0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jared Boulds | Tucson AZ | 213.13 |
2 | Carole Parent | Bisbee AZ | 64.27 |
3 | James Chisholm | Green Valley AZ | 37.39 |
4 | Audrey Miller | Sahuarita AZ | 28.40 |
5 | Lea Ann Perkin | Tucson AZ | 28.07 |
6 | Tommie Wilson | Tucson AZ | 27.19 |
7 | Phillip Bush | Tucson AZ | 24.44 |
8 | Elliott Weiss | Tucson AZ | 23.09 |
9 | James Vowles | Tucson AZ | 15.31 |
10 | Thomas Shoemaker | Tucson AZ | 14.68 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Hurd Baruch | Tucson AZ | 48.10 |
2 | Michael Knight | Green Valley AZ | 41.93 |
3 | Pamela Shoemaker | Tucson AZ | 31.98 |
4 | Jeanne McCleery | Tucson AZ | 31.41 |
5 | Jim Miller | Tucson AZ | 29.36 |
6 | Sylvia Reed | Tucson AZ | 28.86 |
7 | Rose Fries | Tucson AZ | 27.24 |
8 | Janet Hornung | Tucson AZ | 24.62 |
9 | Sandra Cohen | Tucson AZ | 23.97 |
10 | Rick Ocker | Oro Valley AZ | 20.44 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jo-Ann Vaughn | Tucson AZ | 150.16 |
2 | Charlotte Weller | Tucson AZ | 76.26 |
3 | Tony Pearlman | Oro Valley AZ | 67.84 |
4 | Kay Stitzel | Tucson AZ | 47.27 |
5 | Robert Lewis | Oro Valley AZ | 39.65 |
6 | Joy Roberts | Green Valley AZ | 35.31 |
7 | James Cosmas | Tucson AZ | 33.72 |
8 | David Jaskar | Tucson AZ | 33.22 |
9 | Kathleen Vishner | Green Valley AZ | 33.10 |
10 | Caron Weinstein | Tucson AZ | 32.96 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Terry Coe | Tucson AZ | 121.37 |
2 | William Robinson | Tucson AZ | 84.44 |
3 | Jim Coe | Tucson AZ | 83.03 |
4 | Karla Ramsey | Green Valley AZ | 82.60 |
5 | Julie Cassetta | Tucson AZ | 73.30 |
6 | Donna Moore | Green Valley AZ | 64.01 |
7 | Claire Genser | Green Valley AZ | 62.07 |
8 | James Kassebaum | Sonoita AZ | 55.81 |
9 | Richard Naughton | Tucson AZ | 54.71 |
10 | Duncan Macdonell | Tucson AZ | 53.50 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jane Pendley | Tuscon AZ | 108.28 |
2 | Margaret Glenn | Sierra Vista AZ | 84.71 |
3 | Pat Knight | Tucson AZ | 65.56 |
4 | David Burks | Tucson AZ | 65.15 |
5 | Ladonna Palm | Tucson AZ | 62.24 |
6 | Ernest McCray | Tucson AZ | 58.07 |
7 | Helen Atwill | Tubac AZ | 56.40 |
8 | Duane Dietrich | Tucson AZ | 56.29 |
9 | Giff Kassebaum | Sonoita AZ | 55.81 |
10 | Anita Weis | Tuson AZ | 55.07 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jere' Webb | Tucson AZ | 159.02 |
2 | Karen Balch | Tucson AZ | 134.22 |
3 | Ronald Gagne | Tucson AZ | 116.93 |
4 | Roberta Stowers | Green Valley AZ | 105.89 |
5 | Robert Murray | Tucson AZ | 105.09 |
6 | Sue Gehret | Green Valley AZ | 98.25 |
7 | Linda Johnson | Tucson AZ | 92.98 |
8 | Jean Austin | Tucson AZ | 92.61 |
9 | Douglas Austin | Tucson AZ | 91.89 |
10 | Alicia Anderson | Tucson AZ | 84.60 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Derek Graybill | Tucson AZ | 188.81 |
2 | Barbie Corbett | Tucson AZ | 185.33 |
3 | Yvette Gormley | Green Valley AZ | 126.35 |
4 | Del Rieschick | Oro Valley AZ | 123.77 |
5 | Betsy Howe | Tucson AZ | 115.47 |
6 | Ann Kuperberg | Tucson AZ | 113.48 |
7 | Lanie Constable | Tucson AZ | 104.40 |
8 | Richard Quigg | Tucson AZ | 101.39 |
9 | Pamela Thaut | Tucson AZ | 100.46 |
10 | Betty Meyer | Tucson AZ | 97.90 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Adair Karlin | Tucson AZ | 368.53 |
2 | Joan Merrill | Tucson AZ | 318.60 |
3 | Clair Kretschmann | Tucson AZ | 231.07 |
4 | Aaron Carnes | Tucson AZ | 223.69 |
5 | Judson Jones | Tucson AZ | 217.01 |
6 | Walter Mann | Tucson AZ | 162.67 |
7 | Marc Hay | Sierra Vista AZ | 144.03 |
8 | Paul Black | Green Valley AZ | 139.36 |
9 | Jon Stromquist | Green Valley AZ | 134.00 |
10 | Anne West | Green Valley AZ | 131.43 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Marian Wilson | Tucson AZ | 420.81 |
2 | Joy Rieckers | Tucson AZ | 387.55 |
3 | William Hackbarth III | Green Valley AZ | 230.85 |
4 | Fran Herrmann | Green Valley AZ | 203.69 |
5 | Theodore Walden | Green Valley AZ | 199.63 |
6 | Carol Pilmar | Tucson AZ | 185.93 |
7 | Al Peters | Tucson AZ | 180.71 |
8 | Franz Schatz | Green Valley AZ | 173.15 |
9 | Ann Day | Tucson AZ | 166.98 |
10 | Richard Lindquist | Green Valley AZ | 160.74 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Dave Douglass | Oro Valley AZ | 306.83 |
2 | Eric Swanson | Tucson AZ | 289.83 |
3 | B Robert Simrak | Tucson AZ | 285.21 |
4 | Stephen Maltzman | Oro Valley AZ | 262.39 |
5 | Greg West | Tucson AZ | 253.46 |
6 | Russell Stowers | Green Valley AZ | 238.15 |
7 | Arne Maki | Green Valley AZ | 185.15 |
8 | Donna DePesa | Tucson AZ | 184.79 |
9 | Rita Smith | Tucson AZ | 184.16 |
10 | Rollie Armacost | Green Valley AZ | 170.79 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Allen Bowman | Green Valley AZ | 184.75 |
2 | Jeffrey Lesser | Oro Valley AZ | 171.05 |
3 | Larry Dunham | Tucson AZ | 148.03 |
4 | Melvin Norvelle | Tucson AZ | 70.01 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kay Afdahl | Oro Valley AZ | 330.01 |
2 | Martin Schiff Jr. | Tucson AZ | 319.84 |
3 | George Good | Tucson AZ | 239.63 |
4 | Mary Baptist | Green Valley AZ | 189.03 |
5 | Robert Baptist | Green Valley AZ | 183.83 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Garey Hayden | Tucson AZ | 2,161.06 |
2 | Michael Levy | Tucson AZ | 503.26 |
3 | Kenneth Badertscher | Tucson AZ | 409.24 |
4 | Darwin Afdahl | Oro Valley AZ | 365.80 |
5 | David Sachs | Green Valley AZ | 163.97 |
6 | Sue Sachs | Green Valley AZ | 161.97 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |