Masterpoint Races
Unit 229 2019 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 5/06/2019

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Judy McDermott Beaver PA .51
Betty Sue Schaughency Beaver PA .51

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Dugan Beaver PA 4.49
2 Virginia Evanko Slipping Rock PA 1.30

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Black New Bedford PA 31.82
2 David Niedfeldt Fombell PA 11.54
3 James Lauf Ambridge PA 11.22
4 Judy Karnes Slippery Rock PA 9.61
5 Anita Demarco New Castle PA 8.23
6 Kermit Houser Freedom PA 7.69
7 Pamela Croach New Castle PA 5.96
8 Barbara Strittmatter New Castle PA 5.40
9 Ronald Ladick Aliquippa PA .39

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rosemary Shirley Zelienople PA 5.73
2 Donna Pezzuolo New Castle PA .64

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charles Weber II Butler PA 17.46
2 Hazel Allen Slippery Rock PA 12.70
3 Kathleen Splane Valencia PA 9.12
4 William Stewart Zelienople PA 8.52
5 Dianna Boak New Castle PA 3.51
6 Tim Glass Bessemer PA 3.45
7 Janet Metcalfe Zelienople PA 2.55
8 June Morrison Zelienople PA .64

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Larry Puntureri New Castle PA 4.23
2 Philippe Westreich New Castle PA 2.42
3 Catherine Lesjack Freedom PA 1.62
John Lesjack Freedom PA 1.62

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lois Porter Zelienople PA 34.01
2 Gary Marcus Beaver PA 19.53
3 Judith Jacobs Mars PA 4.34

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Arthur Aronson Renfrew PA 37.04
2 Brina Segal Beaver Falls PA 16.45
3 Sheila Rabovsky Ambridge PA 12.89
4 Marylou Ford Beaver Falls PA 12.72
5 Rita Furis Ambridge PA 3.10

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alan Leaver Mars PA 102.21
2 Nick Tredennick Butler PA 25.53
3 Micheal Fezar Baden PA 13.03
4 Cynthia Custer Aliquippa PA 12.28
5 Helen Greenberg Ellwood City PA 3.92
6 Joseph Zaccardi Valencia PA 1.02

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Wheeler Edinburg PA 40.52
2 Jack Hawthorne Valencia PA 25.55
3 Doris Hess Beaver PA 15.99
4 Alexander Bealles Butler PA 15.35
5 Beverly Schacht Cranberry Twp PA .92
6 George Cross New Castle PA .60

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lorraine Worsley Butler PA 23.38
2 Jane Crowley Ellwood City PA 3.92

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Henry Nelson Zelienople PA 74.98

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.