Masterpoint Races
Unit 484 2018 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 9/06/2018

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Karen Blake Ashland OR 7.98
2 Alexander Davie Medford OR 7.33
3 Elizabeth Lane Ashland OR 7.30
4 Joanne Fisher-Flammang Ashland OR 7.29
5 Susan Alston Medford OR 6.72
6 Susan Hutton Ashland OR 6.25
7 Cheryl Cullen Ashland OR 5.58
8 Sheryll Moffat Medford OR 4.40
9 Michelene Cloney Ashland OR 3.55
10 Randy Miltier Ashland OR 3.23

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Koenig Medford OR 11.32
2 Lelia Nyberg Medford OR 10.04
3 Gwen Mitchell Medford OR 10.02
4 Don Martin Medford OR 9.07
5 Michelle Smith Medford OR 7.33
6 Judy Cobb Medford OR 5.76
7 Christine Vitalis Medford OR 3.54
8 Carole Kehrig Talent OR .41
9 Pam Parker Ashland OR .14

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mary Anne Polus Eagle Point OR 15.15
2 William NewComb Shady Cove OR 14.01
3 Carol Kato Eagle Point OR 13.77
4 Ken Korth Ashland OR 10.69
5 Sherry Schroeder Medford OR 7.08
6 Clark Custodio Ashland OR 4.76
7 Mary Jo Bergstrom Medford OR 4.34
8 Carol Wilder Ashland OR 3.42
9 Sally Lau Ashland OR 2.76
10 Jan Albrecht Talent OR .48

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Judd Robbins Ashland OR 31.26
2 Jody Larson Medford OR 18.64
3 Hedy Schoonover Ashland OR 14.17
4 Julie Perrochet Medford OR 13.33
5 Jack Agresti Medford OR 10.94
6 Pat Werlich Medford OR 9.57
7 Harris Harper Central Point OR 8.94
8 Katharine Esslinger Ashland OR 7.13
9 Lawrence Crain Medford OR 1.68

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marion Gribben Medford OR 30.35
Helen Mills Medford OR 30.35
3 Kathleen Moore Jacksonville OR 24.57
4 Marsha Larson Medford OR 20.10
5 Kay Bain Ashland OR 20.06
6 Karen Schoessow Ashland OR 19.31
7 Dennis Powers Ashland OR 15.99
8 Pamela Howard Medford OR 12.91
9 David Gent Medford OR 12.77
10 Robert Pantel Medford OR 11.47

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Wolcott Medford OR 26.65
2 Jill Wolcott Medford OR 26.55
3 Everett Anderson Medford OR 20.17
4 Lawrence Diamant Ashland OR 18.03
5 Donald Tull Medford OR 17.48
6 Rosemarie Bemis Hornbrook CA 14.93
7 James Thompson Medford OR 7.18
8 Aneis Estrada Ashland OR 5.77
9 Peter Jack Medford OR 5.03
10 James Hatton Ashland OR 4.34

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jacqueline Parrish Medford OR 12.77
2 Rita Sheppard Jacksonville OR 7.94
3 Susan Lio Talent OR 6.69
4 Erma Neal Medford OR 3.88
5 Tom Thomsen Medford OR 3.79
6 Nikki Von Ashland OR 3.50
7 John Gerling Medford OR 1.63
8 Maynard Vitalis Medford OR .39
9 Agnes Corns Medford OR .32

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David McKee Ashland OR 45.75
2 Edward Goldman Ashland OR 44.01
3 Mark Matson Medford OR 41.03
4 Edwin Miller Ashland OR 39.76
5 Dennis Kendig Ashland OR 38.47
6 Sylvia Wade Medford OR 35.93
7 Donald Walker Central Point OR 34.58
8 David Runkel Ashland OR 26.79
9 Andrea Shapiro Ashland OR 25.19
10 Jerry Kenefick Ashland OR 24.25

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Terry Ansnes Ashland OR 73.64
2 John Cowles Talent OR 56.35
3 David Bryant Ashland OR 53.06
4 Bob Valine Ashland OR 50.82
5 Robert Serrett Ashland OR 46.47
6 Angie Knight Central Point OR 35.51
7 William Reeves Ashland OR 22.51
8 Addie Greene Ashland OR 22.22
9 Mark Jernigan Ashland OR 16.34
10 Rebecca Ostrom Ashland OR 11.41

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Flint Ashland OR 91.56
2 Diane McCaskill Central Point OR 22.54
3 Michael Pavlik Ashland OR 21.96
4 Toshiko Challinor Medford OR 17.53
5 Eva Hogan Jacksonville OR 15.41
6 John Retzlaff Medford OR 14.64
7 Donald Provence Medford OR 12.96
8 Sandra Hurley Medford OR 5.54
9 Marjorie Stober Medford OR 3.64
10 Elsa Sanders Medford OR 1.81

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gee Gee Walker Medford OR 108.69
2 Henriette Mufich Ashland OR 62.16
3 Kemble Yates Ashland OR 32.61

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Molly Tinsley Ashland OR 121.99
2 Robert Scott Ashland OR 86.70

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rodney Paxton Ashland OR 84.25

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.