0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Anne Redner | Columbus OH | 32.52 |
2 | Tom Bishel | Columbus OH | 30.92 |
3 | Shaw Emmons | Columbus OH | 24.50 |
4 | Thomas Bryan | Johnstown OH | 16.03 |
5 | Thomas Hoaglin | Columbus OH | 10.43 |
Ann Hoaglin | Columbus OH | 10.43 | |
7 | Rebecca Walstrom | Powell OH | 8.10 |
8 | Lee Miller | Centerburg OH | 7.81 |
9 | Richard Loveland | Powell OH | 7.62 |
10 | Madelyn Visconti | Bonita Springs FL | 7.25 |
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joan Buffington | Hilliard OH | 29.14 |
2 | Mary Louise West | Columbus OH | 19.07 |
3 | Ann Hanning | Delaware OH | 15.59 |
4 | Sherry Seress | Dublin OH | 15.47 |
5 | John Lloyd | Lancaster OH | 14.76 |
6 | Peter Somani | Dublin OH | 12.94 |
7 | Gary Giller | Columbus OH | 12.91 |
8 | Debbie Marhefka | Upper Arlington OH | 11.67 |
9 | Linda Vacha | Mansfield OH | 11.09 |
10 | Irene Heiberger | Columbus OH | 11.00 |
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ronald Rybak | Worthington OH | 45.25 |
2 | Kathrin Fellows | Powell OH | 28.16 |
3 | Daniel Baumann | Lewis Center OH | 26.44 |
4 | Diane Russell | Columbus OH | 24.36 |
5 | Mary Hudson | Delaware OH | 19.96 |
6 | Jack Weisenstein | Lewis Center OH | 17.92 |
7 | Jan Hall | Worthington OH | 17.76 |
8 | Marsha Spears | Dublin OH | 17.63 |
9 | Charlene Pickerill-Bowm | Delaware OH | 16.55 |
10 | Rose Haberberger | Ballwin MO | 16.50 |
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bob Davis | Riverlea OH | 76.24 |
2 | Philip Gath | Pickerington OH | 57.72 |
3 | Dominic Nickoloff | Columbus OH | 40.34 |
4 | Bill Laakso | Delaware OH | 27.44 |
5 | Helen Bluth | Columbus OH | 26.59 |
6 | Dennis Fisher | Westerville OH | 23.39 |
7 | Nancy Price | Lewis Center OH | 23.12 |
8 | Daniel Woerner | Columbus OH | 22.45 |
9 | Rondal Bostic | Ashland OH | 20.31 |
10 | Nancy Bentley | Mansfield OH | 18.64 |
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jo Anne Paynter | Grove City OH | 48.85 |
2 | John Heft | St Petersburg FL | 45.17 |
3 | Ann Dunn | Ashland OH | 42.17 |
4 | N Jayne Howard | Chillicothe OH | 40.85 |
5 | Janet Cordova | Columbus OH | 38.15 |
6 | H Edward Howard | Chillicothe OH | 33.02 |
7 | Charles Shriner | Columbus OH | 31.82 |
8 | Valeta Miller | Mansfield OH | 31.19 |
9 | Jacqueline Clark | Marion OH | 30.75 |
10 | Melanie Myers | Columbus OH | 30.03 |
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Frank Paynter | Grove City OH | 70.89 |
2 | Daniel Loveland | Powell OH | 69.67 |
3 | John Medley | Shelby OH | 40.40 |
4 | Joe Wernet | Bexley OH | 39.49 |
5 | Nancy Medley | Shelby OH | 37.68 |
6 | Kay Penson | Dublin OH | 30.24 |
7 | Mitch Libster | Marion OH | 28.14 |
8 | Ron Scott | Powell OH | 27.68 |
9 | Karen Scott | Powell OH | 26.50 |
10 | Cindy Libster | Marion OH | 26.42 |
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Faith Fraser | Circleville OH | 63.14 |
2 | Thomas Clark | Marion OH | 54.25 |
3 | Marilyn Wolfe | Circleville OH | 53.87 |
4 | Paul Grygier | Upper Sandusky OH | 50.26 |
5 | Nanci Heller | Johnstown OH | 43.14 |
6 | Ginny Sanders | New Albany OH | 41.53 |
7 | Sue Bennington | Delaware OH | 41.09 |
8 | Kathleen Elliott | Powell OH | 39.93 |
9 | Larry Babich | Marion OH | 39.63 |
10 | James Bishel | Columbus OH | 38.21 |
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jane Witherspoon | Worthington OH | 123.68 |
2 | Kevin Cadmus | Columbus OH | 117.64 |
3 | Tim Kohl | Dublin OH | 93.83 |
4 | David Maul | Gahanna OH | 72.56 |
5 | Philip Shafer | Ashland OH | 65.83 |
6 | Alex Khrakovsky | Columbus OH | 64.47 |
7 | Oscar Ogg | Mansfield OH | 58.22 |
8 | Dace Sprecher | Powell OH | 56.55 |
Howard Sprecher | Powell OH | 56.55 | |
10 | Janelle Courtright | Delaware OH | 55.49 |
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Martin Seltzer | Columbus OH | 102.32 |
2 | Robert Jiobu | Columbus OH | 92.33 |
3 | Anita Osmer | Columbus OH | 85.68 |
4 | Walter Wagner | Columbus OH | 70.13 |
5 | John Adams | Columbus OH | 70.05 |
6 | Sherry McArdle | Columbus OH | 67.22 |
7 | Paula Messinger | Hilliard OH | 61.36 |
8 | Pat Cowan | Columbus OH | 58.64 |
9 | Eileen Erwin | Columbus OH | 57.95 |
10 | John Beach | Columbus OH | 57.01 |
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sam Hinkle | Dublin OH | 147.28 |
2 | Brian Snell | Columbus OH | 101.75 |
3 | Karen Angelou | Gahanna OH | 100.77 |
4 | John Hosterman | Circleville OH | 89.83 |
5 | Joe Barnard | Dublin OH | 72.69 |
6 | Karma Zoss | Circleville OH | 71.96 |
7 | Mae Hill | Columbus OH | 68.27 |
8 | Thomas Adams | Mansfield OH | 68.10 |
9 | Raymond De Colibus | Circleville OH | 63.79 |
10 | Richard Shaw Jr. | Mansfield OH | 62.59 |
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Gary Shade | Pickerington OH | 250.50 |
2 | Judith Zimmerman | Columbus OH | 183.77 |
3 | G Stanley Harman | Naples FL | 147.07 |
4 | Douglas Millsap | Columbus OH | 138.99 |
5 | Norma Nickoloff | Columbus OH | 137.45 |
6 | Bruce Brian | Dublin OH | 134.02 |
7 | Dean Ishida | Columbus OH | 125.40 |
8 | Judith Auer | Dublin OH | 112.31 |
9 | Richard Angelou | Gahanna OH | 109.23 |
10 | Richard Higgins | Columbus OH | 101.74 |
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joyce Penn | Columbus OH | 109.88 |
2 | John Stubbe Jr. | Dublin OH | 100.82 |
3 | Emmy Haji | Columbus OH | 96.71 |
4 | Larry Jones | Pickerington OH | 71.30 |
5 | Suman Agarwal | Columbus OH | 69.27 |
6 | Brad Holtsberry | Mansfield OH | 67.46 |
7 | Roy Baldwin | Powell OH | 39.40 |
8 | Toni Bales | Pickerington OH | 10.09 |
9 | Sudheer Pimputkar | Galena OH | 5.94 |
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Cheryl Schneider | Westerville OH | 161.97 |
2 | Phyllis Allmacher | Powell OH | 139.15 |
3 | Charles Kopp | Columbus OH | 126.38 |
4 | Kelley Dillon | Columbus OH | 53.70 |
5 | Terry James | Upper Arlington OH | 45.29 |
6 | Siraj Haji | Columbus OH | 41.42 |
7 | Richard Rhoad | Westerville OH | 26.44 |
8 | Gregory Potts | Portsmouth OH | 14.64 |
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | George St Pierre | Columbus OH | 200.57 |
2 | Douglas Simson | Columbus OH | 2.88 |
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jim Bachelder | Columbus OH | 221.86 |
2 | Anita Torrence | Bexley OH | 91.14 |
3 | Kenneth Eichenbaum | Pickerington OH | 21.96 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |