0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Catherine Lesjack | Freedom PA | 18.72 |
2 | Hazel Allen | Slippery Rock PA | 10.03 |
3 | Tina Williams | Sarver PA | 5.74 |
4 | Dianna Boak | New Castle PA | 4.34 |
5 | Laurie Schoof | Seven Fields PA | 1.48 |
6 | Christine Hook | Cranberry Twp PA | 1.30 |
7 | Rosemary Lankford | New Castle PA | 1.04 |
8 | Bill Schoof | Seven Fields PA | .55 |
9 | Carole Kinney | Ellwood City PA | .54 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Karen Peters | Cranberry Twp PA | 33.87 |
2 | Kerstin Rilbe | Beaver Falls PA | 28.91 |
3 | Kathleen Splane | Mars PA | 11.31 |
4 | Tim Glass | Bessemer PA | 8.72 |
5 | Donna Pezzuolo | New Castle PA | 8.38 |
6 | H Bruce Curry | Beaver Falls PA | 4.08 |
7 | Sherina Tiberia | New Castle PA | .94 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jean Purvis | Butler PA | 30.20 |
2 | William Stewart | Butler PA | 15.79 |
3 | Lynn Thiel | Freedom PA | 13.13 |
4 | Larry Puntureri | New Castle PA | 11.74 |
5 | Audrey Sherman | Zelienople PA | 1.25 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Arthur Aronson | Renfrew PA | 47.46 |
2 | Phyllis Park | Butler PA | 18.72 |
3 | Lorraine Sherwin | Cabot PA | 13.51 |
4 | Philippe Westreich | New Castle PA | 6.92 |
5 | Marie Crape | Butler PA | 5.48 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sheila Rabovsky | Ambridge PA | 51.64 |
2 | Brina Segal | Beaver Falls PA | 41.74 |
3 | John Scalzo | Valencia PA | 35.68 |
4 | Gary Marcus | Beaver Falls PA | 27.46 |
5 | Joseph Abrams | Butler PA | 13.24 |
6 | Robert McGeary Jr. | Beaver Falls PA | 1.21 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ruth Nelson | Aliquippa PA | 10.15 |
2 | Annemarie Boon | Aliquippa PA | 4.75 |
3 | Judith Jacobs | Mars PA | 4.32 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Marylou Ford | Beaver Falls PA | 39.00 |
2 | Eleanor Scalzo | Valencia PA | 35.68 |
3 | Joanne Cromo | Industry PA | 24.04 |
4 | Beatrice King | Rehoboth Beach DE | 18.83 |
5 | G. W. Blank Jr. | Ellwood City PA | 14.32 |
6 | John Kristufek | Harrisville PA | 7.35 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Doris Hess | Beaver PA | 139.00 |
2 | Dolores Kelly | Industry PA | 86.21 |
3 | Janice Smith | Beaver Falls PA | 85.21 |
4 | C Nicholas Tredennick | Butler PA | 75.56 |
5 | Carl Bonfiglio | Sarver PA | 73.80 |
6 | A. Martin | Butler PA | 57.03 |
7 | Patsy Bachman | Butler PA | 39.31 |
8 | Jean Brackett | Butler PA | 32.41 |
9 | Cynthia Custer | Aliquippa PA | 25.77 |
10 | Rita Furis | Ambridge PA | 23.37 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Henry Nelson | Zelienople PA | 311.07 |
2 | Alexander Bealles | Butler PA | 152.85 |
3 | William Lindgren | Slippery Rock PA | 104.26 |
4 | Lorraine Worsley | Butler PA | 91.48 |
5 | Robert Freemon | Butler PA | 64.85 |
6 | James Wheeler | New Castle PA | 61.23 |
7 | Jane Crowley | Ellwood City PA | 52.21 |
8 | Helen Greenberg | Ellwood City PA | 48.72 |
9 | Herman Feldman | Ellwood City PA | 42.91 |
10 | George Cross | New Castle PA | 41.71 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Barbara Norante | Butler PA | 163.02 |
2 | Iola Croner | Ambridge PA | 36.67 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |