0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Evelyn Easton | Sudbury ON | 24.28 |
2 | Gilberte Clement | Timmins ON | 14.91 |
3 | W Robert Watt | Timmins ON | 13.48 |
4 | Ian Chegwidden | Sudbury ON | 9.92 |
5 | Judy Blahut | North Bay ON | 9.69 |
6 | Carol Houston | Corbeil ON | 8.55 |
7 | Bob Moffat | North Bay ON | 8.19 |
8 | Paulette Roslyn | Sudbury ON | 8.03 |
9 | S Meryl Passmore | Timmins ON | 7.26 |
10 | Lise Rowlandson | Porcupine ON | 7.01 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Andre Gaudet | Noelville ON | 46.49 |
2 | Judith Cronin | Sudbury ON | 39.69 |
3 | Thomas Poisson | Nobel ON | 35.57 |
4 | Lillian Morel | North Bay ON | 30.96 |
5 | Louise Henri | Sudbury ON | 25.41 |
6 | Susan Cardinal | Sudbury ON | 22.90 |
7 | Patricia Jacobson | Sudbury ON | 20.54 |
8 | Tom Dickson | Skead ON | 20.11 |
9 | Maureen Lyle | North Bay ON | 20.03 |
10 | Stella Konarek | Sudbury ON | 19.33 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Pauline Borden | North Bay ON | 52.68 |
2 | Denise Dykeman | Sudbury ON | 51.45 |
3 | Joanne Serre | Sudbury ON | 36.28 |
4 | Frances Dew | Sudbury ON | 35.03 |
5 | Elizabeth Appleton | North Bay ON | 34.03 |
6 | Richard Malette | Sudbury ON | 30.19 |
7 | Bob Smith | Sudbury ON | 27.44 |
8 | Judy Bryer | North Bay ON | 25.13 |
9 | Valma Mongeon | Sudbury ON | 24.70 |
10 | Bill Fuller | Bonita Springs FL | 22.10 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Wilma Castonguay | Chelmsford ON | 49.83 |
2 | Cathy McKenny | North Bay ON | 48.61 |
3 | Colleen Zubyck | Elk Lake ON | 37.78 |
4 | Salina Poon | North Bay ON | 37.50 |
5 | Lyse Dumoulin | North Bay ON | 36.25 |
6 | Maurice Vallieres | Rouyn-Noranda QC | 30.14 |
7 | Marylen McKenzie | Chelmsford ON | 29.09 |
8 | Gordon Zubyck | Elk Lake ON | 28.68 |
9 | Yvette Grottoli | Sudbury ON | 22.81 |
10 | Charles Walkey | North Bay ON | 19.08 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Tzvetalin Vassilev | North Bay ON | 137.06 |
2 | Shirley O'Neil | Val Caron ON | 69.81 |
3 | Mark Thomas | North Bay ON | 68.13 |
4 | Emily Vincent | Sudbury ON | 55.29 |
5 | Lawrence McDonald | Chelmsford ON | 50.77 |
6 | Linda Morrison | Sudbury ON | 49.02 |
7 | Rashmi Garg | Sudbury ON | 43.27 |
8 | Margaret Dittmann | Parry Sound ON | 39.49 |
9 | Richard Beaulieu | North Bay ON | 36.79 |
10 | Barbara Bukowski | North Bay ON | 33.76 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ray Vincent | Sudbury ON | 70.21 |
2 | Leslie Dickson | Skead ON | 61.87 |
3 | Linda Frotten | North Bay ON | 46.30 |
4 | Rachel Boulard | Whitefish ON | 44.88 |
5 | Florence Barber | North Bay ON | 42.86 |
6 | Elizabeth Levin | Sudbury ON | 39.24 |
7 | Catherine Dore | Lively ON | 34.78 |
8 | Denise Lambert | Sudbury ON | 32.67 |
9 | Rinette Malette | Sudbury ON | 30.33 |
10 | Danielle Coutu | Rouyn-Noranda QC | 29.69 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Frank Peirce | North Bay ON | 96.48 |
2 | Marie Gonnella | Sturgeon Falls ON | 77.79 |
3 | J. Palmer | Sudbury ON | 69.08 |
4 | Ellen Hamilton | Sudbury ON | 66.67 |
5 | Joan Vainio | North Bay ON | 65.44 |
6 | Judy Medina | Sudbury ON | 59.52 |
7 | Ralph Oman | North Bay ON | 50.84 |
8 | Barry Krause | Sudbury ON | 40.00 |
9 | Jeanine Kuik | Sudbury ON | 37.19 |
10 | Mariann Zima | North Bay ON | 37.09 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Linda Anderson | Sudbury ON | 125.81 |
2 | Ilene Phipps | Lively ON | 100.21 |
3 | David Johannsson | Sudbury ON | 98.53 |
4 | Dianna Cooney | Chelmsford ON | 86.67 |
5 | Mrs. J. Luzine | North Bay ON | 82.27 |
6 | Donna Yetman | North Bay ON | 80.94 |
7 | Sylvia Gray | Powassan ON | 73.58 |
8 | June Will | North Bay ON | 67.59 |
9 | Marie Church | Sudbury ON | 65.16 |
10 | Denise Arena | Sudbury ON | 60.68 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ulysse Desmarais | Sudbury ON | 244.44 |
2 | Jennifer O'Hara | Sudbury ON | 227.35 |
3 | Mario Rovinelli | Sudbury ON | 177.69 |
4 | Vicki Dale | Sudbury ON | 139.75 |
5 | Edna Dreisinger | Sudbury ON | 136.67 |
6 | Michel Malette | Sudbury ON | 136.31 |
7 | Terry Beange | Garson ON | 125.65 |
8 | John Biondi | North Bay ON | 124.44 |
9 | Normand Malette | Sudbury ON | 115.03 |
10 | Celia Frederick | North Bay ON | 106.16 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joseph Sauro | Oakville ON | 615.27 |
2 | Brian Thomas | Tilden Lake ON | 180.88 |
3 | B. Udeschini | Sudbury ON | 168.40 |
4 | Dale Freeman | Englehart ON | 166.19 |
5 | Sharon Crawford | Sudbury ON | 158.65 |
6 | Dennis Stobo | Sudbury ON | 127.70 |
7 | Marc Langevin | North Bay ON | 107.46 |
8 | Bill Moffatt | Sudbury ON | 71.61 |
9 | Brij Garg | Sudbury ON | 49.97 |
10 | Art Romanick | Sudbury ON | 42.11 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lloyd Harris | Sudbury ON | 271.82 |
2 | Kevin Conway | Kirkland Lake ON | 251.94 |
3 | Martin Newland | North Bay ON | 101.56 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |