0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Carole Kinney | Ellwood City PA | 2.84 |
2 | Lenore Radler | Beaver PA | .89 |
3 | Catherine Bryant | Seven Fields PA | .83 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lois Porter | Zelienople PA | 19.84 |
2 | Dianna Boak | New Castle PA | 12.87 |
3 | Laurie Schoof | Seven Fields PA | 2.35 |
4 | Bill Schoof | Seven Fields PA | 1.65 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Hazel Allen | Slippery Rock PA | 22.75 |
2 | Larry Puntureri | New Castle PA | 21.48 |
3 | John James Bucci | Ocala FL | 21.46 |
4 | Tim Glass | Bessemer PA | 16.50 |
5 | John Lesjack | Freedom PA | 14.93 |
6 | Donna Pezzuolo | New Castle PA | 5.38 |
7 | Audrey Sherman | Zelienople PA | 2.91 |
8 | Madelyn Schleiger | Beaver PA | .86 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lynn Thiel | Hendersonville NC | 23.39 |
2 | Lorraine Sherwin | Cabot PA | 14.83 |
3 | Kerstin Rilbe | Beaver Falls PA | 14.01 |
4 | Catherine Lesjack | Freedom PA | 13.30 |
5 | William Stewart | Butler PA | 7.60 |
6 | Jean Purvis | Butler PA | 7.54 |
7 | Maxine Gant | Cape Canaveral FL | 5.07 |
8 | Marie Crape | Butler PA | 1.85 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Gary Marcus | Beaver Falls PA | 58.38 |
2 | Arthur Aronson | Renfrew PA | 52.63 |
3 | Philippe Westreich | New Castle PA | 26.64 |
4 | Karen Peters | Cranberry Twp PA | 7.65 |
5 | June Morrison | Zelienople PA | 1.14 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sheila Rabovsky | Ambridge PA | 73.11 |
2 | Brina Segal | Beaver Falls PA | 49.09 |
3 | John Scalzo | Valencia PA | 19.18 |
4 | Judith Jacobs | Mars PA | 4.80 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joanne Cromo | Industry PA | 34.22 |
2 | Ruth Nelson | Aliquippa PA | 18.39 |
3 | G. W. Blank Jr. | Ellwood City PA | 14.25 |
4 | John Kristufek | Harrisville PA | 5.85 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Ruppert | Zelienople PA | 81.87 |
2 | Cynthia Custer | Aliquippa PA | 74.88 |
3 | C Nicholas Tredennick | Butler PA | 68.34 |
4 | Alan Leaver | Freedom PA | 66.63 |
5 | Marylou Ford | Beaver Falls PA | 46.61 |
6 | A. Martin | Butler PA | 42.10 |
7 | Patsy Bachman | Butler PA | 38.20 |
8 | Jean Brackett | Butler PA | 37.52 |
9 | Janice Smith | Beaver Falls PA | 36.95 |
10 | Rita Furis | Ambridge PA | 32.77 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Henry Nelson | Zelienople PA | 283.34 |
2 | Doris Hess | Beaver PA | 111.40 |
3 | Alexander Bealles | Butler PA | 111.03 |
4 | Lorraine Worsley | Butler PA | 103.18 |
5 | Dolores Kelly | Industry PA | 87.21 |
6 | James Wheeler | Edinburg PA | 84.45 |
7 | William Lindgren | Slippery Rock PA | 72.68 |
8 | George Cross | New Castle PA | 58.82 |
9 | Herman Feldman | Ellwood City PA | 52.09 |
10 | Helen Greenberg | Ellwood City PA | 50.41 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Barbara Norante | Butler PA | 90.94 |
2 | Jane Crowley | Ellwood City PA | 71.12 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |