Masterpoint Races
Unit 126 2017 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 6/06/2017

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Murray Shelton CT 17.92
2 Mary Sullivan Burlington CT 17.25
3 Hasmukh Shah Glastonbury CT 15.72
4 Robert Clark Naugatuck CT 14.63
5 Alan Dornan Wethersfield CT 14.17
6 Jean Rexford Redding CT 11.06
7 Thomas Weldy Monroe CT 10.52
8 Mary McArdle Wilton CT 9.56
9 Richard Banfield Stamford CT 9.33
10 Mark Blumenthal Trumbull CT 9.01

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kenneth Steele Cheshire CT 44.10
2 Meredith Stravato Darien CT 27.02
3 Sanjay Santhanam Greenwich CT 19.97
4 Carol Magowan Salisbury CT 19.60
5 Henry Koschwitz Shelton CT 15.27
6 Francis Carpenter Ivoryton CT 14.80
7 Glenna McNally Danbury CT 14.46
8 Jackie Kingston Wilton CT 13.50
9 Kenneth Shafarman Stratford CT 13.44
10 Roger Caplan Madison CT 12.77

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jeff Clark Branford CT 35.07
2 John Bauer Stamford CT 28.78
3 Andi Wellman Norwalk CT 24.89
4 Susan Gersh Weston CT 24.80
5 Mary Watson-Stribula Southbury CT 21.52
6 David Lewis Stamford CT 21.29
7 Riva Lewinter West Hartford CT 20.74
8 Albert Gee Newtown CT 19.29
9 Michael Harfenist Wallingford CT 18.90
10 Ronit Shoham West Hartford CT 17.57

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Boettcher East Lyme CT 42.78
B Lynn Tavormina East Lyme CT 42.78
3 Joseph Hochheiser Southbury CT 31.82
4 Ruth Adams Sharon CT 25.29
5 Sharon Kochen West Hartford CT 24.85
6 Pamela Lombardo Vernon CT 24.02
7 Stephen Hamilton Trumbull CT 22.84
8 Sonia Kingshott Greenwich CT 22.17
9 Ann Patton Lakeville CT 21.89
10 Kate Beatty Sharon CT 21.48

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Silvia Szanto Cos Cob CT 60.76
2 Katherine Litman-Cohen Weston CT 53.24
3 Lawrence Winick Old Greenwich CT 49.31
4 Bernhard Kohn Jr. Bloomfield CT 45.17
5 Wayne De Vries Riverside CT 44.97
6 David Webber Lakeville CT 43.57
7 Kishor Lathi Greenwich CT 35.77
8 Peter Nicoletti Darien CT 33.52
9 Sharon Kwash Glastonbury CT 32.46
10 Maureen Walsh Stamford CT 31.56

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rosemary Benedict Oxford CT 58.84
2 Joy Mehta Southport CT 50.08
3 Howard Cohen Orange CT 49.29
4 Linda Gordon Stamford CT 47.44
5 Ellen Meinke West Hartford CT 47.14
6 Jonathan Jankus Wilton CT 45.52
7 Joyce Handleman West Haven CT 42.67
8 Scott Hutchason Stamford CT 39.23
9 Lynn Reilly Darien CT 39.12
10 Robert Huntington New London CT 38.08

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Trevor Reeves Farmington CT 112.19
2 Ron Kahan Wilton CT 82.27
3 Christina Hare Fairfield CT 81.67
4 Clifford Wald Greenwich CT 74.40
5 Melissa Bissell Old Greenwich CT 61.72
6 Kenneth Leopold Avon CT 54.20
7 David Foster Ridgefield CT 50.43
8 Meredith Dunne Darien CT 47.72
9 Betty Kerber Wethersfield CT 47.06
10 Jeffrey Katz Stamford CT 46.93

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rufus Cole Cos Cob CT 119.95
2 Gary Miyashiro West Redding CT 110.03
3 David Waltz Manchester CT 89.80
4 Jaime Warner Greenwich CT 83.55
5 Russ Sackowitz Stamford CT 81.06
6 Jonathan Clark Branford CT 76.87
7 Donna Malitzis Stamford CT 76.60
8 Susan Kipp Norwalk CT 67.32
9 Nancy Narwold West Hartford CT 66.87
10 Barbara Henningson Guilford CT 58.88

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ann Hudson Suffield CT 161.89
2 Susan Smith Newington CT 127.58
3 Burke Snowden New Haven CT 87.08
4 Theresa Waltz Manchester CT 84.04
5 Susan Fronapfel Danbury CT 66.81
6 Barbara Moore Darien CT 63.77
7 Carl Palmer Danbury CT 58.55
8 Martha Hathaway Norwalk CT 49.08
9 Bunny Lukas Riverside CT 48.85
10 Vera Wardlaw Milford CT 47.23

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jill Fouad New Canaan CT 194.14
2 Sheila Katz Stamford CT 112.33
3 David Blackburn Fairfield CT 105.64
4 Alice Hummel Madison CT 100.46
5 Mary Petit East Windsor CT 95.77
6 Jatin Mehta Southport CT 91.82
7 Weiling Zhao Brookfield CT 90.36
8 Jane Finn Greenwich CT 88.82
9 Solomon Field Stamford CT 87.36
10 Thomas Gerchman Avon CT 85.47

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Debbie Benner Fairfield CT 163.74
2 Linda Green Fairfield CT 147.10
3 Susan Mayo Darien CT 133.00
4 Michael Smith Newington CT 127.14
5 Elliot Ranard New Canaan CT 94.91
6 Jay Force Stamford CT 94.02
7 Constance Graham New Britain CT 91.60
8 David Benjamin Westport CT 84.28
9 Susan Seckinger Wethersfield CT 84.25
10 Susan Rodricks Milford CT 80.70

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Arthur Crystal Fairfield CT 163.60
2 Frances Schneider Riverside CT 148.72
3 Tom Joyce East Hartford CT 134.31
4 Allan Wolf North Haven CT 129.09
5 Lesley Meyers Bloomfield CT 115.72
6 David Ehler Farmington CT 115.08
7 Cynthia Michael Woodbridge CT 88.59
8 Sarah Corning Madison CT 82.77
9 John Segal Wilton CT 79.39
10 Margaret Mason Madison CT 72.67

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Randolph Johnson Suffield CT 271.52
2 Barry Bragin Prospect CT 247.01
3 Sandra DeMartino Riverside CT 188.30
4 Doris Greenwald Stamford CT 104.38
5 Steve Becker Old Greenwich CT 72.53
6 Allan Clamage Stratford CT 71.59
7 Marilyn Goldberg West Hartford CT 63.11
8 Betty Jane Corbani Danbury CT 62.22
9 Allan Rothenberg West Hartford CT 59.89
10 Jane Smith Ledyard CT 14.22

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lawrence Lau Westport CT 150.86
2 Marvin Rosenblatt Rocky Hill CT 2.25

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard DeMartino Riverside CT 357.75
2 Douglas Doub West Hartford CT 307.05
3 John Stiefel Wethersfield CT 276.05
4 Harold Feldheim Hamden CT 233.62
5 Geoffrey Brod Avon CT 222.61
6 Victor King Hartford CT 170.15
7 Franklin Merblum Bloomfield CT 153.24
8 Larry Bausher West Haven CT 136.22

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.