8 William Pennington Wappingers NY 11.18
9 Sheila Beall Hurley NY 7.71
10 Brenda Baker Wappingers Fls NY 7.36

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Lynch Poughkeepsie NY 23.11
2 Denise Bolte Staatsburg NY 10.67
3 Walter Kurkela Jr. Poughquag NY 8.01
4 Mary-Jo Cottrell Pleasant Valley NY 3.53
5 Elizabeth Hotchkiss Poughkeepsie NY 2.84
6 Barbara Fisher Hopewell Jct NY 2.38
7 Fred Lohrey Poughkeepsie NY 1.19

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ellen Silverstein Rhinebeck NY 35.55
2 Neal Christensen Wappingers Fls NY 33.60
3 Ann Weigel Rhinebeck NY 31.10
4 Alan Gamble Amenia NY 27.49
5 Alice Platt Craryville NY 20.47
6 Gail Gamble Amenia NY 18.88
7 Lois Lang Poughkeepsie NY 17.28
8 Charles Shanes Wappingers Fls NY 16.69
9 David Weaving Hopewell Jct NY 16.14
10 Tim Collopy Millbrook NY 12.61

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ilene Goldman Poughkeepsie NY 128.67
2 Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Pleasant Valley NY 40.90
3 Matt Salvia Stanfordville NY 37.69
4 Joseph Shuldiner Crompond NY 26.90
5 James Baker Poughkeepsie NY 22.79
6 Nancy Ellis Woodstock NY 22.39
7 Ann Mercer Poughkeepsie NY 21.96
8 David Wright Lakeville CT 21.88
9 Karen Whelan Port Ewen NY 16.89
Bob Whelan Port Ewen NY 16.89

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties NY 46.15
2 Dave Gray Hyde Park NY 42.99
3 Robert Hoffman Jr. Woodstock NY 31.28
4 John Monti Walden NY 29.50
5 John Parry Poughkeepsie NY 25.65
6 Richard Collins Lakeville CT 23.20
7 Sandra Beach Rhinebeck NY 21.40
8 Georgette Orlando Hopewell Jct NY 18.11
9 Eleanor Bragin Pawling NY 17.94
10 Tamar Odell Highland NY 17.92

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 William Maine Poughkeepsie NY 41.03
2 Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie NY 39.59
3 Roger Price Millerton NY 27.55
4 Martin Steinberg Hopewell Jct NY 23.11
Celeste Steinberg Hopewell Jct NY 23.11
6 Norman Trabulus Pine Plains NY 21.94
7 Bea Kustas Poughkeepsie NY 18.47
8 Lorraine Carbone Poughkeepsie NY 16.99
9 Gabriella Cachon Wappingers Fls NY 14.75
10 Melinda Dahlman Wauppinger Fls NY 12.22

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie NY 22.95
2 John Gropp Newburgh NY 18.72

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chandler Gibbs Jr. Poughkeepsie NY 35.66
2 John Kinn Poughkeepsie NY 14.08

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dennis Kaye Rosendale NY 146.91
2 Barry Bragin Pawling NY 129.88

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.