0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Denise Slattery | Buffalo NY | 44.68 |
2 | Ethan Xie | Williamsville NY | 31.11 |
3 | Edward Morgan | Williamsville NY | 22.66 |
4 | John Bava | Hamburg NY | 22.31 |
5 | Dennis Clary | Amherst NY | 15.85 |
6 | Rose Ann Grimaldi | Williamsville NY | 12.08 |
7 | Biao Xie | Williamsville NY | 5.68 |
8 | Jose Justicia-Linde | Orchard Park NY | 5.03 |
9 | Ted May | Cheektowaga NY | 4.37 |
10 | Rita Haley | Lockport NY | 4.16 |
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Vincent Taeger | West Seneca NY | 26.05 |
2 | Audrey Ray | Kenmore NY | 18.64 |
3 | Margaret Zhou | Getzville NY | 17.17 |
4 | William Noltee | Amherst NY | 13.26 |
5 | Elizabeth Defeo | Grand Island NY | 11.39 |
6 | Burt Freiman | East Amherst NY | 10.56 |
7 | Rajinder Puri | Amherst NY | 9.34 |
8 | Suzanne Weathers | Buffalo NY | 6.97 |
9 | Alan Tanner | Punta Gorda FL | 5.23 |
Patricia Tanner | Punta Gorda FL | 5.23 |
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Lyth | Tonawanda NY | 42.25 |
2 | Robert Sommerstein | Williamsville NY | 32.96 |
3 | Lawrence Abate | Williamsville NY | 23.12 |
4 | Barbara Scott | Destin FL | 16.66 |
5 | Jeffrey Oshlag | Batavia NY | 16.27 |
6 | David Floyd | Orchard Park NY | 14.80 |
7 | Victor Bergsten | East Amherst NY | 14.24 |
8 | Carol Roth | Sarasota FL | 14.15 |
9 | Mary Blanchard | Buffalo NY | 13.45 |
10 | Marge Plumb | Snyder NY | 11.68 |
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Marilyn Wortzman | Amherst NY | 45.25 |
2 | Ruth Nawotniak | Clarence NY | 36.45 |
3 | Amita Arora | Buffalo NY | 34.50 |
4 | Joyce Frayer | East Amherst NY | 31.32 |
5 | Laurie Foster | Williamsville NY | 30.78 |
6 | Patricia Haynes | Hamburg NY | 22.31 |
7 | Darcy Young | Buffalo NY | 19.25 |
8 | Ann Marie Battaglia | Hamburg NY | 17.90 |
9 | Terrence Camp | Buffalo NY | 17.87 |
10 | John Scott | Destin FL | 17.40 |
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Violet Makhija | Lockport NY | 47.52 |
2 | Mary Ball | Clarence Center NY | 37.03 |
3 | Pawan Matta | Williamsville NY | 36.27 |
4 | Jasbeer Makhija | Lockport NY | 35.67 |
5 | Lizabeth Schiffman | Williamsville NY | 32.85 |
6 | Sharon Wilcox | Lewiston NY | 29.51 |
7 | Rajat Basu | East Amherst NY | 28.17 |
8 | Agi Maisel | Buffalo NY | 22.22 |
9 | Laura Houghtaling | Amherst NY | 21.14 |
10 | Maryann Szafran | Cheektowaga NY | 20.67 |
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Welte | Buffalo NY | 126.45 |
2 | Eugene Nawotniak | Clarence NY | 67.15 |
3 | James McClure | Williamsville NY | 37.80 |
4 | Michael Kozower | Atlanta GA | 37.28 |
5 | Richard McGowan | Williamsville NY | 35.33 |
6 | Sandra Scheff | Williamsville NY | 23.22 |
7 | Paula Rosen | Snyder NY | 21.05 |
8 | Nancy Torrell | Snyder NY | 19.55 |
9 | Natalie Abramson | Williamsville NY | 19.16 |
10 | Linda Milch | Williamsville NY | 16.91 |
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ronald Henrikson | Buffalo NY | 174.63 |
2 | Thomas Koralewski | West Seneca NY | 170.29 |
3 | Martha Welte | Buffalo NY | 125.50 |
4 | Sandra England | East Aurora NY | 103.46 |
5 | Barbara Sadkin | Williamsville NY | 76.08 |
6 | Florence Boyd | Cheektowaga NY | 68.03 |
7 | James Jones | Wauchula FL | 59.76 |
8 | Robert Lederhouse | Lockport NY | 58.40 |
9 | Nadine Stein | Williamsville NY | 54.07 |
10 | Madhav Deshmukh | Lockport NY | 53.56 |
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joseph Rooney | Hamburg NY | 112.60 |
2 | Joyce Greenspan | East Amherst NY | 91.72 |
3 | Arthur Matthies | East Amherst NY | 86.66 |
4 | Davis Heussler | East Aurora NY | 76.46 |
5 | Roy Crocker | Lockport NY | 74.89 |
6 | Nancy Kessler | West Seneca NY | 68.64 |
7 | Marilyn Sultz | Buffalo NY | 68.40 |
8 | Linda Burroughsford | Fort Erie ON | 67.16 |
9 | Ruth Wurster | Orchard Park NY | 66.62 |
10 | Paula Kotowski | Williamsville NY | 65.08 |
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Martin Pieterse | Lancaster NY | 140.27 |
2 | Bill Boardman | West Seneca NY | 116.34 |
3 | Ross Markello | Getzville NY | 98.15 |
4 | Dorothy May | Cheektowaga NY | 90.35 |
5 | Elaine Kurasiewicz | North Tonawanda NY | 74.89 |
6 | John Kirsits | East Amherst NY | 67.56 |
7 | Barbara Pieterse | Lancaster NY | 63.85 |
8 | Judy Kaprove | Williamsville NY | 62.35 |
9 | Helen Panza | Grand Island NY | 58.24 |
10 | Eleanor Whelan | Lewiston NY | 57.80 |
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ken Meier | Orchard Park NY | 177.78 |
2 | Mike Silverman | Williamsville NY | 170.20 |
3 | Dale Anderson | Buffalo NY | 140.73 |
4 | Fred Yellen | Buffalo NY | 115.04 |
5 | E. Finton | Delray Beach FL | 103.59 |
6 | Allen Beroza | East Amherst NY | 97.48 |
7 | Vincent Pesce | North Tonawanda NY | 86.89 |
8 | Bill Finkelstein | Amherst NY | 66.48 |
9 | Anne Watkins | Buffalo NY | 55.55 |
10 | Charles Schorr | Buffalo NY | 52.96 |
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Elizabeth Clark | East Aurora NY | 164.40 |
2 | John Ziemer | Youngstown NY | 153.07 |
3 | Michael Ryan | Buffalo NY | 149.04 |
4 | Barbara Libby | Tonawanda NY | 126.74 |
5 | James Gullo | Hamburg NY | 107.34 |
6 | Judith Padgug | Amherst NY | 93.58 |
7 | Judy Graf | Clarence NY | 83.03 |
8 | Robert Linn | Youngstown NY | 48.30 |
9 | Cleveland Fleming | Buffalo NY | 47.09 |
10 | Dian Petrov | Buffalo NY | 36.86 |
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Christy Kellogg | Buffalo NY | 100.13 |
2 | Stanley Kozlowski | Clarence NY | 71.30 |
3 | Saleh Fetouh | Buffalo NY | 52.98 |
4 | Donna Steffan | East Amherst NY | 51.38 |
5 | Jay Costello | East Amherst NY | 40.04 |
6 | Joan Rose | Buffalo NY | 35.25 |
7 | Sharon Benz | Buffalo NY | 24.29 |
8 | Katherine Pollock | East Amherst NY | 13.21 |
9 | Brian Meyer | Cheektowaga NY | 4.56 |
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jerry Geiger | Hamburg NY | 242.96 |
2 | Judith Marshall | Buffalo NY | 178.31 |
3 | Randolph Seidenberg Jr. | Buffalo NY | 118.00 |
4 | Elbert HargesheimerIII | Hamburg NY | 94.02 |
5 | Jill Wooldridge | Buffalo NY | 1.75 |
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Margaret Klamp | Fort Myers FL | 120.20 |
2 | Jay Levy | Amherst NY | 88.70 |
3 | Christine Urbanek | Tonawanda NY | 49.70 |
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Daniel Gerstman | Buffalo NY | 3.56 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |