0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jagjit Pal Singh Anand | Brampton ON | 136.74 |
2 | Amy Yin | Mississauga ON | 75.15 |
3 | Bernard Fernandes | Toronto ON | 58.78 |
4 | Robin Scott | Brampton ON | 54.92 |
5 | John Altridge | Mississauga ON | 43.58 |
6 | Wu Sun | Oakville ON | 42.63 |
7 | Cheri Weaver | Dundas ON | 38.47 |
8 | Jerry Howarth | Toronto ON | 37.00 |
9 | Braved Yu | Oakville ON | 31.71 |
10 | Yale Zhong | Oakville ON | 31.17 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | M Sattar Ali | Oakland ON | 58.81 |
2 | Jerzy Zakrzewski | Burlington ON | 55.55 |
3 | Arlette Othenin-Girard | Toronto ON | 54.03 |
4 | Linda Brent | Toronto ON | 52.38 |
5 | Gordon Martin | Oakville ON | 51.56 |
Paul Martin | North York ON | 51.56 | |
7 | Debbie Sheehan | Dundas ON | 42.39 |
8 | Linda Willis | Etobicoke ON | 41.22 |
9 | Sharon Mi | Mississauga ON | 40.60 |
10 | Joanne Lecker | Mississauga ON | 37.22 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bogdan Kurek | Oakville ON | 71.33 |
2 | Wanda McCarley | Toronto ON | 64.34 |
3 | Asit Nundy | Toronto ON | 60.10 |
4 | Yongtao Li | Toronto ON | 58.15 |
5 | Jackmen Chong | Burlington ON | 57.41 |
6 | David Kitchen | Toronto ON | 56.78 |
7 | Laura Schwartz | Toronto ON | 55.60 |
8 | Helen Lerberg | Toronto ON | 54.91 |
9 | Isolde Carvalho | Mississauga ON | 54.16 |
10 | Robert Lao | Toronto ON | 53.57 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | George Klein | North York ON | 122.73 |
2 | Max Cheng | Toronto ON | 116.09 |
3 | Keith Prytulka | Hamilton ON | 107.02 |
4 | Rory Ryan | Mississauga ON | 97.88 |
5 | Sheila Xieyi Xu | North York ON | 91.47 |
6 | Gaye Clarke | Mississauga ON | 89.03 |
7 | Myrtle Herzenberg | Toronto ON | 88.01 |
8 | Kathleen Hart | Toronto ON | 65.78 |
9 | Charles McLeod | Etobicoke ON | 63.69 |
10 | Huaiming Zhou | Toronto ON | 62.52 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Cindy Zhang He | Toronto ON | 198.99 |
2 | Tejinder Chadda | Mississauga ON | 132.24 |
3 | Danny Tomlinson | Burlington ON | 126.31 |
4 | Sally Briggs | Oakville ON | 110.18 |
5 | Holly Kee | Etobicoke ON | 100.19 |
6 | Lalie Harcourt-Park | Toronto ON | 90.20 |
7 | Linda Granholm | Ancaster ON | 89.94 |
8 | Bruce Clark | Toronto ON | 87.16 |
9 | Betty Robertson | Burlington ON | 81.58 |
10 | Andy Potovszky | Alliston ON | 76.42 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Brij Chadda | Mississauga ON | 209.97 |
2 | Jerry Lenders | Toronto ON | 183.61 |
3 | Russell Baird | Mississauga ON | 167.09 |
4 | Waclaw Grin | Hamilton ON | 138.71 |
5 | Keith Prosser | Freelton ON | 131.59 |
6 | Indarjit Ahluwalia | Mississauga ON | 130.01 |
7 | Andrei Prodan | Mississauga ON | 128.89 |
8 | Terry Vandenbroek | Burlington ON | 116.00 |
9 | Ibrahem El-Raheb | Hamilton ON | 113.01 |
10 | Cindy Osselton | Burlington ON | 107.94 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jacob Freeman | Toronto ON | 486.45 |
2 | Bo Han Zhu | Oakville ON | 457.66 |
3 | Graham Dixon | Etobicoke ON | 252.49 |
4 | Olivia Laufer | Toronto ON | 163.99 |
5 | Nancy Lucas | Etobicoke ON | 162.22 |
6 | Virginia Elliott | Toronto ON | 154.41 |
7 | Mariann Glynn | Toronto ON | 130.38 |
8 | Adrian Barna | Etobicoke ON | 128.89 |
9 | Iain Macdonald | Toronto ON | 116.34 |
10 | Antony Stuart | Etobicoke ON | 110.50 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Max Rutherford | Mississauga ON | 233.29 |
2 | Dorin Toma | Mississauga ON | 220.43 |
3 | Will Sutherland | North York ON | 210.04 |
4 | Raymond Procwat | Hamilton ON | 208.30 |
5 | Jerry Machtinger | Toronto ON | 198.89 |
6 | Gabriel Tatar | North York ON | 190.32 |
7 | Joe Yassi | Etobicoke ON | 190.28 |
8 | Rona Cappell | Toronto ON | 169.97 |
9 | Dianne Ness | Toronto ON | 169.57 |
10 | Uday Maitra | Mississauga ON | 169.23 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mike Fernane | Brampton ON | 208.62 |
2 | Douglas Jordan | Toronto ON | 187.22 |
3 | Eileen Grady | Hamilton ON | 172.76 |
4 | Linda Akazawa | Toronto ON | 166.80 |
5 | Steve Overholt | Etobicoke ON | 155.87 |
6 | Rosemary Miller | Hamilton ON | 152.77 |
7 | Emile Macedo | Scarborough ON | 141.28 |
8 | Sherrill Bain | Oakville ON | 140.96 |
9 | Natalie Silverstein | Toronto ON | 127.21 |
10 | Louise Fowler | Burlington ON | 125.64 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Douglas Dolbear | Hamilton ON | 402.42 |
2 | Rick Jenkins | Toronto ON | 341.64 |
3 | Terrence Rego | Mississauga ON | 337.99 |
4 | Edward Xu | North York ON | 317.24 |
5 | Terry Du | North York ON | 271.80 |
6 | Clay Dahl | Sarasota FL | 226.60 |
7 | Phil Dowd | Toronto ON | 222.31 |
8 | Jill Thompson | Toronto ON | 199.76 |
9 | Eric Endicott | Toronto ON | 193.56 |
10 | Daniel Cecchelli | Hamilton ON | 192.30 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jianfeng Luo | North York ON | 602.08 |
2 | Steven Mehta | Mississauga ON | 288.25 |
3 | Michael Kammermayer | Oakville ON | 268.50 |
4 | Mehdi Sadeghi | Mississauga ON | 225.59 |
5 | Isadore Sharp | Toronto ON | 222.40 |
6 | Gail Lambacher | Oakville ON | 185.02 |
7 | Debbie Feldman | Oakville ON | 179.43 |
8 | Angela Huang | Toronto ON | 176.05 |
9 | Sally MacRae | Toronto ON | 175.69 |
10 | Zelig Rubenstein | Toronto ON | 175.44 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Keith Heckley | Hamilton ON | 920.27 |
2 | J Melvin Norton | Burlington ON | 822.87 |
3 | Doug Andrews | Etobicoke ON | 572.44 |
4 | Lewis Richardson | Toronto ON | 408.39 |
5 | Jan Stewart | Toronto ON | 376.76 |
6 | Roisin O'Hara | Oakville ON | 323.02 |
7 | Gary Zlot | West Palm Beach FL | 315.48 |
8 | Andrew Risman | Toronto ON | 256.06 |
9 | Paul O'Hara | Oakville ON | 240.38 |
10 | Barbara Seagram | Toronto ON | 237.65 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Peter Petruzzellis | Scarborough ON | 887.76 |
2 | Jack Shinehoft | Dundas ON | 575.32 |
3 | Andrew Firko | Oakville ON | 539.90 |
4 | Lino D'Souza | Burlington ON | 444.20 |
5 | Gary Westfall | Brampton ON | 396.89 |
6 | Roger Snowling | Hamilton ON | 358.82 |
7 | Wendy Dooley | Mississauga ON | 328.09 |
8 | Roman Klein | Oakville ON | 264.34 |
9 | David Colbert | Etobicoke ON | 253.88 |
10 | Ron Smith | North York ON | 238.83 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Rayner | Toronto ON | 386.75 |
2 | Nader Hanna | Toronto ON | 251.15 |
3 | Mark Liberman | Toronto ON | 195.79 |
4 | Joy Phillips | Toronto ON | 195.33 |
5 | Joan Eaton | North York ON | 177.38 |
6 | David Lindop | Toronto ON | 168.52 |
7 | Rashid Khan | York ON | 163.25 |
8 | Despina Georgas | Toronto ON | 151.73 |
9 | Don Brock | Brampton ON | 136.05 |
10 | Dudley Camacho | Toronto ON | 99.31 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Grainger | Etobicoke ON | 1,605.56 |
2 | Jonathan Steinberg | Toronto ON | 1,275.59 |
3 | Ray Jotcham | Scarborough ON | 487.62 |
4 | Martin Hunter | Mississauga ON | 383.15 |
5 | Andrew Tylman | Toronto ON | 341.27 |
6 | Linda Wynston | Toronto ON | 335.82 |
7 | Robert Lebi | Toronto ON | 298.62 |
8 | James Priebe | Mississauga ON | 224.64 |
9 | William Sheryer | Milton ON | 173.21 |
10 | Richard Anderson | Toronto ON | 4.74 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |