Masterpoint Races
Unit 242 2017 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 8/06/2017

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Stephen Weintraub Woodbury NY 28.02
2 Tim Archdeacon Oyster Bay NY 21.86
3 Leon Yu Syosset NY 17.48
4 Sanford Leventhal South Sceukit NY 13.34
5 Rosalind Gordon Mattituck NY 11.40
6 May Conti Garden City NY 11.09
7 Pierre De Saint Phalle Quogue NY 10.40
8 Jeff Smith Roslyn NY 10.20
9 David Gordon Mattituck NY 10.18
10 Doug Bicknese Lattingtown NY 8.76

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Anne Burns Huntington NY 61.58
2 Richard Shanks Sound Beach NY 34.45
3 John Dean Long Beach NY 18.07
4 Susan Nettler Floral Park NY 13.80
5 Jack Endee Northport NY 12.72
6 George Sau Huntington NY 12.56
7 Barbara Chale Floral Park NY 11.36
8 Jeffrey Bennett Jericho NY 10.51
9 Malcolm Levine Plainview NY 10.27
10 Chunilal Ruder Stony Brook NY 10.23

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lawrence Brochin Westbury NY 43.93
2 Ross Taff Huntington NY 29.59
3 Faith Herzog Northport NY 28.99
4 Gail Wholl Glen Head NY 28.11
5 Jerome Butkow Woodbury NY 27.71
6 Barry Reiber Rockville Ctr NY 27.37
7 Roslyn Forst Long Beach NY 26.49
8 Joseph Piombo Centereach NY 25.83
9 Forrest Dunbar Shoreham NY 22.89
10 Nancy Kowal Port Washington NY 22.74

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ilan Wolff Great Neck NY 68.65
2 Ann Block Westbury NY 53.74
3 Victor Poon Stony Brook NY 43.72
4 Douglas Casper Plainview NY 42.96
5 Elizabeth Shapiro West Hampstead NY 33.47
6 Rudolph Chung Babylon NY 28.85
7 Anthony Swanwick Port Washington NY 27.80
8 Diane Lipman Rockville Ctr NY 24.98
9 Michael Viscusi Nesconset NY 22.49
10 Allen Krieger Floral Park NY 21.68

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Amy Barash Roslyn Heights NY 61.83
2 Ellen Cooper Roslyn NY 58.02
3 Gary Zipper Roslyn Heights NY 51.98
4 David Bass Great Neck NY 49.31
5 Milton Alschuler Port Washington NY 48.35
6 Laura Kopp Wading River NY 47.36
7 Karen Ruben Roslyn NY 46.62
8 Carole Rodnick Great Neck NY 44.97
9 Howard Collins Jamesport NY 37.16
10 Cheryl Rush Great Neck NY 36.79

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Erika Silver Port Washington NY 137.47
2 Sharon Melville Syosset NY 84.68
3 Fran Peterson Lake Success NY 77.86
4 Raymond Presti Huntington NY 62.12
5 Shelley Kirshenbaum Jericho NY 49.28
6 Bruce Romboli Southold NY 47.97
7 Sheila Terens Floral Park NY 47.90
8 Susan Seelig Syosset NY 47.58
9 Carol Fishman Manhasset NY 47.36
10 Edward Niemira Garden City NY 44.52

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robin Brendell Roslyn Heights NY 109.24
2 Jeanne Hanrahan East Norwich NY 98.57
3 Beatrice Bohm Kings Park NY 96.10
4 Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor NY 92.37
5 Vijay Datta Kings Park NY 82.65
6 Ruth Lessinger Plainview NY 61.09
7 Skip Romboli Southold NY 57.03
8 Arthur Goren Melville NY 55.85
9 Donna Launer Bayville NY 54.21
10 Bonnie Rich Woodbury NY 53.95

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Janine Buss Port Washington NY 270.05
2 Debra Lamountain Forest Hills NY 230.02
3 Raymond Elias Great Neck NY 121.23
4 Gary Levine Huntington NY 118.95
5 David Sloane Glen Cove NY 98.81
6 Laura O'Reilly East Hampton NY 93.29
7 Gair Betts Remsenburg NY 83.94
8 Stanley Adelman North Hills NY 80.91
9 Carol Kamp Plainview NY 77.98
10 Mark Krinsky Great Neck NY 71.66

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jeffrey Colton East Williston NY 192.92
2 Risa Grossman Roslyn NY 114.97
3 Arthur Kronfeld Manhasset NY 113.63
4 Hubert Howe Jr. Westhampton NY 110.93
5 Susan Calabro Jericho NY 110.49
6 Dina Arker North Hills NY 106.73
7 Susan Toporovsky Manhasset NY 106.32
8 Ann Gardner Floral Park NY 105.09
9 Debra Katz Woodmere NY 104.08
10 Eppie Eagle Great Neck NY 97.42

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mark Blanchard Bay Shore NY 397.60
2 Barry Nish Little Neck NY 220.65
3 Dina Schechter Manhasset NY 164.75
4 Karen Pollack Westhampton NY 152.47
5 Matt Rewinski Westhampton NY 143.34
6 Michael Fishman Great Neck NY 127.16
7 Charles Bilich Hewlett NY 117.86
8 Judy Paul Valley Stream NY 110.97
9 Jack Price Freeport NY 106.56
10 Barry Wilderman Manhasset NY 104.00

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alan Kudisch East Norwich NY 221.58
2 Bart Cirker Manhasset NY 162.68
3 Lawrence Goodman East Meadow NY 141.69
4 Howard Cohen Oceanside NY 139.20
5 Susan Denenholz East Hampton NY 103.87
6 Paul Cohen Melville NY 103.12
7 John Gibbs Center Moriches NY 97.05
8 James Schneider Melville NY 87.07
9 Frank Anshen Setauket NY 86.35
10 Herbert Feldmann Riverhead NY 85.92

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gary Helman Syosset NY 209.08
2 Karl De Shrage Malverne NY 203.14
3 Dori Cohen Woodbury NY 166.69
4 Morton Case Roslyn NY 141.41
5 Leslie Sarf Great Neck NY 139.01
6 Carl Gueli Great Neck NY 138.92
7 Charles Sharf North Baldwin NY 126.76
8 Susan Weiss Jericho NY 123.40
9 John Berry Manhasset NY 112.89
10 Lauren Block Manhasset NY 100.51

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket NY 273.40
2 Honey Ellis Roslyn NY 255.75
3 Geoffrey O'Connor Southampton NY 235.48
4 Russell Samuel Coram NY 231.00
5 Rob Gordon Northport NY 175.66
6 Mark Leibowitz Plainview NY 172.44
7 Saul Horowitz Melville NY 163.00
8 Barbara Mendelsohn Dix Hills NY 144.61
9 Robert Karlan Great Neck NY 131.26
10 Jack Lipson East Meadow NY 115.62

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Doris Rodgers Dix Hills NY 182.59
2 Lesley Decker Lucas Woodbury NY 140.48
3 Irma Korenstein Bethpage NY 108.85
4 Diana Schuld Glen Head NY 96.38
5 Glenn Milgrim Forest Hills NY 47.12

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn NY 384.92
2 Ruth Stober Floral Park NY 271.25
3 Mel Colchamiro Merrick NY 243.50
4 Magdy Shohdi Mesdary Garden City NY 18.15

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.