Masterpoint Races
Unit 229 2018 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 11/06/2018

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Black New Bedford PA 18.87
2 David Niedfeldt Fombell PA 15.29
3 Virginia Evanko Slipping Rock PA 6.85
4 Thomas Dugan Beaver PA 4.37

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Judy Karnes Slippery Rock PA 17.69
2 Barbara Strittmatter New Castle PA 9.05
3 Ronald Ladick Aliquippa PA 7.57
4 Sharon Ladick Aliquippa PA 4.94
5 James Cooper Beaver PA 1.80

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rosemary Shirley Zelienople PA 11.40
2 Pamela Croach New Castle PA 9.05
3 Marianne Mantine Beaver PA 9.03
Francy Mantine Beaver PA 9.03
5 Anita Demarco New Castle PA 6.36

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charles Weber II Butler PA 40.19
2 Janet Metcalfe Zelienople PA 17.24
3 Donna Pezzuolo New Castle PA 2.17

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 William Stewart Zelienople PA 28.25
2 Tim Glass Bessemer PA 19.40
3 Dianna Boak New Castle PA 18.49
4 Hazel Allen Slippery Rock PA 17.17
5 Kathleen Splane Valencia PA 12.69
6 June Morrison Zelienople PA 5.42
7 Maxine Gant Cape Canaveral FL 3.09
8 Suzanne Blackburn Freedom PA 3.07
9 Carl Blackburn Freedom PA .63

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Larry Puntureri New Castle PA 23.98
2 Philippe Westreich New Castle PA 7.82
3 Catherine Lesjack Freedom PA 5.95
John Lesjack Freedom PA 5.95

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lois Porter Zelienople PA 68.96
2 Arthur Aronson Renfrew PA 57.94
3 Gary Marcus Beaver PA 28.85
4 Judith Jacobs Mars PA 7.76

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sheila Rabovsky Ambridge PA 53.13
2 Brina Segal Beaver Falls PA 31.70
3 Marylou Ford Beaver Falls PA 19.06
4 Rita Furis Ambridge PA 8.88
5 Joanne Cromo Industry PA 5.21

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alan Leaver Mars PA 169.04
2 Nick Tredennick Butler PA 72.89
3 Joseph Zaccardi Valencia PA 67.04
4 Micheal Fezar Baden PA 39.64
5 Cynthia Custer Aliquippa PA 33.18
6 Helen Greenberg Ellwood City PA 14.08

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jack Hawthorne Valencia PA 142.03
2 James Wheeler Edinburg PA 127.00
3 Doris Hess Beaver PA 57.34
4 Alexander Bealles Butler PA 25.15
5 Pat Wilde Freedom PA 5.31

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 William Lindgren Slippery Rock PA 303.33
2 Lorraine Worsley Butler PA 54.19
3 Jane Crowley Ellwood City PA 17.03

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Henry Nelson Zelienople PA 325.75

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.