Masterpoint Races
Unit 219 2019 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 12/11/2019

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bob Piccard Tallahassee FL 40.94
2 Helen Salmon Miramar FL 26.62
3 Karen Brown Ft Walton Beach FL 20.24
4 Deborah Dodd Tallahassee FL 19.41
5 Charles Brown Ft Walton Beach FL 18.39
6 Lois Mudge Panama City FL 15.70
7 Judy Donohue Tallahassee FL 15.47
Mike Donohue Tallahassee FL 15.47
9 Stanley Shore Tallahassee FL 15.34
10 William Readdy Niceville FL 12.94

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lee Hildebrandt Tallahassee FL 25.88
2 Phyllis Causseaux Tallahassee FL 24.85
3 Tanya Meyers Panama City FL 19.31
4 Jeanne Royal Pensacola FL 17.71
5 Rita Dean Tallahassee FL 17.61
6 Phyllis Ferguson Pensacola FL 17.53
7 Mel Ribbing Crestview FL 17.00
8 Linda Fuchs Tallahassee FL 15.15
9 Jay Davis Destin FL 11.94
10 Renee Riederer Penscola FL 11.35

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Spencer Mitchem Gulf Breeze FL 45.17
2 Franklin McGoogan Tallahassee FL 42.56
3 Nancy Ross Havana FL 38.75
4 Mary Anne Mitchem Gulf Breeze FL 38.27
5 Renee Conner Milton FL 35.39
6 Ronald Cox Tallahassee FL 27.64
7 Jack Harvey Panama City FL 22.52
8 Lois Overbaugh Pensacola FL 21.01
9 Stella Jarina Milton FL 17.95
10 Darcy Bolden Tallahassee FL 17.88

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ernie Conner Milton FL 55.55
2 Norman Crain Gulf Breeze FL 53.99
3 Craig Huffman Gulf Breeze FL 50.30
4 Sue Aitkin Crawfordville FL 48.11
5 Shirley Kargleder Pensacola FL 44.76
6 Adele Colston Eastpoint FL 40.60
7 Allison Randol Pensacola Bch FL 39.30
8 Raymond Flischel Tallahassee FL 37.87
9 Ronald Ray Tallahassee FL 32.55
10 Douglas Bogart Miramar Beach FL 28.63

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Deborah Chase Navarre FL 49.04
2 Debbie Crain Gulf Breeze FL 48.14
3 Virginia Shore Tallahassee FL 45.20
4 Lee Stillwell Tallahassee FL 37.51
5 Kelly Clouse Tallahassee FL 36.24
6 Pamela Finney Crawfordville FL 35.23
7 Robley Light Tallahassee FL 35.13
8 Katherine Crane Pace FL 35.09
9 Susan Totilas Tallahassee FL 35.01
10 Patricia Brown Tallahassee FL 34.21

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jeanmarie Morton Tallahassee FL 165.77
2 Jim Whittington Pensacola FL 112.48
3 Dale McColskey Tallahassee FL 111.22
4 Frances Viviano Pensacola FL 102.06
5 Mary Bert Havana FL 88.99
6 G James Bock Tallahassee FL 61.47
7 Frank Faldetta Tallahassee FL 60.80
8 Jodey McMillen Pensacola FL 51.66
9 Jerry Harris Tallahassee FL 44.78
10 Nick Joanos Tallahassee FL 42.73

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mary Cummins Pensacola FL 155.91
2 Joyce Stillwell Tallahassee FL 86.78
3 Jody Craney Pensacola FL 81.60
4 Jim Davenport Pensacola FL 45.89
5 Gloria Ford Tallahassee FL 44.91
6 Shirley Reischman Pensacola FL 43.74
7 Dolores Vest Pensacola FL 42.61
8 Jeff Payne Graceville FL 37.18
9 Shirley Driscoll Tallahassee FL 35.93
10 Betty Brendemuehl Marianna FL 32.87

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Vicki Schell Pensacola FL 111.40
2 Connie Graunke Tallahassee FL 108.12
3 John Southern Pensacola FL 105.18
4 Byron Underwood Tallahassee FL 94.09
5 Kenneth Harris Tallahassee FL 89.72
6 Ladonna Hutchinson Tallahassee FL 66.14
7 Alexa Canady-Davis Pensacola FL 65.79
8 Jean Askew Pensacola FL 65.06
9 Mary Schilling Panama City FL 63.94
10 Dot Groom Tallahassee FL 63.43

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cheryl Walker Pensacola FL 186.46
2 Stephen Ross Tallahassee FL 150.87
3 Michelle Crane Pensacola FL 140.01
4 Roy Forman Tallahassee FL 121.91
5 Michael Evans Tallahassee FL 105.06
6 Sabra Wilson Pensacola FL 85.96
7 Karen Bock Gulf Breeze FL 84.37
8 Mary Ann Abrams Gulf Breeze FL 83.76
9 Dorothy Wilks Panama City FL 80.49
10 Sylvia Walford Tallahassee FL 77.22

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dale Miller Pensacola FL 153.15
2 Joyce Gardner Pensacola FL 137.44
3 Stuart Siegel Pensacola FL 129.16
4 Carolyn Wolf Pensacola FL 123.92
5 Murray Hall Pensacola FL 119.82
6 Duane Meeter Tallahassee FL 118.03
7 Pam Ramirez Panama City FL 113.37
8 Paul Boisvert Tallahassee FL 112.19
9 Carmela Sauther Havana FL 111.27
10 Armand Grassi Lynn Haven FL 110.09

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rod Fullerton Pensacola FL 190.86
2 Steve Whitaker Tallahassee FL 152.35
3 Richard Polangin Tallahassee FL 131.72
4 Margaret Meeter Tallahassee FL 123.11
5 JoAnn Coulter Milton FL 99.78
6 Douglas Parker Marianna FL 95.64
7 Carla Burke Pensacola FL 68.76
8 Barbara Westholm Pensacola FL 66.65
9 Larry Westholm Pensacola FL 62.50
10 Roger Reff Pensacola FL 48.45

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Fernando Teson Tallahassee FL 327.38
2 Betty Sheffield Pensacola FL 237.40
3 Amy Peterson Tallahassee FL 212.42
4 Jim Lyle Tallahassee FL 172.67
5 William Boynton Tallahassee FL 143.94
6 Jeannine Law Panama City FL 111.88
7 Winston Legge Jr. Pensacola FL 100.86
Jennie Legge Pensacola FL 100.86
9 Patrick Horton Tallahassee FL 100.84
10 Kay Huke Gulf Breeze FL 68.69

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ronald Fennell Panama City FL 112.56
2 Peggy Neubeck Lynn Haven FL 94.90
3 Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach FL 86.96
4 Virginia Waterfield Destin FL 70.47
5 Roberta Barnes Pensacola FL 29.00

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lee Anderson Shalimar FL 92.65

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Annette Lee McHann Gulf Breeze FL 178.18
2 Robert Todd Tallahassee FL 15.07
3 James Krekorian Pensacola FL .92

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.