0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Karen Clemency | Columbus OH | 99.97 |
2 | Diane Halloran | Columbus OH | 52.39 |
3 | Anthony Ahern | Delaware OH | 36.41 |
4 | Leslie Laufman | Columbus OH | 27.15 |
5 | Deborah Walter | Columbus OH | 21.59 |
6 | Corey Sanders | Hilliard OH | 20.26 |
7 | Joann Baker | Mansfield OH | 19.31 |
8 | Skip Yassenoff | Columbus OH | 19.23 |
9 | Gloria Patterson | Groveport OH | 11.63 |
10 | William Cook | Pickerington OH | 11.15 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Stephen Bishel | Columbus OH | 57.17 |
2 | Thomas Hoaglin | Columbus OH | 21.11 |
3 | Ann Hoaglin | Columbus OH | 16.79 |
4 | George Babyak | Columbus OH | 15.31 |
5 | Jim Chapman | Longboat Key FL | 15.04 |
6 | Kathleen Butzier | Delaware OH | 12.36 |
7 | Ingrid Biery | Westerville OH | 12.01 |
8 | Anne Jensen Holmes | Chillicothe OH | 10.56 |
9 | Rose Woolum | Chillicothe OH | 10.51 |
10 | Sue Gross | Columbus OH | 9.90 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Bishel | Columbus OH | 310.28 |
2 | Mike Bandy | Loudonville OH | 62.20 |
3 | James Liacos | Columbus OH | 38.88 |
4 | Linda Bodien | Columbus OH | 33.59 |
5 | Richard Loveland | Powell OH | 33.26 |
6 | Anne Redner | Columbus OH | 32.73 |
7 | Ann Hanning | Delaware OH | 23.37 |
8 | Thomas Bryan | Johnstown OH | 22.28 |
9 | Sherry Seress | Dublin OH | 20.92 |
10 | Beverley Wynne | Worthington OH | 20.48 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Tom Bishel | Columbus OH | 382.52 |
2 | Ronald Rybak | Worthington OH | 99.50 |
3 | Jan Hall | Worthington OH | 47.16 |
4 | Nancy Price | Lewis Center OH | 43.02 |
5 | Joan Buffington | Hilliard OH | 37.52 |
6 | Kathrin Fellows | Powell OH | 36.71 |
7 | James Jasperse | Columbus OH | 31.23 |
8 | Bill Laakso | Delaware OH | 30.63 |
9 | Doris Greenwell | Columbus OH | 25.80 |
10 | Mary Hudson | Delaware OH | 25.77 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Philip Gath | Pickerington OH | 114.88 |
2 | Dennis Fisher | Westerville OH | 70.11 |
3 | Dominic Nickoloff | Columbus OH | 67.77 |
4 | Bob Davis | Riverlea OH | 63.17 |
5 | Cynthia Windsor | Columbus OH | 53.69 |
6 | Ann Dunn | Ashland OH | 49.88 |
7 | H Edward Howard | Chillicothe OH | 46.88 |
8 | Jon Bentley | Mansfield OH | 43.40 |
9 | M Lynn Allton | Lewis Center OH | 43.09 |
10 | Charles Shriner | Columbus OH | 37.92 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joe Wernet | Bexley OH | 159.98 |
2 | Janet Cordova | Columbus OH | 115.89 |
3 | Jo Anne Paynter | Grove City OH | 104.41 |
4 | Betty Ann Wernet | Bexley OH | 50.47 |
5 | N Jayne Howard | Chillicothe OH | 49.73 |
6 | Tim Kington | Dublin OH | 49.70 |
7 | James Weiss | Ashland OH | 42.23 |
8 | Monica Aedo | Columbus OH | 42.21 |
9 | Cindy Libster | Marion OH | 37.93 |
10 | Janet Levering | Morral OH | 36.88 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Daniel Loveland | Powell OH | 206.13 |
2 | A. F. Moulton | Hilliard OH | 169.05 |
3 | Frank Paynter | Grove City OH | 148.65 |
4 | Nancy Medley | Shelby OH | 117.99 |
5 | John Medley | Shelby OH | 116.76 |
6 | Ginny Sanders | New Albany OH | 107.81 |
7 | James Bishel | Columbus OH | 106.83 |
8 | Siva Gopal | Cublin OH | 101.76 |
9 | Judy Williamson | Powell OH | 93.70 |
10 | Christy Coupland | Naples FL | 90.78 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Tim Kohl | Dublin OH | 134.96 |
2 | Larry Kennedy | Mansfield OH | 125.03 |
3 | Sherry Allison | Delaware OH | 118.86 |
Rick Ramey | Delaware OH | 118.86 | |
5 | Philip Shafer | Ashland OH | 106.22 |
6 | Judy Bogner | Mansfield OH | 94.26 |
7 | Steve Cordray | Lancaster OH | 87.97 |
8 | Joyce Ades | Reynoldsburg OH | 87.53 |
9 | Nanci Heller | Johnstown OH | 87.08 |
10 | Richard Boyer | Centerburg OH | 67.25 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Alex Khrakovsky | Columbus OH | 434.61 |
2 | Jane Witherspoon | Worthington OH | 260.71 |
3 | Kimberly Music | Lewis Center OH | 153.59 |
4 | Robert Jiobu | Columbus OH | 122.42 |
5 | Eileen Erwin | Columbus OH | 109.67 |
6 | Kevin Cadmus | Columbus OH | 107.32 |
7 | Sherry McArdle | Columbus OH | 102.98 |
8 | Janelle Courtright | Delaware OH | 95.76 |
9 | John Beach | Columbus OH | 88.64 |
10 | Sandra Simpson | New Albany OH | 88.33 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mae Hill | Columbus OH | 122.59 |
2 | John Hosterman | Circleville OH | 115.99 |
3 | James Adams | Columbus OH | 109.40 |
4 | Martin Seltzer | Columbus OH | 103.71 |
5 | Peter Wahl | New Albany OH | 99.71 |
6 | Eric Schulz | Reynoldsburg OH | 96.90 |
7 | Richard Shaw Jr. | Mansfield OH | 91.45 |
8 | Mary Schulz | Reynoldsburg OH | 90.92 |
9 | Brian Snell | Columbus OH | 87.96 |
10 | Joe Barnard | Dublin OH | 83.44 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mary Jane Gladfelter | Columbus OH | 481.37 |
Michael Gladfelter | Columbus OH | 481.37 | |
3 | Sam Hinkle | Dublin OH | 395.31 |
4 | Judith Auer | Dublin OH | 337.82 |
5 | Judith Zimmerman | Columbus OH | 233.53 |
6 | Mary Kay Fletcher | Westerville OH | 147.71 |
7 | Dean Ishida | Columbus OH | 139.84 |
8 | Norma Nickoloff | Columbus OH | 136.14 |
9 | Bruce Brian | Dublin OH | 134.35 |
10 | Barbara Bates | Columbus OH | 109.66 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Larry Jones | Pickerington OH | 677.02 |
2 | Douglas Millsap | Columbus OH | 674.41 |
3 | Suman Agarwal | Columbus OH | 520.28 |
4 | Gary Shade | Pickerington OH | 457.04 |
5 | Jay Albright | Columbus OH | 372.95 |
6 | Sudheer Pimputkar | Galena OH | 350.11 |
7 | Toni Bales | Pickerington OH | 247.16 |
8 | Emmy Haji | Columbus OH | 195.90 |
9 | John Stubbe Jr. | Dublin OH | 185.54 |
10 | Joyce Penn | Columbus OH | 148.11 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Charles Kopp | Columbus OH | 271.37 |
2 | Siraj Haji | Columbus OH | 266.42 |
3 | Terry James | Upper Arlington OH | 205.69 |
4 | Richard Rhoad | Westerville OH | 189.69 |
5 | Phyllis Allmacher | Powell OH | 169.95 |
6 | Gregory Potts | Portsmouth OH | 113.18 |
7 | Kelley Dillon | Columbus OH | 73.87 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Cheryl Schneider | Westerville OH | 485.03 |
2 | George St Pierre | Columbus OH | 462.08 |
3 | Barth Royer | Bexley OH | 8.64 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jim Bachelder | Columbus OH | 699.55 |
2 | Douglas Simson | Columbus OH | 315.27 |
3 | Anita Torrence | Bexley OH | 305.74 |
4 | Kenneth Eichenbaum | Pickerington OH | 71.04 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |