0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Pranav Barve | Broomfield CO | 39.25 |
2 | Robert Doty | Lakewood CO | 25.48 |
3 | Christopher Kasvin | Lakewood CO | 20.88 |
4 | Elizabeth Kincannon | Denver CO | 14.51 |
5 | Joseph Chomas | Golden CO | 12.48 |
6 | Carole Layden | Denver CO | 11.09 |
7 | Vipan Singh | Englewood CO | 8.77 |
8 | Nanette Fishman | Englewood CO | 8.73 |
9 | Sue Clinton | Denver CO | 8.52 |
10 | Zandra Gibson | Lebanon MO | 7.68 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jack Ganzar | Littleton CO | 41.48 |
2 | Jean Kovatovich | Franktown CO | 27.06 |
3 | Donald Hardcastle | Golden CO | 14.40 |
4 | Steve Allexan | Englewood CO | 12.68 |
5 | Janice Groth | Denver CO | 11.98 |
6 | Virginia Danna | Columbine Vly CO | 11.20 |
7 | Thomas Melton | Aurora CO | 11.13 |
8 | Dawn Wood | Denver CO | 11.05 |
9 | Diana Osborne | Parker CO | 10.13 |
10 | Lillian Smith | Wheat Ridge CO | 9.48 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Wally Erbes | Denver CO | 56.79 |
2 | Deborah Scheper | Greenwood Vlg CO | 52.24 |
3 | Marsha Johnson | Castle Rock CO | 46.45 |
4 | Deborah Zarlengo | Golden CO | 42.80 |
5 | Nancy Severson | Denver CO | 40.49 |
6 | Jean Sundling | Denver CO | 36.55 |
7 | Debbie Tyler | Lakewood CO | 36.16 |
8 | Mary Sharp | Aurora CO | 35.92 |
9 | Mary Hoddinott | Denver CO | 34.42 |
10 | Ramzi Fawaz | Denver CO | 28.51 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kathryn Carson | Castle Rock CO | 44.17 |
2 | Dianne Vanoss | Wheat Ridge CO | 40.95 |
3 | Richard Fuerst | Littleton CO | 37.41 |
4 | Michelle Stansbury | Littleton CO | 34.18 |
5 | William Letson | Denver CO | 32.88 |
6 | Eleanor Hoffman | Denver CO | 30.77 |
7 | Leslie Hoffman | Denver CO | 30.04 |
8 | Betsy Ryan | Denver CO | 28.96 |
9 | Elizabeth Wilson | Denver CO | 27.65 |
10 | Robert Corcoran | Broomfield CO | 26.18 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Marilyn O Neil | Castle Rock CO | 130.85 |
2 | Barbara Yosses | Aurora CO | 127.70 |
3 | Bill Easter Jr. | Westminster CO | 79.71 |
4 | Barbara Easter | Westminster CO | 78.49 |
5 | Thomas Kelly II | Denver CO | 65.87 |
6 | Elizabeth Lipper | Denver CO | 54.03 |
7 | Jennifer Burton | Aurora CO | 49.62 |
8 | Robert Kossman | Denver CO | 49.45 |
9 | Mark Burton | Aurora CO | 49.14 |
10 | Clint Jones | Arvada CO | 44.41 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Charlie Drotar | Parker CO | 219.34 |
2 | Wayne Eckerling | Denver CO | 102.79 |
3 | Kathryn Lindahl | Denver CO | 84.41 |
4 | Marilyn Eckerling | Denver CO | 72.31 |
5 | Kay Christensen | Denver CO | 70.57 |
6 | Kirk Mayberry | Englewood CO | 69.25 |
7 | Anita Holmes | Denver CO | 51.83 |
8 | Karen Albright | Parker CO | 45.45 |
9 | Jeanne Rohner | Evergreen CO | 41.65 |
10 | Mary Wright | Arvada CO | 38.87 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Judith Pogge | Greenwood Vlg CO | 187.26 |
2 | Nancy Murray | Denver CO | 135.09 |
3 | Scott Kelly | Aurora CO | 127.82 |
4 | Frances Nelson | Evergreen CO | 101.57 |
5 | Mary Lynn Darcy | Denver CO | 100.39 |
6 | June Clayton | Denver CO | 98.52 |
7 | Mary Ann Rose | Westminster CO | 79.51 |
8 | Ramona Berger | Denver CO | 69.72 |
9 | Katherine Demong | Denver CO | 59.15 |
10 | Brian Wood | Arvada CO | 56.80 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Arjun Singh | Lakewood CO | 201.52 |
2 | Barbara Gallagher | Littleton CO | 190.88 |
3 | Phil Debus | Centennial CO | 134.58 |
4 | Greg Smith | Denver CO | 115.16 |
5 | Dan Stern | Denver CO | 113.58 |
6 | Eric Mead | Lakewood CO | 113.30 |
7 | Steve Lehman | Evergreen CO | 112.71 |
8 | Vard Nelson | Evergreen CO | 110.52 |
9 | R Dean Porter | Arvada CO | 107.89 |
10 | Eleanor Larson | Golden CO | 102.88 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jennifer O'Neill | Greenwood Vlg CO | 256.77 |
2 | Paul Perkowski | Highlands Ranch CO | 250.75 |
3 | Susan Wheeler | Castle Rock CO | 233.69 |
4 | G Steve Wheeler | Castle Rock CO | 232.73 |
5 | Donna Barrow | Littleton CO | 185.27 |
6 | Joan Kushner | Denver CO | 132.85 |
7 | Greg Stander | Denver CO | 112.91 |
8 | Jim Francis | Arvada CO | 110.60 |
9 | Kevin Dunn | Centennial CO | 110.40 |
10 | Helen Fitzpatrick | Arvada CO | 103.71 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Edward Yosses | Aurora CO | 339.72 |
2 | Robert Murphy | Englewood CO | 241.67 |
3 | Kathleen Kelly | Englewood CO | 239.38 |
4 | Roger Miller | Highlands Ranch CO | 208.14 |
5 | Bill Beard | Highlands Ranch CO | 168.60 |
6 | Lori Beard | Highlands Ranch CO | 162.69 |
7 | Donna Givner | Golden CO | 162.58 |
8 | John Osher | Denver CO | 140.52 |
9 | Shelbie Bastiaans | Arvada CO | 130.55 |
10 | William Kutscher | Arvada CO | 120.55 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Robert McKenzie | Aurora CO | 363.52 |
2 | Carol Ward | Arvada CO | 316.55 |
3 | Robert Lupton | Aurora CO | 304.14 |
4 | Tom West | Savannah GA | 241.63 |
5 | Joan Curran | Castle Pines CO | 241.54 |
6 | Robert Vetter | Aurora CO | 214.78 |
7 | Sheryl Siegel | Greenwood Vlg CO | 192.92 |
8 | Paul Ossip | Englewood CO | 179.11 |
9 | George Becker | Parker CO | 146.77 |
10 | Patricia Miller | Highlands Ranch CO | 145.61 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Alice Kinningham | Aurora CO | 351.58 |
2 | Dom Di Felice | Denver CO | 338.56 |
3 | Susan Grauer | Aurora CO | 244.02 |
4 | Eric Swanson | Tucson AZ | 236.95 |
5 | Loie West | Shelby MI | 228.32 |
6 | Jeanne Achziger | Denver CO | 208.39 |
7 | Fred Herring | Aurora CO | 201.07 |
8 | Nancy Rassbach | Westminster CO | 185.90 |
9 | Jane Ranney | Morrison CO | 166.06 |
10 | Bill Allegar | Denver CO | 161.15 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Peggy Ware | Denver CO | 361.83 |
2 | Dick Duff | Denver CO | 307.44 |
3 | Spencer Jones | Denver CO | 288.02 |
4 | Donald Vancil | Aurora CO | 279.95 |
5 | Dan Marthaler Jr. | Aurora CO | 262.46 |
6 | Jerry Ranney | Morrison CO | 240.71 |
7 | Skip Carson | Denver CO | 217.71 |
8 | Edwin Hagerman | Denver CO | 160.11 |
9 | Bonnie Smith | Littleton CO | 152.52 |
10 | Frank Queen | Denver CO | 130.69 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Hachy Pennell | Aurora CO | 242.62 |
2 | Roger Pennell | Aurora CO | 206.50 |
3 | Warren Garrett | Wheat Ridge CO | 136.23 |
4 | Marilyn Eber | Denver CO | 130.18 |
5 | Garth Yettick | Denver CO | 124.85 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Brad Moss | Denver CO | 2,686.79 |
2 | David Caprera | Denver CO | 785.30 |
3 | En Hay | Highlands Ranch CO | 738.43 |
4 | Allen Kane | Highlands Ranch CO | 738.31 |
5 | Anne Brenner | Denver CO | 715.79 |
6 | Flo Newlin | Aurora CO | 383.45 |
7 | Cal Newlin Jr. | Aurora CO | 351.61 |
8 | Anita Heitler | Englewood CO | 195.46 |
9 | Bruce Cobb | Denver CO | 148.97 |
10 | Don Heitler | Englewood CO | 132.95 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |