0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ellen Preece | Dallas PA | 54.70 |
2 | Linda Walsh | Mountaintop PA | 26.14 |
3 | Roman Cristali | Scotrun PA | 17.19 |
4 | Patricia Ruddy | Shavertown PA | 9.38 |
5 | Linda Churla | Waverly PA | 9.23 |
6 | Marie Lewis | Dallas PA | 6.72 |
7 | Jennie Congleton | Dallas PA | 5.55 |
8 | Karen Misorek | Duryea PA | 5.25 |
9 | Monique Shaikh | Wilkes Barre PA | 5.06 |
10 | Anne Cummings | Pittston PA | 4.12 |
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jane Bovard | Waverly PA | 37.55 |
2 | Maureen Whalen | Kingston PA | 11.76 |
3 | Mary Lou Smith | Jefferson Twnsh PA | 9.74 |
4 | Kathleen McCarthy | Kingston PA | 8.54 |
5 | Diane Collins | Clarks Summit PA | 8.19 |
6 | Gerri Ferguson | Scranton PA | 6.27 |
7 | Rosemary Caputo | Shavertown PA | 6.17 |
8 | Roman Misorek | Duryea PA | 6.17 |
9 | Jane Bouselli | Roaring Brk Twp PA | 4.00 |
10 | Mary Louise Mac Farland | Kingston PA | 3.22 |
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | W. F. Burns III | E Stroudsburg PA | 64.71 |
2 | Peggy O Keeffe | Dunmore PA | 43.45 |
3 | Wanda Cristali | Scotrun PA | 22.56 |
4 | Louis Russo | Est Stroudsburg PA | 13.66 |
5 | Bob Kearney | Jefferson Twnsh PA | 10.84 |
6 | Anne Russell | Skytop PA | 10.42 |
7 | Ann Lally | Scranton PA | 10.27 |
8 | Sandra Lefkowitz | Kingston PA | 9.31 |
9 | Mary Sweeney | Clarks Summit PA | 7.51 |
10 | Beth Travis | Orwigsburg PA | 5.77 |
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lynn Gonchar | Kingston PA | 80.88 |
2 | Pat Jordan | Clarks Summit PA | 38.44 |
3 | Julia Chmielowski | Nanticoke PA | 34.80 |
4 | Judith Stillinger | Buck Hill Falls PA | 33.57 |
5 | Carol Decker | Wilkes Barre PA | 30.08 |
6 | Barbara Krasselt | Beach Lake PA | 29.88 |
7 | Samuel Argento | Kingston PA | 28.49 |
8 | F. R. Krasselt | Beach Lake PA | 26.95 |
9 | Deanie Moses | Pittston PA | 23.36 |
10 | Anna Niznik | Larksville PA | 22.19 |
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jody Sorrell | Waverly PA | 53.26 |
2 | Mary Donahue | Dunmore PA | 43.85 |
3 | Helen Tanski | Wilkes-Barre PA | 37.32 |
4 | Mary Anne Hazzouri | Scranton PA | 37.01 |
5 | Mary Morrissey | Dallas PA | 36.37 |
6 | Mary Hanlon | Scranton PA | 31.59 |
7 | John Brennan | Nanticoke PA | 29.79 |
8 | Carol Nogi | Clarks Summit PA | 23.91 |
9 | Barbara Musnuff | Kingston PA | 22.71 |
10 | Suzanne Pusateri | Clarks Summit PA | 22.13 |
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Richard Michelstein | Kingston PA | 59.82 |
2 | Stella Schub | Kingston PA | 54.65 |
3 | Sally Connor | Pittston PA | 35.00 |
4 | Naomi Meyer | Pittston PA | 33.66 |
5 | Mary Zabresky | Forty Fort PA | 32.88 |
6 | Sonia Sperduto | Hawley PA | 27.40 |
7 | Barbara Hughes | Clarks Summit PA | 26.68 |
8 | Nancy Kaplan | Naples FL | 24.40 |
9 | Mary Tragis | Waymart PA | 22.85 |
10 | Violet Kelly | Scranton PA | 21.01 |
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Martha O'Connor | Scranton PA | 73.48 |
2 | Diane Berkowitz | Hawley PA | 69.79 |
3 | Sue Kluger | Marco Island FL | 60.41 |
4 | Mike Dudek | Scranton PA | 53.20 |
5 | Sally Ann Harris | Plains PA | 53.00 |
6 | Jill Fragin | Clarks Summit PA | 46.87 |
7 | Kathleen Mateyak | Apollo Beach FL | 44.54 |
8 | Harvey Schuldenfrei | Delray Beach FL | 42.74 |
9 | Craig Smith | Pocono Pines PA | 42.67 |
10 | Kathryn Shumaker | Stroudsburg PA | 42.22 |
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Leslie Sloan | Stroudsburg PA | 90.31 |
2 | Kim Michelstein | Kingston PA | 76.22 |
3 | Dolores Barry | Wilkes Barra PA | 75.97 |
4 | Stephen Tillman | Shavertown PA | 72.01 |
5 | Mary Brezinski | Trucksville PA | 71.07 |
6 | George Mansour | Scranton PA | 66.03 |
7 | Phyllis Brandes | Clarks Summit PA | 52.93 |
8 | Stanley Smulyan | Fort Myers FL | 51.39 |
9 | William Haynes | Cresco PA | 47.00 |
10 | Bill Orth | Sugarloaf PA | 46.80 |
1000 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Thomas Myers | Bear Creek PA | 135.78 |
2 | Carole McCallum | Newfoundland PA | 114.23 |
3 | Walter Brenholts | Mountain Top PA | 93.06 |
4 | Judith Argento | Kingston PA | 84.47 |
5 | Irvin Lebowitz | Wilkes Barre PA | 77.97 |
6 | Norman Dressler | Kingston PA | 77.49 |
7 | Lois Burns | Clarks Summit PA | 73.13 |
8 | George Marcy | Kingston PA | 67.50 |
9 | Alan Fierverker | Kingston PA | 67.09 |
10 | Benjamin Eisenberg | Boca Raton FL | 59.07 |
11 | Susan Eisenberg | Boca Raton FL | 59.07 |
2500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Raymond Depew | Kingston PA | 162.92 |
2 | Jeanne Fainberg | Boca Raton FL | 105.29 |
3 | Annette Johns | Naples FL | 68.64 |
4 | Judy Null | Kingston PA | 64.51 |
5 | David Hall | Dallas PA | 61.82 |
6 | David Meyer | Scranton PA | 54.23 |
7 | Albert Shrive | Dalton PA | 30.30 |
8 | Carol Drewniak | Conyngham PA | 18.23 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |