0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | L Nicholas Treinen | Lake Orion MI | 48.85 |
2 | Zoe Alpern | Troy MI | 43.83 |
3 | Manus Nemeth | Warren MI | 24.60 |
4 | Warren Block | Birmingahm MI | 20.60 |
5 | Joan Capuano | Grosse Pointe MI | 18.30 |
6 | June Johnson | Waterford MI | 17.36 |
7 | Joel Grossman | Bloomfield Hill MI | 15.82 |
8 | Bernie Evans | Franklin MI | 14.79 |
9 | Anita Fennessey | St Clair Shore MI | 14.22 |
10 | Deanna Greenberg | W Bloomfield MI | 13.33 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Janis James-Rubin | Birmingham MI | 36.85 |
2 | Carolyn Steele | Auburn Hills MI | 31.27 |
3 | William Smallwood | Birmingham MI | 29.46 |
4 | Fred Batten | Grosse Pointe MI | 25.13 |
5 | Barbara Drake | Troy MI | 24.92 |
6 | Jeanne Blohm | Grosse Pt Woods MI | 23.51 |
7 | Doris Horton | Royal Oak MI | 20.25 |
8 | Claudia Babiarz | Bloomfield MI | 20.06 |
9 | Marilyn Collins | Rochester Hills MI | 17.54 |
10 | Lynn Martin | Oakland MI | 14.87 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Fred Goodell | Saint Clair MI | 112.18 |
2 | Arlene Geisler | Clarkston MI | 87.84 |
3 | Kenneth Geisler | Clarkston MI | 76.50 |
4 | Donald Passmann | Bloomfield Hill MI | 59.55 |
5 | Rosemary Sharland | Auburn Hills MI | 57.96 |
6 | Yolanda Matthews | Bonita Springs FL | 54.24 |
7 | David Dursum | Royal Oak MI | 43.14 |
8 | John Vollmayer | Rochester Hills MI | 36.91 |
9 | Richard Buttermore | Royal Oak MI | 33.44 |
10 | Wendy Buttermore | Royal Oak MI | 33.44 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Larry Lewis | Rochester MI | 135.33 |
2 | George Christian | Oakland Twp MI | 86.29 |
3 | Lakshmi Vora | Bloomfield Hls MI | 75.80 |
4 | Frances Passmann | Bloomfields Hil MI | 59.55 |
5 | Gerald Grueter | Birmingham MI | 59.05 |
6 | Judy Schmidt | Commerce MI | 58.49 |
7 | Ann Katz | W Bloomfield MI | 47.46 |
8 | Roger Leemis | Southfield MI | 47.22 |
9 | June Gulich | Waterford MI | 46.38 |
10 | Sue Smith | Bloomfield Hill MI | 43.92 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Charles Schiff | Birmingham MI | 170.39 |
2 | Naresh Kapila | Rochester Hills MI | 165.57 |
3 | Marilyn Nathanson | Farmington Hill MI | 129.11 |
4 | Bradley Keller | South Lyon MI | 117.94 |
5 | Eva Lipton | West Bloomfield MI | 112.84 |
6 | Steven Winokur | Rochester MI | 101.52 |
7 | Raj Patil | Bloomfield Hill MI | 90.81 |
8 | Wilma Swayze | Auburn Hills MI | 87.57 |
9 | John Pouget | Metamora MI | 80.92 |
10 | Jane Roeser | Birmingham MI | 73.09 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Anthony Savant | Clinton Twp MI | 137.72 |
2 | William Niemczyk | Novi MI | 88.54 |
3 | Tom Shellberg | Troy MI | 78.11 |
4 | Marietta Ankoviak | Romeo MI | 75.77 |
5 | Emily Miller | Birmingham MI | 73.61 |
6 | Bill Goodman | Troy MI | 67.50 |
7 | Marty Goodman | Troy MI | 67.28 |
8 | Gretchen Dietz | Longboat Key FL | 64.56 |
9 | Joyce Gottlieb | West Bloomfield MI | 64.48 |
10 | Tom Jager | Macomb MI | 63.64 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jonathan Fleischmann | Bloomfield MI | 208.13 |
2 | Neal Strand | Rochester Hills MI | 164.34 |
3 | Satish Shah | Sterling Height MI | 162.74 |
4 | Zachary Wasserman | Ann Arbor MI | 156.85 |
5 | Sandy Birnholtz | Sylvan Lake MI | 146.96 |
6 | Kathy Simpson | Birmingham MI | 143.79 |
7 | Bonnie Weinstein | Farmington MI | 139.45 |
8 | David Deal | Petoskey MI | 125.74 |
9 | Sook Wilkinson | Bloomfield Hill MI | 120.34 |
10 | James Hill | Beverly Hills MI | 114.29 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Victoria Vallone | Macomb MI | 159.99 |
2 | Michael McDonald | Rochester Hills MI | 148.40 |
3 | Debbie Deal | Petoskey MI | 127.83 |
4 | Carolyn Simmer | West Bloomfield MI | 120.56 |
5 | Harry Jagtiani | Clarkston MI | 108.78 |
6 | Scott Miller | Auburn Hills MI | 96.85 |
7 | Nancy Finkel | Bloomfield MI | 90.84 |
8 | Jerome Hasenjager | Troy MI | 90.52 |
9 | Robert Purdy | Novi MI | 89.25 |
10 | David Gillespie | Northville MI | 84.88 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Robert Raf | W Bloomfield MI | 254.25 |
2 | Ross Weinstein | Oakland MI | 222.80 |
3 | Thomas Hunt | Rochester Hills MI | 204.72 |
4 | Charles Federman | Bloomfield Hls MI | 191.20 |
5 | Chris Peters | Rochester Hills MI | 188.57 |
6 | Ginny Poulter | Oakland Twp MI | 173.78 |
7 | Joyce Bell | Oak Park MI | 157.80 |
8 | Jakob Kristinsson | Lake Orion MI | 143.46 |
9 | Mary Bennett | Oakland MI | 130.40 |
10 | Steven Jacob | Birmingham MI | 115.90 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Debra Eaves | Northville MI | 538.35 |
2 | Michael D Alioto | Birmingham MI | 167.90 |
3 | Jerrold Grossman | Rochester Hills MI | 164.20 |
4 | Sandy Goller | Farmington MI | 160.93 |
5 | Georgene Cronin | Rochester Hills MI | 148.30 |
6 | Liz Kalb | Bloomfield MI | 125.08 |
7 | Dolores Bright | Milford MI | 105.59 |
8 | Seymour Goodman | Boynton Beach FL | 105.56 |
9 | Gail Hanson | Lake Orion MI | 103.76 |
10 | Barbara Jur | Warren MI | 102.63 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jack Shartsis | Huntington Wds MI | 429.17 |
2 | Robert Cappelli | Bloomfield MI | 228.53 |
3 | Subhash Gulati | Bloomfield MI | 168.21 |
4 | Brenda Bryant | Ferndale MI | 35.64 |
5 | Sylvia Christian | Southfield MI | 24.06 |
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Michael Crane | Macomb MI | 382.23 |
2 | Henry Shevitz | Bloomfield Hls MI | 306.26 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Beverly Gardner | Farmington Hls MI | 254.04 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |