Masterpoint Races
Unit 186 2018 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 1/06/2019

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Flora Rocco Fishkill NY 10.73
2 Suzanne Buttner Rhinebeck NY 9.57
3 Joanne Dyson Wappingers Fls NY 7.32
4 Patricia Cerniglia Wappingers Fls NY 7.22
5 David Raften Poughkeepsie NY 6.07
6 Beatrice Wong Poughkeepsie NY 5.55
7 Mryon Bashor Poughkeepsie NY 4.14
8 Jean-Claude Fouere Poughkeepsie NY 3.96
9 Robert Christman Beacon NY 3.56
John Eisenhuth Wappingers Fls NY 3.56

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edmund McKenna Jr. Poughkeepsie NY 27.46
2 Diane O'Leary Poughkeepsie NY 21.85
3 Harry Norman Beacon NY 20.43
4 Serena Caddell Lagrangeville NY 14.16
5 Veronica Cavalla Poughkeepsie NY 10.55
6 Suzi Stoller Poughkeepsie NY 6.34
7 Herb Stoller Poughkeepsie NY 5.78
8 Karin Shrubsole Millbrook NY 5.73
9 Suzanne Vromen Rhinebeck NY 3.21
10 Mary Lou Davis Lagrangeville NY 2.72

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marie Wildman Wappingers Fls NY 44.27
2 Martin Silverstein Rhinebeck NY 37.46
3 Kara McKenna Poughkeepsie NY 32.95
4 Pat Whelan Olivebridge NY 22.91
5 Mary Werner Lagrangeville NY 17.06
6 Linda Ronayne Fishkill NY 17.02
7 Alice Ruffing Wappingers Fls NY 11.44
8 Patricia Richardson Poughkeepsie NY 11.02
9 Dotty Pizzarelli Poughkeepsie NY 9.42
10 Lillian Rieser Poughkeepsie NY 8.38

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Sumner Poughkeepsie NY 49.31
2 William Pennington Wappingers NY 40.12
3 Ronald Von Allmen Glenham NY 35.60
4 Victor Lish Wappingers Fls NY 30.07
5 Mary Eddy Wappingers Fls NY 21.01
6 Roger Eddy Wappingers Fls NY 20.96
7 Brenda Baker Wappingers Fls NY 17.92
8 Sheila Beall Hurley NY 14.81
9 Stephen Strell New Paltz NY 13.15
10 G. Hsi Wappingers Fls NY 11.44

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ilene Goldman Poughkeepsie NY 122.85
2 Ellen Silverstein Vero Beach FL 69.47
3 Susan Lynch Poughkeepsie NY 54.34
4 Walter Kurkela Jr. Poughquag NY 40.35
5 Denise Bolte Staatsburg NY 26.26
6 Charles Shanes Wappingers Fls NY 24.76
7 Patricia Hoffstatter Hurley NY 24.70
8 Mary-Jo Cottrell Pleasant Valley NY 22.98
9 Elizabeth Hotchkiss Poughkeepsie NY 20.95
10 Ellen Norman Beacon NY 18.18

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Baker Poughkeepsie NY 76.24
2 David Weaving Hopewell Jct NY 76.16
3 Ann Weigel Rhinebeck NY 71.30
4 Alan Gamble Amenia NY 57.93
5 Alice Platt Craryville NY 51.95
6 Neal Christensen Wappingers Fls NY 51.24
7 Gail Gamble Amenia NY 47.18
8 Joanna Augugliaro New Hamburg NY 45.37
9 Amanda Stewart Millbrook NY 43.24
10 Suzanne Tekben Poughkeepsie NY 37.03

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cecilia Collopy Millbrook NY 47.83
2 Barbara Lemberger Pleasant Valley NY 46.45
3 Lois Lang Poughkeepsie NY 40.68
4 Mike Kulla Poughkeepsie NY 36.73
5 Kala Fleigh New Paltz NY 31.34
6 Katherine Coogan Millbrook NY 26.44
7 Jeffrey Burstein Cold Spring NY 25.44
8 Arthur Bressman Poughkeepsie NY 22.76
9 Irene Kellogg Fleischmanns NY 20.84
10 Tim Collopy Millbrook NY 18.33

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Matt Salvia Stanfordville NY 137.60
2 Dave Gray Hyde Park NY 119.97
3 David Wright Lakeville CT 66.80
4 Georgette Orlando Hopewell Jct NY 64.91
5 Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Pleasant Valley NY 57.75
6 Ved Gupta Hopewell Jct NY 55.85
7 John Parry Poughkeepsie NY 53.13
8 Karen Whelan Port Ewen NY 47.44
Bob Whelan Port Ewen NY 47.44
10 Elizabeth Vivas Poughkeepsie NY 46.96

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sandra Beach Rhinebeck NY 93.53
2 Robert Blase New Paltz NY 72.97
3 Diane Martini Milton NY 69.76
4 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties NY 69.54
5 Roger Price Millerton NY 61.73
6 Robert Hoffman Jr. Woodstock NY 58.02
7 Richard Collins Lakeville CT 53.05
8 Susan Siegel Kerhonkson NY 46.28
9 Adah Nicklin Newburgh NY 37.11
10 Tamar Odell Highland NY 26.80

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 William Maine Poughkeepsie NY 89.88
2 Martin Steinberg Hopewell Jct NY 77.02
3 Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie NY 74.25
4 Celeste Steinberg Hopewell Jct NY 73.98
5 Gabriella Cachon Wappingers Fls NY 73.65
6 Jerome Cramp Salisbury CT 70.22
7 Lorraine Carbone Poughkeepsie NY 54.64
8 Bea Kustas Poughkeepsie NY 46.78
9 Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie NY 37.28
10 Kenneth Moss Tillson NY 28.66

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Gropp Newburgh NY 28.85

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dennis Kaye Rosendale NY 155.88
2 Chandler Gibbs Jr. Poughkeepsie NY 95.75
3 John Kinn Poughkeepsie NY 22.20

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.