Masterpoint Races
Unit 122 2019 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 1/06/2020

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Yantis Westerville OH 15.40
2 Kathie Schaum Mansfield OH 12.65
3 Jerzy Cholewinski Columbus OH 11.92
4 Charles Driscoll Westerville OH 10.44
5 Mike Middleton London OH 10.14
6 Julie Secrest Powell OH 8.50
7 Bill Blatt Coshocton OH 7.14
8 M Diane Cumming Columbus OH 6.98
Richard Cumming Columbus OH 6.98
10 Carol Ventresca Delaware OH 6.22

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marc Goldenberg Columbus OH 29.43
2 Rex Miller Columbus OH 27.41
3 David Segal Westerville OH 20.96
4 Ronald Bishel Reynoldsburg OH 20.19
5 Jim Schaum Mansfield OH 20.08
6 Sue Chappell Hilliard OH 16.37
7 Richard Hall Worthington OH 14.32
8 Bettye Best Columbus OH 13.63
9 Gloria Lawson Marion OH 11.42
10 Connie Carr New Albany OH 11.18

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shirley Carpenter Westerville OH 65.89
2 John Matuszkiewicz Logan OH 62.57
3 Deborah Walter Columbus OH 55.61
4 Carol Pinnegar Columbus OH 49.91
5 John David Adkins Lucasville OH 41.27
6 Kathleen Butzier Delaware OH 38.14
7 Robert Kaplan Columbus OH 27.03
8 Gloria Patterson Groveport OH 21.46
9 George Babyak Columbus OH 21.43
10 Richard Dean Smith Columbus OH 21.37

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jon Atkinson Lancaster OH 100.70
2 Skip Yassenoff Columbus OH 64.71
3 Beverley Wynne Worthington OH 47.71
4 Corey Sanders Hilliard OH 40.44
5 Debbie Marhefka Upper Arlington OH 32.81
6 Ann Hanning Delaware OH 30.13
7 Sherry Seress Dublin OH 28.82
8 Faye Lendon Jersualem OH 26.59
9 David Taylor Dublin OH 25.83
10 Thomas Bryan Johnstown OH 23.93

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Stephen Bishel Columbus OH 116.27
2 Diane Halloran Hilliard OH 112.78
3 Jan Hall Worthington OH 100.21
4 Cheryl Taylor Dublin OH 73.14
5 Richard Poznanski Amanda OH 72.54
6 James Jasperse Columbus OH 71.65
7 Melissa Warheit Columbus OH 68.91
8 James Liacos Columbus OH 66.36
9 Nancy Price Lewis Center OH 55.40
10 Kathrin Fellows Powell OH 54.56

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dominic Nickoloff Columbus OH 58.55
2 Melanie Myers Columbus OH 48.45
3 Monica Aedo Columbus OH 41.61
4 Dennis Fisher Westerville OH 41.31
5 Jim Slagle Marion OH 40.35
6 H Edward Howard Chillicothe OH 39.46
7 Billie Brandon Mansfield OH 35.72
8 Janet Levering Morral OH 34.32
9 Mary Jeisel Delaware OH 34.27
10 Anita Bolz Dublin OH 31.91

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Karen Clemency Columbus OH 249.36
2 Mike Bandy Loudonville OH 141.73
3 Ronald Rybak Worthington OH 132.56
4 Gordon Moxley Ontario OH 116.62
5 Philip Gath Columbus OH 101.62
6 Tim Kington Westerville OH 82.49
7 Kay Penson Dublin OH 64.21
8 Jayne Howard Chillicothe OH 54.29
9 Bob Davis Riverlea OH 53.34
10 Janet Cordova Columbus OH 50.88

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Bishel Columbus OH 788.93
2 Daniel Loveland Powell OH 227.11
3 James Bishel Columbus OH 222.99
4 Frank Paynter Grove City OH 157.49
5 A. F. Moulton Hilliard OH 155.91
6 Tamara Moulton Hilliard OH 142.93
7 Joe Wernet Bexley OH 140.39
8 Eva Allen Westerville OH 123.59
9 Christy Coupland Naples FL 120.97
10 Jo Anne Paynter Grove City OH 105.73

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tom Bishel Columbus OH 1,114.78
2 John Reger Columbus OH 135.20
3 Larry Kennedy Mansfield OH 111.40
4 Mary Cordray Lancaster OH 96.71
5 Derrick Stover Columbus OH 91.39
6 Philip Shafer Ashland OH 90.18
7 Judy Bogner Mansfield OH 87.16
8 David Maul Gahanna OH 85.83
9 Janelle Courtright Delaware OH 73.03
10 Sandra Simpson New Albany OH 71.81

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alex Khrakovsky Columbus OH 419.49
2 Mae Hill Columbus OH 210.98
3 J Michael Hill Columbus OH 200.13
4 Jane Witherspoon Worthington OH 136.75
5 Martin Seltzer Columbus OH 119.55
6 Eric Schulz Reynoldsburg OH 119.24
7 Robert Jiobu Columbus OH 108.27
8 Sheryl Langner Dublin OH 97.27
9 Sherry McArdle Columbus OH 90.42
10 Eileen Erwin Columbus OH 87.86

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Hosterman Circleville OH 133.04
2 Mary Schulz Reynoldsburg OH 118.78
3 Barbara Bates Columbus OH 110.07
4 Joe Barnard Mount Vernon OH 103.96
5 Karma Zoss Canal Wnchstr OH 101.89
6 Norma Nickoloff Columbus OH 97.40
7 Richard Higgins Columbus OH 96.77
8 James Adams Columbus OH 91.66
9 Karen Angelou Gahanna OH 72.77
10 Raymond De Colibus Circleville OH 71.40

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gary Shade Pickerington OH 397.53
2 Jay Albright Columbus OH 329.36
3 Michael Gladfelter Columbus OH 312.21
4 Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus OH 304.41
5 Sam Hinkle Dublin OH 274.43
6 John Stubbe Jr. Dublin OH 265.55
7 Judith Auer Dublin OH 256.12
8 Sudheer Pimputkar Galena OH 169.88
9 Judith Zimmerman Columbus OH 168.00
10 Toni Bales Pickerington OH 126.94

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Suman Agarwal Columbus OH 438.27
2 Larry Jones Columbus OH 292.45
3 Siraj Haji Columbus OH 287.16
4 Douglas Millsap Columbus OH 260.94
5 Charles Kopp Columbus OH 251.14
6 Phyllis Allmacher Powell OH 219.03
7 Gregory Potts Portsmouth OH 151.13
8 Terry James Upper Arlington OH 122.59
9 Richard Rhoad Westerville OH 112.74
10 Kelley Dillon Columbus OH 76.07

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cheryl Schneider Westerville OH 387.00
2 Dean Robinson Grove City OH .91

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jim Bachelder Columbus OH 611.79
2 Anita Torrence Bexley OH 278.84
3 Douglas Simson Columbus OH 259.97
4 George St Pierre Columbus OH 175.74
5 Kenneth Eichenbaum Pickerington OH 37.69
6 Barth Royer Bexley OH 10.97

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.