Masterpoint Races
Unit 233 2017 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 3/06/2017

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marie Provencher Waco TX .80
Kathleen Kaparich Waco TX .80
3 Maryann Parks Waco TX .34

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Patricia Santini Waco TX 7.96
2 James Nees Waco TX 5.82
3 Janis Bodin Woodway TX 3.84
4 Lloyd Alcorn Waco TX 3.00
Suzanne Alcorn Waco TX 3.00
6 Chris Lake Hewitt TX 2.73
7 Loretta Phillips Waco TX .56
8 Barbara Burr Woodway TX .36

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Pamela Holmes Woodway TX 9.46
2 George Holmes Woodway TX 6.65
3 John Twardowski Waco TX 3.83
4 Annette Burns Waco TX 3.73
5 Gloria Stanton Waco TX 2.11
6 Beverly Ramsey Waco TX 1.50
7 Hilde Ouellette Waco TX .36
8 Sally McErlean Mc Gregor TX .35
9 Susan Diebolt Waco TX .34

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Pat Jodoin Belton TX 13.12
2 Marilyn Miller Temple TX 5.18
3 L. Denise Kammlah Waco TX 4.84
4 Pat Hogan Temple TX 4.65
5 Retha Bass Waco TX 2.20
6 Laura Fair Waco TX 1.33
7 Rowland Pattillo Waco TX .74
8 Olive Ozanus Georgetown TX .39
9 Millie Read Woodway TX .37
Lula Pattillo Waco TX .37

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lester Koster Temple TX 7.40
2 Ann Fulcher Belton TX 6.75
3 Ross Kammlah Waco TX 5.97
4 Amy Wilson Salado TX 5.46
5 Lavona Carter Waco TX 5.18
6 Alicia Smith Lorena TX 4.16
7 Sue Morgan Belton TX 3.85
Nancy Clements Belton TX 3.85
9 Carole Hardeman Waco TX 3.42
10 Bob Maske Waco TX 3.40

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Norma Lea McAdams Waco TX 5.67
2 Russel Kliebert Waco TX 5.33
3 Mary Levy Waco TX 4.53
4 Edna Tuerck Temple TX 2.72
5 Charles Wimberley Hewitt TX 1.21
6 Gladys Oliver Waco TX 1.05
7 Dennis Laxton Temple TX .15

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 G Nell Carpenter Woodway TX 12.71
2 Judy Taylor Mathews Moody TX 11.92
3 Patricia Johnson Temple TX 11.23
4 Catherine Valentine China Spring TX 10.82
5 Lynn Sykes Belton TX 10.10
6 Sharon Clark Waco TX 9.83
7 George Fowler Belton TX 9.67
8 Carol Wadley Temple TX 9.12
9 Barbara Ann Kirstein Waco TX 9.09
10 Gerald Nelson Cranfills Gap TX 8.13

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rita Wiegenstein Georgetown TX 42.33
2 Pat Kelly Waco TX 17.19
3 Inez Grider Georgetown TX 16.33
4 Kay Lynch Georgetown TX 14.20
5 Lennie Wilkins Temple TX 14.19
6 M Elaine Lyles Waco TX 14.00
7 Don Grider Georgetown TX 13.57
8 Jan Hart Temple TX 11.12
9 Donna Gerber North Venice FL 9.00
10 Janis McIntosh Waco TX 8.92

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bill Parrish Woodway TX 19.86
2 Andrew Smalley Waco TX 14.83
3 Lenora Parrish Woodway TX 11.71
4 Asa Waterman Woodway TX 11.41
5 Lanelle Boone Waco TX 10.22
6 Gene Thompson Belton TX 8.72
7 Jim Greeney Georgetown TX 7.15
8 Mickie Damon Georgetown TX 7.01
9 Janice Walker Temple TX 6.57
10 Betty Cloud Temple TX 4.37

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Puddin Barnes Brenham TX 21.73
2 David Pennington Temple TX 19.28
3 Mary Adams Temple TX 15.28
4 Belva Barrington Belton TX 12.92
5 Walter Winters Waco TX 10.00
6 Stephen Olson Temple TX 8.86
7 Helen Simonette Salado TX 8.71
8 Ila Bates Waco TX 6.74
9 Dale Allen Temple TX 5.33
10 Trudi Lamendola Waco TX 4.59

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Davis Waco TX 3.16
2 Jeanne Davis Waco TX 2.74
3 Melody Euler Temple TX 1.91
4 Richard Wall Harker Heights TX 1.78

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ethel Corlett Waco TX 37.33

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James La Fountain Temple TX 106.88
2 Thomas Corlett Waco TX 50.41
3 Mike Bukala Waco TX 24.79

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.