0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lydia White | Biloxi MS | 19.18 |
2 | Tom Tomlinson | Diamondhead MS | 16.53 |
3 | Michael Kayes | Long Beach MS | 16.11 |
4 | Janet Parker | Diamonhead MS | 14.24 |
5 | Toni Ladner | Pass Christian MS | 13.94 |
6 | Marilyn Kopan | Pass Christian MS | 9.92 |
7 | Ann Faulk | Diamondhead MS | 9.41 |
8 | Nancy Mavar | Gulfport MS | 8.77 |
9 | Dale Andrews | Gautier MS | 8.17 |
10 | Velma Nauman | Diamondhead MS | 6.74 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Barbara McCann | Diamondhead MS | 33.46 |
2 | Leslie Seymour | Ocean Springs MS | 18.49 |
3 | Barbara Shook | Gulfport MS | 17.28 |
4 | Williams Fishinger Jr. | Gautier MS | 15.94 |
5 | Betty Jones | Long Beach MS | 15.82 |
6 | Gay Young | Diamondhead MS | 15.63 |
7 | Courtney Picou | Diamondhead MS | 15.31 |
8 | Mary Tooker | Diamondhead MS | 14.44 |
9 | Cecilia Tucker | Diamond Head MS | 14.12 |
10 | Judy Sullivan | Pass Christian MS | 13.27 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sylvia Briscoe | Biloxi MS | 72.59 |
2 | Ann Hough | Biloxi MS | 70.85 |
3 | Stanley Raffa | Pass Christian MS | 50.35 |
4 | Clay Brown | Moss Point MS | 32.98 |
5 | Georgiana Stevens | Diamondhead MS | 20.46 |
6 | Jean Bounds | Gautier MS | 18.49 |
7 | Evelyn Sweet | Diamondhead MS | 15.37 |
8 | Judy Rech | Diamondhead MS | 9.51 |
9 | Betty Miller | Pass Christian MS | 7.85 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jonny Roberts | Diamondhead MS | 64.40 |
2 | Patricia Roberts | Diamondhead MS | 61.33 |
3 | Janelle Kunellis | Gulfport MS | 56.89 |
4 | Loretta Crane | Gautier MS | 36.23 |
5 | Marie Picou | Diamondhead MS | 34.68 |
6 | Jerry Bates | Diamondhead MS | 32.71 |
7 | Shirley Hopes | Diamondhead MS | 32.70 |
8 | John Turner | Long Beach MS | 21.72 |
9 | Pat Turner | Long Beach MS | 17.32 |
10 | William Bryan | Gautier MS | 15.46 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Brenda Watkins | Ocean Springs MS | 49.41 |
2 | Eugene Eblen | Diamondhead MS | 33.62 |
3 | James Crowe | Ocean Springs MS | 32.76 |
4 | Anne Mahaffey | Diamondhead MS | 26.49 |
5 | Louie Harris | Pass Chris MS | 25.38 |
6 | Sharon Crowe | Ocean Springs MS | 22.57 |
7 | Ruth Stafford | Diamondhead MS | 21.13 |
8 | Emily Sulver | Ocean Springs MS | 16.53 |
9 | Elizabeth O'Brien | Long Beach MS | 15.50 |
10 | Frank Battaile | Biloxi MS | 15.16 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Wilse Manning | Ocean Springs MS | 142.96 |
2 | Jane Hardin | Biloxi MS | 34.50 |
3 | Louise Spiess | Ocean Springs MS | 33.84 |
4 | Edward Guardanapo | Biloxi MS | 33.18 |
5 | Donald Brister | Bay St Louis MS | 31.43 |
6 | Neva Lewis | Gulfport MS | 30.97 |
7 | Shirle Warren | Gulfport MS | 25.39 |
8 | Bobbye Curtis | Long Beach MS | 17.13 |
9 | Emma Jacobs | Gautier MS | 15.39 |
10 | Lucie Harris | Pass Chris MS | 13.39 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kelly Moses | Biloxi MS | 98.60 |
2 | Paul Lee | Biloxi MS | 89.79 |
3 | Janet Signer | Gulfport MS | 55.10 |
4 | Adrienne Lane | Biloxi MS | 51.30 |
5 | Donald Hopes | Diamondhead MS | 46.50 |
6 | Richard Weaver | Biloxi MS | 39.32 |
7 | Marcella Goul | Gulfport MS | 39.23 |
8 | Ronald Peterson | Ocean Springs MS | 34.37 |
9 | Wanda Peterson | Ocean Springs MS | 33.92 |
10 | E Glen White | Diamondhead MS | 31.42 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Suzanne Nichols | Diamondhead MS | 94.74 |
2 | Grady Nichols | Diamondhead MS | 94.07 |
3 | J. C. Price | Diamondhead MS | 92.49 |
4 | Milly Das | Biloxi MS | 77.50 |
5 | Louise Echavarria | Pass Chris MS | 77.16 |
6 | Harold Spiess | Ocean Springs MS | 66.61 |
7 | Shirley Fung-A-Fat | Gulfport MS | 62.35 |
8 | Paul Watkins | Ocean Springs MS | 61.88 |
9 | Jim Haupt | Gulfport MS | 60.25 |
10 | Pat Bannister | Gautier MS | 51.79 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Arun Limaye | Gulfport MS | 287.90 |
2 | Michael Moses | Biloxi MS | 184.40 |
3 | Jay Segarra | Ocean Springs MS | 140.30 |
4 | Jerry Grissom | Gulfport MS | 117.92 |
5 | Daryl Gahm | Vancleave MS | 117.75 |
6 | Patricia Price | Diamondhead MS | 101.89 |
7 | Wayne Martin | Vancleave MS | 95.70 |
8 | Malcolm Latour | Ocean Springs MS | 93.26 |
9 | Joseph Woods | Gautier MS | 78.31 |
10 | Patricia Lacerva | Waveland MS | 69.48 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mary Jane Bright | Gulfport MS | 281.66 |
2 | Richard Logan | Diamondhead MS | 279.76 |
3 | Lynne Logan | Diamondhead MS | 168.55 |
4 | Walt Schlessman | Diamondhead MS | 59.28 |
5 | Marian Schlessman | Diamondhead MS | 59.28 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Walter Lewis | Gautier MS | 155.30 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |