Masterpoint Races
Unit 102 2017 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 6/06/2017

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donald Paulus Sarasota FL 7.32
2 Robert Levine Sarasota FL 6.77
3 Stephen Weitman Sarasota FL 6.16
4 Per Ahlund Lakewood Ranch FL 5.85
5 Frank Manno Sarasota FL 4.53
6 Richard Weerts Osprey FL 4.17
7 Bo Ohman Osprey FL 4.02
8 David Seifer Longboat Key FL 3.90
9 Alan Papernick Longboat Key FL 3.89
10 Harvey Feltquate North FL 3.86

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jack Mansbach Sarasota FL 11.84
2 Trudi Williams Osprey FL 9.36
3 Hansa Shah Sarasota FL 7.52
4 Jane Kofender Lakewood Ranch FL 7.50
5 Stuart Schwartz Lakewood Ranch FL 7.44
6 Joseph Bornstein Lakewood Ranch FL 7.15
7 Laura Shukovsky Sarasota FL 6.30
8 Bettina Beer Sarasota FL 6.02
Lorraine Robertson Lakewood Ranch FL 6.02
10 Anne Quarles Osprey FL 5.65

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Christopher Nowak Sarasota FL 23.89
2 David Weiss Sarasota FL 20.44
3 Thomas Rogers North Venice FL 20.23
4 Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice FL 17.91
5 Judy Klein North Venice FL 16.63
6 Jeffrey Stoltz Sarasota FL 15.25
7 Bobbi Jennison Longboat Key FL 14.58
8 Les Lee Roland Sarasota FL 14.43
9 Patricia Peters Sarasota FL 14.23
10 Teresa Goluch Sarasota FL 12.53

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Beth Dinney Sarasota FL 26.34
Greg Dinney Sarasota FL 26.34
3 Marvin Kofender Lakewood Ranch FL 24.27
4 Judy Cole Venice FL 23.59
5 Marcia Rabb Sarasota FL 23.45
6 Christine Cobb Sarasota FL 21.92
7 Patty Porter Sarasota FL 20.16
8 George Agnacian Sarasota FL 18.54
9 Shelley Sachs Sarasota FL 17.93
10 Henry Porter Sarasota FL 16.91

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charles Pulvino Sarasota FL 46.76
2 Linda Patton Sarasota FL 33.37
3 Marvin Rosen Sarasota FL 29.12
4 Norma Weitman Sarasota FL 26.74
5 Fred Shander Sarasota FL 22.94
6 Neil Newman Bradenton FL 21.09
7 Laverne Manno Sarasota FL 20.98
8 Joyce Noble Sarasota FL 19.70
9 Joan Agnacian Sarasota FL 18.06
10 Richard Durham Osprey FL 17.96

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Toni Kuxhausen Sarasota FL 42.26
2 Jeffrey Nunes Longboat Key FL 38.03
3 Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota FL 34.61
4 Ann Friedman Sarasota FL 28.25
5 Patricia Franklin Bradenton FL 24.88
6 David Katz Sarasota FL 24.63
7 Michael Shapiro Longboat Key FL 23.30
8 Claudia Latona Osprey FL 22.18
9 Steve Despot Bradenton FL 22.08
10 Laurie Goring Sarasota FL 21.52

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Barbara Mehnert Fairport NY 71.80
2 Carol Pulvino Sarasota FL 59.34
3 Joe Zaksas Sarasota FL 53.69
4 Barbara Madden Sarasota FL 51.06
5 Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch FL 34.64
6 Kathie Keiderling Bradenton FL 29.56
7 Michael Williams Bradenton FL 29.28
8 John Zappala Sarasota FL 28.26
9 Charlotte Engle Sarasota FL 20.21
10 Jeannette Paladino Sarasota FL 18.80

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Teresa Noa Sarasota FL 99.84
2 Victor Lawrence Osprey FL 97.10
3 Dev Pathak Bradenton FL 68.90
4 Robert D'Avanzo Cape May Point NJ 63.02
5 Kathleen McCarthy Lakewood Ranch FL 49.02
6 William McClure Longboat Key FL 43.50
7 David Hines Holmes Beach FL 36.00
8 Robert Meisel Sarasota FL 35.58
9 Nora Branconi Sarasota FL 34.91
10 Marion Tillack Sarasota FL 33.98

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Gibson Sarasota FL 116.97
2 Jourdain Patchett Sarasota FL 110.19
3 Marilyn Brightwell Osprey FL 92.85
4 Newton Brightwell Osprey FL 69.16
5 Joanne Soterion Ellenton FL 66.85
6 Zachary Solomon Sarasota FL 64.19
7 Roberta Shander Sarasota FL 60.79
8 Keith Falkner Sarasota FL 60.35
9 Margaret Tominosky North Venice FL 55.02
10 Howard Bloom Sarasota FL 42.95

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton FL 91.89
2 Thomas Lordi University Park FL 90.09
3 Elaine McClure Longboat Key FL 72.12
4 Thomas Randall Bradenton FL 61.47
5 Linda Mason Sarasota FL 61.34
6 Sangit Chatterjee Sarasota FL 56.12
7 Jean Simons Sarasota FL 54.12
8 Claudia Hurley Sarasota FL 46.93
9 Dennis Kovach Palmetto FL 42.28
10 Cynthia Murphy University Park FL 34.50

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edward Maier Sarasota FL 184.92
2 Peter Cleaves Sarasota FL 99.14
3 Alice Wile Bradenton FL 81.51
4 Patricia Lamb Sarasota FL 43.58
5 Phyllis Prager Sarasota FL 38.21
6 Judith Flack Sarasota FL 33.52
7 Cheryl Stark Midland MI 32.62
8 Marilyn Snodell Nokomis FL 31.31
9 Gerald Ungar Sarasota FL 25.17
10 Anna Davis Sarasota FL 22.80

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Dianne Bonney Venice FL 237.86
2 Terry McHenry Sarasota FL 229.76
3 Richard Cobin Sarasota FL 152.64
4 Arnold Malasky Lenox MA 136.60
5 Ann Turner Nokomis FL 112.99
6 Roger Johnson Sarasota FL 98.77
7 Charles Nemes Longboat Key FL 79.84
8 Paul Eberman Sarasota FL 76.28
9 Mary Gerner Sarasota FL 73.24
10 Sheila Pies Osprey FL 52.64

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jack Bonney Venice FL 259.09
2 Barbara Pearlman Sarasota FL 155.58
3 Carol Hamilton Sarasota FL 119.51
4 Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota FL 117.38
5 Marietta Huggard Sarasota FL 105.49
6 Sandra Fleischman Bradenton FL 105.28
7 Martha Marsh University Park FL 92.69
8 William Epperson Sarasota FL 90.64
9 David Wicentowski Sarasota FL 84.88
10 Libby Kaufman Sarasota FL 80.33

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jim Russell Sarasota FL 246.54
2 Gen Geiger Sarasota FL 215.62
3 Edward Spear Sarasota FL 214.59
4 Susan Gilbert Sarasota FL 174.92
5 Reese Milner Sarasota FL 148.78
6 Harriette Buckman University Park FL 141.76
7 Robert Bitterman Sarasota FL 121.62
8 Jane Wicentowski Sarasota FL 68.12
9 Bette Cohn Sarasota FL 64.35

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Les Bart Bradenton FL 273.39
2 Gloria Bart Bradenton FL 250.45

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.