Masterpoint Races
Unit 186 2019 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 9/06/2019

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peter Koch Fishkill NY 9.34
2 Terry Temple Hyde Park NY 6.62
3 Kay Saderholm Hyde Park NY 6.12
4 Jean-Claude Fouere Poughkeepsie NY 6.00
5 Christine Kastanis Fishkill NY 5.98
6 Ted Kastanis Fishkill NY 4.55
7 Madeline Katan Poughquag NY 4.48
8 Henry Congregane Rhinebeck NY 3.95
9 John Eisenhuth Wappingers Fls NY 3.94
10 Eldon Smith Jr. Bronx NY 2.82

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Raften Poughkeepsie NY 33.36
2 Veronica Cavalla Poughkeepsie NY 10.58
3 Herb Stoller Poughkeepsie NY 9.32
4 Stanley Israel Poughkeepsie NY 8.83
5 Patricia Cerniglia Wappingers Fls NY 8.62
6 Mary Lou Davis Lagrangeville NY 7.67
7 Suzanne Buttner Rhinebeck NY 7.66
8 Lily Beck Pleasant Valley NY 4.95
9 Beatrice Wong Poughkeepsie NY 4.55
10 Edward Herbst Wappingers Fls NY 4.18

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edmund McKenna Jr. Poughkeepsie NY 82.12
2 Flora Rocco Fishkill NY 32.40
3 Diane O'Leary Poughkeepsie NY 20.66
4 Harry Norman Beacon NY 15.96
5 Serena Caddell Lagrangeville NY 15.11
6 Patricia Richardson Poughkeepsie NY 11.42
7 Suzi Stoller Poughkeepsie NY 9.32
8 Alice Ruffing Wappingers Fls NY 8.81
9 Barbara Van Itallie Poughkeepsie NY 5.44
10 Lillian Rieser Poughkeepsie NY 4.60

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kara McKenna Poughkeepsie NY 85.40
2 Marie Wildman Wappingers Fls NY 74.37
3 Martin Silverstein Rhinebeck NY 34.95
4 Mary Eddy Wappingers Fls NY 28.20
5 Roger Eddy Wappingers Fls NY 24.77
6 Linda Ronayne Fishkill NY 22.17
7 Pat Whelan Olivebridge NY 20.19
8 Brenda Baker Wappingers Fls NY 13.70
9 Mary Werner Lagrangeville NY 13.14
10 Karmen Buckey Poughkeepsie NY 2.97

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charles Shanes Wappingers Fls NY 104.24
2 Susan Lynch Poughkeepsie NY 61.80
3 Richard Sumner Poughkeepsie NY 46.11
4 William Pennington Wappingers NY 38.70
5 Ronald Von Allmen Glenham NY 24.74
6 Peter Hardman Rhinebeck NY 23.89
7 Stephen Strell New Paltz NY 22.53
8 Mary-Jo Cottrell Pleasant Valley NY 21.65
9 Patricia Hoffstatter Hurley NY 16.85
10 G. Hsi Wappingers Fls NY 13.86

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ann Weigel Rhinebeck NY 74.54
2 Ellen Silverstein Rhinebeck NY 63.15
3 Gail Gamble Amenia NY 56.29
4 Alan Gamble Amenia NY 50.26
5 Denise Bolte Staatsburg NY 47.08
6 Alice Platt Craryville NY 43.05
7 Walter Kurkela Jr. Poughquag NY 36.86
8 Roger Edwards Woodstock NY 36.75
9 Joanna Augugliaro New Hamburg NY 30.60
10 Barbara Fisher Hopewell Jct NY 18.85

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ilene Goldman Poughkeepsie NY 228.03
2 James Baker Poughkeepsie NY 112.07
3 David Weaving Hopewell Jct NY 51.27
4 Barbara Lemberger Pleasant Valley NY 49.71
5 Tim Collopy Millbrook NY 36.24
6 Neal Christensen Wappingers Fls NY 36.16
7 Lois Lang Poughkeepsie NY 35.54
8 Suzanne Tekben Poughkeepsie NY 30.20
9 Mike Kulla Poughkeepsie NY 29.90
10 Kala Fleigh New Paltz NY 24.96

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Matt Salvia Stanfordville NY 100.36
2 Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Pleasant Valley NY 89.09
3 Cecilia Collopy Millbrook NY 75.81
4 Nancy Ellis Woodstock NY 65.28
5 David Wright Lakeville CT 53.79
6 Karen Whelan Port Ewen NY 38.98
Bob Whelan Port Ewen NY 38.98
8 Linda Partridge Fishkill NY 31.66
9 Roz Werner Wappingers Fls NY 30.07
10 Arthur Bressman Poughkeepsie NY 27.52

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties NY 116.24
2 Sandra Beach Rhinebeck NY 111.01
3 Robert Hoffman Jr. Woodstock NY 99.83
4 Eleanor Bragin Pawling NY 89.49
5 John Monti Walden NY 79.29
6 Dave Gray Hyde Park NY 64.59
7 Robert Blase New Paltz NY 60.40
8 Roger Price Millerton NY 58.92
9 Georgette Orlando Hopewell Jct NY 55.21
10 Diane Martini Milton NY 41.75

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Martin Steinberg Hopewell Jct NY 90.09
2 Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie NY 88.92
3 Celeste Steinberg Hopewell Jct NY 86.30
4 William Maine Poughkeepsie NY 83.57
5 Jerome Cramp Salisbury CT 61.39
6 Gabriella Cachon Wappingers Fls NY 53.10
7 Lorraine Carbone Poughkeepsie NY 41.26
8 Bea Kustas Poughkeepsie NY 38.86
9 Susan Siegel Kerhonkson NY 34.84
10 Melinda Dahlman Wauppinger Fls NY 23.24

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Gropp Newburgh NY 71.99
2 Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie NY 2.07

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chandler Gibbs Jr. Poughkeepsie NY 52.81
2 John Kinn Poughkeepsie NY 43.27

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Barry Bragin Pawling NY 341.83
2 Dennis Kaye Rosendale NY 282.92

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.