Masterpoint Races
Unit 233 2017 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 12/06/2017

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Christina Paul Woodway TX 12.66
2 Toni Riley Woodway TX 12.38
3 Marie Provencher Waco TX 7.49
4 Louis Adams Temple TX 4.82
5 Kathleen Kaparich Waco TX 4.13
6 Phyliss Mitchael Waco TX 2.89
7 Michelle Weller Temple TX 2.53
8 Tammy Carlisle Waco TX 2.50
9 Willard Sherrill Hewitt TX 1.76
10 Lawrence Allen Belton TX 1.73

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Patricia Santini Waco TX 65.27
2 James Nees Waco TX 41.83
3 Janis Bodin Woodway TX 15.77
4 Lloyd Alcorn Waco TX 13.30
Suzanne Alcorn Waco TX 13.30
6 Linda Pitzer Waco TX 1.98
7 Loretta Phillips Waco TX 1.48
8 Barbara Burr Woodway TX .54
9 Charles Katz Mc Gregor TX .45

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Pamela Holmes Woodway TX 40.34
2 George Holmes Woodway TX 31.63
3 Gloria Stanton Waco TX 24.26
4 Barbara McMahan Waco TX 18.02
5 John Twardowski Waco TX 14.51
6 Annette Burns Waco TX 14.03
7 Patricia Sullivan Waco TX 6.51
8 Beverly Ramsey Waco TX 6.34
9 Sally McErlean Mc Gregor TX 2.18
10 Susan Diebolt Waco TX 2.14

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Pat Jodoin Belton TX 39.15
2 Pat Hogan Temple TX 19.73
3 L. Denise Kammlah Waco TX 17.68
4 Darlene Reynolds Woodway TX 16.47
5 Marilyn Miller Temple TX 16.31
6 Laura Fair Waco TX 14.59
7 Retha Bass Waco TX 9.07
8 Mary Edwards Woodway TX 6.64
9 Ronald Elliott Waco TX 5.07
10 Rowland Pattillo Waco TX 4.47

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lavona Carter Waco TX 43.44
2 Ann Fulcher Belton TX 34.00
3 Ross Kammlah Waco TX 25.92
4 Lester Koster Temple TX 22.60
5 Amy Wilson Salado TX 19.00
6 Alicia Smith Woodway TX 17.38
7 Sue Morgan Belton TX 16.33
Nancy Clements Belton TX 16.33
9 Leeanne Glass Waco TX 14.25
10 Carole Hardeman Waco TX 13.99

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Russel Kliebert Waco TX 31.77
2 Norma Lea McAdams Waco TX 27.51
3 Edna Tuerck Temple TX 27.27
4 Everett Anderson Waco TX 26.18
5 Mary Levy Waco TX 22.92
6 Margie Kintz Waco TX 15.79
7 Margaret Downey Temple TX 13.29
8 Charles Wimberley Hewitt TX 7.92
9 Gladys Oliver Waco TX 5.05
10 Dennis Laxton Temple TX .83

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 G Nell Carpenter Woodway TX 67.64
2 Judy Taylor Mathews Moody TX 58.79
3 Barbara Ann Kirstein Waco TX 54.45
4 Catherine Valentine China Spring TX 49.41
5 Joan Cation Eddy TX 43.14
6 Carol Wadley Temple TX 43.09
7 Sharon Clark Waco TX 42.51
8 Lynn Sykes Belton TX 37.86
9 Louis Fogleman Georgetown TX 32.40
10 Patricia Johnson Temple TX 30.83

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rita Wiegenstein Georgetown TX 115.41
2 Pat Kelly Waco TX 94.70
3 Jo McDaniel Georgetown TX 82.91
4 Inez Grider Georgetown TX 77.28
5 Lennie Wilkins Temple TX 57.60
6 Don Grider Georgetown TX 49.38
7 Wanda Carter Temple TX 45.67
8 Kay Lynch Georgetown TX 45.65
9 Jan Hart Temple TX 42.73
10 Susan Lafountain Waco TX 41.94

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andrew Smalley Waco TX 98.28
2 Asa Waterman Woodway TX 93.54
3 Bill Parrish Woodway TX 88.00
4 Mickie Damon Georgetown TX 53.37
5 Gene Thompson Belton TX 47.37
6 Jim Greeney Georgetown TX 43.89
7 Lenora Parrish Woodway TX 41.94
8 Lanelle Boone Waco TX 33.45
9 Janice Walker Temple TX 31.55
10 Glenda Marshall Georgetown TX 27.19

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Puddin Barnes Brenham TX 84.29
2 Ila Bates Waco TX 81.74
3 David Pennington Temple TX 79.42
4 Walter Winters Waco TX 71.77
5 Stephen Olson Temple TX 68.32
6 Belva Barrington Belton TX 57.24
7 Mary Adams Temple TX 53.92
8 Helen Simonette Salado TX 37.47
9 Trudi Lamendola Waco TX 32.65
10 Dale Allen Temple TX 21.43

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Melody Euler Temple TX 45.87
2 J Bachman Nabors III Longview TX 29.25
3 Richard Wall Harker Heights TX 13.27
4 Thomas Davis Waco TX 11.80
5 Jeanne Davis Waco TX 8.47

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ethel Corlett Waco TX 191.52
2 Lyndon Phelps Kosse TX 2.66

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James La Fountain Temple TX 377.28
2 Thomas Corlett Waco TX 269.06
3 Mike Bukala Woodway TX 106.96

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.