Masterpoint Races
Unit 243 2018 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 10/06/2018

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sandra Gordon Deerfield Beach FL 40.57
2 Sivareddy Mukkamalla Weston FL 26.08
3 Karen Pershkow Davie FL 22.49
4 Constance Sake Lantana FL 17.63
5 Paul Pavilack Hollywood FL 14.56
6 Myron Shapiro Pompano Beach FL 13.09
7 Maria Blagg Fort Lauderdale FL 10.26
8 Marian Miller Deerfield Beach FL 9.64
9 Terry Blagg Fort Lauderdale FL 8.81
10 Rebecca Riley Fort Lauderdale FL 6.92

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mahendra Gupta Fort Lauderdale FL 37.19
2 Bob Parker Lighthouse Pt FL 17.60
3 Zenia Revitz Coconut Creek FL 14.61
4 John Olivier Fort Lauderdale FL 13.66
5 Harvey Mott Plantation FL 11.92
6 Connie Fleischer Plantation FL 9.77
7 Raquel Ferrero Fort Lauderdale FL 9.68
8 Todd Middlebrooks Fort Lauderdale FL 8.81
9 John Offerdahl Fort Lauderdale FL 8.79
10 Andrea Kurzon Fort Lauderdale FL 8.05

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Nora Dyke Fort Lauderdale FL 61.49
2 Fran Skiles Fort Lauderdale FL 24.49
3 Zaprinka Anguelova Deerfield Beach FL 24.02
4 Phyllis Boreth Plantation FL 18.02
5 Irwin Weiser Fort Lauderdale FL 15.00
6 Peter Stassun Plantation FL 12.93
7 Ellen Adler Plantation FL 10.07
8 Marilyn Sager Weston FL 10.01
9 Mel Ellen Pompano Beach FL 8.73
10 Sylvia Saks Weston FL 8.41

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Pyner Delray Beach FL 50.12
2 Franz Kluebenspies Fort Lauderdale FL 44.57
3 Robert Kiernan Deerfield Beach FL 39.60
4 Billie Grieb Fort Lauderdale FL 38.02
5 Lisa Rachbind Coral Springs FL 36.12
6 Ellen Lustig Hollywood FL 25.37
7 Joseph Bacchi Pompano Beach FL 23.84
8 Norma Seegal Hollywood FL 23.52
9 James Land Fort Lauderdale FL 22.78
10 Evelyn Cohen Deerfield Beach FL 19.09

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Kupperman Hollywood FL 125.45
2 Robin Kupperman Hollywood FL 108.43
3 Sherry Haworth Pompano Beach FL 68.46
4 Mel Krohn Plantation FL 65.41
5 Deborah Branch Hollywood FL 54.14
6 Jim Howrey Tamarac FL 48.18
7 Joanne Melville Coral Springs FL 40.72
8 Michael Gale Coconut Creek FL 39.86
9 Jay Shahani Fort Lauderdale FL 38.96
10 Michael Lynch Ft Lauderdale FL 37.10

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Trudy Kalen Deerfield Beach FL 87.19
2 Paul Karon Weston FL 73.53
3 Dennis Erwin Weston FL 71.02
4 Terry McBride Pompano Beach FL 67.46
5 Dale Jacobson Aventura FL 52.81
6 Trevor Cha Camp Fort Lauderdale FL 51.52
7 Gulshan Singh Fort Lauderdale FL 41.67
8 Judy Davis Hollywood FL 37.90
9 Adrienne Lynch Ft Lauderdale FL 37.10
10 Daniel Tordella Fort Lauderdale FL 37.00

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 William Leh Fort Lauderdale FL 190.50
2 Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach FL 148.14
3 Joanne Gatewood Plantation FL 142.53
4 James Miller Oakland Park FL 127.32
5 Armando Lopez Fort Lauderdale FL 94.68
6 Bernard Boucher Pompano Beach FL 74.80
7 Nick Georgopoulos Weston FL 72.23
8 Geri Michelsen Fort Lauderdale FL 62.02
9 Nancy Paris Fort Lauderdale FL 61.58
10 Ana Selechnik Miami FL 60.58

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Jacob Davie FL 150.14
2 Michael Borushok Davie FL 142.81
3 Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale FL 138.85
4 Nissan Carmy Hollywood FL 127.38
5 Gayle Rosenberg Weston FL 87.64
6 Devorah Castor Delray Beach FL 85.60
7 Michael Siegendorf Davie FL 83.82
8 Lynda Patten Plantation FL 83.10
9 Mary Kennedy Fort Lauderdale FL 81.01
10 William Cohen Fort Lauderdale FL 80.20

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Barry Nowling Fort Lauderdale FL 176.73
2 Sanford Weinger Plantation FL 134.01
3 Merle Lundy Cooper City FL 122.96
4 Martin Feinroth Hollywood FL 114.92
5 Stefano Marino Fort Lauderdale FL 114.86
6 William Palmer III Tamarac FL 106.24
7 Tamara Lustig Fort Lauderdale FL 104.69
8 Marie-Alice Fombrun Fort Lauderdale FL 96.98
9 John Peternell Fort Lauderdale FL 86.65
10 Daljit Singh Pannu Fort Lauderdale FL 80.36

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edmund Lundy Cooper City FL 183.83
2 Mina Akhnoukh Fort Lauderdale FL 177.07
3 Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek FL 154.18
4 Henry Jacobson Coconut Creek FL 145.71
5 Donald Levy Tamarac FL 134.81
6 Ann Goldberg Fort Lauderdale FL 132.32
7 Donald Toner Margate FL 128.18
8 Larry Kroll Fort Lauderdale FL 113.64
9 Keith Gellman Fort Lauderdale FL 110.47
10 Mindy Aiken Fort Lauderdale FL 102.24

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton FL 348.16
2 Rosemary Boden Fort Lauderdale FL 200.04
3 Larry Bass Tamarac FL 138.55
4 Barbara Tate Plantation FL 127.65
5 Richard Sokol Plantation FL 117.49
6 Gordon Deckelbaum Hollywood FL 114.09
7 Lindy Tino Pembroke Pines FL 110.75
8 Paul Blume Pompano FL 96.81
9 Harvey Hoffenberg Wilton Manors FL 90.24
10 Patricia Hindlin Fort Lauderdale FL 73.78

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale FL 475.56
2 Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach FL 363.20
3 Jack Jones Fort Lauderdale FL 257.94
4 Robert Ramos Fort Lauderdale FL 233.19
5 Molly O'Neill Fort Lauderdale FL 225.03
6 Robert Buchner Coral Springs FL 211.58
7 Ronald Weissberger Fort Lauderdale FL 204.27
8 Elizabeth Kros Fort Lauderdale FL 170.16
9 Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach FL 148.12
10 Mark Yaeger Hollywood FL 143.62

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale FL 427.85
2 Donald Faskow Hollywood FL 255.21
3 T. J. Fitzsimmons Davie FL 172.58
4 Marlene Solender Tamarac FL 165.01
5 Jeanni Blume Pompano Beach FL 161.59
6 Roger Maurer Jr. Deerfield Beach FL 159.20
7 J. M. Phillips Plantation FL 110.62
8 Morella Pacheco Pompano Beach FL 107.34
9 Gloria Gottesfeld Pompano Beach FL 89.77
10 Abe Jakob Fort Lauderdale FL 73.83

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Irina Kislitsyna Aventura FL 281.53
2 Lee Atkinson Hollywood FL 204.17
3 Irma Willenborg Fort Lauderdale FL 203.16
4 Paula Mann Boca Raton FL 165.60
5 Jay Cohodes Sunrise FL 146.51
6 Robert Cloutier Tamarac FL 127.95
7 Rita Seamon Hollywood FL 105.53
8 Franco Gusso Pompano Beach FL 21.25
9 Marie Louise Steuer Metairie LA 19.10

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale FL 675.09
2 Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood FL 501.57
3 Bella Ionis-Sorren Fort Lauderdale FL 450.28
4 Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale FL 278.70
5 Barnet Shenkin Hallandale Bch FL 217.02
6 Ron Fischer Scarsdale NY 206.57
7 Edith Denenberg Pompano Beach FL 205.29
8 Shelly Salvi Pompano Beach FL 145.05

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.