Masterpoint Races
Unit 194 2017 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 1/06/2018

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jennifer Wright Kentville NS 48.65
2 Rahul Chandra St John's NL 36.26
3 Susan Totten Stellarton NS 31.45
4 John Anderson Greenwood NS 27.71
5 Brenda Boudreau Halifax NS 20.97
6 Cheryl Nightingale Truro NS 19.80
7 Robert Sutherland Hammonds Plains NS 19.19
8 Ronald Harnish Halifax NS 11.55
9 Claire Osgood Largo FL 10.64
10 Elliott Kayser Halifax NS 9.89

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bill Ellis Lantz NS 36.28
2 Susan Hill-Ellis Lantz NS 34.99
3 Margaret Comerford St John's NL 34.27
4 Judy Crewe St John's NL 31.01
5 Josephine Kennedy Corner Brook NL 30.22
6 Christine Hogg Mill Village NS 27.21
7 Marian F Tyson Halifax NS 26.56
8 Julia Taylor Halifax NS 24.31
9 Brenda Turner St John's NL 24.28
10 David Keefe Bedford NS 23.74

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Verlie Wile Wolfville NS 40.75
2 Sandra Macdonald Halifax NS 37.62
3 Nellie Burke St John's NL 35.45
4 Robert Grant MacGregor Halifax NS 31.03
5 Elaine Craig Kentville NS 29.28
6 David Ein Albert Bridge NS 27.16
7 Joyce Pierce Wolfville NS 25.74
8 Belinda Hoffman Glace Bay NS 24.76
9 Keith Taylor Halifax NS 24.25
10 Michael Barclay New Minas NS 24.08

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Stephen Outerbridge St John S NL 95.70
2 Richard Nickerson Berwick NS 59.11
3 Maureen Stiner Dartmouth NS 58.14
4 Patricia Lenethen Kentville NS 55.02
5 Linda Mills Chester Basin NS 48.78
6 Margaret Karrel Sydney NS 45.93
7 Elizabeth Woodrow St John's NL 37.28
8 Alan Barnett Bedford NS 35.77
9 Susan Follett St John's NL 33.80
10 Joeanne Coffey Halifax NS 33.38

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ron O'Brien New Glasgow NS 56.59
2 Helen Prowse Halifax NS 54.07
3 Lois Lilly Truro NS 53.80
4 Margaret Dodson Pictou NS 53.10
5 Marilyn Bernardo Halifax NS 52.63
6 Michael Hogan Halifax NS 52.42
7 Kathryn MacIsaac Halifax NS 51.89
8 Heidi Janes St John's NL 48.55
9 Robert Braedley Truro NS 47.21
10 Irene Szabla Pictou NS 44.92

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jane Filbee Halifax NS 115.70
2 Claudia Shortall St John's NL 55.96
3 Alice Collins St John's NL 55.85
4 Maureen Howard St John's NL 54.65
5 Dorothy Gibson Dartmouth NS 39.56
6 Joe Aucoin New Waterford NS 37.81
7 Maureen Zinn Bedford NS 35.10
8 Betty Greeley Paradise NL 35.09
9 Eleanor Luckhurst Dartmouth NS 32.90
10 Elly Bronk Halifax NS 32.46

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cecily Ryan St John's NL 112.60
2 Gloria Stone St John's NL 106.41
3 Raye Lundrigan St John's NL 82.49
4 Linda Walker Bedford NS 79.58
5 Charles Fortune Stellarton NS 78.84
6 Robert Hubley Halifax NS 77.80
7 Joy Hoskins Torbay NL 76.48
8 Rose Baker Halifax NS 76.09
9 Michael Parmenter St John's NL 75.68
10 Nancy Rogers Port Williams NS 65.30

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mike Buist St John's NL 111.43
2 Mary Lou Martin St John's NL 106.94
3 Janet Hannaford St John's NL 101.89
4 Matthew Morse Centerville NS 99.10
5 Robert Colavecchia Bedford NS 98.43
6 John Olsen Chester NS 93.65
7 Graham Waters Halifax NS 92.38
8 Linda Smith Halifax NS 87.72
9 Bud Feron Dartmouth NS 82.25
10 Victor Lamoureux Dartmouth NS 77.68

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Covey M Sackville NS 193.38
2 Candace Flemming Halifax NS 162.07
3 Neil Balcom Wolfville NS 160.64
4 Peter Rans Halifax NS 122.84
5 Deirdre Davis St John's NL 122.55
6 Pramila Paddock St John's NL 116.09
7 Hind Blick Bedford NS 115.52
8 Frances DeLong Harmony NS 108.47
9 Peter Stacey St John's NL 107.05
10 Joan FitzGerald St John's NL 95.72

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Morse New Minas NS 234.10
2 Richard Lash St John's NL 158.35
3 Linda Tuff Lower Sackville NS 151.19
4 Lydia Prange Wolfville NS 134.54
5 Thomas Dale St John's NL 117.92
6 David Wandler Italy Cross NS 102.53
7 Beverley McDonald Halifax NS 85.47
8 W William Cruden Halifax NS 83.74
9 Robert Chase Bridgewater NS 83.69
10 Marjorie Wandler Italy Cross NS 83.11

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Brian Delong Harmony NS 157.49
2 Ted Withers Windsor NS 148.67
3 Jill McCormick Halifax NS 144.77
4 Steve Anderson Herring Cove NS 143.32
5 Roy Landry Halifax NS 116.00
6 Hugh Shankel Windsor NS 106.27
7 Roy Perry St John's NL 96.21
8 Carol Thompson Halifax NS 93.38
9 Bryson Crowell Kentville NS 84.46
10 Edgar Blinn Lunenburg NS 82.40

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mary MacKay Halifax NS 196.83
2 Virginia Giza Timberlea NS 186.08
3 Roderick Mackenzie Halifax NS 134.35
4 Marcia Shaw Halifax NS 127.19
5 Jim Mathers Williamswood NS 117.67
6 Gerald Murphy Kentville NS 105.75
7 Alan Doane Halifax NS 103.09
8 Denis Murphy Coldbrook NS 95.39
9 John Ayer Dartmouth NS 93.31
10 Bilgin Batman Bridgewater NS 62.22

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Terry Shaw Halifax NS 163.57
2 Elizabeth Legacy Halifax NS 161.10
3 Bill Halliday Halifax NS 147.87
4 Kathie Macnab Halifax NS 139.02
5 Daniel Landry Hubley NS 94.44
6 Stuart Eastwood Halifax NS 92.74
7 Leo Weniger Halifax NS 30.55
8 Myrtle Moulton Halifax NS 26.94
9 James Cole Black Rock NS 21.69
10 James Kirby Dartmouth NS 20.36

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Patricia Harris Halifax NS 38.49

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.