Masterpoint Races
Unit 186 2020 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 6/06/2020

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Elizabeth Graham Poughkeepsie NY 1.40
2 Rochelle Cohen-Levine Rhinebeck NY .48

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edward Herbst Wappingers Fls NY 2.72
2 Jean-Claude Fouere Poughkeepsie NY 2.58
3 John Eisenhuth Wappingers Fls NY 2.17
4 Madeline Katan Poughquag NY .67
5 Beatrice Wong Poughkeepsie NY .56
6 Kay Saderholm Hyde Park NY .25

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Suzanne Buttner Rhinebeck NY 8.06
Veronica Cavalla Poughkeepsie NY 8.06
3 Peter Koch Fishkill NY 5.67
4 Serena Caddell Lagrangeville NY 4.88
5 Patricia Cerniglia Wappingers Fls NY 4.84
6 Sharon Fleury Poughkeepsie NY 3.01
7 Patricia Richardson Poughkeepsie NY 2.60
8 Stanley Israel Poughkeepsie NY 2.49
9 Mary Lou Davis Lagrangeville NY 1.08
10 Barbara Van Itallie Poughkeepsie NY .62

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Diane O'Leary Poughkeepsie NY 11.01
2 Suzi Stoller Poughkeepsie NY 9.57
3 Herb Stoller Poughkeepsie NY 8.35
4 Linda Ronayne Fishkill NY 7.17
5 David Raften Poughkeepsie NY 7.03
6 Flora Rocco Fishkill NY 6.73
7 Harry Norman Beacon NY 4.35
8 Lillian Rieser Poughkeepsie NY 3.25
9 Pat Whelan Poughkeepsie NY 1.95
10 Mary Werner Lagrangeville NY 1.06

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edmund McKenna Jr. Poughkeepsie NY 47.13
2 Kara McKenna Poughkeepsie NY 44.43
3 Richard Sumner Poughkeepsie NY 19.12
4 Marie Wildman Wappingers Fls NY 15.28
5 Stephen Strell New Paltz NY 12.60
6 Martin Silverstein Rhinebeck NY 10.73
7 William Pennington Wappingers NY 9.17
8 Sheila Beall Hurley NY 7.71
9 Brenda Baker Wappingers Fls NY 4.92
10 Ellen Norman Beacon NY 4.35

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Lynch Poughkeepsie NY 16.58
2 Walter Kurkela Jr. Poughquag NY 8.01
3 Denise Bolte Staatsburg NY 5.38
4 Elizabeth Hotchkiss Poughkeepsie NY 2.84
5 Barbara Fisher Hopewell Jct NY 2.38
6 Mary-Jo Cottrell Pleasant Valley NY 1.75
7 Fred Lohrey Poughkeepsie NY 1.19

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ellen Silverstein Rhinebeck NY 30.01
2 Ann Weigel Rhinebeck NY 26.09
3 Neal Christensen Wappingers Fls NY 23.42
4 Alan Gamble Amenia NY 22.56
5 Gail Gamble Amenia NY 15.34
6 Lois Lang Poughkeepsie NY 14.30
7 David Weaving Hopewell Jct NY 14.18
8 Alice Platt Craryville NY 13.53
9 Tim Collopy Millbrook NY 10.16
10 Roger Edwards Woodstock NY 8.82

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ilene Goldman Poughkeepsie NY 70.27
2 Matt Salvia Stanfordville NY 27.31
3 Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Pleasant Valley NY 27.14
4 Joseph Shuldiner Crompond NY 26.90
5 James Baker Poughkeepsie NY 21.99
6 Ann Mercer Poughkeepsie NY 19.83
7 Nancy Ellis Woodstock NY 18.92
8 David Wright Lakeville CT 17.76
9 Karen Whelan Port Ewen NY 16.89
Bob Whelan Port Ewen NY 16.89

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dave Gray Hyde Park NY 37.38
2 Robert Hoffman Jr. Woodstock NY 24.52
3 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties NY 24.02
4 John Parry Poughkeepsie NY 23.14
5 Sandra Beach Rhinebeck NY 20.60
6 Georgette Orlando Hopewell Jct NY 18.11
7 Robert Blase New Paltz NY 15.64
8 Richard Collins Lakeville CT 15.61
9 Phyllis Bressman Poughkeepsie NY 15.17
10 Diane Martini Milton NY 14.87

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie NY 26.34
2 Roger Price Millerton NY 23.13
3 William Maine Poughkeepsie NY 20.69
4 Martin Steinberg Hopewell Jct NY 16.75
Celeste Steinberg Hopewell Jct NY 16.75
6 Bea Kustas Poughkeepsie NY 15.88
7 Lorraine Carbone Poughkeepsie NY 15.51
8 Gabriella Cachon Wappingers Fls NY 14.75
9 Melinda Dahlman Wauppinger Fls NY 11.66
10 Barry Pariser Newburgh NY 11.08

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Gropp Newburgh NY 12.03
2 Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie NY 11.35

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chandler Gibbs Jr. Poughkeepsie NY 35.66
2 John Kinn Poughkeepsie NY 5.25

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dennis Kaye Rosendale NY 82.59
2 Barry Bragin Pawling NY 12.58

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.