0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Wendy Egeland | Coaldale AB | 39.17 |
2 | Donald Gellatly | Lethbridge AB | 26.27 |
3 | Kathie Gellatly | Lethbridge AB | 20.63 |
4 | Rodney Smith | Lethbridge AB | 1.82 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Arthur Aitken | Lethbridge AB | 11.83 |
2 | Clarice Santa | Coaldale AB | 10.06 |
3 | Birthe Perry | Coaldale AB | 7.37 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bette Flannigan | Lethbridge AB | 53.88 |
2 | Clark Greene | Lethbridge AB | 24.66 |
3 | Dianne King | Lethbridge AB | 16.63 |
4 | S. Graeme Hynd | Twin Butte AB | 8.74 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Michele Fraser | Lundbreck AB | 34.45 |
2 | Myrna Greene | Lethbridge AB | 29.74 |
3 | Kenneth May | Pincher Creek AB | 7.21 |
4 | Mary May | Pincher Creek AB | 6.97 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Carole Clarke | Lethbridge AB | 44.72 |
2 | Wendell Opheim | Lethbridge AB | 35.47 |
3 | Frances Opheim | Lethbridge AB | 35.47 |
4 | Ally Carlson | Lethbridge AB | 34.94 |
5 | Beth Campbell | Lethbridge AB | 28.25 |
6 | Cory Schultz | Hillcrest Mines AB | 12.18 |
7 | Edith Heim | Lethbridge AB | 11.67 |
8 | Leo Robbins | Pincher Creek AB | 7.72 |
9 | Chris Burton | Lethbridge AB | 6.74 |
10 | Mary Roberts | Lethbridge AB | .62 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Hanna Odland | Lethbridge AB | 56.01 |
2 | Lu Gunther | Lethbridge AB | 55.12 |
3 | Ruby Misak | Lethbridge AB | 42.44 |
4 | Loretta Schwartzenberge | Lethbridge AB | 20.14 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ralph Heim | Lethbridge AB | 36.33 |
2 | Freda North | Lethbridge AB | 31.83 |
3 | Howard Cheng | Lethbridge AB | 31.41 |
4 | Mrs. C. A. Fitzpatrick | Pincher Creek AB | 6.89 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lynne Helmer | Lethbridge AB | 71.33 |
2 | Gerald Perry | Coaldale AB | 59.45 |
3 | Janet D L Sheen | Lethbridge AB | 56.87 |
4 | Jeffrey Robertson | Lethbridge AB | 48.59 |
5 | Bruce Storey | Lethbridge AB | 47.15 |
6 | Ronald Russell | Raymond AB | 46.13 |
7 | Les Santa | Coaldale AB | 36.95 |
8 | Glen Mumey | Cowley AB | 28.63 |
9 | Lois Mumey | Cowley AB | 28.63 |
10 | Helen Bator | Twin Butte AB | 28.44 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Gwen West | Lethbridge AB | 118.05 |
2 | Ken Lyle | Lethbridge AB | 91.18 |
3 | Wayne Winter | Lethbridge AB | 52.53 |
4 | Neil McDonald | Lethbridge AB | 25.97 |
5 | Robert Christie | Lethbridge AB | 17.80 |
6 | Patrick Todd | Lethbridge AB | 3.02 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mary Rose Mrazek | Lethbridge AB | 41.69 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Landeryou | Lethbridge AB | 118.73 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |