0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bob Piccard | Tallahassee FL | 61.22 |
2 | Karen Brown | Ft Walton Beach FL | 39.02 |
3 | Helen Salmon | Miramar FL | 37.37 |
4 | Charles Brown | Ft Walton Beach FL | 36.55 |
5 | Deborah Dodd | Tallahassee FL | 29.89 |
6 | Lois Mudge | Panama City FL | 25.25 |
7 | Judy Donohue | Tallahassee FL | 18.69 |
Mike Donohue | Tallahassee FL | 18.69 | |
9 | Stanley Shore | Tallahassee FL | 17.86 |
10 | William Readdy | Niceville FL | 17.30 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lee Hildebrandt | Tallahassee FL | 34.01 |
2 | Phyllis Causseaux | Tallahassee FL | 27.63 |
3 | Tanya Meyers | Panama City FL | 26.34 |
4 | Linda Fuchs | Tallahassee FL | 23.99 |
5 | Rita Dean | Tallahassee FL | 21.81 |
6 | Jay Davis | Destin FL | 20.87 |
7 | Phyllis Ferguson | Pensacola FL | 19.52 |
8 | June Lloyd | Lynn Haven FL | 19.34 |
9 | Jeanne Royal | Pensacola FL | 18.17 |
10 | Mel Ribbing | Crestview FL | 17.00 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Spencer Mitchem | Gulf Breeze FL | 62.68 |
2 | Renee Conner | Milton FL | 59.78 |
3 | Franklin McGoogan | Tallahassee FL | 59.34 |
4 | Mary Anne Mitchem | Gulf Breeze FL | 52.48 |
5 | Nancy Ross | Havana FL | 50.67 |
6 | Ronald Cox | Tallahassee FL | 41.00 |
7 | Jack Harvey | Panama City FL | 34.22 |
8 | Steve Buck | Pensacola FL | 33.80 |
9 | Daniel George | Pensacola FL | 33.41 |
10 | Joyce Waters-Smith | Santa Rosa Bch FL | 28.62 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ernie Conner | Milton FL | 104.56 |
2 | Norman Crain | Gulf Breeze FL | 94.60 |
3 | Anish Gupta | Pensacola FL | 80.37 |
4 | Craig Huffman | Gulf Breeze FL | 67.94 |
5 | Shirley Kargleder | Pensacola FL | 59.80 |
6 | Sue Aitkin | Crawfordville FL | 58.88 |
7 | Allison Randol | Pensacola Bch FL | 58.42 |
8 | Adele Colston | Eastpoint FL | 51.17 |
9 | Douglas Bogart | Miramar Beach FL | 50.53 |
10 | Martha Bogart | Miramar Beach FL | 45.92 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Debbie Crain | Gulf Breeze FL | 87.56 |
2 | Deborah Chase | Navarre FL | 70.57 |
3 | Virginia Shore | Tallahassee FL | 55.65 |
4 | Lee Stillwell | Tallahassee FL | 54.99 |
5 | Beth Lines | Tallahassee FL | 48.46 |
6 | Earl Lines | Tallahassee FL | 46.79 |
7 | Katherine Crane | Pace FL | 45.87 |
8 | Kathy Colombo | Pensacola FL | 45.06 |
9 | Pamela Finney | Crawfordville FL | 44.93 |
10 | Susan Totilas | Tallahassee FL | 43.55 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jeanmarie Morton | Tallahassee FL | 225.40 |
2 | Dale McColskey | Tallahassee FL | 159.29 |
3 | Frances Viviano | Pensacola FL | 156.01 |
4 | Jim Whittington | Pensacola FL | 137.71 |
5 | Mary Bert | Havana FL | 131.89 |
6 | Frank Faldetta | Tallahassee FL | 89.95 |
7 | G James Bock | Tallahassee FL | 80.12 |
8 | Jerry Harris | Tallahassee FL | 74.58 |
9 | Jodey McMillen | Pensacola FL | 64.65 |
10 | Mike Neff | Tallahassee FL | 59.85 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mary Cummins | Pensacola FL | 213.78 |
2 | Jody Craney | Pensacola FL | 125.80 |
3 | Joyce Stillwell | Tallahassee FL | 117.24 |
4 | Gloria Ford | Tallahassee FL | 74.41 |
5 | Shirley Reischman | Pensacola FL | 73.04 |
6 | Dolores Vest | Pensacola FL | 71.58 |
7 | Elaine Thompson | Pensacola FL | 57.28 |
8 | Jeanne Turner | Davie FL | 56.87 |
9 | Jim Davenport | Pensacola FL | 51.39 |
10 | Shirley Driscoll | Tallahassee FL | 49.79 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Connie Graunke | Tallahassee FL | 182.47 |
2 | Vicki Schell | Pensacola FL | 166.27 |
3 | Byron Underwood | Tallahassee FL | 157.32 |
4 | Kenneth Harris | Tallahassee FL | 135.91 |
5 | Douglas Kahn | Tallahassee FL | 125.06 |
6 | John Southern | Pensacola FL | 112.22 |
7 | Jean Askew | Pensacola FL | 103.51 |
8 | Jo Watford | Niceville FL | 103.03 |
9 | Ladonna Hutchinson | Tallahassee FL | 89.88 |
10 | Alexa Canady-Davis | Pensacola FL | 88.84 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Stephen Ross | Tallahassee FL | 226.47 |
2 | Michelle Crane | Pensacola FL | 222.09 |
3 | Cheryl Walker | Pensacola FL | 216.42 |
4 | Karen Couch | Destin FL | 174.17 |
5 | Roy Forman | Tallahassee FL | 171.60 |
6 | Michael Evans | Tallahassee FL | 146.46 |
7 | Sylvia Walford | Tallahassee FL | 131.86 |
8 | Sabra Wilson | Pensacola FL | 124.92 |
9 | Karen Bock | Gulf Breeze FL | 115.40 |
10 | Cynthia Collins | Tallahassee FL | 106.70 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Paul Boisvert | Tallahassee FL | 229.03 |
2 | Theo Lichtenstein | Tallahassee FL | 219.57 |
3 | Dale Miller | Pensacola FL | 186.88 |
4 | Armand Grassi | Lynn Haven FL | 181.87 |
5 | Patti Poppell | Thomasville GA | 174.20 |
6 | Joyce Gardner | Pensacola FL | 166.83 |
7 | Joe Labat | Tallahassee FL | 165.57 |
8 | Carolyn Wolf | Pensacola FL | 163.26 |
9 | Stuart Siegel | Pensacola FL | 159.73 |
10 | Murray Hall | Pensacola FL | 151.88 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Rod Fullerton | Pensacola FL | 266.18 |
2 | Steve Whitaker | Tallahassee FL | 196.92 |
3 | Richard Polangin | Tallahassee FL | 157.17 |
4 | Margaret Meeter | Tallahassee FL | 145.91 |
5 | Daniel Jarboe | Ft Walton Beach FL | 132.89 |
6 | Barbara Westholm | Pensacola FL | 128.91 |
7 | Carla Burke | Pensacola FL | 125.78 |
8 | Larry Westholm | Pensacola FL | 124.76 |
9 | Douglas Parker | Marianna FL | 122.51 |
10 | JoAnn Coulter | Milton FL | 122.11 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Fernando Teson | Tallahassee FL | 586.05 |
2 | William Boynton | Tallahassee FL | 310.44 |
3 | Amy Peterson | Tallahassee FL | 306.47 |
4 | Betty Sheffield | Pensacola FL | 274.49 |
5 | Jim Lyle | Tallahassee FL | 227.22 |
6 | Patrick Horton | Tallahassee FL | 187.47 |
7 | Winston Legge Jr. | Pensacola FL | 184.33 |
Jennie Legge | Pensacola FL | 184.33 | |
9 | Jeannine Law | Panama City FL | 145.58 |
10 | Theri Andino | Niceville FL | 129.94 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Gayle Marr | Ft Walton Beach FL | 252.92 |
2 | Ronald Fennell | Panama City FL | 150.30 |
3 | Peggy Neubeck | Lynn Haven FL | 122.60 |
4 | Virginia Waterfield | Destin FL | 96.96 |
5 | Roberta Barnes | Pensacola FL | 49.11 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lee Anderson | Shalimar FL | 166.14 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Robert Todd | Tallahassee FL | 762.43 |
2 | James Krekorian | Pensacola FL | 355.39 |
3 | Annette Lee McHann | Gulf Breeze FL | 281.50 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |