0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ilene Goldman | Poughkeepsie NY | 54.90 |
2 | Lily Beck | Pleasant Valley NY | 10.59 |
3 | Herb Stoller | Poughkeepsie NY | 3.22 |
4 | Kara McKenna | Poughkeepsie NY | 2.58 |
5 | Martin Silverstein | Rhinebeck NY | 2.55 |
6 | Harry Norman | Beacon NY | 2.50 |
7 | Sheila Zweifler | Poughkeepsie NY | .80 |
8 | Veronica Cavalla | Poughkeepsie NY | .45 |
9 | Suzanne Vromen | Red Hook NY | .22 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Susan Lynch | Poughkeepsie NY | 41.77 |
2 | Edie Ellis | Staatsburg NY | 17.74 |
3 | Richard Sumner | Poughkeepsie NY | 16.50 |
4 | Mary Werner | Lagrangeville NY | 12.52 |
5 | Linda Ronayne | Fishkill NY | 8.60 |
6 | Elizabeth Phillips | Millbrook NY | 8.16 |
7 | Sara Hardman | Rhinebeck NY | 6.33 |
8 | Alice Ruffing | Wappingers Fls NY | 5.50 |
9 | Marion Wise | Hopewell Jct NY | 4.24 |
10 | Barbara Van Itallie | Poughkeepsie NY | 4.11 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Denise Bolte | Staatsburg NY | 44.42 |
2 | William Pennington | Wappingers NY | 32.41 |
3 | Ellen Silverstein | Rhinebeck NY | 28.92 |
4 | Ronald Von Allmen | Glenham NY | 21.43 |
5 | Brenda Baker | Wappingers Fls NY | 20.34 |
6 | Mary Eddy | Wappingers Fls NY | 16.73 |
Roger Eddy | Wappingers Fls NY | 16.73 | |
8 | Stephen Strell | New Paltz NY | 14.63 |
9 | Judith Douglass | Hyde Park NY | 13.30 |
10 | Mary Ann Tucci | Poughquag NY | 7.74 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Alan Gamble | Amenia NY | 73.55 |
2 | Gail Gamble | Amenia NY | 67.60 |
3 | James Baker | Poughkeepsie NY | 65.33 |
4 | Walter Kurkela Jr. | Poughquag NY | 32.68 |
5 | Charles Shanes | Wappingers Fls NY | 25.35 |
6 | Carol Neves | Fishkill NY | 23.63 |
7 | G. Hsi | Wappingers Fls NY | 16.75 |
8 | Peter Hardman | Rhinebeck NY | 14.63 |
9 | Patricia Hoffstatter | Hurley NY | 11.66 |
10 | Victor Lish | Wappingers Fls NY | 8.71 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Weaving | Hopewell Jct NY | 68.55 |
2 | Barbara Lemberger | Pleasant Valley NY | 66.95 |
3 | Alice Platt | Craryville NY | 64.04 |
4 | Tim Collopy | Millbrook NY | 63.85 |
5 | Joanna Augugliano | New Hamburg NY | 60.31 |
6 | Lois Lang | Poughkeepsie NY | 55.58 |
7 | Robert Partridge | Fishkill NY | 37.21 |
8 | Mary-Jo Cottrell | Pleasant Valley NY | 27.51 |
9 | Roger Edwards | Woodstock NY | 21.26 |
10 | Sharon Haugh | Poughkeepsie NY | 13.57 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Cecilia Collopy | Millbrook NY | 86.12 |
2 | Katherine Coogan | Millbrook NY | 64.06 |
3 | Suzanne Tekben | Poughkeepsie NY | 27.82 |
4 | Mike Kulla | Poughkeepsie NY | 25.49 |
5 | Pat Clark | Poughkeepsie NY | 23.51 |
6 | Isabella Scholte | Rhinebeck NY | 22.14 |
7 | Neal Christensen | Wappingers Fls NY | 16.91 |
8 | Barbara Fisher | Hopewell Jct NY | 14.96 |
9 | Jeanne Townsend | Woodstock NY | 9.56 |
10 | Fred Lohrey | Poughkeepsie NY | 4.17 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Matthew Salvia | Stanfordville NY | 87.63 |
2 | Betsy Kopstein-Stuts | Pleasant Valley NY | 62.42 |
3 | Marjorie Andrews | Holmes NY | 52.64 |
4 | Kala Fleigh | New Paltz NY | 46.12 |
5 | Elizabeth Vivas | Poughkeepsie NY | 38.55 |
6 | Arthur Bressman | Poughkeepsie NY | 35.63 |
7 | Evelyn Hill | Port Ewen NY | 32.05 |
8 | Jeffrey Burstein | Cold Spring NY | 31.95 |
9 | Barbara Mangano | Red Hook NY | 27.93 |
10 | Peter Winne | Poughkeepsie NY | 19.96 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Roger Price | Millerton NY | 113.58 |
2 | Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick | Saugerties NY | 112.59 |
3 | Robert Hoffman Jr. | Woodstock NY | 101.42 |
4 | Susan Siegel | Kerhonkson NY | 101.23 |
5 | Dave Gray | Hyde Park NY | 89.78 |
6 | Sandra Beach | Rhinebeck NY | 86.08 |
7 | Georgette Orlando | Hopewell Jct NY | 79.18 |
8 | Robert Blase | New Paltz NY | 71.80 |
9 | Linda Partridge | Fishkill NY | 66.91 |
10 | Sevil Kokturk | Poughkeepsie NY | 63.00 |
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jin Hu | New York NY | 319.36 |
2 | Maria Weinberg | Poughkeepsie NY | 173.16 |
3 | Lynn Baker | Poughkeepsie NY | 106.55 |
4 | Eleanor Bragin | Prospect CT | 81.28 |
5 | Carl Sorgen | Poughkeepsie NY | 49.78 |
6 | Lorraine Carbone | Poughkeepsie NY | 42.76 |
7 | Phyllis Bressman | Poughkeepsie NY | 37.18 |
8 | Jerome Cramp | Sharon CT | 34.35 |
9 | Tamar Odell | Highland NY | 29.05 |
10 | Jack Anderson | Carmel NY | 23.81 |
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | William Maine | Poughkeepsie NY | 81.85 |
2 | Martin Steinberg | Hopewell Jct NY | 74.57 |
3 | Gabriella Cachon | Wappingers Fls NY | 68.72 |
4 | Bob Rebelein | Poughkeepsie NY | 64.74 |
5 | Celeste Steinberg | Hopewell Jct NY | 55.71 |
6 | Bea Kustas | Poughkeepsie NY | 54.50 |
7 | Cathleen Kinn | Poughkeepsie NY | 40.81 |
8 | Joan Denison | Beacon NY | 35.08 |
9 | Barry Pariser | Newburgh NY | 32.92 |
10 | Kenneth Moss | Tillson NY | 18.94 |
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Gropp | Newburgh NY | 69.64 |
2 | John Kinn | Poughkeepsie NY | 61.65 |
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Dennis Kaye | Rosendale NY | 131.76 |
2 | Chandler Gibbs Jr. | Poughkeepsie NY | 87.99 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |