Masterpoint Races
Unit 242 2017 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 3/06/2017

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Doug Bicknese Lattingtown NY 8.03
2 Shashi Patel Old Westbury NY 4.89
3 Mindy Goldman Roslyn Estates NY 4.11
4 Elvira Hoffman Huntington NY 3.77
5 Marion Norton Garden City NY 3.15
6 May Conti Garden City NY 3.12
7 Elyce Burger Melville NY 2.15
Arlene Baum East Hills NY 2.15
9 James Durnan Wading River NY 2.01
10 Tea Stackler Huntington NY 1.79

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Anne Burns Huntington NY 16.20
2 Jeffrey Bennett Jericho NY 7.65
3 Richard Shanks Sound Beach NY 7.13
4 Usha Patel Old Westbury NY 6.00
5 Jack Endee Northport NY 5.91
6 Susan Nettler Floral Park NY 4.97
7 John Dean Long Beach NY 3.89
8 Donald Bruckner Hicksville NY 2.70
9 Betty Fecci Mount Sinai NY 2.35
10 Rona Miller Great Neck NY 2.20

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Faith Herzog Northport NY 11.33
2 Lawrence Brochin Westbury NY 10.91
3 Forrest Dunbar Shoreham NY 10.03
4 Joseph Piombo Centereach NY 9.55
5 Barry Reiber Rockville Ctr NY 8.99
6 Savi Sam Farmingdale NY 8.93
7 Bunny Bursky Floral Park NY 7.36
8 Roslyn Forst Long Beach NY 7.02
9 Martin Block Westbury NY 6.99
10 Carole Lerman Great Neck NY 6.71

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ilan Wolff Great Neck NY 21.88
2 Ann Block Westbury NY 16.28
3 Douglas Casper Plainview NY 12.41
4 Victor Poon Stony Brook NY 7.82
5 Michael Friedlander Manhasset NY 7.00
6 Diane Lipman Rockville Ctr NY 6.55
7 Elizabeth Shapiro West Hampstead NY 6.15
8 Allen Krieger Floral Park NY 6.04
9 Rudolph Chung Babylon NY 5.79
10 Marge Gogel Manhasset NY 5.70

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Amy Barash Roslyn Heights NY 13.92
2 Cindi Siegel Bayside NY 12.88
3 Milton Alschuler Port Washington NY 12.76
4 Vicki Seltzer Old Westbury NY 11.65
Richard Brach Old Westbury NY 11.65
6 David Bass Great Neck NY 11.33
7 Karen Ruben Roslyn NY 11.26
8 Stacee Bernstein Great Neck NY 11.09
9 June Blumenthal Old Bethpage NY 10.68
10 Cheryl Rush Great Neck NY 9.84

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sharon Melville Syosset NY 28.90
2 Young Cha Muttontown NY 23.04
3 Erika Silver Port Washington NY 19.79
4 Shelley Kirshenbaum Jericho NY 14.95
5 Lisa Hadar Woodbury NY 13.63
6 Fran Peterson Lake Success NY 13.36
7 Bill Johnson Huntington NY 12.86
8 Cosimo Palazzo Melville NY 11.26
9 Linda Wels Roslyn NY 10.87
10 Martin Kulberg Long Beach NY 9.02

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gulu Mahtaney Roslyn NY 39.95
2 Jeanne Hanrahan East Norwich NY 26.17
3 Donna Launer Bayville NY 25.85
4 Kay Cha Muttontown NY 25.26
5 Robin Brendell Roslyn Heights NY 21.68
6 Arthur Goren Melville NY 18.90
7 Ruth Lessinger Plainview NY 17.66
8 Robert Gordon Dix Hills NY 15.05
9 David Kirschenbaum Great Neck NY 11.47
10 Fred Rees East Meadow NY 11.26

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Debra Lamountain Forest Hills NY 43.87
2 Janine Buss Port Washington NY 42.80
3 David Sloane Glen Cove NY 36.38
4 Raymond Elias Great Neck NY 25.60
5 Gary Levine Huntington NY 22.56
6 Arnold Salob Glen Head NY 21.90
7 Michael Pollack Port Washington NY 21.40
8 Carol Kamp Plainview NY 19.68
9 Laura O'Reilly East Hampton NY 18.81
10 Joseph Fitt Sayville NY 17.78

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jeffrey Colton East Williston NY 30.78
2 Ann Gardner Floral Park NY 26.28
3 Dina Arker North Hills NY 25.30
4 Eppie Eagle Great Neck NY 25.06
5 Barry Plotkin Farmingdale NY 24.87
6 Norman Nachbar Floral Park NY 24.16
7 Drew Tarhan Port Washington NY 23.71
8 Susan Toporovsky Manhasset NY 22.01
9 Allen Greenbaum Old Bethpage NY 20.84
10 Maxine Goldberg Hewlett NY 19.92

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mark Blanchard Bay Shore NY 101.98
2 Barry Nish Little Neck NY 65.61
3 Barry Wilderman Manhasset NY 44.79
4 Dina Schechter Manhasset NY 33.77
5 Marsha Gordon Great Neck NY 33.63
6 Linda Lake Southampton NY 30.82
7 Jack Harris Manhasset NY 28.66
8 Michael Fishman Great Neck NY 27.95
9 Jack Price Freeport NY 27.93
10 David Popper Roslyn NY 24.64

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bart Cirker Manhasset NY 48.88
2 Alan Kudisch East Norwich NY 43.43
3 Michael Botwin Rockville Ctr NY 31.22
4 Howard Cohen Oceanside NY 31.11
5 Lawrence Goodman East Meadow NY 29.86
6 Marion Yonke Manhasset NY 29.41
7 Frank Anshen Setauket NY 27.27
8 Helen Topkis New Hyde Park NY 23.31
9 Bella Chiusano Oceanside NY 21.54
10 Elizabeth Randall Port Jefferson NY 19.92

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Karl De Shrage Malverne NY 49.40
2 John Berry Manhasset NY 48.68
3 Susan Weiss Jericho NY 43.72
4 Joseph Byrnes Long Beach NY 39.48
5 Leslie Sarf Great Neck NY 33.72
6 Morton Case Roslyn NY 28.69
7 Gary Helman Syosset NY 28.30
8 Lauren Block Manhasset NY 28.28
9 Carl Gueli Great Neck NY 26.92
10 Dori Cohen Woodbury NY 26.34

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Geoffrey O'Connor Southampton NY 71.93
2 Honey Ellis Roslyn NY 59.34
3 Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket NY 46.84
4 Saul Horowitz Delray Beach FL 41.19
5 Mark Leibowitz Plainview NY 37.53
6 Robert Karlan Boca Raton FL 34.81
7 Rob Gordon Northport NY 30.22
8 Jack Lipson East Meadow NY 23.64
9 Lillian Weissman Long Beach NY 22.60
10 Barbara Mendelsohn Dix Hills NY 21.13

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Doris Rodgers Dix Hills NY 62.26
2 Irma Korenstein Bethpage NY 31.45
3 Lesley Decker Lucas Woodbury NY 17.34
4 Diana Schuld Glen Head NY 16.95
5 Glenn Milgrim Forest Hills NY 7.86

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ruth Stober Floral Park NY 67.93
2 Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn NY 60.92
3 Mel Colchamiro Merrick NY 18.45

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.